Masterpoints Updated Daily!

Introducing DUMPS

This page will have your Daily Unofficial Master Point Summary, which we are affectionately referring to by its acronym... :)

Now that we are in the paperless Daily Bulletin era, work continues on making the paperless versions better and better.  Luckily, this list is established technology and will be updated every night!  Some important caveats:

Here are the numbers at the end of Sunday (final) play:


Overall Leaders thru Sunday (final)

1Jack Lee, Richmond BC65.57
2Ray Miller, Seattle WA65.42
3Debbie Mineault, Victoria BC64.85
3Duncan Smith, Victoria BC64.85
5John Hurdle, Richmond BC64.42
5Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC64.42
7Eric Pan, Burnaby BC63.40
8Barbara Nist, Seatac WA63.38
8Patti Hartley, Kenmore WA63.38
10Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA59.34
10Roger Clough, Culver City CA59.34
12Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA55.91
12Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA55.91
12Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA55.91
12Sigrid Price, Napa CA55.91
16Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA54.99
17William Ge, Burnaby BC52.83
18Sidney Yang, Richmond BC51.76
19David Hu, Richmond BC48.33
20David Huang, Burnaby BC43.46
21Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC41.88
21Peter Herold, Namaimo BC41.88
23Carl Wilson, Tacoma WA40.19
24Gene Fomin, Glacier WA39.18
24Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC39.18
26John Emmerson, Federal Way WA38.97
26Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA38.97
28Sandra Scholes, Bellevue WA38.91
29Paul Meerschaert, Long Lake MN36.32
29Sandy Fisher, Long Lake MN36.32
31Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA35.41
31Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA35.41
33Jerry McVay, Lacey WA34.71
34Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA33.61
34Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA33.61
34Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA33.61
37Ann Romeo, Seattle WA33.25
38Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA32.77
39Dudley Brown, Grandview WA32.71
40Eric Sieg, Seattle WA31.81
41Marv Norden, Peachland BC31.79
41Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA31.79
43Terry Foster, Victoria BC29.89
44Howard Epley, Kent WA29.77
44Karen Epley, Kent WA29.77
46Tom Carmichael, Mill Creek WA29.40
47Wayne Stann, Kelowna BC29.15
48Marty McCune, Seattle WA28.87
48Mary McCune, Seattle WA28.87
50Jeanie Wolff, Spokane WA28.77
50Lea Rogers, Spokane WA28.77

Non-Life Master Leaders thru Sunday (final)

1Wayne Stann, Kelowna BC29.15
2Douglas Johnson, Gig Harbor WA24.55
3Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA24.12
3Ralph Lipe, Bellevue WA24.12
5Brian Sims, Cultus Lake BC21.19
6Keith Carter, Sandpoint ID20.00
7Shael Smith, Richmond BC18.52
8Janet Woolgar, Parksville BC18.00
8Lorna Veitch, Qualicum Beach BC18.00
10Sharon Gecse, Osoyoos BC17.44
11Priscilla Sisson, Windsor CO16.58
12Chuck Reppas, Leavenworth WA16.49
12Kit Morse, San Mateo CA16.49
14James Vandergriff, Belfair WA15.97
15Glynn Sisson, Windsor CO15.15
16David Peeples, Moses Lake WA14.95
17Michael Clayton, Salmon Arm BC14.35
17Stephen Raffel, Salmon Arm BC14.35
19Joyce Roberts, Los Alamitos CA13.97
20Alan Whitman, Okanagan Falls BC13.78
21Catherine Goetz, Clarkston WA13.50
22Sharon Riddle, Kirkland WA13.12
23Joy Pearson, Oak Harbor WA12.39
24Janet Mori, Penticton BC12.34
25Margaret Skinner, Victoria BC12.33

All the Masterpoint Winners thru Sunday (final), With Red-Gold Breakdowns

  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
1.58# 401 / 4381.580.00 Tony Alberts, Seattle WA
4.97# 289 / 438# 83 / 1701.823.15 Candace Allen, Clinton WA
6.99# 248 / 438# 61 / 1702.994.00 Wendy Allex, Ferndale WA
7.48# 239 / 4384.872.61 Sue Anderson, Seattle WA
1.61# 400 / 4380.001.61 Harold Antonson, Olympia WA
24.26# 61 / 43818.805.46 Lou Arevalo, Spokane WA
3.49# 336 / 438# 116 / 1702.141.35 Alice Arnold, Shelton WA
4.04# 320 / 438# 103 / 1701.452.59 Leona Ashcroft, Trail BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
6.68# 256 / 4380.006.68 Mary Babcock, East Wenatchee WA
9.72# 182 / 4387.702.02 Susie Ball, Yakima WA
22.24# 68 / 43819.143.10 Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC
8.38# 214 / 4386.541.84 Barry Balof, Walla Walla WA
5.64# 274 / 438# 75 / 1701.284.36 Daniel Balof, Walla Walla WA
4.72# 296 / 438# 87 / 1701.283.44 Mary Eliza Balof, Walla Walla WA
0.71# 431 / 438# 166 / 1700.000.71 Florence Bannister, Bellevue WA
10.68# 164 / 4388.462.22 Peter Barthels, Cheney WA
13.60# 141 / 4384.758.85 Theresa Barthels, Cheney WA
3.72# 331 / 4381.821.90 Blythe Bartlett, Vashon WA
24.55# 59 / 43821.632.92 Paul Bartron, Tacoma WA
16.61# 109 / 43810.586.03 Ross Bates, Castlegar BC
2.50# 367 / 438# 129 / 1700.002.50 Marjorie Bathum, Bellevue WA
8.38# 214 / 4383.075.31 Patricia Baughan, Penticton BC
15.15# 124 / 4386.368.79 Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA
15.15# 124 / 4386.368.79 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA
3.84# 327 / 438# 110 / 1701.532.31 Arthur Bean, Richland WA
3.84# 327 / 438# 110 / 1701.532.31 Mary Pat Bean, Richland WA
2.78# 358 / 438# 123 / 1700.002.78 William Bear, Newcastle WA
1.93# 391 / 4380.001.93 Terry Beattiger, Wenatchee WA
14.48# 130 / 4389.964.52 Don Bell, Vernon BC
9.63# 188 / 4384.335.30 Marilyn Bengtson, Lewiston ID
5.09# 288 / 438# 82 / 1702.902.19 Sheila Bergren, Leavenworth WA
16.18# 117 / 4389.137.05 David Binney, Seattle WA
0.40# 439 / 438# 170 / 1700.000.40 Gilbert Binnington, Wenatchee WA
8.47# 206 / 4380.008.47 Deanna Birch, Portland OR
17.54# 104 / 43816.081.46 Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA
3.08# 348 / 4380.003.08 Robert Bleil, Port Orchard WA
5.17# 286 / 438# 80 / 1705.170.00 Alice Bogdan,
2.50# 367 / 438# 129 / 1700.002.50 Polly Bonnell, Bellevue WA
6.97# 249 / 4384.212.76 Doug Boothe, Summerland BC
12.33# 148 / 4388.813.52 Holly Boudreau, Victoria BC
2.42# 376 / 438# 135 / 1700.002.42 Brian Brady, Nampa ID
22.05# 70 / 43819.652.40 Betsy Brezel, Union WA
32.77# 38 / 43828.014.76 Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA
32.71# 39 / 43830.462.25 Dudley Brown, Grandview WA
9.96# 175 / 438# 30 / 1704.845.12 Rebecca Brown, Bellingham WA
19.61# 84 / 43814.634.98 Bruce Brownfield, Graham WA
13.77# 137 / 4388.495.28 Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA
2.33# 383 / 438# 139 / 1700.002.33 Mary Jane Brunt, Bellingham WA
8.39# 211 / 438# 46 / 1707.550.84 Doris Burma, Sunnyside WA
11.49# 157 / 4385.885.61 Paul Burma, Sunnyside WA
1.80# 395 / 4380.001.80 Charles Burns, Vancouver WA
19.70# 82 / 43813.136.57 Regenia Butler, Lacey WA
4.02# 322 / 438# 105 / 1701.902.12 Charles Butros, Shelton WA
25.99# 55 / 43820.125.87 Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC
3.64# 335 / 4380.003.64 Jay Byrne, Spokane WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
7.91# 228 / 438# 54 / 1704.243.67 Jerri Calverley, Oliver BC
4.85# 294 / 4381.862.99 Rita Cannon, Ladysmith BC
26.28# 54 / 43818.807.48 Edward Carlson, Coeur D Alene ID
4.67# 299 / 438# 88 / 1700.004.67 Kurt Carlson, College Place WA
8.93# 196 / 4388.930.00 Jenni Carmichael, Mill Creek WA
29.40# 46 / 43829.400.00 Tom Carmichael, Mill Creek WA
8.70# 204 / 4384.843.86 Sharon Carpenter, Bellingham WA
20.00# 80 / 438# 6 / 17011.608.40 Keith Carter, Sandpoint ID
1.72# 398 / 438# 148 / 1700.001.72 Gretchen Cash, Dallas TX
5.65# 272 / 4381.823.83 Joel Castoriano, Mercer Island WA
8.02# 224 / 4388.020.00 Michael Christensen, Seattle WA
33.61# 34 / 43833.610.00 Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA
10.72# 162 / 4385.665.06 Bonnie Christopherson, Nanoose Bay BC
0.78# 428 / 4380.000.78 Lyle Claflin, Eagle ID
9.84# 178 / 4385.364.48 Christopher Class, Sequim WA
14.35# 132 / 438# 17 / 1709.305.05 Michael Clayton, Salmon Arm BC
9.68# 183 / 4388.021.66 Kevin Cline, Seattle WA
59.34# 10 / 43849.929.42 Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA
59.34# 10 / 43849.929.42 Roger Clough, Culver City CA
9.66# 187 / 438# 34 / 1706.083.58 Timothy Cole, Long Beach CA
3.89# 325 / 438# 108 / 1700.003.89 Richard Collingham, Pasco WA
3.89# 325 / 438# 108 / 1700.003.89 Tarene Collingham, Pasco WA
6.43# 259 / 438# 66 / 1706.430.00 Thomas Conlon, Redmond WA
8.16# 223 / 4384.084.08 Beth Cookson, Nanaimo BC
11.50# 156 / 4386.265.24 Chris Cookson, Nanaimo BC
1.51# 406 / 4380.001.51 Donald Cottam, Puyallup WA
3.38# 342 / 4380.003.38 Barbra Cowan, Wenatchee WA
1.12# 410 / 4380.001.12 Perry Cowgill, Vashon WA
18.78# 89 / 43815.633.15 John Cox, Saint Maries ID
0.69# 433 / 438# 168 / 1700.000.69 Barbara Crawford, Lacey WA
0.69# 433 / 4380.000.69 Richard Crawford, Lacey WA
24.75# 57 / 43822.232.52 Leeanne Creech, Snoqualmie WA
2.37# 381 / 4380.002.37 Eileen Currier, Oliver BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
20.55# 78 / 43817.403.15 Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA
2.49# 371 / 438# 133 / 1701.820.67 Edna Dam, Vashon WA
2.49# 371 / 4381.820.67 James Dam, Vashon WA
15.79# 121 / 4386.928.87 Darrel Davis, Covington WA
0.76# 429 / 438# 164 / 1700.000.76 Grant Davis, Mercer Island WA
4.39# 312 / 4380.004.39 Karen DeMeritt, Richland WA
26.83# 53 / 43826.830.00 Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA
27.29# 52 / 43822.954.34 Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA
4.91# 291 / 4382.822.09 Elaine DeShaw, Federal Way WA
7.48# 239 / 4384.872.61 Reidun Decker, Seattle WA
1.33# 408 / 438# 154 / 1700.001.33 Ron Delbecq, Bellingham WA
4.02# 322 / 438# 105 / 1701.902.12 Stanley Delducco, Olympia WA
22.89# 65 / 43820.482.41 Bryan Delfs, Seattle WA
2.33# 383 / 438# 139 / 1700.002.33 Nora Demmert, Bellingham WA
11.02# 158 / 438# 27 / 1705.225.80 Patricia Desbrisay, Penticton BC
5.94# 268 / 438# 73 / 1702.573.37 Veronica Deskey, Bellingham WA
17.54# 104 / 43816.081.46 Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA
16.61# 109 / 43810.586.03 Dorothy Dore, Castlegar BC
20.00# 80 / 43811.608.40 Bill Drayton, Naples ID
1.05# 416 / 438# 159 / 1700.001.05 Dean Dubofsky, Bellevue WA
4.07# 318 / 438# 101 / 1703.580.49 Margaret Jo Duff, Dallas TX
4.07# 318 / 438# 101 / 1703.580.49 William Duff, Dallas TX
8.42# 210 / 4387.700.72 James Dukelow Jr, Benton City WA
8.73# 200 / 438# 42 / 1705.952.78 John Dunn, Vashon WA
35.41# 31 / 43832.163.25 Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA
35.41# 31 / 43832.163.25 Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA
13.61# 140 / 43811.721.89 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
5.58# 276 / 4383.192.39 Robert Dutton, Bremerton WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
6.83# 252 / 438# 64 / 1706.270.56 Sandra Edson, Nelson BC
38.97# 26 / 43838.190.78 John Emmerson, Federal Way WA
15.97# 119 / 43814.971.00 Katherine Enos, Bremerton WA
29.77# 44 / 43819.989.79 Howard Epley, Kent WA
29.77# 44 / 43819.989.79 Karen Epley, Kent WA
11.53# 155 / 438# 26 / 1704.467.07 Randy Erickson, Ferndale WA
13.50# 142 / 4386.936.57 Karen Eveland, Lewiston ID
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
5.65# 272 / 4381.823.83 Diane Felure, Vashon WA
36.32# 29 / 43827.518.81 Sandy Fisher, Long Lake MN
4.45# 307 / 4382.861.59 Ronald Fleming, Spokane WA
39.18# 24 / 43835.883.30 Gene Fomin, Glacier WA
8.39# 211 / 438# 46 / 1705.972.42 Ned Forman, Eugene OR
29.89# 43 / 43815.7114.18 Terry Foster, Victoria BC
1.88# 393 / 4381.230.65 Gail Fraser, Snohomish WA
2.40# 379 / 4380.002.40 Turid Fredrickson, Bothell WA
3.44# 340 / 4383.440.00 G Keith Freeman, Spokane WA
8.73# 200 / 438# 42 / 1705.952.78 William Fry, Fairview OR
15.55# 123 / 43812.453.10 Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
7.78# 232 / 4387.780.00 Massimo Gallotti, Spokane WA
5.73# 271 / 4380.005.73 Karen Garrett, Wenatchee WA
7.86# 230 / 4386.211.65 Kalvin Garton, Pendleton OR
52.83# 17 / 43848.084.75 William Ge, Burnaby BC
17.44# 106 / 438# 10 / 1705.2212.22 Sharon Gecse, Osoyoos BC
9.85# 176 / 438# 31 / 1708.341.51 Jo Anne Georgi, Stayton OR
9.85# 176 / 438# 31 / 1708.341.51 William Georgi, Stayton OR
11.95# 152 / 4385.666.29 Marylynn Ghitter, Qualicum Beach BC
4.39# 312 / 4380.004.39 Marjorie Gilmore, Richland WA
1.12# 410 / 438# 156 / 1700.001.12 Janna Gingras, Vashon WA
7.48# 239 / 4384.872.61 Cynthia Glad, Seattle WA
21.19# 74 / 43819.511.68 D Glassford, Chilliwack BC
5.28# 282 / 4380.005.28 Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA
5.28# 282 / 4380.005.28 Ole Godefroy, Bellevue WA
13.50# 142 / 438# 21 / 1706.936.57 Catherine Goetz, Clarkston WA
15.79# 121 / 4386.928.87 Miriam Goldberg, Seattle WA
8.23# 217 / 438# 49 / 1706.431.80 Arthur Gong, Sammamish WA
8.23# 217 / 438# 49 / 1706.431.80 Rui Gong, Sammamish WA
3.94# 324 / 438# 107 / 1700.003.94 Gene Gousie, Seattle WA
0.99# 422 / 438# 160 / 1700.000.99 Judy Graham, Redmond WA
6.30# 265 / 438# 71 / 1705.460.84 Mary Greeniaus, Redmond WA
2.93# 354 / 4380.002.93 Sandra Grimes, Mount Vernon WA
17.83# 99 / 43816.990.84 Gale Gropp, Bellingham WA
18.50# 94 / 4389.409.10 Maude Gunn, Wenatchee WA
0.82# 426 / 4380.000.82 Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
4.59# 301 / 4380.004.59 Ellie Hall-Pitzer, Salem OR
5.17# 286 / 438# 80 / 1705.170.00 Molly Hamilton, Dallas TX
11.02# 158 / 438# 27 / 1705.225.80 Audrey Hancock, Penticton BC
4.77# 295 / 438# 86 / 1702.991.78 Jim Hansen, Bellingham WA
16.26# 116 / 43811.604.66 Donald Hanset, Sandpoint ID
2.99# 352 / 438# 121 / 1700.002.99 Gayle Hanset, Sandpoint ID
13.70# 138 / 4388.665.04 Doug Hansford, Surrey BC
10.96# 160 / 43810.120.84 Kent Harold, Redmond WA
41.88# 21 / 43835.686.20 Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC
63.38# 8 / 43860.702.68 Patti Hartley, Kenmore WA
8.22# 219 / 438# 51 / 1705.952.27 Mark Hatten, Bonners Ferry ID
2.41# 377 / 438# 136 / 1700.002.41 Randall Hauff, Bellingham WA
1.92# 392 / 438# 145 / 1701.380.54 James Heitkemper, The Dalles OR
24.75# 57 / 43822.232.52 Marilyn Helbig, Bellevue WA
22.19# 69 / 43813.818.38 Connie Heller, Clinton WA
23.80# 64 / 43813.819.99 Dennis Heller, Clinton WA
10.96# 160 / 43810.120.84 Alan Hendrickson, North Bend WA
41.88# 21 / 43835.686.20 Peter Herold, Namaimo BC
1.05# 416 / 4380.001.05 Galen Hesson, Edmonds WA
2.74# 361 / 4380.002.74 Karolin Highland, Wenatchee WA
3.65# 333 / 438# 114 / 1702.441.21 Virginia Hirai, Moses Lake WA
33.61# 34 / 43833.610.00 Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA
7.61# 237 / 4386.561.05 Kathie Hoehne, Anchorage AK
5.29# 280 / 4384.031.26 Larry Holdren, Bellevue WA
5.29# 280 / 4384.031.26 Myrtis Holdren, Bellevue WA
6.18# 267 / 4380.006.18 Gerald Holland, Post Falls ID
10.60# 166 / 4385.325.28 Norma Hols, Spokane WA
55.91# 12 / 43852.003.91 Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA
6.43# 259 / 438# 66 / 1706.430.00 Robert Horn Jr, Woodinville WA
0.56# 437 / 4380.000.56 Mary Houghland, Wenatchee WA
48.33# 19 / 43844.763.57 David Hu, Richmond BC
43.46# 20 / 43835.418.05 David Huang, Burnaby BC
16.68# 108 / 43810.356.33 Charles Hulse, Vancouver WA
64.42# 5 / 43857.456.97 John Hurdle, Richmond BC
64.42# 5 / 43857.456.97 Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC
0.99# 422 / 438# 160 / 1700.000.99 Jan Hurst, Redmond WA
2.93# 354 / 4380.002.93 Art Hutton, Stanwood WA
2.93# 354 / 4380.002.93 Jackie Hutton, Stanwood WA
4.45# 307 / 438# 94 / 1700.004.45 Elizabeth Huxter, Grand Forks BC
4.45# 307 / 438# 94 / 1700.004.45 Terry Huxter, Grand Forks BC
0.71# 431 / 438# 166 / 1700.000.71 Gail Hyland, Leavenworth WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
2.41# 377 / 4380.002.41 Jeff Jacob, Vancouver WA
6.30# 265 / 438# 71 / 1705.460.84 Jolanta Janowski, Kirkland WA
10.28# 173 / 4388.272.01 Chloe Jarvinen, Corvallis OR
17.86# 97 / 43810.257.61 Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR
24.55# 59 / 438# 2 / 17021.632.92 Douglas Johnson, Gig Harbor WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
8.43# 208 / 4383.994.44 Giff Kassebaum, Sonoita AZ
8.43# 208 / 4383.994.44 James Kassebaum, Sonoita AZ
25.99# 55 / 43820.125.87 John Keech, Victoria BC
3.26# 345 / 4380.003.26 Leslie Kelinson, Portland OR
5.46# 278 / 438# 76 / 1705.460.00 Bill Kennedy, Campbell River BC
5.46# 278 / 438# 76 / 1705.460.00 Grace Kennedy, Campbell River BC
1.58# 401 / 438# 150 / 1701.580.00 Richard Kennedy, Seattle WA
4.28# 314 / 438# 97 / 1702.441.84 Joanne Kerr, Kirkland WA
9.78# 180 / 4387.532.25 Jodi Kimbrell, Spokane WA
4.43# 311 / 4380.004.43 Barbara Kinney, Wenatchee WA
8.47# 206 / 4380.008.47 Ian Kirk, Portland OR
2.48# 374 / 4380.002.48 Marci Knipschield, Stanwood WA
20.55# 78 / 43817.403.15 Brian Koblenz, Leavenworth WA
7.78# 232 / 4387.780.00 Ronald Krueger, Spokane WA
22.05# 70 / 43819.652.40 Thomas Kuehne, Bermerton WA
2.50# 367 / 438# 129 / 1700.002.50 Mary Kunkle, Moses Lake WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
8.89# 197 / 438# 39 / 1704.884.01 Steven Lachowicz, Wenatchee WA
0.76# 429 / 438# 164 / 1700.000.76 Lisa Lambert-Davis, Mercer Island WA
3.49# 336 / 438# 116 / 1701.212.28 Dottie Larson, Spokane WA
3.82# 329 / 438# 112 / 1702.671.15 Royal Larson, Freeland WA
1.09# 414 / 4380.001.09 Evie Leathers, McCleary WA
1.09# 414 / 4380.001.09 Otis Leathers, McCleary WA
65.57# 1 / 43856.519.06 Jack Lee, Richmond BC
3.49# 336 / 438# 116 / 1702.141.35 Jim Leiren, Tumwater WA
2.55# 365 / 4381.051.50 John Leishman, Bellingham WA
2.48# 374 / 4380.002.48 Steven Lewis, Seattle WA
2.03# 387 / 438# 141 / 1701.490.54 Janet Lilley, Missoula MT
2.03# 387 / 438# 141 / 1701.490.54 Mike Lilley, Missoula MT
10.72# 162 / 4385.665.06 Sandi Link, Nanoose Bay BC
24.12# 62 / 438# 3 / 17020.983.14 Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA
24.12# 62 / 438# 3 / 17020.983.14 Ralph Lipe, Bellevue WA
2.76# 360 / 438# 125 / 1701.381.38 Kenneth Lockwood, Yakima WA
5.82# 270 / 4380.005.82 Louise Lombard, Apache Junction AZ
4.67# 299 / 438# 88 / 1700.004.67 Karen Lougheed, College Place WA
7.37# 245 / 4382.804.57 Thomas Loveday, Sequim WA
16.56# 112 / 43816.560.00 Valerie Lycette, Issaquah WA
19.38# 87 / 43818.800.58 David Lyons, Coeur D Alene ID
7.86# 230 / 4386.211.65 Janina Lysek, Packwood WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
1.12# 410 / 438# 156 / 1700.001.12 Audrey Mactier, St Andrews MB
6.90# 251 / 438# 63 / 1701.984.92 Karen Madison, East Wenatchee WA
10.68# 164 / 4388.462.22 Marshall Mah, Spokane WA
6.60# 257 / 4385.630.97 Marjorie Mandery, Mount Vernon WA
6.60# 257 / 4385.630.97 Roger Mandery, Mount Vernon WA
8.22# 219 / 4385.952.27 Marlene Manion, Bonners Ferry ID
4.47# 303 / 438# 90 / 1702.242.23 Tony Marshall, Seattle WA
17.83# 99 / 43816.990.84 Debbie Martignago, Coquitlam BC
20.56# 76 / 43820.560.00 Paul Martin, Duvall WA
4.68# 297 / 4380.004.68 Charlene Martindale, Boise ID
4.68# 297 / 4380.004.68 R Ian Martindale, Boise ID
28.87# 48 / 43824.324.55 Marty McCune, Seattle WA
28.87# 48 / 43824.324.55 Mary McCune, Seattle WA
16.56# 112 / 43816.560.00 Christine McKenna, Edmonds WA
6.41# 261 / 4385.041.37 Toni McLeod, Longview WA
1.97# 390 / 438# 144 / 1700.001.97 Katheryn McMullen, Seattle WA
2.64# 364 / 438# 128 / 1700.002.64 Margaret McMullen, Shoreline WA
10.49# 168 / 438# 29 / 1705.884.61 Ronald McMullen, Shoreline WA
19.38# 87 / 43818.800.58 William McVaugh, Spokane WA
34.71# 33 / 43830.114.60 Jerry McVay, Lacey WA
9.13# 195 / 4385.913.22 Valerie McVay, Lacey WA
14.48# 130 / 4389.964.52 Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna BC
36.32# 29 / 43827.518.81 Paul Meerschaert, Long Lake MN
6.32# 263 / 438# 69 / 1702.443.88 Janet Meister, Bellevue WA
2.99# 352 / 438# 121 / 1700.002.99 Mary Methe, Arlington WA
17.21# 107 / 4389.357.86 Helen Miller, Lacey WA
65.42# 2 / 43863.012.41 Ray Miller, Seattle WA
17.86# 97 / 43810.257.61 Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR
64.85# 3 / 43863.431.42 Debbie Mineault, Victoria BC
3.36# 343 / 4380.003.36 Margaret Moen, Seattle WA
22.45# 66 / 43817.155.30 John Moffat, Bellingham WA
8.38# 214 / 4383.075.31 Frances Monro, Penticton BC
7.14# 247 / 4380.007.14 Scott Montroy, Spokane WA
12.34# 147 / 438# 24 / 1705.227.12 Janet Mori, Penticton BC
3.04# 351 / 4380.003.04 Nobi Morris, Wenatchee WA
16.49# 114 / 438# 12 / 17015.011.48 Kit Morse, San Mateo CA
0.64# 435 / 4380.000.64 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC
9.19# 193 / 4386.482.71 Karen Morton, Walla Walla WA
7.43# 243 / 438# 58 / 1706.660.77 Jean Murphy, Charlottesville VA
7.43# 243 / 438# 58 / 1706.660.77 Michael Murphy, Charlottesville VA
5.26# 284 / 438# 78 / 1702.562.70 Joyce Muzzall, Walla Walla WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
5.94# 268 / 438# 73 / 1702.573.37 John Nader, Bellingham WA
63.38# 8 / 43860.702.68 Barbara Nist, Seatac WA
31.79# 41 / 43827.174.62 Marv Norden, Peachland BC
6.41# 261 / 438# 68 / 1705.041.37 Sharon Nordmark, Longview WA
9.84# 178 / 4385.364.48 Vern Nunnally, Sequim WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
20.56# 76 / 43820.560.00 William O'Brien, Mountlake Ter WA
8.20# 221 / 4386.431.77 Kathy O'Malley, Pullman WA
8.20# 221 / 4386.431.77 Marty O'Malley, Pullman WA
6.83# 252 / 438# 64 / 1706.270.56 Patrick O'Neil, Nelson BC
19.61# 84 / 43814.634.98 Susan Ohman, Graham WA
10.48# 169 / 4386.603.88 Marilyn Olson, Wenatchee WA
3.82# 329 / 4382.671.15 Carl Ostertag, Coupeville WA
2.40# 379 / 438# 137 / 1700.002.40 Renee Ottersen, Seattle WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
2.50# 367 / 438# 129 / 1700.002.50 Lois Palek, Moses Lake WA
63.40# 7 / 43854.349.06 Eric Pan, Burnaby BC
9.45# 190 / 438# 36 / 1705.863.59 Joanne Parker, Abbotsford BC
9.45# 190 / 438# 36 / 1705.863.59 Ted Parker, Abbotsford BC
7.98# 226 / 438# 52 / 1706.421.56 Dee Patrick, Redmond WA
7.98# 226 / 438# 52 / 1706.421.56 Dennis Patrick, Redmond WA
13.80# 135 / 4383.819.99 Marla Patterson, Arlington WA
2.93# 354 / 4380.002.93 Mary Pattison, Oak Harbor WA
12.39# 146 / 438# 23 / 1707.385.01 Joy Pearson, Oak Harbor WA
14.95# 128 / 438# 16 / 1702.4412.51 David Peeples, Moses Lake WA
7.70# 234 / 4385.652.05 John Penney, Tumwater WA
9.19# 193 / 438# 38 / 1706.482.71 Charlene Pepin, Walla Walla WA
2.49# 371 / 438# 133 / 1700.002.49 Shirley Perkins, Wenatchee WA
2.78# 358 / 438# 123 / 1700.002.78 Sharon Peters, Bothell WA
13.70# 138 / 4388.665.04 Susan Peters, Vancouver BC
4.47# 303 / 438# 90 / 1702.242.23 Renee Petersen, Moscow ID
4.59# 301 / 4380.004.59 Richard Pitzer, Salem OR
9.78# 180 / 4387.532.25 Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA
7.91# 228 / 438# 54 / 1704.243.67 Shirley Polk, Oliver BC
55.91# 12 / 43852.003.91 Sigrid Price, Napa CA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
14.35# 132 / 438# 17 / 1709.305.05 Stephen Raffel, Salmon Arm BC
2.24# 385 / 4380.002.24 James Remy, Olympia WA
4.17# 316 / 438# 99 / 1701.912.26 Carol Renner, Kamloops BC
4.17# 316 / 438# 99 / 1701.912.26 John Renner, Kamloops BC
16.49# 114 / 438# 12 / 17015.011.48 Chuck Reppas, Leavenworth WA
6.72# 254 / 4380.006.72 Genie Reynolds, San Francisco CA
6.72# 254 / 4380.006.72 Jeff Reynolds, San Francisco CA
0.56# 437 / 438# 169 / 1700.000.56 Brian Richardson, Wenatchee WA
4.97# 289 / 4381.823.15 Robert Richardson, Clinton WA
13.12# 144 / 438# 22 / 1709.233.89 Sharon Riddle, Kirkland WA
3.26# 345 / 4380.003.26 Sylvia Riewerts, Milwaukee OR
18.68# 90 / 43813.225.46 Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA
4.28# 314 / 438# 97 / 1702.441.84 Charlotte Riviera, Bellevue WA
8.54# 205 / 4380.008.54 Whilma Robards, Wenatchee WA
6.97# 249 / 438# 62 / 1704.212.76 Barbara A Robert, Summerland BC
13.97# 134 / 438# 19 / 17010.393.58 Joyce Roberts, Los Alamitos CA
33.61# 34 / 43833.610.00 Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA
39.18# 24 / 43835.883.30 Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC
28.77# 50 / 43826.392.38 Lea Rogers, Spokane WA
5.26# 284 / 438# 78 / 1702.562.70 Janice Rolfe, Walla Walla WA
4.87# 292 / 438# 84 / 1702.222.65 Irv Roller, Wenatchee WA
4.87# 292 / 438# 84 / 1702.222.65 Joani Roller, Wenatchee WA
33.25# 37 / 43828.015.24 Ann Romeo, Seattle WA
55.91# 12 / 43852.003.91 Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA
2.24# 385 / 4380.002.24 Arleen Rountree, Olympia WA
8.39# 211 / 438# 46 / 1705.972.42 Beverly Roy, Eugene OR
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
19.56# 86 / 43814.754.81 James Sache, Rosedale BC
11.78# 154 / 4387.554.23 Doug Sanders, Grandview WA
15.10# 127 / 43815.100.00 Brad Sands, Seattle WA
7.66# 235 / 438# 56 / 1707.660.00 Neville Sankey, Qualicum Beach BC
18.52# 92 / 43815.503.02 Harry Satanove, Vancouver BC
7.66# 235 / 438# 56 / 1707.660.00 Vicki Scatliff, Qualicum Beach BC
18.54# 91 / 43814.753.79 David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC
54.99# 16 / 43851.513.48 Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA
38.91# 28 / 43835.433.48 Sandra Scholes, Bellevue WA
14.81# 129 / 4388.486.33 Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC
21.93# 72 / 43820.121.81 Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA
17.74# 103 / 43811.606.14 Martha Schwake, Hayden ID
13.12# 144 / 4389.233.89 Susan Servais, Bellevue WA
10.28# 173 / 4388.272.01 Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR
8.71# 202 / 438# 44 / 1707.930.78 Khosrow Shad, West Vancouver BC
8.71# 202 / 438# 44 / 1707.930.78 Mojgan Shad, West Vancouver BC
0.64# 435 / 4380.000.64 Kathryn Shannon, North Vancouver BC
8.80# 198 / 438# 40 / 1707.541.26 Susanne Sherburne, Bellingham WA
31.81# 40 / 43829.402.41 Eric Sieg, Seattle WA
10.30# 171 / 4386.923.38 Art Silvas, Renton WA
10.30# 171 / 4386.923.38 Lee Silvas, Renton WA
2.00# 389 / 438# 143 / 1700.002.00 Trish Simmons, Wenatchee WA
10.60# 166 / 4385.325.28 Brenda Simpson, Spokane WA
21.19# 74 / 438# 5 / 17019.511.68 Brian Sims, Cultus Lake BC
17.83# 99 / 43816.990.84 Marjorie Sinel, Bellingham WA
15.15# 124 / 438# 15 / 17012.113.04 Glynn Sisson, Windsor CO
16.58# 111 / 438# 11 / 17013.543.04 Priscilla Sisson, Windsor CO
1.05# 416 / 4380.001.05 Muhunthan Sivapragasam, Redmond WA
4.45# 307 / 438# 94 / 1702.861.59 Gwen Skierka, Spokane WA
12.33# 148 / 438# 25 / 1708.813.52 Margaret Skinner, Victoria BC
64.85# 3 / 43863.431.42 Duncan Smith, Victoria BC
3.49# 336 / 438# 116 / 1701.212.28 Jack Smith, Spokane WA
1.88# 393 / 4381.230.65 Jo Ann Smith, Bothell WA
18.52# 92 / 438# 7 / 17015.503.02 Shael Smith, Richmond BC
11.95# 152 / 4385.666.29 Al Stacey, Qualicum Beach BC
29.15# 47 / 438# 1 / 17018.8310.32 Wayne Stann, Kelowna BC
1.53# 403 / 438# 151 / 1701.530.00 Alta Stauffer, Bellingham WA
9.68# 183 / 4387.701.98 Marilyn Steele, Kennewick WA
8.02# 224 / 4388.020.00 Becky Stevens, Seattle WA
1.05# 416 / 4380.001.05 Thomas Stever, Bellevue WA
4.04# 320 / 438# 103 / 1701.452.59 Joseph Stewart, Kamloops BC
3.65# 333 / 438# 114 / 1702.441.21 Marjorie Storey, Soap Lake WA
3.36# 343 / 4380.003.36 Paula Strand, Kirkland WA
7.27# 246 / 438# 60 / 1705.741.53 Dale Strawn, Seattle WA
0.84# 424 / 438# 162 / 1700.000.84 Deanna Strieper, Baker City OR
0.84# 424 / 438# 162 / 1700.000.84 Ed Strieper, Baker City OR
17.83# 99 / 43816.990.84 Marlene Sumi, Burnaby BC
7.48# 239 / 4384.872.61 John Swanson, Seattle WA
3.44# 340 / 4383.440.00 Virginia Sykes, Spokane WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
1.72# 398 / 438# 148 / 1700.001.72 Barbara Taylor, Farmers Branch TX
21.93# 72 / 43820.121.81 David Taylor, Seattle WA
1.23# 409 / 438# 155 / 1700.001.23 Walter Thies, Corvallis OR
8.80# 198 / 438# 40 / 1707.541.26 Sandy Thor, Seattle WA
3.15# 347 / 4380.003.15 Bruce Thornburgh, Boise ID
3.05# 349 / 438# 120 / 1700.003.05 Lucy Thorstensen, Seaside OR
2.55# 365 / 4381.051.50 Charles Tompkins, Bellingham WA
2.37# 381 / 438# 138 / 1700.002.37 Crystal Traquair, Okanagan Falls BC
19.70# 82 / 43813.136.57 Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA
6.32# 263 / 438# 69 / 1702.443.88 Karen Trenner, Bellevue WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
16.08# 118 / 43816.080.00 Ed Ulman, Portland OR
2.72# 362 / 438# 126 / 1701.531.19 Linda Underwood, Kamloops BC
2.72# 362 / 438# 126 / 1701.531.19 Terry Underwood, Kamloops BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
9.30# 192 / 4386.542.76 Claire Valente, Walla Walla WA
15.97# 119 / 438# 14 / 17014.971.00 James Vandergriff, Belfair WA
1.51# 406 / 4380.001.51 Cecie Vatne, Rochester WA
4.47# 303 / 438# 90 / 1702.242.23 Rosemay Vazeux, Seattle WA
18.00# 95 / 438# 8 / 17018.000.00 Lorna Veitch, Qualicum Beach BC
7.61# 237 / 4386.561.05 Linda Vernon, Anchorage AK
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
10.43# 170 / 4383.387.05 Dave Walker, Seattle WA
1.77# 396 / 438# 146 / 1700.001.77 Bill Walter, Vancouver BC
1.77# 396 / 438# 146 / 1700.001.77 Christine Walter, Vancouver BC
1.05# 416 / 4380.001.05 Trish Webb, Bellevue WA
12.04# 150 / 4388.813.23 Jean-Philipp Weber, Victoria BC
3.72# 331 / 438# 113 / 1701.821.90 Cheryl Weise, Vashon WA
1.53# 403 / 438# 151 / 1701.530.00 Donald Weldon, Bellingham WA
1.53# 403 / 438# 151 / 1700.001.53 John Wendt, Lake Forest Pk WA
3.05# 349 / 4380.003.05 Douglas West, Long Beach WA
1.05# 416 / 4380.001.05 Karen Westerlund, Kirkland WA
22.45# 66 / 43817.155.30 Dave Westfall, Spokane WA
38.97# 26 / 43838.190.78 Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA
0.82# 426 / 4380.000.82 Tim White, Mercer Island WA
13.78# 136 / 438# 20 / 1709.304.48 Alan Whitman, Okanagan Falls BC
12.04# 150 / 4388.813.23 Esther Wiebe, Victoria BC
55.91# 12 / 43852.003.91 Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA
5.63# 275 / 4383.152.48 Debra Wilhelmi, Olympia WA
31.79# 41 / 43827.174.62 Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA
1.12# 410 / 438# 156 / 1700.001.12 Nigel Williamson, Victoria BC
40.19# 23 / 43834.915.28 Carl Wilson, Tacoma WA
28.77# 50 / 43826.392.38 Jeanie Wolff, Spokane WA
4.47# 303 / 438# 90 / 1702.242.23 Alexander Woo, Moscow ID
18.00# 95 / 438# 8 / 17018.000.00 Janet Woolgar, Parksville BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
9.68# 183 / 4388.021.66 Dong Yan, Sammamish WA
51.76# 18 / 43848.083.68 Sidney Yang, Richmond BC
5.58# 276 / 4383.192.39 Bruce Yoder, Port Orchard WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
9.68# 183 / 438# 33 / 1707.701.98 Leanne Zaring, Richland WA
9.63# 188 / 438# 35 / 1704.335.30 Joan Zinn, Lewiston ID
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2018 Leavenworth Regional start page  

Total points won thru Sunday (final): 5576.87; 12.73 per player (excluding the players that didn't win any masterpoints.)
4198.32 gold (75.3%), 1378.55 red (24.7%).