Masterpoints Updated Daily!

Introducing DUMPS

This page will have your Daily Unofficial Master Point Summary, which we are affectionately referring to by its acronym... :)

Now that we are in the paperless Daily Bulletin era, work continues on making the paperless versions better and better.  Luckily, this list is established technology and will be updated every night!  Some important caveats:

Here are the numbers at the end of Wednesday play:


2022 Whistler Regional Masterpoint Leaders

Overall Leaders

1Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC132.63
2Gordon McOrmond, Sidney BC120.49
2Michael Hargreaves, Victoria BC120.49
4Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB111.63
5Bob Todd, Winnipeg MB93.00
5Brad Bart, Coquitlam BC93.00
5Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC93.00
8Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC78.51
9Steve Bates, Edmonton AB73.28
9Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB73.28
11Don Bell, Vernon BC72.18
11Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna BC72.18
13Ann-Marie Crabbe, Nanaimo BC62.18
14Chris Penner, Nanaimo BC54.38
15Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC50.97
16David Huang, Burnaby BC49.68
17David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC49.10
18Sheila Sache, West Vancouver BC48.91
19Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC48.72
20Roberta McIlwain, Invermere BC47.71
20Sandy McIlwain, Invermere BC47.71
22Michael Ainsley, Victoria BC45.00
22Sheldon Spier, Chemainus BC45.00
24Khosrow Shad, West Vancouver BC44.02
24Mojgan Shad, West Vancouver BC44.02
26Dave Vidaver, Sacramento CA43.82
27Amy Gao, New Westminster BC43.68
27Baixiang Liu, New Westminster BC43.68
27Jack Lee, Richmond BC43.68
27Jennifer Hong, Burnaby BC43.68
27Rick Wei Wu, Surrey BC43.68
32Dudley Brown, Grandview WA43.60
33Herman Xiao, Sammamish WA42.97
34James Sache, Rosedale BC40.00
35Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC39.45
35Robert Gerrie, Richmond BC39.45
37Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC39.38
37Sally Craig, Port Moody BC39.38
39Ti Davis, Baltimore MD35.15
40Candace Allen, Clinton WA34.67
40Diane Felure, Vashon Island WA34.67
40Joel Castoriano, Vashon Island WA34.67
40Robert Richardson, Clinton WA34.67
44Donald Sache, West Vancouver BC33.98
45Thomas Anderson, North Vancouver BC33.58
46Rebecca Brown, Bellingham WA32.73
46Susanne Sherburne, Bellingham WA32.73
48Andrew Nalos, Vancouver BC32.38
49Samuel Krikler, Vancouver BC32.07
50Eda Kadar, Vancouver BC31.65

Non-Life Master Leaders

1Jennifer Hong, Burnaby BC43.68
1Rick Wei Wu, Surrey BC43.68
3Debbie Harris, North Vancouver BC29.13
4Roy Livingstone, Whiterock BC27.77
5Diane Zebroff, Kamloops BC26.11
6Linda Angstadt, Kamloops BC25.63
6Trudy Nagurski, Kamloops BC25.63
8Ronald Miller, Bellingham WA23.62
9Flora Yan, Vancouver BC22.82
9Kenny Ying, W Vancouver BC22.82
11Jin Mei Luo, Burnaby BC20.78
11Qiao Li, Burnaby BC20.78
13Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor WA20.49
14Dariusz Matus, Surrey BC19.36
14Michael Desaulniers, Maple Ridge BC19.36
16Greg Sensiba, Sequim WA17.95
16Vicki Sensiba, Sequim WA17.95
18Margaret Pattison, North Vancouver BC17.66
19Paul Pattison, North Vancouver BC16.59
20Lana Chow, Vancouver BC16.49
21Aileen Specht, Kamloops BC16.11
21Russel Specht, Kamloops BC16.11
23Irene Morrow, Penticton BC14.33
24Michael Kotten, Eagan MN14.24
25Jeremy Bowman, Vancouver BC13.90
25Shaviv Ben Neriah, Vancouver BC13.90
27Colleen Perry, North Vancouver BC13.28
28William Tenneson, Wenatchee WA11.96
29Bobbianne Smith, Surrey BC11.37
30Susan Craven, North Vancouver BC11.30


All the Masterpoint Winners thru Wednesday, With Red-Gold Breakdowns

  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
20.95# 89 / 31118.012.94 Carl Abbott, Kamloops BC
45.00# 22 / 31143.461.54 Michael Ainsley, Victoria BC
4.65# 244 / 311# 68 / 1180.004.65 Amiran Alavidze, Vancouver BC
34.67# 40 / 31134.670.00 Candace Allen, Clinton WA
11.10# 175 / 311# 31 / 1189.111.99 Wendy Allex, Ferndale WA
15.29# 138 / 31115.290.00 Peter Altridge, W Vancouver BC
18.98# 102 / 31115.443.54 Ingrid Anderson, Nanaimo BC
33.58# 45 / 31133.580.00 Thomas Anderson, North Vancouver BC
16.65# 122 / 31112.893.76 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK
16.31# 128 / 31112.893.42 Marcia Andreychuk, Calgary AB
25.63# 67 / 311# 6 / 11821.783.85 Linda Angstadt, Kamloops BC
3.18# 271 / 311# 88 / 1180.003.18 Janet Argent, North Vancouver BC
4.63# 246 / 3111.593.04 Barbara Aydelott, Edmonds WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
17.57# 117 / 3115.3612.21 Fred Baldwin, South Surrey BC
18.47# 108 / 31115.103.37 Linda Ball, Vernon BC
1.13# 298 / 3110.001.13 Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC
14.25# 147 / 31113.410.84 Donalda Bannatyne, Kelowna BC
4.48# 249 / 311# 70 / 1180.004.48 Edward Baron, Kamloops BC
26.33# 62 / 3115.3620.97 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD
93.00# 5 / 31188.284.72 Brad Bart, Coquitlam BC
73.28# 9 / 31172.021.26 Steve Bates, Edmonton AB
5.52# 218 / 311# 52 / 1180.005.52 Marjorie Bathum, Bellevue WA
9.57# 189 / 3119.570.00 Kamlesh Batra, Mercer Island WA
9.57# 189 / 3119.570.00 Shiv Batra, Mercer Island WA
3.61# 268 / 311# 85 / 1181.302.31 Lisa Bealle, New Westminster BC
72.18# 11 / 31169.732.45 Don Bell, Vernon BC
18.47# 108 / 31115.103.37 Laurie Bell, Vernon BC
13.90# 153 / 311# 25 / 11813.260.64 Shaviv Ben Neriah, Vancouver BC
16.11# 131 / 3119.676.44 Donald Berry, Victoria BC
11.98# 167 / 31110.481.50 Tim Berta, Sequim WA
10.39# 182 / 311# 34 / 1184.815.58 Elaine Beyeler, Kelowna BC
5.52# 218 / 311# 52 / 1180.005.52 Polly Bonnell, Bellevue WA
3.98# 261 / 311# 82 / 1182.081.90 Matt Bootle, Calgary AB
14.84# 139 / 31111.543.30 Holly Boudreau, Victoria BC
9.03# 195 / 3119.030.00 Homa Boustani, West Vancouver BC
13.90# 153 / 311# 25 / 11813.260.64 Jeremy Bowman, Vancouver BC
21.48# 86 / 31120.481.00 Carole Bradshaw, Courtenay BC
21.48# 86 / 31120.481.00 Jack Bradshaw, Courtenay BC
4.06# 260 / 311# 81 / 1182.961.10 Thomas Braybrook, Victoria BC
29.40# 55 / 31129.400.00 Ryley Breiddal, Pemberton BC
43.60# 32 / 31141.072.53 Dudley Brown, Grandview WA
32.73# 46 / 31132.730.00 Rebecca Brown, Bellingham WA
8.57# 198 / 3114.973.60 Shelley Burnham, Brentwood Bay BC
10.78# 177 / 311# 32 / 11810.780.00 Lorne Burns, North Vancouver BC
48.72# 19 / 31148.100.62 Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
19.17# 101 / 31115.363.81 Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA
4.85# 240 / 311# 64 / 1181.453.40 David Cameron, Kelowna BC
4.85# 240 / 311# 64 / 1181.453.40 Lorraine Cameron, Kelowna BC
13.99# 152 / 3115.598.40 Stuart Carr, Burnaby BC
34.67# 40 / 31134.670.00 Joel Castoriano, Vashon Island WA
12.27# 165 / 31112.270.00 Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC
16.49# 125 / 311# 20 / 1185.5910.90 Lana Chow, Vancouver BC
5.74# 214 / 3114.541.20 Bonnie Christopherson, Nanoose Bay BC
7.82# 203 / 3116.661.16 Marcel Claeys, Calgary AB
30.78# 51 / 31129.151.63 Christopher Class, Sequim WA
2.73# 280 / 3110.002.73 John Coates, Vancouver BC
10.69# 179 / 3116.903.79 Chris Cookson, Nanaimo BC
5.50# 220 / 3113.322.18 Robert Coole, Prince George BC
0.83# 305 / 311# 114 / 1180.000.83 Consuelo Corbett, Bellevue WA
3.81# 262 / 3110.003.81 Gary Corbett, Bellevue WA
62.18# 13 / 31158.223.96 Ann-Marie Crabbe, Nanaimo BC
5.38# 222 / 3110.005.38 Bud Craig, Kelowna BC
39.38# 37 / 31137.082.30 Sally Craig, Port Moody BC
5.77# 213 / 311# 51 / 1184.531.24 Douglas Cramen, Kelowna BC
11.30# 174 / 311# 30 / 1186.994.31 Susan Craven, North Vancouver BC
7.67# 205 / 311# 44 / 1181.666.01 Judy Crawford, Kamloops BC
7.67# 205 / 311# 44 / 1181.666.01 Terry Crawford, Kamloops BC
4.90# 238 / 311# 62 / 1182.482.42 David Crest, Kelowna BC
2.27# 288 / 311# 100 / 1180.002.27 John Cryer, North Vancouver BC
4.24# 254 / 311# 75 / 1180.004.24 Daphne Curtis, Dorset ON
4.24# 254 / 311# 75 / 1180.004.24 Donald Curtis, Dorset ON
10.73# 178 / 311# 33 / 1188.262.47 William Curtis, Whitehorse YT
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
5.17# 227 / 3113.082.09 Naushad Dada, Calgary AB
6.56# 209 / 3112.963.60 Ruth Davies, Victoria BC
35.15# 39 / 31132.852.30 Ti Davis, Baltimore MD
16.19# 130 / 31113.352.84 John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC
19.36# 97 / 311# 14 / 11815.893.47 Michael Desaulniers, Maple Ridge BC
26.32# 64 / 31124.691.63 Eileen Deutsch, Port Townsend WA
4.37# 252 / 311# 73 / 1181.382.99 Alan Dodd, Kamloops BC
4.37# 252 / 311# 73 / 1181.382.99 Sharon Dodd, Kamloops BC
3.61# 268 / 311# 85 / 1181.302.31 Alison Donoghue, North Vancouver BC
27.77# 59 / 31120.896.88 Devra Drysdale, Calgary AB
9.75# 185 / 3118.021.73 Dixie Duncan, Kamloops BC
5.09# 229 / 311# 56 / 1181.793.30 Margaret Duncan, Vancouver BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
5.38# 222 / 3110.005.38 Alden Edwards, Kelowna BC
14.25# 147 / 31113.410.84 Jennifer Edwards, Kelowna BC
26.32# 64 / 31124.691.63 Michael Edwards, Port Townsend WA
5.99# 212 / 311# 50 / 1182.483.51 Clive Elkin, Kelowna BC
18.45# 110 / 31117.191.26 John Emmerson, Federal Way WA
1.83# 291 / 311# 103 / 1180.001.83 Beverley Erickson, Calgary AB
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
34.67# 40 / 31134.670.00 Diane Felure, Vashon Island WA
16.39# 126 / 31115.750.64 Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC
4.38# 250 / 311# 71 / 1180.004.38 Mary Ellen Fisher, Victoria BC
4.07# 258 / 311# 79 / 1181.142.93 George Franko, Terrace BC
4.07# 258 / 311# 79 / 1181.142.93 Pearl Franko, Terrace BC
13.80# 157 / 31112.271.53 Insa Fricker, White Rock BC
13.66# 161 / 31110.073.59 Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
1.56# 294 / 311# 106 / 1180.001.56 Ken Gallant, Sequim WA
17.19# 118 / 31117.190.00 Maryellen Gallo, Surrey BC
43.68# 27 / 31143.680.00 Amy Gao, New Westminster BC
18.52# 106 / 31118.520.00 Leone Garrett, Anchorage AK
39.45# 35 / 31138.001.45 Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC
39.45# 35 / 31138.001.45 Robert Gerrie, Richmond BC
5.74# 214 / 3114.541.20 Marylynn Ghitter, Qualicum Beach BC
14.59# 141 / 3119.674.92 Eleanor Gibson, Victoria BC
8.92# 196 / 311# 38 / 1185.793.13 Ian Gilhooley, Vancouver BC
78.51# 8 / 31173.794.72 Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC
24.33# 77 / 31122.022.31 Ian Glover, Kamloops BC
17.88# 114 / 31116.781.10 Evelyn Goedhart, Sidney BC
0.69# 306 / 311# 115 / 1180.000.69 John Gould, Kamloops BC
14.59# 141 / 3119.674.92 Danielle Goulet, Victoria BC
10.07# 184 / 311# 35 / 1187.982.09 Don Guichon, White Rock BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
2.15# 289 / 311# 101 / 1180.002.15 Mitra Hadavi, West Vancouver BC
2.15# 289 / 311# 101 / 1180.002.15 Reza Hadavi, West Vancouver BC
2.93# 275 / 311# 90 / 1180.002.93 Donna Hall, Buena Vista SK
2.93# 275 / 311# 90 / 1180.002.93 Larry Hall, Buena Vista SK
9.75# 185 / 3118.021.73 Craig Hamilton, Penticton BC
9.62# 187 / 311# 36 / 1184.814.81 Audrey Hancock, Penticton BC
120.49# 2 / 311120.490.00 Michael Hargreaves, Victoria BC
29.13# 56 / 311# 3 / 11828.210.92 Debbie Harris, North Vancouver BC
4.08# 256 / 311# 77 / 1180.004.08 Patricia Hartley, West Vancouver BC
0.58# 308 / 311# 117 / 1180.000.58 John Heck, Victoria BC
12.39# 163 / 31111.810.58 Ted Heck, Victoria BC
4.95# 235 / 3114.950.00 Gerald Hickman, Bellingham WA
4.95# 235 / 3114.950.00 Margie Hickman, Bellingham WA
8.12# 200 / 311# 40 / 1185.992.13 Merilyn Hicks, North Vancouver BC
17.66# 115 / 31115.162.50 Barbara Hillman, Richmond BC
8.36# 199 / 3114.543.82 Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA
5.33# 224 / 311# 54 / 1180.005.33 Pat Hodgson, North Vancouver BC
4.90# 238 / 311# 62 / 1182.482.42 Bill Holland, West Kelowna BC
43.68# 27 / 311# 1 / 11843.680.00 Jennifer Hong, Burnaby BC
49.68# 16 / 31149.680.00 David Huang, Burnaby BC
25.12# 69 / 31117.197.93 John Hurdle, Richmond BC
25.12# 69 / 31117.197.93 Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
21.00# 88 / 31121.000.00 Cristina Jacob, Vancouver BC
132.63# 1 / 311132.630.00 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC
5.30# 225 / 311# 55 / 1185.300.00 Sharene Jansen, Vancouver BC
2.93# 275 / 311# 90 / 1180.002.93 Donna Janssen, Nanaimo BC
2.93# 275 / 311# 90 / 1180.002.93 Marcel Janssen, Nanaimo BC
16.65# 122 / 31112.893.76 David Johnson, Calgary AB
17.19# 118 / 31117.190.00 Jack Johnson, Surrey BC
4.08# 256 / 311# 77 / 1180.004.08 Brenda Johnston, West Vancouver BC
4.38# 250 / 311# 71 / 1180.004.38 Hilary Johnston, Vancouver BC
3.70# 264 / 3110.003.70 Barbara Jubenville, Nanaimo BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
31.65# 50 / 31130.631.02 Eda Kadar, Vancouver BC
18.84# 104 / 31118.840.00 Avril Karr, North Vancouver BC
19.50# 95 / 31115.753.75 Allan Karro, White Rock BC
19.50# 95 / 31115.753.75 Yen Karro, White Rock BC
0.30# 311 / 3110.000.30 Antara Keelor, Calgary AB
2.42# 287 / 3110.002.42 Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV
5.50# 220 / 3113.322.18 Anne Kendall, Prince George BC
4.97# 233 / 311# 60 / 1184.970.00 Bill Kennedy, Campbell River BC
4.97# 233 / 311# 60 / 1184.970.00 Grace Kennedy, Campbell River BC
0.42# 309 / 3110.000.42 Joanne Kerr, Kirkland WA
5.17# 227 / 3113.082.09 Andrea Killackey, Calgary AB
111.63# 4 / 311111.630.00 Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB
9.47# 191 / 3118.051.42 Leah Koffski, Kelowna BC
14.24# 149 / 311# 24 / 11813.400.84 Michael Kotten, Eagan MN
14.24# 149 / 31113.400.84 Pat Kotten, Tucson AZ
32.07# 49 / 31128.893.18 Samuel Krikler, Vancouver BC
2.50# 282 / 311# 95 / 1180.002.50 Margaret Krucik, Nanoose Bay BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
39.38# 37 / 31137.082.30 Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC
3.18# 271 / 311# 88 / 1180.003.18 Barbara Lacey, West Vancouver BC
73.28# 9 / 31172.021.26 Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB
26.78# 61 / 31123.243.54 Dora Lee, Nanaimo BC
43.68# 27 / 31143.680.00 Jack Lee, Richmond BC
2.90# 279 / 311# 94 / 1180.002.90 Adrian Leitch, Saltspring Isla BC
2.73# 280 / 3110.002.73 Miranda Levert, Vancouver BC
20.78# 92 / 311# 11 / 11817.443.34 Qiao Li, Burnaby BC
5.74# 214 / 3114.541.20 Sandi Link, Nanoose Bay BC
43.68# 27 / 31143.680.00 Baixiang Liu, New Westminster BC
27.77# 59 / 311# 4 / 11820.896.88 Roy Livingstone, Whiterock BC
15.89# 135 / 3115.3610.53 Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD
25.07# 71 / 31124.670.40 Art Loy, Surrey BC
20.78# 92 / 311# 11 / 11817.443.34 Jin Mei Luo, Burnaby BC
1.56# 294 / 311# 106 / 1180.001.56 Sally Lynum, Sequim WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
3.81# 262 / 3110.003.81 Tony Marshall, Bellevue WA
28.66# 57 / 31127.221.44 Debbie Martignago, Port Coquitlam BC
19.34# 99 / 31118.840.50 Melissa Martin, Whitefish MT
11.07# 176 / 3118.023.05 Brenda Mathews, Kamloops BC
19.36# 97 / 311# 14 / 11815.893.47 Dariusz Matus, Surrey BC
47.71# 20 / 31146.451.26 Roberta McIlwain, Invermere BC
47.71# 20 / 31146.451.26 Sandy McIlwain, Invermere BC
120.49# 2 / 311120.490.00 Gordon McOrmond, Sidney BC
2.48# 283 / 311# 96 / 1180.002.48 Jonathan Mears, Victoria BC
2.48# 283 / 311# 96 / 1180.002.48 Lucile Mears, Victoria BC
72.18# 11 / 31169.732.45 Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna BC
6.59# 208 / 311# 47 / 1186.590.00 Mary Meenagh, Kelowna BC
0.86# 303 / 311# 112 / 1180.000.86 Andrew Melton, Calgary AB
0.86# 303 / 311# 112 / 1180.000.86 Deirdre Melton, Calgary AB
16.31# 128 / 31112.893.42 Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB
13.81# 155 / 31112.021.79 Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA
23.62# 82 / 311# 8 / 11823.620.00 Ronald Miller, Bellingham WA
20.49# 94 / 311# 13 / 11810.0710.42 Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor WA
12.27# 165 / 31112.270.00 Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC
0.97# 301 / 311# 110 / 1180.000.97 Lucidea Moore, West Vancouver BC
5.09# 229 / 311# 56 / 1181.793.30 Pamela Moore, Vancouver BC
10.39# 182 / 3114.815.58 Janet Mori, Penticton BC
0.69# 306 / 311# 115 / 1180.000.69 Karen Morrison, Kamloops BC
14.33# 144 / 311# 23 / 1189.814.52 Irene Morrow, Penticton BC
13.80# 157 / 31112.271.53 Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC
2.43# 285 / 311# 98 / 1180.002.43 Amanda Murdoch, South Surrey BC
14.31# 145 / 31112.022.29 Patrick Murphy, Calgary AB
13.81# 155 / 31112.021.79 Catherine Mustafa, Victoria BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
25.63# 67 / 311# 6 / 11821.783.85 Trudy Nagurski, Kamloops BC
32.38# 48 / 31130.631.75 Andrew Nalos, Vancouver BC
5.00# 231 / 311# 58 / 1182.342.66 Alice Nelson, Bend OR
5.00# 231 / 311# 58 / 1182.342.66 Gary Nelson, Bend OR
30.20# 53 / 31127.802.40 Marv Norden, Peachland BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
4.91# 237 / 3114.180.73 Cindy Oishi, West Vancouver BC
1.00# 299 / 3110.001.00 Maureen Olafson, Campbell River BC
16.78# 120 / 31111.695.09 Marilyn Olson, Wenatchee WA
1.83# 291 / 311# 103 / 1180.001.83 Anne Olthof, Calgary AB
24.98# 72 / 31122.562.42 Mary Ose, Incline Village NV
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
3.00# 273 / 3110.003.00 Joanne Parker, Abbotsford BC
3.00# 273 / 3110.003.00 Ted Parker, Abbotsford BC
12.33# 164 / 3118.024.31 Jennifer Parkyn, Kamloops BC
17.66# 115 / 311# 18 / 11816.031.63 Margaret Pattison, North Vancouver BC
16.59# 124 / 311# 19 / 11816.030.56 Paul Pattison, North Vancouver BC
54.38# 14 / 31150.423.96 Chris Penner, Nanaimo BC
13.28# 162 / 311# 27 / 1188.974.31 Colleen Perry, North Vancouver BC
23.62# 82 / 31123.620.00 Joan Peterson, Bellingham WA
20.84# 90 / 31117.193.65 Kathleen Phoenix, Kamloops BC
26.33# 62 / 3115.3620.97 Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC
24.63# 73 / 31122.402.23 Jill Plasteras, Victoria BC
4.63# 246 / 311# 69 / 1181.593.04 Dianne Polson, Seattle WA
24.31# 79 / 31121.662.65 Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV
18.84# 104 / 31118.840.00 Caenie Pyrcz, Calgary AB
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
19.34# 99 / 31118.840.50 Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
50.97# 15 / 31149.431.54 Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC
16.11# 131 / 3119.676.44 David Reid, Victoria BC
30.78# 51 / 31129.151.63 Thomas Reis, Sequim WA
30.20# 53 / 31127.802.40 Paul Reitsma, Parksville BC
8.00# 201 / 311# 41 / 1183.314.69 Carol Renner, Kamloops BC
8.00# 201 / 311# 41 / 1183.314.69 John Renner, Kamloops BC
11.96# 169 / 31111.520.44 Arthur Resnick, Seattle WA
34.67# 40 / 31134.670.00 Robert Richardson, Clinton WA
16.78# 120 / 31111.695.09 Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA
0.42# 309 / 311# 118 / 1180.000.42 Charlotte Riviera, Bellevue WA
4.68# 242 / 311# 66 / 1183.521.16 Orrin Robbins, Olympia WA
4.68# 242 / 311# 66 / 1183.521.16 Patricia Robbins, Olympia WA
13.76# 159 / 31111.542.22 Al Romanchuk, Victoria BC
14.21# 151 / 3116.158.06 James Ryan, Shoreline WA
3.53# 270 / 311# 87 / 1180.003.53 Suzanne Ryan, Kingston ON
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
33.98# 44 / 31127.326.66 Donald Sache, West Vancouver BC
40.00# 34 / 31138.201.80 James Sache, Rosedale BC
48.91# 18 / 31145.433.48 Sheila Sache, West Vancouver BC
1.00# 299 / 3110.001.00 Phil Sanford, Campbell River BC
49.10# 17 / 31147.301.80 David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC
9.62# 187 / 311# 36 / 1184.814.81 Marcia Schoffer, Penticton BC
4.53# 248 / 3114.530.00 Bertram Schoner, West Vancouver BC
10.69# 179 / 3116.903.79 Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC
1.60# 293 / 311# 105 / 1180.001.60 Elizabeth Scully, Portland OR
17.95# 112 / 311# 16 / 1188.739.22 Greg Sensiba, Sequim WA
17.95# 112 / 311# 16 / 1188.739.22 Vicki Sensiba, Sequim WA
44.02# 24 / 31143.030.99 Khosrow Shad, West Vancouver BC
44.02# 24 / 31143.030.99 Mojgan Shad, West Vancouver BC
5.30# 225 / 3115.300.00 Jerry Shapiro, Vancouver BC
11.46# 171 / 3119.172.29 Al Sheasby, Vernon BC
11.46# 171 / 3119.172.29 Maureen Sheasby, Vernon BC
32.73# 46 / 31132.730.00 Susanne Sherburne, Bellingham WA
3.70# 264 / 3110.003.70 Slava Simice, Comox BC
14.84# 139 / 31111.543.30 Margaret Skinner, Victoria BC
11.37# 173 / 311# 29 / 1189.112.26 Bobbianne Smith, Surrey BC
14.49# 143 / 31114.490.00 Julie Smith, Vancouver BC
17.96# 111 / 31115.662.30 Teri Smoot, Placerville CA
16.11# 131 / 311# 21 / 11815.031.08 Aileen Specht, Kamloops BC
16.11# 131 / 311# 21 / 11815.031.08 Russel Specht, Kamloops BC
45.00# 22 / 31143.461.54 Sheldon Spier, Chemainus BC
4.65# 244 / 3110.004.65 Elizabeth Sprague, Calgary AB
5.74# 214 / 3114.541.20 Al Stacey, Qualicum Beach BC
10.54# 181 / 3118.052.49 Wayne Stann, Kelowna BC
1.36# 297 / 311# 109 / 1180.001.36 Alta Stauffer, Bellingham WA
93.00# 5 / 31188.284.72 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC
28.66# 57 / 31127.221.44 Marlene Sumi, Burnaby BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
9.07# 194 / 3116.003.07 David Taylor, Seattle WA
11.96# 169 / 311# 28 / 11811.520.44 William Tenneson, Wenatchee WA
20.84# 90 / 31117.193.65 Diane Thompson, Kamloops BC
93.00# 5 / 31188.284.72 Bob Todd, Winnipeg MB
8.92# 196 / 311# 38 / 1185.793.13 Karen Tomkins, New Westminster BC
18.88# 103 / 31111.817.07 Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA
24.63# 73 / 31122.402.23 Madeleine Tremblay, North Saanich BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
9.46# 192 / 3115.334.13 Linda Underwood, Kamloops BC
9.46# 192 / 3115.334.13 Terry Underwood, Kamloops BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
43.82# 26 / 31140.073.75 Dave Vidaver, Sacramento CA
24.15# 80 / 31124.150.00 Steve Vincent, Burnaby BC
2.43# 285 / 311# 98 / 1180.002.43 Deborah Vivian, Surrey BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
11.98# 167 / 31110.481.50 Susan Waggoner, Mercer Island WA
18.52# 106 / 31118.520.00 Francis Wallis, Anchorage AK
14.31# 145 / 31112.022.29 Susan Walton, Billings MT
24.15# 80 / 31124.150.00 David Waterman, Surrey BC
24.63# 73 / 31122.402.23 JP Weber, Victoria BC
0.30# 311 / 3110.000.30 Barbara Webster, Calgary AB
15.30# 136 / 31110.484.82 Renae White, Mercer Island WA
15.30# 136 / 31110.484.82 Tim White, Mercer Island WA
24.63# 73 / 31122.402.23 Esther Wiebe, Victoria BC
0.97# 301 / 311# 110 / 1180.000.97 Carol Wightman, North Vancouver BC
6.45# 210 / 311# 48 / 1183.143.31 Nigel Williamson, Victoria BC
7.56# 207 / 311# 46 / 1183.194.37 John Wilson, New Westminster BC
7.82# 203 / 311# 43 / 1186.661.16 Heide Wissner, Calgary AB
24.33# 77 / 31122.022.31 Donna Wiwchar, Kamloops BC
6.45# 210 / 311# 48 / 1183.143.31 Betsy Woods, Coquitlam BC
1.50# 296 / 311# 108 / 1180.001.50 Hugh Woolley, Burnaby BC
3.69# 266 / 311# 83 / 1180.003.69 Bill Worobets, Victoria BC
3.69# 266 / 311# 83 / 1180.003.69 Janet Worobets, Victoria BC
43.68# 27 / 311# 1 / 11843.680.00 Rick Wei Wu, Surrey BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
42.97# 33 / 31141.071.90 Herman Xiao, Sammamish WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
22.82# 84 / 311# 9 / 11820.342.48 Flora Yan, Vancouver BC
22.82# 84 / 311# 9 / 11820.342.48 Kenny Ying, W Vancouver BC
16.39# 126 / 31115.750.64 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
26.11# 66 / 311# 5 / 11823.172.94 Diane Zebroff, Kamloops BC
13.76# 159 / 31111.542.22 Mel Zimmerman, Victoria BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z  -  Back to 2022 Whistler Regional start page  

Total points won thru Wednesday: 5765.79; 18.54 per player (excluding the players that didn't win any masterpoints.)
4943.81 gold (85.7%), 821.98 red (14.3%).

Don't forget that the Kirkwood Trophy Race standings after three of four district Regionals is here and will be updated a few days after the Whistler tournament ends.