2022 Kirkwood Trophy Final Standings

District 19 Regional Masterpoint Leaders

The Kirkwood Trophy is awarded to the District 19 resident who wins the most masterpoints at District regionals in a calendar year. The District Web Page has information about the trophy itself and its history here.

Four Regionals per year qualify even though District 19 runs a fifth, ex-officio Regional in Alaska every year. Points from the Alaska event do not count towards the standings. I don't think this is meant as a slight on our Alaskan friends, rather as an attempt to avoid a close race being decided by who could get to a distant fifth tournament and who could not.

Shortly after Penticton, the second Regional of each calendar year, and each following Regional, I will update this page with the current standings. (You can assume the standings after the first regional of the year are the same as the standings for that tournament, on the regular page.)

There are some residency requirements which are decided by the District Board. The program decides eligibility by looking at the state/province ('WA', 'BC', or 'AK' = eligible) listed, but also recognizes that some players whose main residence is in District 19 spend part of each year elsewhere and are eligible even if their current address includes a state/province outside the district. Contact me at ooga@shaw.ca if you would like to be included in this list.

I use the same program, slightly modified, that tracks the masterpoints daily during tournaments for this page, so there is a separate non-Life Master race listed, although there is no award for the winner. non-Life Master status is based on player number in the most recent tournament, which may include some visitors who clearly are not non-Life Masters...


Nick Stock Wins 2022 Kirkwood Race in the Final Match of the Swiss Teams!

Holds off an impressive charge by Whistler leader Dan Jacob!

Going into the last regional of 2022 in Whistler BC, Ray MIller had a lead of nearly 50 points but did not play in the final tournament. Whistler's tournament leader was Dan Jacob, who won repeatedly and scored 132.63 points to lead all players in Whistler and move from ninth place after Lynwood ahead of Ray Miller by 31 points. But also in the mix was Nick Stock, who was fourth after Lynnwood and won 93 more points in Whistler, just enough to win the 2022 race by 3.15 points! When Dan's team blitzed the leaders in the final match of the tournament-ending Swiss, Nick needed to finish second overall to take the trophy, and his team did so with a final win by 10 IMPs to grab the second-place spot by just 3 VPs. Pretty close finish!


Here are the final 2022 standings, including tournaments in Leavenworth, Penticton, Lynnwood, and Whistler:


2022 Kirkwood Trophy Race Final Standings

Eligible Leaders

1Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC248.89
2Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC245.74
3Gordon McOrmond, Sidney BC226.59
4Ray Miller, Seattle WA214.04
5Amy Gao, New Westminster BC198.48
5Baixiang Liu, New Westminster BC198.48
7Herman Xiao, Sammamish WA178.88
8Jack Qi, North Vancouver BC164.13
8Lucy Zhong, North Vancouver BC164.13
10Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC153.22
11Tom Carmichael, Marysville WA137.97
12Jennifer Hong, Burnaby BC129.53
13Jack Lee, Richmond BC124.30
14Michael Hargreaves, Victoria BC120.49
15Brad Bart, Coquitlam BC115.67
16Don Bell, Vernon BC113.37
16Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna BC113.37
18Dudley Brown, Grandview WA104.90
19Thomas Anderson, North Vancouver BC104.12
20Donald Sache, West Vancouver BC98.20
21Michael Christensen, Seattle WA96.62
22Marv Norden, Peachland BC95.96
23Arthur Gong, Sammamish WA94.43
24Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC93.32
25David Taylor, Seattle WA93.06
26Sally Craig, Port Moody BC92.00
27Eric Sieg, Issaquah WA91.35
28Nathan Gong, Sammamish WA90.64
29Robert Gerrie, Richmond BC89.19
30Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA88.81
31Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC87.96
32Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC87.11
33Long Xie, Burnaby BC85.85
34Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA84.85
35David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC82.89
36Diane Felure, Vashon Island WA82.40
36Joel Castoriano, Vashon Island WA82.40
38Ann Romeo, Seattle WA80.80
39Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC80.24
40James Madison, Cheney WA79.70
41Xiaojing Deng, Richmond BC79.08
41Xiaoming Shen, Richmond BC79.08
43Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA78.47
44Steve Bruno, Federal Way WA78.13
45Ann-Marie Crabbe, Nanaimo BC77.95
46Brian Koblenz, Leavenworth WA70.52
47Larry Pocock, Vancouver BC70.28
47Yue Su, Vancouver BC70.28
49Roberta McIlwain, Invermere BC70.14
50Irene Morrow, Penticton BC70.03
51Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA70.01
52Helen Miller, Tumwater WA69.68
53James Wu, Surrey BC68.08
54Chris Penner, Nanaimo BC68.04
55Andrea James, Auburn WA67.39
56Jill Plasteras, Victoria BC67.26
57Dora Lee, Nanaimo BC67.05
58Khosrow Shad, West Vancouver BC66.09
58Mojgan Shad, West Vancouver BC66.09
60Sandy McIlwain, Invermere BC65.70
61Derek Ward, Hornby Island BC64.22
62Dong Yan, Sammamish WA63.43
63Candace Allen, Clinton WA62.40
63Robert Richardson, Clinton WA62.40
65Becky Stevens, Seattle WA60.37
66David Binney, Seattle WA60.20
67Paul Reitsma, Parksville BC58.74
68Bruce Busby, Campbell River BC58.53
69Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA57.32
70Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA57.08
71Madeleine Tremblay, North Saanich BC54.98
72Jack Johnson, Surrey BC54.38
73Debbie Martignago, Port Coquitlam BC54.12
74Maryellen Gallo, Surrey BC54.00
75Stanford Christie, Kirkland WA53.62
76Julie Smith, Vancouver BC52.82
77James Andre, Allyn WA52.64
77Lily Andre, Allyn WA52.64
79John Hurdle, Richmond BC52.60
79Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC52.60
81Steven Handley, Edmonds WA52.25
82Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA51.19
83Lynda Lipe, Chelan WA51.04
84Kevin Cline, Seattle WA51.03
85David Huang, Burnaby BC51.00
86Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC50.97
87Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor WA50.72
88Rick Wei Wu, Surrey BC49.48
89Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA49.18
90Sheila Sache, West Vancouver BC48.91
91Ralph Lipe, Chelan WA48.66
92Marlene Sumi, Burnaby BC48.48
93Scott Chupack, Seattle WA47.99
94Nobi Morris, Wenatchee WA47.83
95Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA47.61
96Danielle Goulet, Victoria BC47.40
97Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA47.13
98Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC47.03
99Rui Gong, Sammamish WA47.02
100Insa Fricker, White Rock BC46.78

All Masterpoint Leaders

1Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC248.89
2Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC245.74
3Gordon McOrmond, Sidney BC226.59
4Ray Miller, Seattle WA214.04
5Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB201.35
6Amy Gao, New Westminster BC198.48
6Baixiang Liu, New Westminster BC198.48
8Herman Xiao, Sammamish WA178.88
9Jack Qi, North Vancouver BC164.13
9Lucy Zhong, North Vancouver BC164.13
11Bob Todd, Winnipeg MB163.72
12Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA154.72
13Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC153.22
14Shan Huang, Palm Beach G FL145.16
15Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL142.09
15Kevin Dwyer, Jacksonville FL142.09
17Tom Carmichael, Marysville WA137.97
18Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA134.46
19Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA130.59
20Jennifer Hong, Burnaby BC129.53
21Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA125.07
22Jack Lee, Richmond BC124.30
23Joan Millens, Kingston NY123.82
24Michael Hargreaves, Victoria BC120.49
25Jianfeng Luo, North York ON118.85
26Brad Bart, Coquitlam BC115.67
27Don Bell, Vernon BC113.37
27Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna BC113.37
29Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB110.47
30Dudley Brown, Grandview WA104.90
31Thomas Anderson, North Vancouver BC104.12
32Edward Xu, North York ON100.58
32Kole Meng, Niagara Falls ON100.58
32Yan Wang, Richmond Hill ON100.58
32Zheng Zhang, Toronto ON100.58
36Donald Sache, West Vancouver BC98.20
37Michael Christensen, Seattle WA96.62
38Marv Norden, Peachland BC95.96
39Arthur Gong, Sammamish WA94.43
40Steve Bates, Edmonton AB93.52
41Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC93.32
42David Taylor, Seattle WA93.06
43Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB92.23
44Sally Craig, Port Moody BC92.00
45Eric Sieg, Issaquah WA91.35
46Nathan Gong, Sammamish WA90.64
47Robert Gerrie, Richmond BC89.19
48Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA88.81
49Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC87.96
50Kevin Strangway, Grande Prairie AB87.94
50Robert Pratt, Edmonton AB87.94

Non-Life Master Leaders

1Jack Qi, North Vancouver BC164.13
1Lucy Zhong, North Vancouver BC164.13
3Jennifer Hong, Burnaby BC129.53
4Arthur Gong, Sammamish WA94.43
5Nathan Gong, Sammamish WA90.64
6Xiaojing Deng, Richmond BC79.08
6Xiaoming Shen, Richmond BC79.08
8David Bakhshi, London 76.71
9Artur Malinowski, Harrow 70.39
10Irene Morrow, Penticton BC70.03
11Jill Plasteras, Victoria BC67.26
12Piotr Rajski, Edmonton AB62.70
13Abdeali Naffar, Edmonton AB59.01
14Madeleine Tremblay, North Saanich BC54.98
15Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor WA50.72
16Rick Wei Wu, Surrey BC49.48
17Lana Chow, Vancouver BC40.20
18Dariusz Matus, Surrey BC38.35
18Michael Desaulniers, Maple Ridge BC38.35
20Debbie Harris, North Vancouver BC37.47
21Daniel Balof, Walla Walla WA37.07
22Mary Eliza Balof, Walla Walla WA34.30
23Marcia Schoffer, Penticton BC31.97
24John McClure, Ocean Shores WA31.62
25Irene Dundon, Vancouver BC31.56
26Linda Underwood, Kamloops BC29.90
26Terry Underwood, Kamloops BC29.90
28Janet Gangl, Red Deer AB29.18
28Travis Gangl, Red Deer AB29.18
30Russel Specht, Kamloops BC29.03
31Dong Wei, Newcastle WA28.96
32Michael Szestopalow, Winnipeg MB28.67
32Roman Puzant, Winnipeg Beach MB28.67
34Roy Livingstone, Whiterock BC27.77
35Diane Zebroff, Kamloops BC26.11
36Leeann Lagace, St Albert AB25.73
37Linda Angstadt, Kamloops BC25.63
37Trudy Nagurski, Kamloops BC25.63
39Keith Carter, Sandpoint ID25.40
40Audrey Hancock, Penticton BC25.31


All the Masterpoint Winners after the Whistler Regional Regional, With Red-Gold Breakdowns

  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
22.87 # 257 / 948  # 377 / 1256    18.01  4.86  Carl Abbott, Kamloops BC 
1.53 # 846 / 948  #1137 / 1256    0.00  1.53  Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA 
1.71 # 836 / 948  #1125 / 1256  # 402 / 485  0.00  1.71  Mary Abbott, Seattle WA 
15.28 # 346 / 948  # 505 / 1256    15.28  0.00  Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA 
2.44   #1059 / 1256  # 368 / 485  0.00  2.44  Asha Acharya, Calgary AB 
2.44   #1059 / 1256  # 368 / 485  0.00  2.44  Pankaj Acharya, Calgary AB 
0.53 # 933 / 948  #1238 / 1256  # 480 / 485  0.00  0.53  Dru Adams, Vancouver BC 
3.37 # 716 / 948  # 969 / 1256  # 308 / 485  0.00  3.37  Kit Adams, Seattle WA 
1.84 # 823 / 948  #1111 / 1256  # 394 / 485  0.00  1.84  Robert Adams, Mill Creek WA 
1.86   #1104 / 1256    0.00  1.86  Mary Ahearn, Tucson AZ 
9.86 # 462 / 948  # 654 / 1256  # 138 / 485  4.15  5.71  Jessie Ahroni, Bothell WA 
45.00 # 107 / 948  # 160 / 1256    43.46  1.54  Michael Ainsley, Victoria BC 
57.08 # 70 / 948  # 110 / 1256    55.32  1.76  Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA 
1.86 # 820 / 948  #1104 / 1256  # 392 / 485  0.00  1.86  Gulshan Ajania, North Vancouver BC 
4.65 # 647 / 948  # 883 / 1256  # 253 / 485  0.00  4.65  Amiran Alavidze, Vancouver BC 
43.41   # 166 / 1256    42.69  0.72  Gerene Albrecht, Red Deer AB 
62.40 # 63 / 948  # 98 / 1256    59.81  2.59  Candace Allen, Clinton WA 
14.29 # 364 / 948  # 535 / 1256  # 89 / 485  11.14  3.15  Darlene Allen, Courtenay BC 
11.10 # 439 / 948  # 628 / 1256  # 123 / 485  9.11  1.99  Wendy Allex, Ferndale WA 
0.65 # 921 / 948  #1224 / 1256  # 467 / 485  0.00  0.65  Donald Almy, Edmonds WA 
0.65 # 921 / 948  #1224 / 1256  # 467 / 485  0.00  0.65  Lorraine Almy, Edmonds WA 
23.95 # 245 / 948  # 357 / 1256  # 42 / 485  20.34  3.61  Peter Altridge, W Vancouver BC 
33.17 # 164 / 948  # 238 / 1256    27.08  6.09  Dean Altschuler, Bellingham WA 
28.51   # 287 / 1256    22.24  6.27  Andy Anderson, Saskatoon SK 
28.51   # 287 / 1256    22.24  6.27  Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK 
9.54 # 469 / 948  # 662 / 1256    7.08  2.46  Eric Anderson, Seattle WA 
45.27 # 106 / 948  # 159 / 1256    34.80  10.47  Ingrid Anderson, Nanaimo BC 
23.21 # 251 / 948  # 368 / 1256    22.28  0.93  Sue Anderson, Seattle WA 
104.12 # 19 / 948  # 31 / 1256    100.69  3.43  Thomas Anderson, North Vancouver BC 
9.49 # 471 / 948  # 665 / 1256    2.92  6.57  Wesley Anderson, Kelowna BC 
2.31 # 791 / 948  #1072 / 1256    0.00  2.31  Eleanor Anderson-Lee, West Kelowna BC 
52.64 # 77 / 948  # 124 / 1256    47.49  5.15  James Andre, Allyn WA 
52.64 # 77 / 948  # 124 / 1256    47.49  5.15  Lily Andre, Allyn WA 
16.65   # 477 / 1256    12.89  3.76  Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK 
16.31   # 484 / 1256    12.89  3.42  Marcia Andreychuk, Calgary AB 
25.63 # 221 / 948  # 325 / 1256  # 37 / 485  21.78  3.85  Linda Angstadt, Kamloops BC 
49.91   # 137 / 1256    42.47  7.44  Lou Arevalo, Coeur D Alene ID 
3.18 # 730 / 948  # 987 / 1256  # 322 / 485  0.00  3.18  Janet Argent, North Vancouver BC 
29.43   # 268 / 1256    29.43  0.00  Ross Armour, Edmonton AB 
13.23 # 391 / 948  # 572 / 1256  # 100 / 485  7.75  5.48  Alice Arnold, Shelton WA 
7.91 # 525 / 948  # 725 / 1256    0.00  7.91  Sonia Arsene, Lynnwood WA 
6.28   # 793 / 1256    0.00  6.28  Samuel Asai, Hood River OR 
7.94 # 523 / 948  # 723 / 1256  # 170 / 485  6.58  1.36  Leona Ashcroft, Nelson BC 
3.01 # 740 / 948  #1002 / 1256  # 332 / 485  0.00  3.01  Bill Ashton, Kelowna BC 
3.01 # 740 / 948  #1002 / 1256  # 332 / 485  0.00  3.01  Lynne Ashton, Kelowna BC 
2.39 # 785 / 948  #1065 / 1256    0.00  2.39  John Aslin, Seattle WA 
19.57   # 426 / 1256  # 54 / 485  10.06  9.51  Amanda Atwell, Edmonton AB 
2.83 # 760 / 948  #1026 / 1256  # 346 / 485  0.00  2.83  Maritza Aubrey, Seattle WA 
1.86   #1104 / 1256    0.00  1.86  Mary Aveiro, Sierra Vista AZ 
6.14 # 581 / 948  # 801 / 1256    1.59  4.55  Barbara Aydelott, Edmonds WA 
13.52   # 564 / 1256    8.57  4.95  Frank Ayer, Calgary AB 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
42.42   # 175 / 1256    33.44  8.98  Kathryn Bailey, Dripping Spring TX 
7.61   # 741 / 1256    3.02  4.59  Ian Baker, Edmonton AB 
11.15 # 436 / 948  # 625 / 1256  # 120 / 485  4.30  6.85  Bruce Baker-Harvey, Seattle WA 
76.71   # 72 / 1256  # 8 / 485  58.09  18.62  David Bakhshi, London  
17.57 # 324 / 948  # 468 / 1256    5.36  12.21  Fred Baldwin, South Surrey BC 
33.17 # 164 / 948  # 238 / 1256    21.49  11.68  Linda Ball, Vernon BC 
6.27 # 577 / 948  # 797 / 1256    3.92  2.35  Susie Ball, Yakima WA 
1.13 # 878 / 948  #1174 / 1256    0.00  1.13  Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC 
27.31 # 208 / 948  # 306 / 1256    25.45  1.86  Barry Balof, Walla Walla WA 
37.07 # 145 / 948  # 211 / 1256  # 21 / 485  35.21  1.86  Daniel Balof, Walla Walla WA 
34.30 # 162 / 948  # 235 / 1256  # 22 / 485  25.80  8.50  Mary Eliza Balof, Walla Walla WA 
3.38   # 966 / 1256  # 306 / 485  0.00  3.38  Karen Balon, Edmonton AB 
16.56 # 330 / 948  # 480 / 1256    13.41  3.15  Donalda Bannatyne, Kelowna BC 
134.46   # 18 / 1256    134.46  0.00  Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA 
6.07 # 587 / 948  # 807 / 1256  # 210 / 485  0.00  6.07  Edward Baron, Kamloops BC 
26.33   # 316 / 1256    5.36  20.97  G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD 
115.67 # 15 / 948  # 26 / 1256    109.55  6.12  Brad Bart, Coquitlam BC 
3.51 # 709 / 948  # 959 / 1256  # 301 / 485  0.00  3.51  Christl Bartholomew, Kamloops BC 
0.93 # 891 / 948  #1188 / 1256    0.00  0.93  Blythe Bartlett, Vashon WA 
20.35   # 413 / 1256    15.12  5.23  Jon Bartlett, Happy Valley OR 
6.06 # 588 / 948  # 808 / 1256    0.00  6.06  Carl Bartone, Vancouver BC 
2.30 # 792 / 948  #1073 / 1256    0.00  2.30  Karen Bartone, Penticton BC 
17.46 # 325 / 948  # 469 / 1256    15.36  2.10  Ted Bartunek, Kent WA 
59.01   # 105 / 1256    55.15  3.86  Sharana Basappa, Edmonton AB 
2.49 # 778 / 948  #1051 / 1256  # 361 / 485  0.00  2.49  Judy Bateman, Kaleden BC 
22.59 # 261 / 948  # 383 / 1256    16.22  6.37  Ross Bates, Castlegar BC 
93.52   # 40 / 1256    88.06  5.46  Steve Bates, Edmonton AB 
7.97 # 521 / 948  # 721 / 1256  # 168 / 485  1.31  6.66  Marjorie Bathum, Bellevue WA 
142.09   # 15 / 1256    137.59  4.50  Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL 
13.94 # 372 / 948  # 548 / 1256    13.84  0.10  Kamlesh Batra, Mercer Island WA 
13.94 # 372 / 948  # 548 / 1256    13.84  0.10  Shiv Batra, Mercer Island WA 
14.74 # 354 / 948  # 519 / 1256    10.45  4.29  Patricia Baughan, Penticton BC 
3.37 # 716 / 948  # 969 / 1256  # 308 / 485  0.00  3.37  David Bauman, Seattle WA 
14.04   # 543 / 1256    14.04  0.00  Florence Beaird, Dallas TX 
31.48 # 177 / 948  # 251 / 1256    12.02  19.46  Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA 
31.48 # 177 / 948  # 251 / 1256    12.02  19.46  Ron Beall, Bellingham WA 
6.48 # 567 / 948  # 780 / 1256  # 199 / 485  1.30  5.18  Lisa Bealle, New Westminster BC 
19.39   # 433 / 1256    16.27  3.12  Nicole Beauregard, Calgary AB 
19.39   # 433 / 1256    16.27  3.12  Pierre Beauregard, Calgary AB 
44.40 # 110 / 948  # 163 / 1256    41.99  2.41  Ken Beck, Keremeos BC 
17.67 # 319 / 948  # 463 / 1256    14.08  3.59  Allan Becker, Prince George BC 
5.94   # 815 / 1256  # 217 / 485  3.60  2.34  Shelley Belhumeur, Wakaw SK 
113.37 # 16 / 948  # 27 / 1256    105.51  7.86  Don Bell, Vernon BC 
0.98 # 887 / 948  #1184 / 1256  # 441 / 485  0.00  0.98  Joan Bell, Oak Harbor WA 
22.17 # 266 / 948  # 388 / 1256    15.10  7.07  Laurie Bell, Vernon BC 
13.90 # 374 / 948  # 551 / 1256  # 95 / 485  13.26  0.64  Shaviv Ben Neriah, Vancouver BC 
1.45 # 853 / 948  #1146 / 1256    0.00  1.45  Albert Bender, Redmond WA 
3.78 # 695 / 948  # 940 / 1256  # 289 / 485  0.00  3.78  Karel Bennett, Sooke BC 
1.68 # 838 / 948  #1128 / 1256  # 405 / 485  0.00  1.68  Natasha Bennett, Edmonds WA 
30.55   # 257 / 1256    21.57  8.98  Marie-France Benoit, Ottawa ON 
17.59 # 322 / 948  # 466 / 1256    10.06  7.53  Rita Beny, Parksville BC 
14.64   # 520 / 1256  # 82 / 485  12.99  1.65  Barbara Berens, Missoula MT 
16.05 # 335 / 948  # 489 / 1256    13.96  2.09  Dell Berg, Redmond WA 
5.56 # 609 / 948  # 836 / 1256  # 226 / 485  2.07  3.49  Sheila Bergren, Leavenworth WA 
4.99 # 628 / 948  # 863 / 1256  # 242 / 485  2.02  2.97  Carl Berkenwald, Mercer Island WA 
16.11 # 334 / 948  # 488 / 1256    9.67  6.44  Donald Berry, Victoria BC 
11.98 # 417 / 948  # 604 / 1256    10.48  1.50  Tim Berta, Sequim WA 
11.88 # 420 / 948  # 608 / 1256  # 112 / 485  4.81  7.07  Elaine Beyeler, Kelowna BC 
37.78   # 201 / 1256    37.08  0.70  Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA 
0.50   #1241 / 1256    0.00  0.50  Nila Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA 
10.91 # 442 / 948  # 631 / 1256    8.14  2.77  Karen Billett, Victoria BC 
60.20 # 66 / 948  # 104 / 1256    51.21  8.99  David Binney, Seattle WA 
1.12 # 882 / 948  #1178 / 1256  # 437 / 485  0.00  1.12  Elizabeth Binnie, Kelowna BC 
19.93 # 289 / 948  # 421 / 1256  # 51 / 485  14.00  5.93  Bud Bishop, Delta BC 
19.93 # 289 / 948  # 421 / 1256  # 51 / 485  14.00  5.93  Mary Frances Bishop, Delta BC 
13.90 # 374 / 948  # 551 / 1256  # 95 / 485  13.90  0.00  Mary Blanchett, Issaquah WA 
4.96 # 635 / 948  # 870 / 1256  # 246 / 485  0.00  4.96  Gene Bliesner, Sunnyside WA 
4.96 # 635 / 948  # 870 / 1256  # 246 / 485  0.00  4.96  Mary Ann Bliesner, Sunnyside WA 
6.30 # 573 / 948  # 791 / 1256    6.30  0.00  Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA 
3.79 # 693 / 948  # 938 / 1256    0.98  2.81  Bruce Boan, Mill Bay BC 
3.79 # 693 / 948  # 938 / 1256    0.98  2.81  Peggy Boan, Mill Bay BC 
11.37 # 431 / 948  # 620 / 1256  # 117 / 485  3.85  7.52  Betsy Bohnert, Seattle WA 
35.01 # 156 / 948  # 228 / 1256    30.72  4.29  Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA 
37.80 # 139 / 948  # 200 / 1256    37.80  0.00  Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Pk WA 
3.96   # 927 / 1256  # 283 / 485  1.68  2.28  Rita Bond, Edmonton AB 
7.97 # 521 / 948  # 721 / 1256  # 168 / 485  1.31  6.66  Polly Bonnell, Bellevue WA 
3.98   # 926 / 1256  # 282 / 485  2.08  1.90  Matt Bootle, Calgary AB 
41.52 # 121 / 948  # 181 / 1256    40.98  0.54  Wayne Borman, Nanaimo BC 
6.43 # 570 / 948  # 783 / 1256    6.43  0.00  Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA 
0.67 # 919 / 948  #1222 / 1256    0.00  0.67  Suzanne Boruta, Anacortes WA 
0.88 # 897 / 948  #1195 / 1256    0.00  0.88  Elly Boshell, West Vancouver BC 
12.27   # 597 / 1256    3.08  9.19  Karen Jean Boss, Boise ID 
32.84 # 167 / 948  # 241 / 1256    25.41  7.43  Holly Boudreau, Victoria BC 
20.75   # 404 / 1256    17.88  2.87  Gerry Boudrias, Edmonton AB 
22.04 # 267 / 948  # 389 / 1256    9.03  13.01  Homa Boustani, West Vancouver BC 
13.90 # 374 / 948  # 551 / 1256  # 95 / 485  13.26  0.64  Jeremy Bowman, Vancouver BC 
15.59   # 502 / 1256    11.98  3.61  Rick Boyd, Calgary AB 
23.27 # 250 / 948  # 367 / 1256    20.59  2.68  Jim Brackenbury, Victoria BC 
3.68 # 700 / 948  # 947 / 1256  # 294 / 485  3.68  0.00  Susan Braden, Bellingham WA 
24.07 # 243 / 948  # 355 / 1256    20.48  3.59  Carole Bradshaw, Courtenay BC 
24.07 # 243 / 948  # 355 / 1256    20.48  3.59  Jack Bradshaw, Courtenay BC 
4.06 # 683 / 948  # 922 / 1256  # 279 / 485  2.96  1.10  Thomas Braybrook, Victoria BC 
3.41 # 714 / 948  # 965 / 1256    0.00  3.41  Marilyn Breeze, Bellevue WA 
29.40 # 187 / 948  # 269 / 1256    29.40  0.00  Ryley Breiddal, Pemberton BC 
21.39   # 397 / 1256  # 48 / 485  19.35  2.04  Dave Brett, Calgary AB 
18.56 # 306 / 948  # 447 / 1256    16.53  2.03  Betsy Brezel, Union WA 
7.69   # 733 / 1256  # 175 / 485  2.58  5.11  Laura Brice, Phippsburg CO 
15.73   # 499 / 1256    13.63  2.10  Janet Bridger, Laurel MT 
9.86 # 462 / 948  # 654 / 1256    9.34  0.52  Lisa Brock, Kirkland WA 
0.88 # 897 / 948  #1195 / 1256  # 448 / 485  0.00  0.88  Betty Brophy, White Rock BC 
104.90 # 18 / 948  # 30 / 1256    90.31  14.59  Dudley Brown, Grandview WA 
37.57 # 142 / 948  # 205 / 1256    34.22  3.35  Rebecca Brown, Bellingham WA 
19.41 # 296 / 948  # 431 / 1256    16.94  2.47  Stephen Brown, Olympia WA 
25.41 # 223 / 948  # 328 / 1256    25.41  0.00  Thomas Brown, Seattle WA 
8.27 # 508 / 948  # 708 / 1256    8.27  0.00  Bruce Brownfield, Graham WA 
78.13 # 44 / 948  # 67 / 1256    75.32  2.81  Steve Bruno, Federal Way WA 
50.45   # 136 / 1256    43.22  7.23  Jessie Brunswig, Fountain Hills AZ 
3.38   # 966 / 1256  # 306 / 485  0.00  3.38  Mary Ann Buchanan, Sturgeon County AB 
6.38   # 787 / 1256    3.02  3.36  Raymond Buchanan, Morinville AB 
15.86 # 339 / 948  # 495 / 1256    7.98  7.88  Nicholas Buck, Prince George BC 
4.09 # 677 / 948  # 916 / 1256  # 273 / 485  2.37  1.72  Doris Burma, Sunnyside WA 
6.21 # 580 / 948  # 800 / 1256    3.61  2.60  Paul Burma, Sunnyside WA 
24.34 # 236 / 948  # 346 / 1256    15.03  9.31  Shelley Burnham, Brentwood Bay BC 
16.44 # 331 / 948  # 481 / 1256  # 69 / 485  10.78  5.66  Lorne Burns, North Vancouver BC 
80.24 # 39 / 948  # 61 / 1256    75.96  4.28  Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC 
0.92 # 895 / 948  #1192 / 1256  # 445 / 485  0.00  0.92  James Ross Burwell, Olympia WA 
0.92 # 895 / 948  #1192 / 1256  # 445 / 485  0.00  0.92  M Diane Burwell, Olympia WA 
58.53 # 68 / 948  # 108 / 1256    48.84  9.69  Bruce Busby, Campbell River BC 
1.13 # 878 / 948  #1174 / 1256  # 434 / 485  0.00  1.13  Louise Busch, Penticton BC 
7.61 # 533 / 948  # 741 / 1256  # 181 / 485  4.16  3.45  Monica Butler, Gig Harbor WA 
6.63 # 562 / 948  # 775 / 1256    3.62  3.01  Charles Butros, Shelton WA 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
7.31 # 544 / 948  # 755 / 1256  # 188 / 485  0.00  7.31  Carrie Cade, North Vancouver BC 
2.61 # 770 / 948  #1041 / 1256  # 353 / 485  0.00  2.61  Marilyn Cahoon, Peachland BC 
6.42 # 571 / 948  # 784 / 1256  # 201 / 485  4.10  2.32  Yichen Cai, Bellevue WA 
29.68   # 267 / 1256    15.36  14.32  Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA 
8.32   # 707 / 1256    2.63  5.69  Chic Callas, Whitehorse YT 
5.94   # 815 / 1256    3.60  2.34  Marie Callbeck, Prince Albert SK 
10.24 # 457 / 948  # 649 / 1256  # 134 / 485  4.98  5.26  Jerri Calverley, Oliver BC 
4.85 # 643 / 948  # 878 / 1256  # 250 / 485  1.45  3.40  David Cameron, Kelowna BC 
14.78 # 352 / 948  # 517 / 1256  # 80 / 485  4.13  10.65  Lorraine Cameron, Kelowna BC 
12.11 # 415 / 948  # 602 / 1256    9.08  3.03  Alison Campbell, Victoria BC 
21.75   # 391 / 1256    14.95  6.80  Cliff Campbell, Thunder Bay ON 
17.46 # 325 / 948  # 469 / 1256    15.36  2.10  William Campbell, Mercer Island WA 
28.96 # 192 / 948  # 279 / 1256    22.27  6.69  Yong Cao, Redmond WA 
45.43   # 158 / 1256    39.80  5.63  Allison L Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 
54.19   # 119 / 1256    48.56  5.63  Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 
1.91 # 815 / 948  #1099 / 1256  # 390 / 485  0.00  1.91  Eloise Carbone, Vancouver BC 
14.18 # 366 / 948  # 539 / 1256  # 91 / 485  3.22  10.96  Bryant Carlson, Seattle WA 
13.53 # 384 / 948  # 562 / 1256    2.63  10.90  Jenni Carmichael, Marysville WA 
137.97 # 11 / 948  # 17 / 1256    135.55  2.42  Tom Carmichael, Marysville WA 
15.15 # 349 / 948  # 510 / 1256  # 78 / 485  11.63  3.52  Darlene Carolsfeld, Nanaimo BC 
13.99 # 370 / 948  # 546 / 1256    5.59  8.40  Stuart Carr, Burnaby BC 
1.90 # 816 / 948  #1100 / 1256  # 391 / 485  0.00  1.90  Barbara Carscadden, Langley BC 
25.18   # 336 / 1256    21.99  3.19  Donald Carson, Edmonton AB 
11.72   # 612 / 1256    7.52  4.20  Mary Carson, Edmonton AB 
25.40   # 331 / 1256  # 39 / 485  17.90  7.50  Keith Carter, Sandpoint ID 
6.70   # 772 / 1256    0.00  6.70  David Cartwright, Oakland CA 
30.38   # 261 / 1256    30.38  0.00  Amy Casanova, Portland OR 
12.14 # 412 / 948  # 599 / 1256  # 109 / 485  7.93  4.21  Judy Cass, West Kelowna BC 
82.40 # 36 / 948  # 56 / 1256    79.81  2.59  Joel Castoriano, Vashon Island WA 
7.51 # 539 / 948  # 748 / 1256  # 186 / 485  6.95  0.56  Marta Cecchi, Chilliwack BC 
1.49 # 850 / 948  #1142 / 1256  # 414 / 485  1.49  0.00  Kelli Cera, Burnaby BC 
1.31 # 865 / 948  #1158 / 1256  # 422 / 485  0.00  1.31  Christine Chai, Redmond WA 
23.31   # 366 / 1256    12.60  10.71  Judy Chapman, Edmonton AB 
2.99   #1007 / 1256  # 334 / 485  0.00  2.99  Kathryn Chapman, Woodstock GA 
22.91 # 255 / 948  # 373 / 1256    20.59  2.32  Shirley Charters, Duncan BC 
2.65 # 768 / 948  #1038 / 1256    2.65  0.00  Beverly Chavers, Brier WA 
3.17 # 732 / 948  # 989 / 1256  # 324 / 485  0.00  3.17  Jim Chen, Bellevue WA 
37.13 # 144 / 948  # 210 / 1256    26.77  10.36  Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC 
13.21   # 573 / 1256    9.00  4.21  Eva Cheung, Menlo Park CA 
10.69 # 446 / 948  # 638 / 1256  # 129 / 485  7.36  3.33  Gordon Chin, Seattle WA 
13.59 # 383 / 948  # 561 / 1256    9.80  3.79  Terrance Chinn, Seattle WA 
40.20 # 127 / 948  # 188 / 1256  # 17 / 485  23.00  17.20  Lana Chow, Vancouver BC 
96.62 # 21 / 948  # 37 / 1256    88.76  7.86  Michael Christensen, Seattle WA 
0.93 # 891 / 948  #1188 / 1256    0.00  0.93  Raynor Christianson, Burton WA 
11.40 # 430 / 948  # 619 / 1256    3.27  8.13  Katie Christie, Vernon BC 
53.62 # 75 / 948  # 122 / 1256    49.33  4.29  Stanford Christie, Kirkland WA 
20.24 # 284 / 948  # 415 / 1256    17.94  2.30  Bonnie Christopherson, Nanoose Bay BC 
4.29 # 668 / 948  # 904 / 1256    4.29  0.00  Victor Chubukov, Seattle WA 
12.75 # 406 / 948  # 590 / 1256    10.83  1.92  JC Chupack, Seattle WA 
47.99 # 93 / 948  # 144 / 1256    46.07  1.92  Scott Chupack, Seattle WA 
28.21   # 296 / 1256    10.06  18.15  Mark Churchman, Saskatoon SK 
7.82   # 727 / 1256    6.66  1.16  Marcel Claeys, Calgary AB 
28.14   # 298 / 1256    23.92  4.22  Cynthia Clark, Calgary AB 
37.73 # 140 / 948  # 202 / 1256    29.15  8.58  Christopher Class, Sequim WA 
5.93 # 595 / 948  # 817 / 1256    0.00  5.93  Michael Clayton, Salmon Arm BC 
1.15 # 877 / 948  #1172 / 1256    0.00  1.15  Ann Clemmons, Langley BC 
2.02 # 812 / 948  #1096 / 1256    0.00  2.02  Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC 
36.22 # 148 / 948  # 216 / 1256    36.22  0.00  Judy Clerke, Vernon BC 
51.03 # 84 / 948  # 131 / 1256    44.80  6.23  Kevin Cline, Seattle WA 
5.51 # 610 / 948  # 837 / 1256    1.53  3.98  John Coates, Vancouver BC 
0.86 # 902 / 948  #1202 / 1256    0.00  0.86  P Cochrane, Coldstream BC 
0.53 # 933 / 948  #1238 / 1256    0.00  0.53  Bernette Cody, Vancouver BC 
3.57   # 954 / 1256  # 296 / 485  1.44  2.13  Donna Collier, Red Deer AB 
3.57   # 954 / 1256  # 296 / 485  1.44  2.13  John Collier, Red Deer AB 
2.49   #1051 / 1256  # 361 / 485  0.00  2.49  John Collins, Calgary AB 
2.49   #1051 / 1256  # 361 / 485  0.00  2.49  Marie Collins, Calgary AB 
3.87 # 686 / 948  # 929 / 1256  # 284 / 485  1.57  2.30  Thomas Conlon, Redmond WA 
7.69   # 733 / 1256    0.00  7.69  Ken Connell, Saskatoon SK 
29.22   # 272 / 1256    22.24  6.98  Linda Connell, Saskatoon SK 
1.32 # 862 / 948  #1155 / 1256    0.00  1.32  Clayton Connolly, Richmond BC 
16.91   # 474 / 1256    9.46  7.45  Claire Cook, Saskatoon SK 
13.93   # 550 / 1256    2.63  11.30  Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA 
10.69 # 446 / 948  # 638 / 1256    6.90  3.79  Chris Cookson, Nanaimo BC 
30.53 # 181 / 948  # 259 / 1256    23.12  7.41  Robert Coole, Prince George BC 
42.80 # 114 / 948  # 169 / 1256    35.26  7.54  Don Copeland, Victoria BC 
0.83 # 907 / 948  #1208 / 1256  # 457 / 485  0.00  0.83  Consuelo Corbett, Bellevue WA 
3.81 # 691 / 948  # 936 / 1256    0.00  3.81  Gary Corbett, Bellevue WA 
25.21 # 228 / 948  # 335 / 1256    12.47  12.74  Frances Corney, Vancouver BC 
28.51   # 287 / 1256    22.24  6.27  Cindy Cossey, Innisfail AB 
28.51   # 287 / 1256    22.24  6.27  Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB 
35.85 # 152 / 948  # 220 / 1256    32.52  3.33  Barbra Cowan, Wenatchee WA 
15.81 # 342 / 948  # 498 / 1256    10.88  4.93  Pete Cowles, Lynnwood WA 
12.96 # 398 / 948  # 582 / 1256    0.00  12.96  Dianne Cox, Redmond WA 
26.84   # 313 / 1256    24.14  2.70  John Cox, Bayfield CO 
4.18 # 672 / 948  # 911 / 1256  # 269 / 485  0.00  4.18  Linda Cox, West Kelowna BC 
77.95 # 45 / 948  # 69 / 1256    70.97  6.98  Ann-Marie Crabbe, Nanaimo BC 
22.98 # 254 / 948  # 372 / 1256    17.60  5.38  Bud Craig, Kelowna BC 
0.44 # 940 / 948  #1246 / 1256  # 484 / 485  0.00  0.44  Gloria Craig, Vernon BC 
92.00 # 26 / 948  # 44 / 1256    89.20  2.80  Sally Craig, Port Moody BC 
0.44 # 940 / 948  #1246 / 1256    0.00  0.44  Terry Craig, Vernon BC 
19.32 # 298 / 948  # 435 / 1256  # 57 / 485  13.50  5.82  Douglas Cramen, Kelowna BC 
11.30 # 433 / 948  # 622 / 1256  # 118 / 485  6.99  4.31  Susan Craven, North Vancouver BC 
6.39   # 785 / 1256  # 202 / 485  0.00  6.39  Joy Crawford, Calgary AB 
7.67 # 529 / 948  # 737 / 1256  # 178 / 485  1.66  6.01  Judy Crawford, Kamloops BC 
7.67 # 529 / 948  # 737 / 1256  # 178 / 485  1.66  6.01  Terry Crawford, Kamloops BC 
80.37   # 59 / 1256    70.94  9.43  Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ 
15.11 # 351 / 948  # 512 / 1256  # 79 / 485  11.02  4.09  David Crest, Kelowna BC 
13.05 # 395 / 948  # 578 / 1256  # 103 / 485  9.86  3.19  Eddie Crews, Sidney BC 
1.77 # 830 / 948  #1119 / 1256  # 397 / 485  0.00  1.77  Jeanne Crisp, Everett WA 
13.32   # 568 / 1256    11.70  1.62  Janet Crossley, Nipomo CA 
1.79 # 826 / 948  #1115 / 1256    0.00  1.79  Anna Crouch, Whistler BC 
9.19 # 481 / 948  # 676 / 1256    6.90  2.29  Freda Cryer, North Vancouver BC 
6.85 # 559 / 948  # 770 / 1256  # 193 / 485  0.00  6.85  John Cryer, North Vancouver BC 
61.46   # 100 / 1256    60.06  1.40  Susan Culham, Edmonton AB 
2.36 # 788 / 948  #1069 / 1256    0.00  2.36  D John Cunningham, Lake Forest Pk WA 
3.84 # 689 / 948  # 934 / 1256  # 287 / 485  0.00  3.84  Kate Cunningham, Seattle WA 
20.98 # 272 / 948  # 399 / 1256    20.98  0.00  Gina Curran, Victoria BC 
2.32 # 790 / 948  #1071 / 1256    0.00  2.32  Eileen Currier, Oliver BC 
4.24   # 906 / 1256  # 264 / 485  0.00  4.24  Daphne Curtis, Dorset ON 
4.24   # 906 / 1256  # 264 / 485  0.00  4.24  Donald Curtis, Dorset ON 
10.73   # 637 / 1256  # 128 / 485  8.26  2.47  William Curtis, Whitehorse YT 
8.19 # 512 / 948  # 712 / 1256  # 161 / 485  6.95  1.24  Donna Cusson, Abbotsford BC 
3.61 # 703 / 948  # 950 / 1256    0.00  3.61  Allen Custer, Edmonds WA 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
88.81 # 30 / 948  # 48 / 1256    75.93  12.88  Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA 
12.11 # 415 / 948  # 602 / 1256  # 110 / 485  9.08  3.03  Joanna Daam, Victoria BC 
21.41   # 396 / 1256    15.06  6.35  Naushad Dada, Calgary AB 
9.14 # 482 / 948  # 677 / 1256    6.78  2.36  Marianne Daem, Nanaimo BC 
8.83   # 691 / 1256  # 151 / 485  8.10  0.73  Lynn Daffe, Whitehorse YT 
1.57 # 843 / 948  #1134 / 1256  # 408 / 485  0.00  1.57  Margrit Danncey, Williams Lake BC 
3.78   # 940 / 1256    0.00  3.78  Doug Darnley, Pickering ON 
20.35 # 283 / 948  # 413 / 1256    15.12  5.23  Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA 
2.18 # 797 / 948  #1078 / 1256    1.55  0.63  Margrit Dauncey, Williams Lake BC 
4.99 # 628 / 948  # 863 / 1256    4.59  0.40  Patricia Davidoff, Nelson BC 
19.11   # 436 / 1256    19.11  0.00  Ranald Davidson, Delray Beach FL 
8.64 # 500 / 948  # 698 / 1256    2.96  5.68  Ruth Davies, Victoria BC 
6.06 # 588 / 948  # 808 / 1256  # 211 / 485  6.06  0.00  Grant Davis, Bellevue WA 
13.68 # 381 / 948  # 558 / 1256    13.68  0.00  Nelson Davis, Seattle WA 
35.15   # 225 / 1256    32.85  2.30  Ti Davis, Baltimore MD 
4.36 # 663 / 948  # 899 / 1256  # 260 / 485  0.00  4.36  Deborah Davy, Gibsons BC 
12.92 # 401 / 948  # 585 / 1256  # 104 / 485  9.40  3.52  Jack Dawson, Kamloops BC 
8.93 # 489 / 948  # 685 / 1256    0.00  8.93  David De Kezel, Penticton BC 
0.88   #1195 / 1256  # 448 / 485  0.00  0.88  Carolanne DeBiasio, Calgary AB 
44.87 # 109 / 948  # 162 / 1256    42.94  1.93  Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA 
47.13 # 97 / 948  # 148 / 1256    41.98  5.15  Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA 
38.17 # 137 / 948  # 198 / 1256    35.24  2.93  Elaine DeShaw, Federal Way WA 
8.44 # 502 / 948  # 701 / 1256  # 155 / 485  6.60  1.84  Lynne Dearing, Lacey WA 
3.68 # 700 / 948  # 947 / 1256    3.68  0.00  Grant Deger, Bellingham WA 
18.11 # 310 / 948  # 452 / 1256    11.63  6.48  Wanda Deisman, Nanaimo BC 
11.75 # 422 / 948  # 610 / 1256    2.57  9.18  Ron Delbecq, Bellingham WA 
7.93 # 524 / 948  # 724 / 1256  # 171 / 485  7.93  0.00  Carla Delducco, Olympia WA 
5.51 # 610 / 948  # 837 / 1256  # 227 / 485  5.51  0.00  Stanley Delducco, Olympia WA 
25.38 # 226 / 948  # 333 / 1256    20.57  4.81  John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC 
79.08 # 41 / 948  # 64 / 1256  # 6 / 485  77.32  1.76  Xiaojing Deng, Richmond BC 
3.76 # 696 / 948  # 943 / 1256  # 290 / 485  0.00  3.76  Jamie Denton, Penticton BC 
8.36 # 505 / 948  # 704 / 1256    2.45  5.91  Sandra Dequier, Kelowna BC 
38.35 # 134 / 948  # 195 / 1256  # 18 / 485  26.81  11.54  Michael Desaulniers, Maple Ridge BC 
28.67   # 282 / 1256    24.14  4.53  Paulette Desaulniers, Sainte-Anne MB 
15.69 # 343 / 948  # 501 / 1256  # 74 / 485  9.63  6.06  Patricia Desbrisay, Penticton BC 
18.60 # 304 / 948  # 445 / 1256  # 60 / 485  4.37  14.23  Veronica Deskey, Ferndale WA 
26.32 # 215 / 948  # 317 / 1256    24.69  1.63  Eileen Deutsch, Port Townsend WA 
4.29 # 668 / 948  # 904 / 1256    4.29  0.00  Mike Develin, Kirkland WA 
25.05 # 231 / 948  # 340 / 1256    20.76  4.29  Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA 
18.11 # 310 / 948  # 452 / 1256    11.63  6.48  Mary Dewar, Nanaimo BC 
3.13 # 736 / 948  # 995 / 1256  # 327 / 485  1.38  1.75  Judith Deyoe, Chilliwack BC 
23.39   # 364 / 1256    16.18  7.21  John Dickenson, North Wales PA 
2.70   #1036 / 1256    0.00  2.70  John Dickey, Warman SK 
2.70   #1036 / 1256    0.00  2.70  Shirley Dickey, Warman SK 
11.31 # 432 / 948  # 621 / 1256    8.46  2.85  Michael Dickie, Victoria BC 
2.29 # 793 / 948  #1074 / 1256  # 376 / 485  0.00  2.29  Christopher Dickman, Redmond WA 
1.71 # 836 / 948  #1125 / 1256  # 402 / 485  0.00  1.71  Marilyn Dierickx, Mercer Island WA 
28.42 # 198 / 948  # 293 / 1256    28.42  0.00  Brad Digby, Vancouver BC 
2.09 # 809 / 948  #1091 / 1256    0.00  2.09  Christine Ding, Redmond WA 
0.86 # 902 / 948  #1202 / 1256  # 452 / 485  0.00  0.86  Cecile Disenhouse, Seattle WA 
10.13 # 458 / 948  # 650 / 1256  # 135 / 485  6.68  3.45  Alan Dodd, Kamloops BC 
10.13 # 458 / 948  # 650 / 1256  # 135 / 485  6.68  3.45  Sharon Dodd, Kamloops BC 
9.84 # 465 / 948  # 657 / 1256    9.84  0.00  Michael Dodson, Bellingham WA 
5.95 # 594 / 948  # 814 / 1256  # 216 / 485  1.30  4.65  Alison Donoghue, North Vancouver BC 
22.59 # 261 / 948  # 383 / 1256    16.22  6.37  Dorothy Dore, Castlegar BC 
25.40   # 331 / 1256    17.90  7.50  Bill Drayton, Sagle ID 
4.92 # 637 / 948  # 872 / 1256  # 248 / 485  0.00  4.92  David Dreisinger, Delta BC 
11.57 # 425 / 948  # 614 / 1256  # 114 / 485  0.00  11.57  Kathy Dreisinger, Delta BC 
62.94   # 95 / 1256    56.06  6.88  Devra Drysdale, Calgary AB 
1.78 # 828 / 948  #1117 / 1256    0.00  1.78  Dean Dubofsky, Bellevue WA 
2.56 # 772 / 948  #1045 / 1256  # 357 / 485  0.00  2.56  Lynda Duignan, Abbotsford BC 
13.03 # 397 / 948  # 580 / 1256    7.01  6.02  James Dukelow Jr, Benton City WA 
23.90 # 246 / 948  # 358 / 1256    17.05  6.85  Dixie Duncan, Kamloops BC 
5.09 # 625 / 948  # 856 / 1256  # 235 / 485  1.79  3.30  Margaret Duncan, Vancouver BC 
31.56 # 176 / 948  # 250 / 1256  # 25 / 485  23.50  8.06  Irene Dundon, Vancouver BC 
6.60 # 564 / 948  # 777 / 1256  # 197 / 485  4.13  2.47  Judy Duning, Olympia WA 
125.07   # 21 / 1256    125.07  0.00  Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 
34.61 # 160 / 948  # 233 / 1256    27.30  7.31  Patrick Dunn, Edmonds WA 
34.61 # 160 / 948  # 233 / 1256    27.30  7.31  Polly Dunn, Edmonds WA 
3.45   # 964 / 1256  # 305 / 485  0.00  3.45  Elizabeth Dunphy, Calgary AB 
12.96 # 398 / 948  # 582 / 1256    0.00  12.96  Dennis Duryea, Redmond WA 
142.09   # 15 / 1256    137.59  4.50  Kevin Dwyer, Jacksonville FL 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
3.13 # 736 / 948  # 995 / 1256  # 327 / 485  1.38  1.75  Robert Eaton, Lindell Beach BC 
1.42 # 854 / 948  #1147 / 1256  # 417 / 485  1.35  0.07  Sandra Edson, Nelson BC 
25.64 # 220 / 948  # 324 / 1256    17.60  8.04  Alden Edwards, Kelowna BC 
34.70 # 158 / 948  # 231 / 1256    31.01  3.69  Jennifer Edwards, Kelowna BC 
26.32 # 215 / 948  # 317 / 1256    24.69  1.63  Michael Edwards, Port Townsend WA 
2.48   #1055 / 1256    1.53  0.95  Janice Eliasson, Calgary AB 
18.01 # 313 / 948  # 455 / 1256  # 62 / 485  9.92  8.09  Clive Elkin, Kelowna BC 
3.14 # 734 / 948  # 993 / 1256  # 325 / 485  1.38  1.76  Dallas Elliott, Kelowna BC 
8.14 # 513 / 948  # 713 / 1256  # 162 / 485  0.00  8.14  Ruth Embree, Salmon Arm BC 
46.03 # 104 / 948  # 156 / 1256    40.53  5.50  John Emmerson, Federal Way WA 
50.81   # 134 / 1256    45.18  5.63  Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 
30.59 # 180 / 948  # 256 / 1256    30.59  0.00  Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 
2.36 # 788 / 948  #1069 / 1256  # 375 / 485  0.00  2.36  Mark Engelberg, Everett WA 
15.47 # 345 / 948  # 504 / 1256    10.40  5.07  Loretta English, Burien WA 
46.47 # 102 / 948  # 153 / 1256    46.47  0.00  Howard Epley, Kent WA 
0.95 # 889 / 948  #1186 / 1256    0.00  0.95  Kevin Epley, Kent WA 
0.71 # 915 / 948  #1218 / 1256    0.00  0.71  Rusty Epps, Indianola WA 
1.86   #1104 / 1256    0.00  1.86  Carol Erbeck, Tucson AZ 
1.86 # 820 / 948  #1104 / 1256  # 392 / 485  0.00  1.86  Barbara Erickson, Shoreline WA 
1.83   #1113 / 1256  # 396 / 485  0.00  1.83  Beverley Erickson, Calgary AB 
3.00 # 742 / 948  #1004 / 1256    3.00  0.00  David Erickson, Tacoma WA 
4.48 # 656 / 948  # 892 / 1256  # 255 / 485  2.99  1.49  Janet Erwood, Kamloops BC 
2.49 # 778 / 948  #1051 / 1256  # 361 / 485  0.00  2.49  Nancy Escott, Woodinville WA 
1.86 # 820 / 948  #1104 / 1256    0.00  1.86  Zainool Esmail, West Vancouver BC 
42.42   # 175 / 1256    33.44  8.98  Melody Euler, Austin TX 
6.38   # 787 / 1256    0.00  6.38  Karen Eveland, Lewiston ID 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
71.44   # 74 / 1256    66.94  4.50  Keith Falkenberg, Calgary AB 
12.92 # 401 / 948  # 585 / 1256  # 104 / 485  8.90  4.02  Jeannie Falls, Seattle WA 
27.35 # 205 / 948  # 303 / 1256    20.83  6.52  Birgitta Faraday, Penticton BC 
6.06 # 588 / 948  # 808 / 1256  # 211 / 485  5.03  1.03  Robin Farmer, Seatac WA 
3.19 # 728 / 948  # 985 / 1256  # 320 / 485  0.00  3.19  Henrietta Farr, Bellingham WA 
2.92 # 755 / 948  #1020 / 1256  # 342 / 485  0.00  2.92  Mary Kate Feie, Edmonds WA 
6.62 # 563 / 948  # 776 / 1256  # 196 / 485  1.53  5.09  Peggy Fekete, Kelowna BC 
32.73 # 169 / 948  # 243 / 1256    29.51  3.22  Clifford Feldman, Seattle WA 
82.40 # 36 / 948  # 56 / 1256    79.81  2.59  Diane Felure, Vashon Island WA 
5.80 # 598 / 948  # 821 / 1256    5.80  0.00  Tao Feng, Burnaby BC 
16.39 # 333 / 948  # 483 / 1256    15.75  0.64  Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC 
8.24 # 510 / 948  # 710 / 1256  # 159 / 485  0.00  8.24  Mary Ellen Fisher, Victoria BC 
6.39   # 785 / 1256  # 202 / 485  0.00  6.39  Philippa Fitzgerald-Finc, Calgary AB 
23.07   # 369 / 1256    23.07  0.00  Blake Fleming, Calgary AB 
27.35 # 205 / 948  # 303 / 1256    20.83  6.52  Kevin Fleming, Osoyoos BC 
6.60 # 564 / 948  # 777 / 1256    6.60  0.00  William Fleming, Seattle WA 
33.04 # 166 / 948  # 240 / 1256    28.40  4.64  Gene Fomin, Renton WA 
49.18 # 89 / 948  # 139 / 1256    49.18  0.00  Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA 
5.66 # 602 / 948  # 827 / 1256  # 221 / 485  0.00  5.66  Linda Foster, Penticton BC 
4.48 # 656 / 948  # 892 / 1256    0.00  4.48  Rhonda Foster, Victoria BC 
34.85 # 157 / 948  # 230 / 1256    28.62  6.23  Terry Foster, Victoria BC 
17.87 # 316 / 948  # 460 / 1256    17.59  0.28  Rob Fought, West Vancouver BC 
2.03 # 811 / 948  #1095 / 1256    0.00  2.03  Paul Fournier, Vancouver BC 
20.54   # 409 / 1256    20.54  0.00  Steven Fox, Kensington MD 
15.95   # 492 / 1256    13.91  2.04  Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY 
4.07 # 679 / 948  # 918 / 1256  # 275 / 485  1.14  2.93  George Franko, Terrace BC 
4.07 # 679 / 948  # 918 / 1256  # 275 / 485  1.14  2.93  Pearl Franko, Terrace BC 
6.28 # 575 / 948  # 793 / 1256    2.45  3.83  Charlene Fraser, West Kelowna BC 
1.13 # 878 / 948  #1174 / 1256  # 434 / 485  0.00  1.13  Ken Fraser, Dawson Creek BC 
0.38 # 947 / 948  #1253 / 1256    0.00  0.38  Sandy Freeling, Edmonds WA 
8.87 # 492 / 948  # 688 / 1256    8.87  0.00  G Keith Freeman, Spokane WA 
2.94 # 750 / 948  #1013 / 1256    0.00  2.94  Al Freeze, Surrey BC 
2.94 # 750 / 948  #1013 / 1256    0.00  2.94  Donna Freeze, Surrey BC 
46.78 # 100 / 948  # 151 / 1256    40.22  6.56  Insa Fricker, White Rock BC 
7.24 # 547 / 948  # 758 / 1256    5.16  2.08  Jane Friedman, Mercer Island WA 
77.26   # 71 / 1256    62.41  14.85  Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA 
0.71 # 915 / 948  #1218 / 1256    0.00  0.71  Edward Frymoyer, Bainbridge Isle WA 
70.01 # 51 / 948  # 83 / 1256    60.82  9.19  Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA 
80.11   # 62 / 1256    78.71  1.40  K Fung, Edmonton AB 
25.75   # 322 / 1256    10.06  15.69  Derrick Furber, Saskatoon SK 
13.44 # 387 / 948  # 566 / 1256    9.89  3.55  Marc Furnemont, Victoria BC 
18.91   # 440 / 1256    18.91  0.00  Pamela Furtsch, Armonk NY 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
35.17   # 224 / 1256    35.17  0.00  Bob Gagnon, Calgary AB 
35.03   # 226 / 1256    29.22  5.81  Christopher Galbraith, Calgary AB 
35.03   # 226 / 1256    29.22  5.81  Janet Galbraith, Calgary AB 
1.56 # 844 / 948  #1135 / 1256  # 409 / 485  0.00  1.56  Ken Gallant, Sequim WA 
54.00 # 74 / 948  # 121 / 1256    53.50  0.50  Maryellen Gallo, Surrey BC 
31.21   # 254 / 1256    28.29  2.92  Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON 
31.21 # 179 / 948  # 254 / 1256    28.29  2.92  Richard A Gamble, Mill Bay BC 
14.45 # 360 / 948  # 528 / 1256  # 87 / 485  12.24  2.21  Sriram Ganesan, Redmond WA 
29.18   # 273 / 1256  # 28 / 485  27.24  1.94  Janet Gangl, Red Deer AB 
29.18   # 273 / 1256  # 28 / 485  27.24  1.94  Travis Gangl, Red Deer AB 
198.48 # 5 / 948  # 6 / 1256    191.11  7.37  Amy Gao, New Westminster BC 
2.98 # 746 / 948  #1009 / 1256  # 336 / 485  0.00  2.98  Amber Garon, Kelowna BC 
0.54 # 932 / 948  #1236 / 1256    0.00  0.54  Karen Garrett, East Wenatchee WA 
18.52 # 307 / 948  # 449 / 1256    18.52  0.00  Leone Garrett, Anchorage AK 
3.17   # 989 / 1256    0.00  3.17  Kalvin Garton, Pendleton OR 
3.17   # 989 / 1256    0.00  3.17  Silva Garton, Pendleton OR 
1.77 # 830 / 948  #1119 / 1256  # 397 / 485  0.00  1.77  Bruce Gartrell, Penticton BC 
1.99 # 813 / 948  #1097 / 1256  # 388 / 485  0.00  1.99  Joan Geber, Victoria BC 
13.21   # 573 / 1256    9.00  4.21  Ken Gee, Regina SK 
7.20 # 549 / 948  # 760 / 1256    4.73  2.47  Suzanne Geib, Bellevue WA 
87.96 # 31 / 948  # 49 / 1256    81.06  6.90  Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC 
89.19 # 29 / 948  # 47 / 1256    81.06  8.13  Robert Gerrie, Richmond BC 
26.30 # 217 / 948  # 319 / 1256    18.39  7.91  Robert Getz, Marysville WA 
20.24 # 284 / 948  # 415 / 1256    17.94  2.30  Marylynn Ghitter, Qualicum Beach BC 
0.38 # 947 / 948  #1253 / 1256  # 485 / 485  0.00  0.38  Bruna Giacomazzi, Surrey BC 
14.59 # 358 / 948  # 526 / 1256    9.67  4.92  Eleanor Gibson, Victoria BC 
40.43 # 122 / 948  # 183 / 1256    39.31  1.12  Ian Gibson, Naramata BC 
15.22 # 347 / 948  # 506 / 1256  # 76 / 485  10.66  4.56  Ian Gilhooley, Vancouver BC 
11.42 # 429 / 948  # 618 / 1256  # 116 / 485  4.16  7.26  Steve Gillett, Tacoma WA 
22.74 # 260 / 948  # 380 / 1256    22.74  0.00  Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA 
20.43 # 281 / 948  # 411 / 1256    20.43  0.00  Faye Gilraine, Vancouver BC 
20.43 # 281 / 948  # 411 / 1256    20.43  0.00  Gary Gilraine, Vancouver BC 
5.39   # 841 / 1256    0.00  5.39  Mona Girling, Dunmore AB 
12.13 # 414 / 948  # 601 / 1256    11.20  0.93  Cynthia Glad, Seattle WA 
153.22 # 10 / 948  # 13 / 1256    143.46  9.76  Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC 
28.19 # 201 / 948  # 297 / 1256    23.11  5.08  D Glassford, Chilliwack BC 
1.86   #1104 / 1256    0.00  1.86  Margaret Glenn, Sierra Vista AZ 
40.29 # 123 / 948  # 184 / 1256    35.60  4.69  Ian Glover, Kamloops BC 
33.65 # 163 / 948  # 236 / 1256    26.84  6.81  Evelyn Goedhart, Sidney BC 
94.43 # 23 / 948  # 39 / 1256  # 4 / 485  86.83  7.60  Arthur Gong, Sammamish WA 
90.64 # 28 / 948  # 46 / 1256  # 5 / 485  82.11  8.53  Nathan Gong, Sammamish WA 
47.02 # 99 / 948  # 150 / 1256    39.63  7.39  Rui Gong, Sammamish WA 
0.46 # 937 / 948  #1243 / 1256  # 483 / 485  0.00  0.46  Suzan Gonzales, Mercer Island WA 
10.13 # 458 / 948  # 650 / 1256  # 135 / 485  8.48  1.65  Liesbeth Goris, Trail BC 
0.69 # 917 / 948  #1220 / 1256  # 465 / 485  0.00  0.69  John Gould, Kamloops BC 
47.40 # 96 / 948  # 147 / 1256    33.48  13.92  Danielle Goulet, Victoria BC 
6.04 # 593 / 948  # 813 / 1256  # 215 / 485  4.60  1.44  Gene Gousie, Seattle WA 
70.94   # 76 / 1256    58.09  12.85  Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT 
12.78 # 405 / 948  # 589 / 1256    0.00  12.78  Donald Gray, Victoria BC 
55.15   # 113 / 1256    55.15  0.00  Don Greenwood, Edmonton AB 
2.42 # 784 / 948  #1063 / 1256    2.42  0.00  Gary Griesmeyer, Tumwater WA 
15.00   # 514 / 1256    14.90  0.10  Bill Griffiths, Coeur D Alene ID 
3.78   # 940 / 1256    0.00  3.78  Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON 
2.73 # 766 / 948  #1034 / 1256    0.00  2.73  Joseph Grill, Seattle WA 
0.81 # 908 / 948  #1209 / 1256    0.00  0.81  Gale Gropp, Bellingham WA 
13.44 # 387 / 948  # 566 / 1256    9.89  3.55  Ron Grove, Victoria BC 
26.46 # 214 / 948  # 315 / 1256    21.51  4.95  Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA 
3.53 # 707 / 948  # 956 / 1256  # 298 / 485  0.00  3.53  Carroll Guichon, White Rock BC 
14.78 # 352 / 948  # 517 / 1256  # 80 / 485  7.98  6.80  Don Guichon, White Rock BC 
1.50 # 848 / 948  #1140 / 1256    0.00  1.50  Maude Gunn, Wenatchee WA 
14.43 # 362 / 948  # 530 / 1256    5.70  8.73  Carol Gutsell, Summerland BC 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
2.15 # 801 / 948  #1083 / 1256  # 380 / 485  0.00  2.15  Mitra Hadavi, West Vancouver BC 
2.15 # 801 / 948  #1083 / 1256  # 380 / 485  0.00  2.15  Reza Hadavi, West Vancouver BC 
4.18 # 672 / 948  # 911 / 1256  # 269 / 485  0.00  4.18  M Haight, West Kelowna BC 
12.14 # 412 / 948  # 599 / 1256    7.93  4.21  Trevor Haight, West Kelowna BC 
4.99 # 628 / 948  # 863 / 1256  # 242 / 485  4.59  0.40  Holly Hale, Nelson BC 
2.12 # 803 / 948  #1085 / 1256  # 382 / 485  0.00  2.12  Dell Hall, Pentiction BC 
2.93   #1015 / 1256  # 338 / 485  0.00  2.93  Donna Hall, Buena Vista SK 
2.93   #1015 / 1256  # 338 / 485  0.00  2.93  Larry Hall, Buena Vista SK 
8.09 # 516 / 948  # 716 / 1256    2.28  5.81  Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC 
24.26 # 238 / 948  # 349 / 1256    17.05  7.21  Craig Hamilton, Penticton BC 
4.31 # 665 / 948  # 901 / 1256  # 261 / 485  0.00  4.31  Dave Hamilton, Kelowna BC 
75.66   # 73 / 1256    70.94  4.72  Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 
25.31 # 227 / 948  # 334 / 1256  # 40 / 485  14.44  10.87  Audrey Hancock, Penticton BC 
46.37   # 154 / 1256    41.67  4.70  Martha Hancock, Coeur D Alene ID 
5.78 # 599 / 948  # 822 / 1256    4.24  1.54  Cynthia Handley, Edmonds WA 
52.25 # 81 / 948  # 128 / 1256    50.71  1.54  Steven Handley, Edmonds WA 
14.03   # 544 / 1256    4.55  9.48  Aileen Handyside, Saskatoon SK 
15.02   # 513 / 1256    15.02  0.00  Mark Hanft, Moorhead MN 
5.78   # 822 / 1256    5.78  0.00  Anita Hansen, Caldwell ID 
20.45 # 280 / 948  # 410 / 1256    17.60  2.85  Elaine Hansen-Hill, Kelowna BC 
7.50   # 750 / 1256    1.75  5.75  Donald Hanset, Sandpoint ID 
7.50   # 750 / 1256  # 187 / 485  1.75  5.75  Gayle Hanset, Sandpoint ID 
9.09   # 681 / 1256  # 147 / 485  0.00  9.09  Philip Hardin, Edmonton AB 
120.49 # 14 / 948  # 24 / 1256    120.49  0.00  Michael Hargreaves, Victoria BC 
37.47 # 143 / 948  # 207 / 1256  # 20 / 485  28.21  9.26  Debbie Harris, North Vancouver BC 
15.94 # 338 / 948  # 493 / 1256  # 72 / 485  15.94  0.00  Judith Harris, West Kelowna BC 
28.50 # 196 / 948  # 291 / 1256    22.54  5.96  Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC 
0.98 # 887 / 948  #1184 / 1256  # 441 / 485  0.00  0.98  Woody Harris, Anacortes WA 
38.53 # 133 / 948  # 194 / 1256    38.53  0.00  Craig Harrison, Des Moines WA 
7.68 # 528 / 948  # 736 / 1256  # 177 / 485  1.84  5.84  David Harrowe, University Pl WA 
0.81 # 908 / 948  #1209 / 1256  # 458 / 485  0.00  0.81  Janice Harry, Lake Forest Pk WA 
8.44 # 502 / 948  # 701 / 1256  # 155 / 485  0.00  8.44  Patricia Hartley, West Vancouver BC 
9.48 # 473 / 948  # 667 / 1256    7.56  1.92  Patti Hartley, Kenmore WA 
14.64   # 520 / 1256  # 82 / 485  12.99  1.65  Judith Hartz, Missoula MT 
22.65   # 381 / 1256    12.60  10.05  Kathleen Harvey, Edmonton AB 
22.65   # 381 / 1256    12.60  10.05  Michael Harvey, Edmonton AB 
17.38 # 327 / 948  # 471 / 1256    11.26  6.12  Katie Kathy Hauck, Shoreline WA 
4.07 # 679 / 948  # 918 / 1256  # 275 / 485  0.00  4.07  Helen Haugen, Kamloops BC 
17.87 # 316 / 948  # 460 / 1256  # 65 / 485  17.59  0.28  Howard Haugom, West Vancouver BC 
27.24   # 307 / 1256    25.40  1.84  En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 
4.97 # 632 / 948  # 867 / 1256    0.00  4.97  Ella Haylock, Nanaimo BC 
7.46 # 541 / 948  # 752 / 1256    7.46  0.00  Edward He, Bellevue WA 
7.46 # 541 / 948  # 752 / 1256    7.46  0.00  Eric He, Bellevue WA 
2.48   #1055 / 1256  # 365 / 485  1.53  0.95  Caroline Heck, Calgary AB 
0.58 # 930 / 948  #1233 / 1256  # 476 / 485  0.00  0.58  John Heck, Victoria BC 
20.19 # 288 / 948  # 419 / 1256    11.81  8.38  Ted Heck, Victoria BC 
8.93 # 489 / 948  # 685 / 1256    4.61  4.32  Connie Heller, Clinton WA 
8.93 # 489 / 948  # 685 / 1256    4.61  4.32  Dennis Heller, Clinton WA 
5.64 # 604 / 948  # 829 / 1256    2.07  3.57  Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC 
46.02 # 105 / 948  # 157 / 1256    43.33  2.69  Hugh Hendrickson, Renton WA 
36.06 # 149 / 948  # 217 / 1256    27.39  8.67  Gordon Hepperle, Summerland BC 
13.45 # 386 / 948  # 565 / 1256  # 98 / 485  10.17  3.28  Nancy Hertl, Edmonds WA 
18.63 # 303 / 948  # 444 / 1256    13.91  4.72  Judy Hess, Seattle WA 
0.61 # 923 / 948  #1226 / 1256  # 469 / 485  0.00  0.61  Kathleen Hess, Bellingham WA 
0.61 # 923 / 948  #1226 / 1256  # 469 / 485  0.00  0.61  Paul Hess, Bellingham WA 
11.03 # 440 / 948  # 629 / 1256    10.61  0.42  Gerald Hickman, Bellingham WA 
11.03 # 440 / 948  # 629 / 1256    10.61  0.42  Margie Hickman, Bellingham WA 
10.62 # 449 / 948  # 641 / 1256  # 130 / 485  5.99  4.63  Merilyn Hicks, North Vancouver BC 
2.18 # 797 / 948  #1078 / 1256    0.00  2.18  Barbara Higgins, Redmond WA 
7.67 # 529 / 948  # 737 / 1256    5.83  1.84  Karolin Highland, Wenatchee WA 
4.46 # 660 / 948  # 896 / 1256  # 257 / 485  0.00  4.46  Dawn Hill, Kelowna BC 
6.09 # 585 / 948  # 805 / 1256  # 209 / 485  3.30  2.79  Robert Hill, Kelowna BC 
7.69   # 733 / 1256  # 175 / 485  2.58  5.11  Amy Hillenbrand, Steamboat Spgs CO 
28.94 # 194 / 948  # 281 / 1256    25.57  3.37  Barbara Hillman, Richmond BC 
54.43   # 117 / 1256    43.18  11.25  Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 
17.59 # 322 / 948  # 466 / 1256    10.06  7.53  Neville Hircock, Parksville BC 
1.24 # 870 / 948  #1163 / 1256  # 427 / 485  0.00  1.24  Peter Hirschmiller, Vernon BC 
8.36 # 505 / 948  # 704 / 1256    4.54  3.82  Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA 
25.15 # 229 / 948  # 337 / 1256    21.45  3.70  Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA 
1.39 # 856 / 948  #1149 / 1256  # 418 / 485  0.00  1.39  Robert Hodgkinson, Prince George BC 
10.41 # 454 / 948  # 646 / 1256  # 133 / 485  1.42  8.99  Pat Hodgson, North Vancouver BC 
5.72 # 601 / 948  # 826 / 1256    3.15  2.57  Kathie Hoehne, Anchorage AK 
19.07 # 299 / 948  # 437 / 1256  # 58 / 485  14.32  4.75  Bill Holland, West Kelowna BC 
1.53   #1137 / 1256  # 411 / 485  1.53  0.00  Carol Holman, Portland OR 
2.38 # 787 / 948  #1067 / 1256  # 373 / 485  0.00  2.38  John Holmwood, Vernon BC 
4.61 # 648 / 948  # 884 / 1256    4.61  0.00  Norma Hols, Spokane WA 
14.29 # 364 / 948  # 535 / 1256    11.14  3.15  Denise Holst, Courtenay BC 
9.11 # 484 / 948  # 679 / 1256  # 145 / 485  5.25  3.86  Pirjo Holt, Kelowna BC 
5.30 # 617 / 948  # 846 / 1256  # 231 / 485  4.68  0.62  Jerri Honeyford, Sunnyside WA 
12.54 # 407 / 948  # 591 / 1256  # 106 / 485  8.03  4.51  Alex Hong, West Vancouver BC 
129.53 # 12 / 948  # 20 / 1256  # 3 / 485  125.39  4.14  Jennifer Hong, Burnaby BC 
8.08 # 517 / 948  # 717 / 1256  # 164 / 485  2.68  5.40  James Hooey, Kelowna BC 
6.12 # 583 / 948  # 803 / 1256  # 207 / 485  3.60  2.52  Colin Hooks, Shoreline WA 
7.77   # 730 / 1256    0.00  7.77  Robert Hope, Provost AB 
3.87 # 686 / 948  # 929 / 1256  # 284 / 485  1.57  2.30  Bob Horn, Woodinville WA 
78.47 # 43 / 948  # 66 / 1256    73.83  4.64  Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA 
4.59 # 650 / 948  # 886 / 1256    4.59  0.00  Mary Houghland, Wenatchee WA 
2.65 # 768 / 948  #1038 / 1256  # 352 / 485  2.65  0.00  Paul Houvener, Mill Creek WA 
24.30 # 237 / 948  # 348 / 1256    18.10  6.20  Beau Hovda, Camano Island WA 
8.14 # 513 / 948  # 713 / 1256    5.82  2.32  Frank Hsieh, Sammamish WA 
12.96 # 398 / 948  # 582 / 1256    10.64  2.32  Gianni Hsieh, Sammamish WA 
11.49 # 426 / 948  # 615 / 1256  # 115 / 485  9.17  2.32  Helena Hsieh, Sammamish WA 
51.00 # 85 / 948  # 132 / 1256    49.68  1.32  David Huang, Burnaby BC 
145.16   # 14 / 1256    140.04  5.12  Shan Huang, Palm Beach G FL 
25.41 # 223 / 948  # 328 / 1256    25.41  0.00  Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA 
56.28   # 111 / 1256    54.83  1.45  Alex Hudson, Morrisville NC 
1.31 # 865 / 948  #1158 / 1256  # 422 / 485  1.31  0.00  Richard Hull, Quilcene WA 
3.37 # 716 / 948  # 969 / 1256  # 308 / 485  0.00  3.37  Patti Hulvershorn, Seattle WA 
52.60 # 79 / 948  # 126 / 1256    29.79  22.81  John Hurdle, Richmond BC 
52.60 # 79 / 948  # 126 / 1256    29.79  22.81  Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC 
42.90 # 112 / 948  # 167 / 1256    38.26  4.64  Alberta Hutchings, Penticton BC 
42.90 # 112 / 948  # 167 / 1256    38.26  4.64  Ken Hutchings, Penticton BC 
2.64   #1040 / 1256    1.64  1.00  Jim Hutter, Broomfield CO 
14.52 # 359 / 948  # 527 / 1256  # 86 / 485  6.44  8.08  Terry Huxter, Grand Forks BC 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
1.89 # 818 / 948  #1102 / 1256    0.00  1.89  Ruth Ingham, Seattle WA 
7.61 # 533 / 948  # 741 / 1256  # 181 / 485  4.16  3.45  Karen Inglis, Surrey BC 
6.30 # 573 / 948  # 791 / 1256    6.30  0.00  Sharon Irwin, Maple Valley WA 
2.96 # 748 / 948  #1011 / 1256    1.68  1.28  Ann Isaac, Victoria BC 
154.72   # 12 / 1256    154.72  0.00  Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 
4.04   # 924 / 1256  # 280 / 485  1.45  2.59  Carol Izsak, Lethbridge AB 
4.04   # 924 / 1256  # 280 / 485  1.45  2.59  Josef Izsak, Lethbridge AB 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
2.98 # 746 / 948  #1009 / 1256  # 336 / 485  0.00  2.98  Paul Jackson, Kelowna BC 
28.01 # 202 / 948  # 300 / 1256    28.01  0.00  Cristina Jacob, Vancouver BC 
245.74 # 2 / 948  # 2 / 1256    243.98  1.76  Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 
3.91 # 685 / 948  # 928 / 1256    0.00  3.91  Jeff Jacob, Vancouver WA 
18.54   # 448 / 1256    15.70  2.84  John Jacobs, Coeur D Alene ID 
0.67 # 919 / 948  #1222 / 1256    0.00  0.67  Ron Jakosh, Anacortes WA 
67.39 # 55 / 948  # 87 / 1256    55.36  12.03  Andrea James, Auburn WA 
23.84   # 359 / 1256  # 43 / 485  16.40  7.44  Jayne James, Midvale UT 
3.14 # 734 / 948  # 993 / 1256  # 325 / 485  1.38  1.76  Jerzy Jankowski, Kelowna BC 
4.55 # 653 / 948  # 889 / 1256  # 254 / 485  4.55  0.00  Jolanta Janowski, Mountlake Ter WA 
5.30 # 617 / 948  # 846 / 1256  # 231 / 485  5.30  0.00  Sharene Jansen, Vancouver BC 
2.93 # 752 / 948  #1015 / 1256  # 338 / 485  0.00  2.93  Donna Janssen, Nanaimo BC 
2.93 # 752 / 948  #1015 / 1256  # 338 / 485  0.00  2.93  Marcel Janssen, Nanaimo BC 
5.21 # 622 / 948  # 852 / 1256    3.76  1.45  Eve Jensen, Abbotsford BC 
2.77 # 762 / 948  #1028 / 1256    0.00  2.77  Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA 
1.32 # 862 / 948  #1155 / 1256    0.00  1.32  Diana Jing, Surrey BC 
5.39   # 841 / 1256    0.00  5.39  Charlotte Jobb, Medicine Hat AB 
1.99 # 813 / 948  #1097 / 1256  # 388 / 485  0.00  1.99  Susan Jobbins, Victoria BC 
6.90 # 558 / 948  # 769 / 1256    6.90  0.00  Andrea Johnson, Kelowna BC 
16.65   # 477 / 1256    12.89  3.76  David Johnson, Calgary AB 
22.88 # 256 / 948  # 376 / 1256    22.04  0.84  David Johnson, Penticton BC 
3.74 # 699 / 948  # 946 / 1256  # 293 / 485  2.32  1.42  Douglas Johnson, Gig Harbor WA 
54.38 # 72 / 948  # 118 / 1256    53.50  0.88  Jack Johnson, Surrey BC 
4.31 # 665 / 948  # 901 / 1256  # 261 / 485  0.00  4.31  Larry Johnson, Kelowna BC 
8.60 # 501 / 948  # 699 / 1256    6.43  2.17  Patrick Johnson, Clinton WA 
5.60   # 831 / 1256  # 224 / 485  0.00  5.60  Susan Johnson, Sturgeon County AB 
2.10 # 804 / 948  #1086 / 1256    0.00  2.10  Bob Johnston, Vernon BC 
4.08 # 678 / 948  # 917 / 1256  # 274 / 485  0.00  4.08  Brenda Johnston, West Vancouver BC 
6.38 # 572 / 948  # 787 / 1256  # 204 / 485  0.00  6.38  Hilary Johnston, Vancouver BC 
1.59 # 841 / 948  #1132 / 1256    0.00  1.59  Myra Johnston, North Vancouver BC 
21.61 # 269 / 948  # 394 / 1256    19.25  2.36  Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA 
8.85   # 690 / 1256  # 150 / 485  4.79  4.06  Suzanne Joly, Gatineau QC 
21.92   # 390 / 1256    11.13  10.79  Lloyda Jones, Edmonton AB 
25.60   # 327 / 1256    17.13  8.47  Peter Jones, Edmonton AB 
2.78 # 761 / 948  #1027 / 1256  # 347 / 485  1.90  0.88  Ron Joseph, Trail BC 
21.58 # 270 / 948  # 395 / 1256    15.24  6.34  Barbara Jubenville, Nanaimo BC 
8.44 # 502 / 948  # 701 / 1256    6.60  1.84  William Julius, Olympia WA 
42.42   # 175 / 1256    33.44  8.98  Lilly Justman, Austin TX 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
31.65 # 174 / 948  # 248 / 1256    30.63  1.02  Eda Kadar, Vancouver BC 
4.97 # 632 / 948  # 867 / 1256  # 245 / 485  0.00  4.97  Raymond Kahn, Kirkland WA 
7.04 # 553 / 948  # 764 / 1256    0.00  7.04  Alje Kamminga, Oliver BC 
27.24   # 307 / 1256    25.40  1.84  Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO 
24.95 # 232 / 948  # 342 / 1256    20.00  4.95  Anne S Kao, Bellevue WA 
38.23 # 136 / 948  # 197 / 1256    34.74  3.49  Avril Karr, North Vancouver BC 
19.50 # 294 / 948  # 429 / 1256    15.75  3.75  Allan Karro, White Rock BC 
19.50 # 294 / 948  # 429 / 1256    15.75  3.75  Yen Karro, White Rock BC 
12.40   # 594 / 1256  # 107 / 485  9.08  3.32  Terry Kaufman, Calgary AB 
8.94 # 487 / 948  # 683 / 1256  # 148 / 485  6.74  2.20  Emiliya Kazandzhieva, Port Angeles WA 
0.30   #1256 / 1256    0.00  0.30  Antara Keelor, Calgary AB 
2.42   #1063 / 1256    0.00  2.42  Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV 
0.81 # 908 / 948  #1209 / 1256  # 458 / 485  0.00  0.81  Marty Kelly, West Kelowna BC 
30.53 # 181 / 948  # 259 / 1256    23.12  7.41  Anne Kendall, Prince George BC 
7.01 # 554 / 948  # 765 / 1256  # 189 / 485  4.97  2.04  Bill Kennedy, Campbell River BC 
7.01 # 554 / 948  # 765 / 1256  # 189 / 485  4.97  2.04  Grace Kennedy, Campbell River BC 
4.40 # 662 / 948  # 898 / 1256  # 259 / 485  3.44  0.96  Joanne Kerr, Kirkland WA 
29.08   # 275 / 1256    27.78  1.30  Perry Khakhar, Edmonton AB 
5.17   # 854 / 1256    3.08  2.09  Andrea Killackey, Calgary AB 
17.88   # 459 / 1256    16.73  1.15  Karen Kilworth, Strathmore AB 
28.67   # 282 / 1256    24.14  4.53  Marsha Kimelman, Winnipeg MB 
1.39 # 856 / 948  #1149 / 1256  # 418 / 485  0.00  1.39  D King, Prince George BC 
1.89 # 818 / 948  #1102 / 1256    0.00  1.89  Margaret King, Seattle WA 
1.31 # 865 / 948  #1158 / 1256  # 422 / 485  1.31  0.00  Kimberly Kinser, Quilcene WA 
1.12 # 882 / 948  #1178 / 1256  # 437 / 485  0.00  1.12  Janey Kippan, Kelowna BC 
54.44   # 116 / 1256    46.36  8.08  Louise Klimowicz, Edmonton AB 
201.35   # 5 / 1256    197.13  4.22  Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB 
1.90 # 816 / 948  #1100 / 1256    0.00  1.90  Marilyn Knipp, Delta BC 
4.47 # 659 / 948  # 895 / 1256    0.00  4.47  Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC 
70.52 # 46 / 948  # 77 / 1256    57.63  12.89  Brian Koblenz, Leavenworth WA 
30.33 # 183 / 948  # 263 / 1256    25.86  4.47  Leah Koffski, Kelowna BC 
8.20 # 511 / 948  # 711 / 1256  # 160 / 485  6.51  1.69  Ellen Kohjima, University Pl WA 
11.26 # 435 / 948  # 624 / 1256    11.26  0.00  Barbara Kolppa, Puyallup WA 
10.54 # 452 / 948  # 644 / 1256    2.63  7.91  Matt Koltnow, Bothell WA 
9.47 # 474 / 948  # 668 / 1256  # 140 / 485  4.79  4.68  Patricia Kopec, Kamloops BC 
78.12   # 68 / 1256    70.94  7.18  Daniel Korbel, Las Vegas NV 
27.34 # 207 / 948  # 305 / 1256    20.83  6.51  Marian Kosior, Penticton BC 
5.29   # 849 / 1256    0.00  5.29  Kim Koski, Gilford ON 
9.82   # 658 / 1256    0.00  9.82  William Koski, King City ON 
14.24   # 537 / 1256  # 90 / 485  13.40  0.84  Michael Kotten, Eagan MN 
14.24   # 537 / 1256    13.40  0.84  Pat Kotten, Tucson AZ 
6.27 # 577 / 948  # 797 / 1256  # 205 / 485  3.41  2.86  Douglas Krauter, Snohmish WA 
3.38 # 715 / 948  # 966 / 1256    0.00  3.38  Daryl Krepps, Nanaimo BC 
35.32 # 155 / 948  # 223 / 1256    28.89  6.43  Samuel Krikler, Vancouver BC 
2.54 # 774 / 948  #1047 / 1256  # 358 / 485  0.00  2.54  Lyn Kristoff, Summerland BC 
2.50 # 777 / 948  #1050 / 1256  # 360 / 485  0.00  2.50  Margaret Krucik, Nanoose Bay BC 
13.17 # 392 / 948  # 575 / 1256    13.17  0.00  Andrew Krywaniuk, Burnaby BC 
4.13 # 674 / 948  # 913 / 1256  # 271 / 485  4.13  0.00  Lee Kueckelhan, Bainbridge Isle WA 
32.60 # 170 / 948  # 244 / 1256    30.57  2.03  Thomas Kuehne, Bermerton WA 
1.46 # 851 / 948  #1143 / 1256    1.46  0.00  Douglas Kuschner, Auburn WA 
1.46   #1143 / 1256  # 415 / 485  1.46  0.00  Joshua Kuschner, Valencia CA 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
93.32 # 24 / 948  # 41 / 1256    89.20  4.12  Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC 
3.18 # 730 / 948  # 987 / 1256  # 322 / 485  0.00  3.18  Barbara Lacey, West Vancouver BC 
2.72 # 767 / 948  #1035 / 1256  # 351 / 485  1.23  1.49  Steven Lachowicz, Wenatchee WA 
25.73   # 323 / 1256  # 36 / 485  19.39  6.34  Leeann Lagace, St Albert AB 
3.31 # 724 / 948  # 979 / 1256  # 317 / 485  0.00  3.31  Cyril Laktin, Duncan BC 
7.57 # 535 / 948  # 744 / 1256  # 183 / 485  0.00  7.57  Doris Laktin, Nelson BC 
3.31 # 724 / 948  # 979 / 1256  # 317 / 485  0.00  3.31  Doris Laktin, Duncan BC 
7.57 # 535 / 948  # 744 / 1256  # 183 / 485  0.00  7.57  Peter Laktin, Nelson BC 
2.74   #1032 / 1256  # 349 / 485  0.00  2.74  Edward Lamb, Calgary AB 
9.47   # 668 / 1256    0.00  9.47  Anita Lambert, Edmonton AB 
71.44   # 74 / 1256    66.94  4.50  Bernie Lambert, Acme AB 
0.33   #1255 / 1256    0.00  0.33  Vince Lambert, Edmonton AB 
22.45 # 263 / 948  # 385 / 1256    14.54  7.91  Thomas Land, Vashon WA 
3.32   # 977 / 1256  # 315 / 485  0.00  3.32  Jacquelyn Lanz, Calgary AB 
3.34 # 722 / 948  # 975 / 1256  # 313 / 485  0.00  3.34  Lorraine Larson, White Rock BC 
2.61   #1041 / 1256  # 353 / 485  0.00  2.61  Jean Lasley, Lewiston ID 
2.61   #1041 / 1256  # 353 / 485  0.00  2.61  Neil Lasley, Lewiston ID 
1.46 # 851 / 948  #1143 / 1256  # 415 / 485  0.00  1.46  Linda Lathrop, Seattle WA 
0.88 # 897 / 948  #1195 / 1256    0.00  0.88  Clay Laughary, Issaquah WA 
92.23   # 43 / 1256    80.59  11.64  Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB 
67.05 # 57 / 948  # 89 / 1256    55.20  11.85  Dora Lee, Nanaimo BC 
124.30 # 13 / 948  # 22 / 1256    119.79  4.51  Jack Lee, Richmond BC 
4.73 # 646 / 948  # 882 / 1256    1.68  3.05  King Lee, Victoria BC 
2.90 # 756 / 948  #1021 / 1256  # 343 / 485  0.00  2.90  Adrian Leitch, Saltspring Isla BC 
2.77 # 762 / 948  #1028 / 1256  # 348 / 485  0.00  2.77  Nancy Lemery, Redmond WA 
5.51 # 610 / 948  # 837 / 1256    1.53  3.98  Miranda Levert, Vancouver BC 
15.86 # 339 / 948  # 495 / 1256  # 73 / 485  7.98  7.88  Ben Levine, Prince George BC 
33.29   # 237 / 1256    27.66  5.63  Mike Levine, Pinckney MI 
9.12 # 483 / 948  # 678 / 1256    0.00  9.12  Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA 
7.21 # 548 / 948  # 759 / 1256    4.28  2.93  Patricia Lewis, Seattle WA 
0.93 # 891 / 948  #1188 / 1256  # 444 / 485  0.00  0.93  Peter Lewis, Seattle WA 
2.86 # 757 / 948  #1022 / 1256    0.00  2.86  Steven Lewis, Seattle WA 
10.61 # 450 / 948  # 642 / 1256    10.61  0.00  Steven Mark Lewis, Kirkland WA 
20.78 # 275 / 948  # 402 / 1256  # 49 / 485  17.44  3.34  Qiao Li, Burnaby BC 
12.54 # 407 / 948  # 591 / 1256    8.03  4.51  Roy Li, Richmond BC 
3.25   # 982 / 1256    0.00  3.25  Gordon Link, Desert Hot Spgs CA 
20.24 # 284 / 948  # 415 / 1256    17.94  2.30  Sandi Link, Nanoose Bay BC 
51.04 # 83 / 948  # 130 / 1256    43.21  7.83  Lynda Lipe, Chelan WA 
48.66 # 91 / 948  # 141 / 1256    43.21  5.45  Ralph Lipe, Chelan WA 
198.48 # 5 / 948  # 6 / 1256    191.11  7.37  Baixiang Liu, New Westminster BC 
27.77 # 203 / 948  # 301 / 1256  # 34 / 485  20.89  6.88  Roy Livingstone, Whiterock BC 
0.49 # 936 / 948  #1242 / 1256  # 482 / 485  0.00  0.49  Loren Loesell, Renton WA 
15.89   # 494 / 1256    5.36  10.53  Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD 
41.10   # 182 / 1256    38.91  2.19  Karen Long, Edmonton AB 
25.07 # 230 / 948  # 339 / 1256    24.67  0.40  Art Loy, Surrey BC 
1.17 # 875 / 948  #1170 / 1256  # 432 / 485  0.00  1.17  George Lundstrom, Chilliwack BC 
1.17 # 875 / 948  #1170 / 1256  # 432 / 485  0.00  1.17  Sheryl Lundstrom, Chilliwack BC 
118.85   # 25 / 1256    116.60  2.25  Jianfeng Luo, North York ON 
20.78 # 275 / 948  # 402 / 1256  # 49 / 485  17.44  3.34  Jin Mei Luo, Burnaby BC 
1.39 # 856 / 948  #1149 / 1256    0.00  1.39  Valerie Lycette, Issaquah WA 
15.73   # 499 / 1256    13.63  2.10  Christine Lynn, Sun City West AZ 
1.56 # 844 / 948  #1135 / 1256  # 409 / 485  0.00  1.56  Sally Lynum, Sequim WA 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
8.13 # 515 / 948  # 715 / 1256  # 163 / 485  0.00  8.13  Bruce Macdonald, Vancouver BC 
4.76 # 645 / 948  # 881 / 1256  # 252 / 485  0.00  4.76  Sherri Macdonald, Summerland BC 
2.61 # 770 / 948  #1041 / 1256  # 353 / 485  0.00  2.61  Vera Macintosh, Peachland BC 
79.70 # 40 / 948  # 63 / 1256    76.82  2.88  James Madison, Cheney WA 
2.56 # 772 / 948  #1045 / 1256    0.00  2.56  Gisele Maher, Abbotsford BC 
10.88 # 443 / 948  # 632 / 1256    10.41  0.47  Marlene Mahoney, Merritt BC 
7.15 # 550 / 948  # 761 / 1256    5.83  1.32  Richard Maison, Yakima WA 
27.24 # 209 / 948  # 307 / 1256    12.47  14.77  Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC 
70.39   # 78 / 1256  # 9 / 485  58.09  12.30  Artur Malinowski, Harrow  
3.84 # 689 / 948  # 934 / 1256  # 287 / 485  0.00  3.84  Alex Malter, Seattle WA 
13.10 # 394 / 948  # 577 / 1256  # 102 / 485  12.85  0.25  Paul Manhas, Kamloops BC 
1.15   #1172 / 1256    0.00  1.15  Crystal Mann, Calgary AB 
1.62   #1131 / 1256    0.00  1.62  Douglas Mann, Calgary AB 
0.46 # 937 / 948  #1243 / 1256    0.00  0.46  Roy Markham, Montesano WA 
0.46 # 937 / 948  #1243 / 1256    0.00  0.46  Sylvia Markham, Montesano WA 
4.07 # 679 / 948  # 918 / 1256  # 275 / 485  0.00  4.07  Penny Marr, Kamloops BC 
110.47   # 29 / 1256    103.82  6.65  Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB 
3.81 # 691 / 948  # 936 / 1256    0.00  3.81  Tony Marshall, Bellevue WA 
54.12 # 73 / 948  # 120 / 1256    49.11  5.01  Debbie Martignago, Port Coquitlam BC 
37.24   # 209 / 1256    34.74  2.50  Melissa Martin, Whitefish MT 
5.91   # 818 / 1256    4.20  1.71  Teresa Martin, Bathurst  
9.72 # 466 / 948  # 659 / 1256    9.72  0.00  Cliff Marx, Everett WA 
36.65 # 146 / 948  # 214 / 1256    32.92  3.73  John Massman III, Seattle WA 
24.17 # 240 / 948  # 352 / 1256    20.87  3.30  Brenda Mathews, Kamloops BC 
38.35 # 134 / 948  # 195 / 1256  # 18 / 485  26.81  11.54  Dariusz Matus, Surrey BC 
9.34 # 478 / 948  # 673 / 1256  # 143 / 485  5.22  4.12  Doreen Mavritsakis, Tenticton BC 
1.67 # 840 / 948  #1130 / 1256  # 407 / 485  0.00  1.67  Catherin Maxwell, Kirkland WA 
5.78   # 822 / 1256  # 220 / 485  5.78  0.00  Mella-Dee Mayberry, Payette ID 
4.55 # 653 / 948  # 889 / 1256    3.76  0.79  Lois Mazuren, Chilliwack BC 
0.90   #1194 / 1256  # 447 / 485  0.00  0.90  Alice McAnulty, Arden NC 
0.88 # 897 / 948  #1195 / 1256  # 448 / 485  0.00  0.88  Cory McCaig, Delta BC 
4.91 # 638 / 948  # 873 / 1256    0.00  4.91  Patti McCallum, Seattle WA 
5.51 # 610 / 948  # 837 / 1256  # 227 / 485  5.51  0.00  Jane McClure, Carnation WA 
31.62 # 175 / 948  # 249 / 1256  # 24 / 485  14.78  16.84  John McClure, Ocean Shores WA 
14.06 # 369 / 948  # 542 / 1256  # 94 / 485  6.44  7.62  Wendy McCulloch, Grand Forks BC 
19.74 # 291 / 948  # 424 / 1256    14.95  4.79  Gerry McCully, Victoria BC 
46.23 # 103 / 948  # 155 / 1256    40.50  5.73  Marty McCune, Seattle WA 
42.57 # 116 / 948  # 171 / 1256    36.84  5.73  Mary McCune, Seattle WA 
19.72   # 425 / 1256    12.56  7.16  Lorna McDonald, St Albert AB 
34.90   # 229 / 1256    27.78  7.12  William McDonald, St Albert AB 
11.92   # 607 / 1256  # 111 / 485  10.06  1.86  Kathleen McGreer, Edmonton AB 
16.91   # 474 / 1256    9.46  7.45  Shirley McGuire, Saskatoon SK 
70.14 # 49 / 948  # 81 / 1256    55.34  14.80  Roberta McIlwain, Invermere BC 
65.70 # 60 / 948  # 92 / 1256    50.02  15.68  Sandy McIlwain, Invermere BC 
17.69 # 318 / 948  # 462 / 1256    10.57  7.12  Denise McKay, Vernon BC 
14.62 # 356 / 948  # 524 / 1256    10.57  4.05  Don McKay, Vernon BC 
13.32   # 568 / 1256    11.70  1.62  Christine McKenna, Rancho Mirage CA 
0.61 # 923 / 948  #1226 / 1256  # 469 / 485  0.00  0.61  Jean McKenzie, Kelowna BC 
1.11 # 884 / 948  #1180 / 1256  # 439 / 485  0.00  1.11  Martha McKenzie, Peachland BC 
37.68   # 204 / 1256    31.63  6.05  David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON 
2.74   #1032 / 1256  # 349 / 485  0.00  2.74  Susan McMahon, Calgary AB 
3.35 # 721 / 948  # 974 / 1256    0.00  3.35  R Craig McManigal, Wenatchee WA 
4.24 # 670 / 948  # 906 / 1256  # 264 / 485  0.00  4.24  Katheryn McMullen, Seattle WA 
25.13   # 338 / 1256    15.12  10.01  Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 
1.76 # 832 / 948  #1121 / 1256    0.00  1.76  Tom McNie, Salmon Arm BC 
226.59 # 3 / 948  # 3 / 1256    224.83  1.76  Gordon McOrmond, Sidney BC 
1.19 # 874 / 948  #1167 / 1256    0.00  1.19  Hugh McSheffrey, Nelson BC 
5.39 # 614 / 948  # 841 / 1256    5.39  0.00  Mark McWiggins, Auburn WA 
2.48 # 780 / 948  #1055 / 1256  # 365 / 485  0.00  2.48  Jonathan Mears, Victoria BC 
2.48 # 780 / 948  #1055 / 1256  # 365 / 485  0.00  2.48  Lucile Mears, Victoria BC 
113.37 # 16 / 948  # 27 / 1256    105.51  7.86  Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna BC 
13.13 # 393 / 948  # 576 / 1256  # 101 / 485  6.59  6.54  Mary Meenagh, Kelowna BC 
2.86   #1022 / 1256  # 344 / 485  0.00  2.86  Andrew Melton, Calgary AB 
0.86   #1202 / 1256  # 452 / 485  0.00  0.86  Deirdre Melton, Calgary AB 
100.58   # 32 / 1256    99.32  1.26  Kole Meng, Niagara Falls ON 
4.22 # 671 / 948  # 910 / 1256  # 268 / 485  1.55  2.67  Susan Meredith, Edmonds WA 
16.31   # 484 / 1256    12.89  3.42  Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB 
23.46   # 363 / 1256    21.70  1.76  James Metcalfe, Edmonton AB 
24.23   # 351 / 1256    21.70  2.53  Patty Metcalfe, Edmonton AB 
1.84 # 823 / 948  #1111 / 1256  # 394 / 485  0.00  1.84  Mary Methe, Arlington WA 
0.59 # 927 / 948  #1230 / 1256  # 473 / 485  0.00  0.59  Eric Mets, Kelowna BC 
13.81 # 379 / 948  # 556 / 1256    12.02  1.79  Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA 
130.59   # 19 / 1256    130.59  0.00  Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 
123.82   # 23 / 1256    120.95  2.87  Joan Millens, Kingston NY 
7.32 # 543 / 948  # 754 / 1256    2.33  4.99  Andrea Miller, Victoria BC 
11.11 # 437 / 948  # 626 / 1256  # 121 / 485  5.92  5.19  Anne-Marie Miller, Sooke BC 
69.68 # 52 / 948  # 84 / 1256    66.48  3.20  Helen Miller, Tumwater WA 
16.92 # 328 / 948  # 473 / 1256  # 67 / 485  15.51  1.41  Laura Miller, Mercer Island WA 
214.04 # 4 / 948  # 4 / 1256    207.34  6.70  Ray Miller, Seattle WA 
24.77 # 233 / 948  # 343 / 1256  # 41 / 485  23.62  1.15  Ronald Miller, Bellingham WA 
11.11 # 437 / 948  # 626 / 1256  # 121 / 485  5.92  5.19  Scott Miller, Sooke BC 
1.13 # 878 / 948  #1174 / 1256  # 434 / 485  0.00  1.13  Sharon Miller, Dawson Creek BC 
14.33   # 532 / 1256    7.93  6.40  William Miller, Edmonton AB 
9.86 # 462 / 948  # 654 / 1256    9.34  0.52  Craig Mills, Kirkland WA 
14.03   # 544 / 1256    4.55  9.48  Phyllis Minielly, Crossmount SK 
50.72 # 87 / 948  # 135 / 1256  # 15 / 485  39.78  10.94  Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor WA 
9.54 # 469 / 948  # 662 / 1256  # 139 / 485  7.08  2.46  John Mitchell, Seattle WA 
4.56 # 652 / 948  # 888 / 1256    0.00  4.56  Margaret Moen, Seattle WA 
21.25 # 271 / 948  # 398 / 1256    12.71  8.54  Michael Moffatt, Surrey BC 
26.67 # 213 / 948  # 314 / 1256    17.43  9.24  Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC 
18.70 # 302 / 948  # 443 / 1256    16.97  1.73  Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA 
8.34 # 507 / 948  # 706 / 1256  # 157 / 485  0.00  8.34  Kathy Molnar, North Vancouver BC 
7.74 # 527 / 948  # 732 / 1256    6.90  0.84  Frances Monro, Penticton BC 
30.38   # 261 / 1256    30.38  0.00  Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR 
0.78   #1213 / 1256  # 461 / 485  0.00  0.78  Marianne Moon, Missoula MT 
23.84   # 359 / 1256    16.40  7.44  Darrel Mooney, Boise ID 
0.54   #1236 / 1256  # 479 / 485  0.00  0.54  Catharine Moore, Calgary AB 
23.64 # 247 / 948  # 361 / 1256    21.76  1.88  Chris Moore, Lake Forest Pk WA 
10.50 # 453 / 948  # 645 / 1256  # 132 / 485  10.19  0.31  Henrietta Moore, Olympia WA 
2.10 # 804 / 948  #1086 / 1256  # 383 / 485  0.00  2.10  Lucidea Moore, West Vancouver BC 
5.09 # 625 / 948  # 856 / 1256  # 235 / 485  1.79  3.30  Pamela Moore, Vancouver BC 
42.42   # 175 / 1256    33.44  8.98  Barbara Morgan, New Braunfels TX 
5.82 # 596 / 948  # 819 / 1256  # 218 / 485  0.00  5.82  Heather Morgan, Vancouver BC 
30.55   # 257 / 1256    21.57  8.98  Jacob Morgan, Madison WI 
29.29 # 188 / 948  # 271 / 1256    13.35  15.94  Janet Mori, Penticton BC 
47.83 # 94 / 948  # 145 / 1256    44.94  2.89  Nobi Morris, Wenatchee WA 
28.14   # 298 / 1256    16.89  11.25  Robert Morris, Houston TX 
0.69 # 917 / 948  #1220 / 1256  # 465 / 485  0.00  0.69  Karen Morrison, Kamloops BC 
70.03 # 50 / 948  # 82 / 1256  # 10 / 485  45.48  24.55  Irene Morrow, Penticton BC 
13.80 # 380 / 948  # 557 / 1256    12.27  1.53  Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC 
3.25 # 726 / 948  # 982 / 1256    0.00  3.25  Greg Morse, Richmond BC 
9.24 # 479 / 948  # 674 / 1256    5.90  3.34  Karen Morton, Walla Walla WA 
3.61 # 703 / 948  # 950 / 1256    0.00  3.61  David Mosher, Courtenay BC 
5.12 # 624 / 948  # 855 / 1256  # 234 / 485  1.61  3.51  Sharon Mossman, Bellevue WA 
0.93 # 891 / 948  #1188 / 1256    0.00  0.93  Robert Munger, Seattle WA 
2.43 # 782 / 948  #1061 / 1256  # 370 / 485  0.00  2.43  Amanda Murdoch, South Surrey BC 
12.90 # 403 / 948  # 587 / 1256    2.99  9.91  David Murison, Vernon BC 
12.90 # 403 / 948  # 587 / 1256    2.99  9.91  Margaret Murison, Vernon BC 
16.14   # 487 / 1256    11.98  4.16  Chris Murphy, Calgary AB 
16.89   # 476 / 1256    11.98  4.91  Jim Murphy, Calgary AB 
42.45   # 174 / 1256    35.94  6.51  Patrick Murphy, Calgary AB 
35.60 # 154 / 948  # 222 / 1256    32.61  2.99  Catherine Mustafa, Victoria BC 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
18.60 # 304 / 948  # 445 / 1256    4.37  14.23  John Nader, Ferndale WA 
59.01   # 105 / 1256  # 13 / 485  55.15  3.86  Abdeali Naffar, Edmonton AB 
25.63 # 221 / 948  # 325 / 1256  # 37 / 485  21.78  3.85  Trudy Nagurski, Kamloops BC 
9.04 # 486 / 948  # 682 / 1256    9.04  0.00  David Nagy, West Kelowna BC 
32.38 # 172 / 948  # 246 / 1256    30.63  1.75  Andrew Nalos, Vancouver BC 
3.05   #1000 / 1256    0.00  3.05  Jon Neimand, Eugene OR 
5.00   # 861 / 1256  # 240 / 485  2.34  2.66  Alice Nelson, Bend OR 
5.00   # 861 / 1256  # 240 / 485  2.34  2.66  Gary Nelson, Bend OR 
2.26 # 795 / 948  #1076 / 1256    1.38  0.88  Michael Newcombe, Kelowna BC 
61.14   # 101 / 1256    54.84  6.30  Richard Newell, West Des Moines IA 
4.30 # 667 / 948  # 903 / 1256  # 263 / 485  4.30  0.00  Eric Newman, Renton WA 
5.03 # 627 / 948  # 860 / 1256  # 239 / 485  5.03  0.00  Nick Nichols, Seattle WA 
4.46 # 660 / 948  # 896 / 1256  # 257 / 485  0.00  4.46  Gwen Nicholson, Kelowna BC 
19.85   # 423 / 1256  # 53 / 485  2.57  17.28  Firooz Nikpour Badr, Corte Madera CA 
6.48 # 567 / 948  # 780 / 1256    6.48  0.00  Barbara Nist, Seatac WA 
2.19 # 796 / 948  #1077 / 1256  # 378 / 485  0.00  2.19  Gail Nixon, Naramata BC 
3.75 # 697 / 948  # 944 / 1256  # 291 / 485  0.00  3.75  Gary Alan Nolin, Parksville BC 
95.96 # 22 / 948  # 38 / 1256    78.72  17.24  Marv Norden, Peachland BC 
4.87 # 640 / 948  # 875 / 1256    0.00  4.87  Farhad Nozari, Woodinville WA 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
9.53   # 664 / 1256    0.00  9.53  Dennis O Donnell, Sherwood Park AB 
3.85   # 932 / 1256    0.00  3.85  Diane O'Hara, Toronto ON 
22.24 # 264 / 948  # 386 / 1256    18.80  3.44  Kathy O'Malley, Spokane Valley WA 
22.24 # 264 / 948  # 386 / 1256    18.80  3.44  Marty O'Malley, Spokane Valley WA 
1.42 # 854 / 948  #1147 / 1256    1.35  0.07  Patrick O'Neil, Nelson BC 
4.91 # 638 / 948  # 873 / 1256    4.18  0.73  Cindy Oishi, West Vancouver BC 
28.98 # 190 / 948  # 277 / 1256    23.07  5.91  Maureen Olafson, Campbell River BC 
27.55 # 204 / 948  # 302 / 1256    15.23  12.32  Marilyn Olson, Wenatchee WA 
2.37   #1068 / 1256  # 374 / 485  0.00  2.37  Anne Olthof, Calgary AB 
10.87   # 635 / 1256  # 126 / 485  9.43  1.44  George Ongyerth, Calgary AB 
10.87   # 635 / 1256  # 126 / 485  9.43  1.44  Susan Ongyerth, Calgary AB 
24.98   # 341 / 1256    22.56  2.42  Mary Ose, Incline Village NV 
3.53 # 707 / 948  # 956 / 1256  # 298 / 485  1.57  1.96  Dale Osterman, Seattle WA 
0.86 # 902 / 948  #1202 / 1256  # 452 / 485  0.00  0.86  Terry Ostlund, Mukilteo WA 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
31.43   # 253 / 1256    29.95  1.48  Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN 
0.61 # 923 / 948  #1226 / 1256  # 469 / 485  0.00  0.61  Gloria Pada, West Kelowna BC 
3.50 # 711 / 948  # 961 / 1256  # 303 / 485  2.58  0.92  Jeff Paden, Lake Forest Pk WA 
1.24 # 870 / 948  #1163 / 1256  # 427 / 485  0.00  1.24  Linda Palm, Surrey BC 
1.29 # 868 / 948  #1161 / 1256  # 425 / 485  0.00  1.29  Agatha Pape, Tacoma WA 
3.19 # 728 / 948  # 985 / 1256  # 320 / 485  0.00  3.19  Brian Pape, Bellingham WA 
3.00 # 742 / 948  #1004 / 1256    0.00  3.00  Joanne Parker, Abbotsford BC 
3.00 # 742 / 948  #1004 / 1256    0.00  3.00  Ted Parker, Abbotsford BC 
12.33 # 410 / 948  # 595 / 1256    8.02  4.31  Jennifer Parkyn, Kamloops BC 
77.91   # 70 / 1256    70.94  6.97  Mike Passell, Plano TX 
2.77 # 762 / 948  #1028 / 1256    0.00  2.77  Dee Patrick, Redmond WA 
3.75 # 697 / 948  # 944 / 1256  # 291 / 485  1.55  2.20  Lynn Patterson, Williams Lake BC 
23.36 # 249 / 948  # 365 / 1256    15.16  8.20  Marla Patterson, Arlington WA 
17.66 # 321 / 948  # 465 / 1256  # 66 / 485  16.03  1.63  Margaret Pattison, North Vancouver BC 
16.59 # 329 / 948  # 479 / 1256  # 68 / 485  16.03  0.56  Paul Pattison, North Vancouver BC 
22.91   # 373 / 1256    17.40  5.51  Shirley Pearlman, Winnipeg MB 
68.04 # 54 / 948  # 86 / 1256    63.17  4.87  Chris Penner, Nanaimo BC 
9.24 # 479 / 948  # 674 / 1256  # 144 / 485  5.90  3.34  Charlene Pepin, Walla Walla WA 
25.81 # 219 / 948  # 321 / 1256    23.11  2.70  David Peppar, Chilliwack BC 
1.23 # 872 / 948  #1165 / 1256  # 429 / 485  1.23  0.00  Shirley Perkins, Wenatchee WA 
1.04 # 886 / 948  #1182 / 1256    0.00  1.04  Darla Perman, Kent WA 
13.28 # 389 / 948  # 570 / 1256  # 99 / 485  8.97  4.31  Colleen Perry, North Vancouver BC 
43.63 # 111 / 948  # 165 / 1256    43.63  0.00  Donald Perry, Deer Park WA 
2.29 # 793 / 948  #1074 / 1256  # 376 / 485  0.00  2.29  Matteo Pesce, Seattle WA 
6.38   # 787 / 1256    0.00  6.38  Renee Petersen, Moscow ID 
10.63 # 448 / 948  # 640 / 1256    8.94  1.69  Curt Peterson, Shoreline WA 
24.77 # 233 / 948  # 343 / 1256    23.62  1.15  Joan Peterson, Bellingham WA 
17.67 # 319 / 948  # 463 / 1256    14.08  3.59  Michael Petrescu, Prince George BC 
9.38 # 477 / 948  # 672 / 1256  # 142 / 485  8.10  1.28  Andrea Petzold, Invermere BC 
20.84 # 273 / 948  # 400 / 1256    17.19  3.65  Kathleen Phoenix, Kamloops BC 
47.03 # 98 / 948  # 149 / 1256    26.06  20.97  Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC 
67.26 # 56 / 948  # 88 / 1256  # 11 / 485  64.04  3.22  Jill Plasteras, Victoria BC 
3.61 # 703 / 948  # 950 / 1256  # 295 / 485  0.00  3.61  Faye Plum, Bellevue WA 
70.28 # 47 / 948  # 79 / 1256    65.39  4.89  Larry Pocock, Vancouver BC 
3.34 # 722 / 948  # 975 / 1256  # 313 / 485  0.00  3.34  Arden Poitras, Surrey BC 
6.28 # 575 / 948  # 793 / 1256    2.45  3.83  Faye Pollhammer, Kelowna BC 
6.14 # 581 / 948  # 801 / 1256  # 206 / 485  1.59  4.55  Dianne Polson, Seattle WA 
22.91   # 373 / 1256    17.40  5.51  Marlene Pontifex, Winnipeg MB 
8.94 # 487 / 948  # 683 / 1256  # 148 / 485  6.74  2.20  Nikolai Popov, Port Angeles WA 
11.88 # 420 / 948  # 608 / 1256  # 112 / 485  1.75  10.13  Andrew Popovich, Friday Harbor WA 
3.36 # 720 / 948  # 973 / 1256  # 312 / 485  0.00  3.36  Janice Porter, North Vancouver BC 
6.69 # 561 / 948  # 774 / 1256  # 195 / 485  0.00  6.69  Vern Porter, North Vancouver BC 
1.59 # 841 / 948  #1132 / 1256    0.00  1.59  Marlene Powell, Vancouver BC 
2.99 # 745 / 948  #1007 / 1256  # 334 / 485  0.00  2.99  Colleen Power, Summerland BC 
87.94   # 50 / 1256    71.26  16.68  Robert Pratt, Edmonton AB 
62.70   # 96 / 1256    52.99  9.71  Andrew Proczkowski, Edmonton AB 
24.31   # 347 / 1256    21.66  2.65  Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV 
28.67   # 282 / 1256  # 32 / 485  24.14  4.53  Roman Puzant, Winnipeg Beach MB 
18.84   # 442 / 1256    18.84  0.00  Caenie Pyrcz, Calgary AB 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
164.13 # 8 / 948  # 9 / 1256  # 1 / 485  160.43  3.70  Jack Qi, North Vancouver BC 
37.55   # 206 / 1256    34.74  2.81  Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
62.70   # 96 / 1256  # 12 / 485  52.99  9.71  Piotr Rajski, Edmonton AB 
16.01 # 336 / 948  # 490 / 1256    14.57  1.44  Phyllis Rakevich, Tumwater WA 
3.50 # 711 / 948  # 961 / 1256    3.50  0.00  James Rasmussen, Seattle WA 
14.63 # 355 / 948  # 522 / 1256  # 84 / 485  11.63  3.00  June Rasmussen, Nanaimo BC 
14.88   # 515 / 1256    14.88  0.00  Stephen Rasmussen, Silverton OR 
9.40 # 475 / 948  # 670 / 1256  # 141 / 485  7.26  2.14  Mark Raymond, Victoria BC 
50.97 # 86 / 948  # 133 / 1256    49.43  1.54  Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC 
12.27   # 597 / 1256    3.08  9.19  Kay Read, Boise ID 
20.75   # 404 / 1256    17.88  2.87  Donald Reble, Edmonton AB 
4.78   # 880 / 1256    0.00  4.78  Linda Redman, Portland OR 
14.88   # 515 / 1256    14.88  0.00  Paul Reeves, Tigard OR 
14.34 # 363 / 948  # 531 / 1256  # 88 / 485  10.91  3.43  Kim Regier, Kelowna BC 
28.26 # 200 / 948  # 295 / 1256    12.82  15.44  David Reid, Victoria BC 
0.44 # 940 / 948  #1246 / 1256    0.00  0.44  Yoko Reilly, Bellevue WA 
37.73 # 140 / 948  # 202 / 1256    29.15  8.58  Thomas Reis, Sequim WA 
58.74 # 67 / 948  # 107 / 1256    54.01  4.73  Paul Reitsma, Parksville BC 
19.56 # 292 / 948  # 427 / 1256  # 55 / 485  7.71  11.85  Carol Renner, Kamloops BC 
19.56 # 292 / 948  # 427 / 1256  # 55 / 485  7.71  11.85  John Renner, Kamloops BC 
11.96 # 419 / 948  # 606 / 1256    11.52  0.44  Arthur Resnick, Seattle WA 
1.39 # 856 / 948  #1149 / 1256  # 418 / 485  0.00  1.39  Sue Rewak, Mukilteo WA 
1.83 # 825 / 948  #1113 / 1256    0.00  1.83  Ted Rich, Penticton BC 
20.66 # 277 / 948  # 406 / 1256    20.66  0.00  Gail Richardson, Victoria BC 
62.40 # 63 / 948  # 98 / 1256    59.81  2.59  Robert Richardson, Clinton WA 
6.28   # 793 / 1256    0.00  6.28  Sylvia Riewerts, Milwaukee OR 
21.72   # 393 / 1256  # 47 / 485  19.78  1.94  Doug Riopelle, St Albert AB 
4.23   # 909 / 1256  # 267 / 485  1.90  2.33  Linda Riopelle, St Albert AB 
47.61 # 95 / 948  # 146 / 1256    25.58  22.03  Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA 
4.86 # 642 / 948  # 877 / 1256  # 249 / 485  3.44  1.42  Charlotte Riviera, Bellevue WA 
10.88 # 443 / 948  # 632 / 1256  # 124 / 485  3.52  7.36  Orrin Robbins, Olympia WA 
10.88 # 443 / 948  # 632 / 1256  # 124 / 485  3.52  7.36  Patricia Robbins, Olympia WA 
0.39 # 945 / 948  #1251 / 1256    0.00  0.39  Dennis Roberts, Salmon Arm BC 
0.39 # 945 / 948  #1251 / 1256    0.00  0.39  Doreen Roberts, Salmon Arm BC 
20.17   # 420 / 1256    15.90  4.27  Sandy Jean Robinson, Calgary AB 
26.93 # 210 / 948  # 310 / 1256    18.56  8.37  Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC 
5.63 # 605 / 948  # 830 / 1256  # 223 / 485  0.00  5.63  Farhad Rohani, Victoria BC 
1.68 # 838 / 948  #1128 / 1256  # 405 / 485  0.00  1.68  Justin Rohrer, Edmonds WA 
39.64 # 129 / 948  # 190 / 1256    36.02  3.62  Al Romanchuk, Victoria BC 
80.80 # 38 / 948  # 58 / 1256    57.77  23.03  Ann Romeo, Seattle WA 
3.51 # 709 / 948  # 959 / 1256  # 301 / 485  0.00  3.51  James Roode, Kamloops BC 
0.88 # 897 / 948  #1195 / 1256    0.00  0.88  David Roselle, Kirkland WA 
18.93 # 301 / 948  # 439 / 1256    18.93  0.00  David Rosenberg, Shoreline WA 
2.16   #1082 / 1256  # 379 / 485  0.00  2.16  Nancy Ruegg, Edmonton AB 
1.01   #1183 / 1256  # 440 / 485  0.00  1.01  Roman Ruegg, Edmonton AB 
2.53 # 776 / 948  #1049 / 1256  # 359 / 485  2.02  0.51  William Rusby, Camano Island WA 
1.33 # 861 / 948  #1154 / 1256    0.00  1.33  Krishna Rustagi, Seattle WA 
23.64 # 247 / 948  # 361 / 1256    13.22  10.42  James Ryan, Shoreline WA 
3.53   # 956 / 1256  # 298 / 485  0.00  3.53  Suzanne Ryan, Kingston ON 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
98.20 # 20 / 948  # 36 / 1256    82.53  15.67  Donald Sache, West Vancouver BC 
40.00 # 128 / 948  # 189 / 1256    38.20  1.80  James Sache, Rosedale BC 
48.91 # 90 / 948  # 140 / 1256    45.43  3.48  Sheila Sache, West Vancouver BC 
2.77 # 762 / 948  #1028 / 1256    0.00  2.77  Jean Sager, Stanwood WA 
11.63 # 424 / 948  # 613 / 1256    6.39  5.24  Dana Sammartino, Coldstream BC 
7.31 # 544 / 948  # 755 / 1256    4.97  2.34  Doug Sanders, Grandview WA 
28.98 # 190 / 948  # 277 / 1256    23.07  5.91  Phil Sanford, Campbell River BC 
15.12 # 350 / 948  # 511 / 1256    6.02  9.10  Harry Satanove, Vancouver BC 
3.61 # 703 / 948  # 950 / 1256    0.00  3.61  Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA 
13.96 # 371 / 948  # 547 / 1256    13.96  0.00  Suzanne Sax, Seattle WA 
3.48 # 713 / 948  # 963 / 1256  # 304 / 485  1.53  1.95  Jane Scheffler, Osoyoos BC 
6.48 # 567 / 948  # 780 / 1256  # 199 / 485  1.53  4.95  Juanita Schlieve, Sunnyside WA 
82.89 # 35 / 948  # 55 / 1256    75.13  7.76  David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC 
4.58 # 651 / 948  # 887 / 1256    3.37  1.21  Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC 
31.97 # 173 / 948  # 247 / 1256  # 23 / 485  21.50  10.47  Marcia Schoffer, Penticton BC 
84.85 # 34 / 948  # 54 / 1256    82.60  2.25  Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA 
30.20 # 184 / 948  # 264 / 1256    27.95  2.25  Sandra Scholes, Bellevue WA 
4.53 # 655 / 948  # 891 / 1256    4.53  0.00  Bertram Schoner, West Vancouver BC 
1.79 # 826 / 948  #1115 / 1256    0.00  1.79  Gillian Schramm, Whistler BC 
4.97 # 632 / 948  # 867 / 1256    2.63  2.34  Terry Schreder, Windermere BC 
7.15 # 550 / 948  # 761 / 1256    0.00  7.15  Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA 
18.36 # 309 / 948  # 451 / 1256    14.57  3.79  Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC 
57.32 # 69 / 948  # 109 / 1256    54.36  2.96  Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA 
4.87 # 640 / 948  # 875 / 1256    0.00  4.87  Tish Schweizer, Kamloops BC 
1.32 # 862 / 948  #1155 / 1256    0.00  1.32  Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC 
3.13   # 995 / 1256  # 327 / 485  1.53  1.60  Elizabeth Scully, Portland OR 
19.41 # 296 / 948  # 431 / 1256    16.94  2.47  Paul Sekulich, Olympia WA 
55.15   # 113 / 1256    55.15  0.00  Manohara Senaratne, Edmonton AB 
6.76 # 560 / 948  # 771 / 1256  # 194 / 485  3.45  3.31  Beryl Senger, Penticton BC 
17.95 # 314 / 948  # 457 / 1256  # 63 / 485  8.73  9.22  Greg Sensiba, Sequim WA 
17.95 # 314 / 948  # 457 / 1256  # 63 / 485  8.73  9.22  Vicki Sensiba, Sequim WA 
3.85   # 932 / 1256  # 286 / 485  0.00  3.85  Wendy Sexsmith, Toronto ON 
66.09 # 58 / 948  # 90 / 1256    61.84  4.25  Khosrow Shad, West Vancouver BC 
66.09 # 58 / 948  # 90 / 1256    61.84  4.25  Mojgan Shad, West Vancouver BC 
4.06 # 683 / 948  # 922 / 1256    4.06  0.00  Philip Shadick, Summerland BC 
2.95 # 749 / 948  #1012 / 1256    0.00  2.95  Mike Shafer, Blaine WA 
9.40 # 475 / 948  # 670 / 1256    5.37  4.03  Linda Shallit, Burien WA 
5.30 # 617 / 948  # 846 / 1256    5.30  0.00  Jerry Shapiro, Vancouver BC 
51.19 # 82 / 948  # 129 / 1256    49.77  1.42  Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA 
0.59 # 927 / 948  #1230 / 1256  # 473 / 485  0.00  0.59  Roger Shaw, Kelowna BC 
11.46 # 427 / 948  # 616 / 1256    9.17  2.29  Al Sheasby, Vernon BC 
11.46 # 427 / 948  # 616 / 1256    9.17  2.29  Maureen Sheasby, Vernon BC 
13.05 # 395 / 948  # 578 / 1256    9.86  3.19  Bob Shelley, Bellevue WA 
6.06 # 588 / 948  # 808 / 1256  # 211 / 485  5.55  0.51  Grace Shen, Kirkland WA 
79.08 # 41 / 948  # 64 / 1256  # 6 / 485  77.32  1.76  Xiaoming Shen, Richmond BC 
36.48 # 147 / 948  # 215 / 1256    34.22  2.26  Susanne Sherburne, Bellingham WA 
3.07 # 738 / 948  # 998 / 1256  # 330 / 485  2.56  0.51  Chuck Shively, Seattle WA 
3.07 # 738 / 948  # 998 / 1256  # 330 / 485  2.56  0.51  Gretchen Shively, Seattle WA 
91.35 # 27 / 948  # 45 / 1256    91.35  0.00  Eric Sieg, Issaquah WA 
36.79   # 212 / 1256    33.22  3.57  J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 
7.52 # 537 / 948  # 746 / 1256    5.03  2.49  Art Silvas, Vancouver WA 
8.67 # 499 / 948  # 697 / 1256    0.00  8.67  Slava Simice, Comox BC 
12.30 # 411 / 948  # 596 / 1256  # 108 / 485  10.80  1.50  Trish Simmons, Wenatchee WA 
4.61 # 648 / 948  # 884 / 1256    4.61  0.00  Brenda Simpson, Spokane WA 
10.26 # 456 / 948  # 648 / 1256    4.59  5.67  Robert Simpson, Ocean Shores WA 
3.32   # 977 / 1256  # 315 / 485  0.00  3.32  Lynn Sinclair, Calgary AB 
11.75 # 422 / 948  # 610 / 1256    2.57  9.18  Marjorie Sinel, Bellingham WA 
5.27 # 620 / 948  # 850 / 1256    0.00  5.27  Muhunthan Sivapragasam, Redmond WA 
32.84 # 167 / 948  # 241 / 1256    25.41  7.43  Margaret Skinner, Victoria BC 
5.57 # 606 / 948  # 833 / 1256    2.77  2.80  George Slemmons, Bellevue WA 
5.57 # 606 / 948  # 833 / 1256    2.77  2.80  Judy Slemmons, Bellevue WA 
6.06 # 588 / 948  # 808 / 1256  # 211 / 485  5.03  1.03  Stanley Slete, Ruston WA 
0.57   #1234 / 1256  # 477 / 485  0.00  0.57  Don Smallwood, La Quinta CA 
0.57 # 931 / 948  #1234 / 1256  # 477 / 485  0.00  0.57  Penny Smallwood, West Kelowna BC 
42.56 # 117 / 948  # 172 / 1256    40.98  1.58  Brian Smillie, Ladysmith BC 
42.56 # 117 / 948  # 172 / 1256    40.98  1.58  Richard Smillie, Parksville BC 
19.01 # 300 / 948  # 438 / 1256  # 59 / 485  14.47  4.54  Bobbianne Smith, Surrey BC 
6.70   # 772 / 1256    0.00  6.70  Carol Smith, Oakland CA 
12.99   # 581 / 1256    11.13  1.86  David Smith, Edmonton AB 
5.09   # 856 / 1256  # 235 / 485  1.94  3.15  Douglas Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO 
32.57 # 171 / 948  # 245 / 1256    29.95  2.62  Duncan Smith, Victoria BC 
3.05   #1000 / 1256    0.00  3.05  James Smith, Mapleton OR 
5.09   # 856 / 1256  # 235 / 485  1.94  3.15  Joanne Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO 
52.82 # 76 / 948  # 123 / 1256    45.23  7.59  Julie Smith, Vancouver BC 
5.21 # 622 / 948  # 852 / 1256  # 233 / 485  0.00  5.21  Louise Smith, Victoria BC 
17.96   # 456 / 1256    15.66  2.30  Teri Smoot, Placerville CA 
6.12 # 583 / 948  # 803 / 1256  # 207 / 485  3.60  2.52  Steven Snapinn, Seattle WA 
0.84 # 905 / 948  #1206 / 1256  # 455 / 485  0.00  0.84  Rozmin Somani, Burnaby BC 
0.84 # 905 / 948  #1206 / 1256  # 455 / 485  0.00  0.84  Shiraz Somani, Burnaby BC 
2.10 # 804 / 948  #1086 / 1256  # 383 / 485  0.00  2.10  Amir Somji, North Vancouver BC 
2.10 # 804 / 948  #1086 / 1256  # 383 / 485  0.00  2.10  Gulshirin Somji, North Vancouver BC 
5.39 # 614 / 948  # 841 / 1256  # 229 / 485  5.39  0.00  Irving Sonkin, Kirkland WA 
5.60   # 831 / 1256  # 224 / 485  0.00  5.60  Mary Souliere, Edmonton AB 
14.18 # 366 / 948  # 539 / 1256  # 91 / 485  3.22  10.96  Thomas Sparks, Seattle WA 
23.01 # 253 / 948  # 371 / 1256  # 44 / 485  15.03  7.98  Aileen Specht, Kamloops BC 
29.03 # 189 / 948  # 276 / 1256  # 30 / 485  24.43  4.60  Russel Specht, Kamloops BC 
45.00 # 107 / 948  # 160 / 1256    43.46  1.54  Sheldon Spier, Chemainus BC 
21.73 # 268 / 948  # 392 / 1256    12.17  9.56  Lorraine Spik, Parksville BC 
17.05   # 472 / 1256    9.08  7.97  Elizabeth Sprague, Calgary AB 
20.24 # 284 / 948  # 415 / 1256    17.94  2.30  Al Stacey, Qualicum Beach BC 
13.53 # 384 / 948  # 562 / 1256    0.00  13.53  Frank Stanford, Sooke BC 
13.28 # 389 / 948  # 570 / 1256    9.79  3.49  Lee Stanhope, Mukilteo WA 
34.64 # 159 / 948  # 232 / 1256    27.72  6.92  Wayne Stann, Kelowna BC 
25.41 # 223 / 948  # 328 / 1256    25.41  0.00  Donald Stark, Seattle WA 
1.36 # 860 / 948  #1153 / 1256  # 421 / 485  0.00  1.36  Alta Stauffer, Bellingham WA 
56.28   # 111 / 1256    54.83  1.45  Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 
24.24 # 239 / 948  # 350 / 1256    22.20  2.04  Jozef Stencel, Ashcroft BC 
7.77   # 730 / 1256    0.00  7.77  Gary Stephens, Whitefish MT 
60.37 # 65 / 948  # 103 / 1256    56.80  3.57  Becky Stevens, Seattle WA 
5.66 # 602 / 948  # 827 / 1256  # 221 / 485  0.00  5.66  Kim Stevens, Victoria BC 
3.29   # 981 / 1256    0.00  3.29  Deborah Stewart, Pincher Creek AB 
0.59 # 927 / 948  #1230 / 1256  # 473 / 485  0.00  0.59  Joseph Stewart, Kamloops BC 
1.19   #1167 / 1256    0.00  1.19  Nancy Stewart, Calgary AB 
0.88   #1195 / 1256  # 448 / 485  0.00  0.88  Sandra Stewart, Calgary AB 
14.33   # 532 / 1256    7.93  6.40  Roberta Stirling, Edmonton AB 
248.89 # 1 / 948  # 1 / 1256    228.85  20.04  Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC 
4.13 # 674 / 948  # 913 / 1256  # 271 / 485  4.13  0.00  Darr Stough, Suquamish WA 
8.77 # 498 / 948  # 696 / 1256    4.73  4.04  Paula Strand, Kirkland WA 
87.94   # 50 / 1256    71.26  16.68  Kevin Strangway, Grande Prairie AB 
18.02 # 312 / 948  # 454 / 1256  # 61 / 485  11.04  6.98  Dale Strawn, Seattle WA 
9.72 # 466 / 948  # 659 / 1256    9.72  0.00  Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA 
70.28 # 47 / 948  # 79 / 1256    65.39  4.89  Yue Su, Vancouver BC 
48.48 # 92 / 948  # 142 / 1256    47.04  1.44  Marlene Sumi, Burnaby BC 
7.64 # 532 / 948  # 740 / 1256  # 180 / 485  0.00  7.64  Debra Sutherland, Burnaby BC 
2.08   #1092 / 1256  # 387 / 485  0.00  2.08  Diana Sutley, Edmonton AB 
2.08   #1092 / 1256    0.00  2.08  Ken Sutley, Edmonton AB 
3.37 # 716 / 948  # 969 / 1256  # 308 / 485  0.00  3.37  Eric Swanson, Seattle WA 
8.87 # 492 / 948  # 688 / 1256    8.87  0.00  Virginia Sykes, Spokane WA 
28.67   # 282 / 1256  # 32 / 485  24.14  4.53  Michael Szestopalow, Winnipeg MB 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
8.81 # 496 / 948  # 694 / 1256    2.99  5.82  Joy Tangen, Nanaimo BC 
9.56 # 468 / 948  # 661 / 1256    4.65  4.91  Corrine Tapley, Vancouver BC 
10.00 # 461 / 948  # 653 / 1256    4.65  5.35  Angela Taylor, Nanaimo BC 
93.06 # 25 / 948  # 42 / 1256    87.60  5.46  David Taylor, Seattle WA 
28.54 # 195 / 948  # 286 / 1256    26.21  2.33  Roger Taylor, Parksville BC 
80.37   # 59 / 1256    70.94  9.43  Haig Tchamitch, Paradise Valley AZ 
15.98 # 337 / 948  # 491 / 1256  # 71 / 485  13.59  2.39  William Tenneson, Wenatchee WA 
15.86 # 339 / 948  # 495 / 1256    14.93  0.93  Ann Terry, Kirkland WA 
2.18 # 797 / 948  #1078 / 1256    0.00  2.18  Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA 
6.93 # 556 / 948  # 767 / 1256  # 191 / 485  1.56  5.37  Greg Thesenvitz, Black Diamond WA 
6.93 # 556 / 948  # 767 / 1256  # 191 / 485  1.56  5.37  Sarah Thesenvitz, Black Diamond WA 
48.21   # 143 / 1256    42.69  5.52  Adam Thiel, Red Deer AB 
0.81 # 908 / 948  #1209 / 1256  # 458 / 485  0.00  0.81  Reatha Thiessen, Kelowna BC 
8.81 # 496 / 948  # 694 / 1256  # 154 / 485  2.99  5.82  Barbara Thompson, Parksville BC 
20.84 # 273 / 948  # 400 / 1256    17.19  3.65  Diane Thompson, Kamloops BC 
2.05 # 810 / 948  #1094 / 1256    0.00  2.05  James Thompson, Seattle WA 
4.79 # 644 / 948  # 879 / 1256  # 251 / 485  0.00  4.79  Rob Tilley, Bellevue WA 
15.54 # 344 / 948  # 503 / 1256  # 75 / 485  14.05  1.49  Yoko Tilley, Bellevue WA 
20.61 # 278 / 948  # 407 / 1256    19.47  1.14  Lorna Tinney, Parksville BC 
20.61 # 278 / 948  # 407 / 1256    19.47  1.14  Paul Tinney, Parksville BC 
9.49 # 471 / 948  # 665 / 1256    2.92  6.57  Paulette Tipper, Kelowna BC 
28.42 # 198 / 948  # 293 / 1256    28.42  0.00  Maarten Tjebbes, Vancouver BC 
163.72   # 11 / 1256    157.82  5.90  Bob Todd, Winnipeg MB 
5.78 # 599 / 948  # 822 / 1256    4.22  1.56  David Todd, Victoria BC 
15.22 # 347 / 948  # 506 / 1256  # 76 / 485  10.66  4.56  Karen Tomkins, New Westminster BC 
5.82 # 596 / 948  # 819 / 1256  # 218 / 485  0.00  5.82  Bradley Toms, Vancouver BC 
1.20 # 873 / 948  #1166 / 1256  # 430 / 485  0.00  1.20  Sandra Tone, Renton WA 
2.39 # 785 / 948  #1065 / 1256  # 372 / 485  0.00  2.39  Pat Totten, Seattle WA 
0.44 # 940 / 948  #1246 / 1256    0.00  0.44  Dennis Tottenham, Penticton BC 
29.39   # 270 / 1256    11.81  17.58  Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA 
5.57 # 606 / 948  # 833 / 1256    0.00  5.57  Ronald Tracy, Edmonds 98026 WA 
37.83 # 138 / 948  # 199 / 1256    29.25  8.58  Ernie Tradewell, Victoria BC 
1.11 # 884 / 948  #1180 / 1256    0.00  1.11  Geoffrey Trafford, Peachland BC 
26.87 # 212 / 948  # 312 / 1256    21.69  5.18  Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA 
37.37   # 208 / 1256    31.63  5.74  William Treble, Winnipeg MB 
54.98 # 71 / 948  # 115 / 1256  # 14 / 485  50.32  4.66  Madeleine Tremblay, North Saanich BC 
8.49   # 700 / 1256    5.48  3.01  Roxann Trouth, Edmonton AB 
3.17 # 732 / 948  # 989 / 1256    0.00  3.17  Rex Tu, Bellevue WA 
16.21   # 486 / 1256    10.40  5.81  Kathy Turnbull, Edmonton AB 
7.78   # 729 / 1256  # 174 / 485  3.58  4.20  Marne Turnbull, Edmonton AB 
13.89 # 377 / 948  # 554 / 1256    13.01  0.88  Karen Turner, Victoria BC 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
3.63 # 702 / 948  # 949 / 1256    0.00  3.63  Joseph Ulrich, Arlington WA 
29.90 # 185 / 948  # 265 / 1256  # 26 / 485  19.27  10.63  Linda Underwood, Kamloops BC 
29.90 # 185 / 948  # 265 / 1256  # 26 / 485  19.27  10.63  Terry Underwood, Kamloops BC 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
2.18 # 797 / 948  #1078 / 1256    1.98  0.20  Karen Vaillancourt, Covington WA 
24.54 # 235 / 948  # 345 / 1256    16.04  8.50  Claire Valente, Walla Walla WA 
0.95 # 889 / 948  #1186 / 1256  # 443 / 485  0.00  0.95  Susan Van, Kelowna BC 
35.62 # 153 / 948  # 221 / 1256    34.20  1.42  Aline Vance, Kelowna BC 
4.10 # 676 / 948  # 915 / 1256    4.10  0.00  Rosemay Vazeux, Seattle WA 
43.82   # 164 / 1256    40.07  3.75  Dave Vidaver, Sacramento CA 
24.15 # 241 / 948  # 353 / 1256    24.15  0.00  Steve Vincent, Burnaby BC 
3.22 # 727 / 948  # 984 / 1256  # 319 / 485  0.00  3.22  Rona Visser, Bellevue WA 
2.43 # 782 / 948  #1061 / 1256  # 370 / 485  0.00  2.43  Deborah Vivian, Surrey BC 
6.51 # 566 / 948  # 779 / 1256  # 198 / 485  6.51  0.00  Susan Vollmer, Federal Way WA 
7.15 # 550 / 948  # 761 / 1256    0.00  7.15  Elaine Vona, Redmond WA 
42.59 # 115 / 948  # 170 / 1256    40.98  1.61  William Voth, Kelowna BC 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
11.98 # 417 / 948  # 604 / 1256    10.48  1.50  Susan Waggoner, Mercer Island WA 
1.72 # 834 / 948  #1123 / 1256  # 400 / 485  0.00  1.72  Ari Waingold, Mercer Island WA 
1.72 # 834 / 948  #1123 / 1256  # 400 / 485  0.00  1.72  Mira Waingold, Mercer Island WA 
4.99 # 628 / 948  # 863 / 1256  # 242 / 485  2.02  2.97  Rodney Waldbaum, Kirkland WA 
28.47 # 197 / 948  # 292 / 1256    24.30  4.17  Dave Walker, Seattle WA 
3.86 # 688 / 948  # 931 / 1256    0.00  3.86  Don Wallace, Kelowna BC 
15.21   # 508 / 1256    10.40  4.81  Keith Wallace, Calgary AB 
15.21   # 508 / 1256    10.40  4.81  Pam Wallace, Calgary AB 
7.51 # 539 / 948  # 748 / 1256    0.00  7.51  Hubert Wallenfels, Lake Forest Pk WA 
18.52 # 307 / 948  # 449 / 1256    18.52  0.00  Francis Wallis, Anchorage AK 
1.69   #1127 / 1256  # 404 / 485  0.00  1.69  Kate Walters, Menlo Park CA 
1.76 # 832 / 948  #1121 / 1256  # 399 / 485  0.00  1.76  Mary Walters, Puyallup WA 
14.31   # 534 / 1256    12.02  2.29  Susan Walton, Billings MT 
100.58   # 32 / 1256    99.32  1.26  Yan Wang, Richmond Hill ON 
64.22 # 61 / 948  # 93 / 1256    55.21  9.01  Derek Ward, Hornby Island BC 
13.83 # 378 / 948  # 555 / 1256    7.67  6.16  Elaine Ware, Vernon BC 
10.39 # 455 / 948  # 647 / 1256    6.39  4.00  Martin Ware, Vernon BC 
2.54 # 774 / 948  #1047 / 1256    0.00  2.54  Dana Warick, Penticton BC 
0.75 # 912 / 948  #1215 / 1256  # 463 / 485  0.00  0.75  Carolyn Wasteneys, Gig Harbor WA 
13.61 # 382 / 948  # 560 / 1256    7.11  6.50  Debbie Wastle, Victoria BC 
24.15 # 241 / 948  # 353 / 1256    24.15  0.00  David Waterman, Surrey BC 
16.41 # 332 / 948  # 482 / 1256  # 70 / 485  15.57  0.84  Bill Webb, Penticton BC 
1.78 # 828 / 948  #1117 / 1256    0.00  1.78  Trish Webb, Bellevue WA 
9.11 # 484 / 948  # 679 / 1256  # 145 / 485  5.25  3.86  Wendy Webb, Kelowna BC 
42.20 # 119 / 948  # 179 / 1256    36.27  5.93  JP Weber, Victoria BC 
0.30   #1256 / 1256    0.00  0.30  Barbara Webster, Calgary AB 
1.19   #1167 / 1256  # 431 / 485  0.00  1.19  Helen Webster, Calgary AB 
28.96 # 192 / 948  # 279 / 1256  # 31 / 485  22.27  6.69  Dong Wei, Newcastle WA 
14.45 # 360 / 948  # 528 / 1256    12.24  2.21  Matthew Weingarten, Seattle WA 
7.52 # 537 / 948  # 746 / 1256  # 185 / 485  5.03  2.49  Steve Weinstein, Vancouver WA 
7.85 # 526 / 948  # 726 / 1256  # 172 / 485  0.00  7.85  Allyson Welsh, Monroe WA 
2.93 # 752 / 948  #1015 / 1256    1.98  0.95  Karen Westerlund, Kirkland WA 
46.52 # 101 / 948  # 152 / 1256    44.64  1.88  Dave Westfall, Spokane WA 
26.88 # 211 / 948  # 311 / 1256    23.34  3.54  Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA 
8.25 # 509 / 948  # 709 / 1256  # 158 / 485  0.00  8.25  Lynne Westlund, Salmon Arm BC 
11.28 # 434 / 948  # 623 / 1256  # 119 / 485  8.62  2.66  Jonathan Weyn, Redmond WA 
40.23 # 125 / 948  # 186 / 1256    26.63  13.60  Renae White, Mercer Island WA 
40.23 # 125 / 948  # 186 / 1256    26.63  13.60  Tim White, Mercer Island WA 
61.14   # 101 / 1256    54.84  6.30  Toby White, Des Moines IA 
42.20 # 119 / 948  # 179 / 1256    36.27  5.93  Esther Wiebe, Victoria BC 
2.10 # 804 / 948  #1086 / 1256  # 383 / 485  0.00  2.10  Carol Wightman, North Vancouver BC 
6.09 # 585 / 948  # 805 / 1256    2.10  3.99  Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA 
0.74 # 913 / 948  #1216 / 1256  # 464 / 485  0.00  0.74  Gail Williams, Seattle WA 
23.07 # 252 / 948  # 369 / 1256    23.07  0.00  Stephanie Williams, Delta BC 
8.02 # 518 / 948  # 718 / 1256  # 165 / 485  3.14  4.88  Nigel Williamson, Victoria BC 
14.63   # 522 / 1256    2.63  12.00  David Willmott, Carmichael CA 
0.73 # 914 / 948  #1217 / 1256    0.00  0.73  Carl Wilson, Tacoma WA 
14.61 # 357 / 948  # 525 / 1256  # 85 / 485  4.61  10.00  John Wilson, New Westminster BC 
2.86 # 757 / 948  #1022 / 1256  # 344 / 485  0.00  2.86  Linda Wilson, Vancouver BC 
14.14 # 368 / 948  # 541 / 1256  # 93 / 485  10.07  4.07  Russell Wing, Lacey WA 
6.27 # 577 / 948  # 797 / 1256    3.41  2.86  Stephen Wise, Everett WA 
7.82   # 727 / 1256  # 173 / 485  6.66  1.16  Heide Wissner, Calgary AB 
40.29 # 123 / 948  # 184 / 1256    35.60  4.69  Donna Wiwchar, Kamloops BC 
13.68   # 558 / 1256    13.68  0.00  Alexander Woo, Moscow ID 
8.02 # 518 / 948  # 718 / 1256  # 165 / 485  3.14  4.88  Betsy Woods, Coquitlam BC 
1.50 # 848 / 948  #1140 / 1256  # 413 / 485  0.00  1.50  Hugh Woolley, Burnaby BC 
8.83 # 494 / 948  # 691 / 1256  # 151 / 485  2.14  6.69  Bill Worobets, Victoria BC 
8.83 # 494 / 948  # 691 / 1256  # 151 / 485  2.14  6.69  Janet Worobets, Victoria BC 
4.35 # 664 / 948  # 900 / 1256    4.35  0.00  David Wright, Seattle WA 
68.08 # 53 / 948  # 85 / 1256    68.08  0.00  James Wu, Surrey BC 
49.48 # 88 / 948  # 138 / 1256  # 16 / 485  49.48  0.00  Rick Wei Wu, Surrey BC 
7.99 # 520 / 948  # 720 / 1256  # 167 / 485  7.27  0.72  Carolyn Wyman, Beaux Arts WA 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
178.88 # 7 / 948  # 8 / 1256    160.39  18.49  Herman Xiao, Sammamish WA 
85.85 # 33 / 948  # 53 / 1256    81.71  4.14  Long Xie, Burnaby BC 
100.58   # 32 / 1256    99.32  1.26  Edward Xu, North York ON 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
63.43 # 62 / 948  # 94 / 1256    61.25  2.18  Dong Yan, Sammamish WA 
22.82 # 258 / 948  # 378 / 1256  # 45 / 485  20.34  2.48  Flora Yan, Vancouver BC 
4.48 # 656 / 948  # 892 / 1256  # 255 / 485  2.99  1.49  Sandy Yeomans, Kamloops BC 
22.82 # 258 / 948  # 378 / 1256  # 45 / 485  20.34  2.48  Kenny Ying, W Vancouver BC 
0.78   #1213 / 1256  # 461 / 485  0.00  0.78  Marta York, Missoula MT 
2.86 # 757 / 948  #1022 / 1256    0.00  2.86  Glenn Young, Seattle WA 
5.33 # 616 / 948  # 845 / 1256  # 230 / 485  5.05  0.28  Margot Young, Victoria BC 
7.31 # 544 / 948  # 755 / 1256    0.00  7.31  Sandy Young, Palm Desert CA 
0.51 # 935 / 948  #1240 / 1256  # 481 / 485  0.00  0.51  Edward Youngberg, Surrey BC 
39.25 # 131 / 948  # 192 / 1256    31.45  7.80  Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC 
0.44 # 940 / 948  #1246 / 1256    0.00  0.44  Jack Yuan, Bellevue WA 
87.11 # 32 / 948  # 52 / 1256    85.29  1.82  Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  
Total
Masterpoints
Eligible
Rank
Overall
Rank
non-Life Master
Rank

Gold

Red

 Player
10.56 # 451 / 948  # 643 / 1256  # 131 / 485  6.01  4.55  Danny Zaitsoff, Vernon BC 
38.92 # 132 / 948  # 193 / 1256    37.04  1.88  T Brian Zaugg, Burien WA 
26.11 # 218 / 948  # 320 / 1256  # 35 / 485  23.17  2.94  Diane Zebroff, Kamloops BC 
36.79   # 212 / 1256    33.22  3.57  Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 
36.01 # 150 / 948  # 218 / 1256    33.25  2.76  Fan Zhang, Redmond WA 
1.29 # 868 / 948  #1161 / 1256  # 425 / 485  0.00  1.29  Lydia Zhang, Clyde Hill WA 
100.58   # 32 / 1256    99.32  1.26  Zheng Zhang, Toronto ON 
36.01 # 150 / 948  # 218 / 1256    33.25  2.76  Min Zheng, Redmond WA 
164.13 # 8 / 948  # 9 / 1256  # 1 / 485  160.43  3.70  Lucy Zhong, North Vancouver BC 
12.54 # 407 / 948  # 591 / 1256    8.03  4.51  Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC 
1.51 # 847 / 948  #1139 / 1256  # 412 / 485  0.00  1.51  Joanne Ziebart, Osoyoos BC 
39.64 # 129 / 948  # 190 / 1256    36.02  3.62  Mel Zimmerman, Victoria BC 
18.91   # 440 / 1256    18.91  0.00  Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 
5.24 # 621 / 948  # 851 / 1256    2.33  2.91  Ewa Zwicky, Victoria BC 
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    Leaders  

Total points won thru Whistler Regional: 26905.41; 21.42 per player (excluding the players that didn't win any masterpoints.)
21904.46 gold (81.4%), 5000.95 red (18.6%).