Masterpoints Updated Daily!

Introducing DUMPS

This page will have your Daily Unofficial Master Point Summary, which we are affectionately referring to by its acronym... 😉

Now that we are in the paperless Daily Bulletin era, work continues on making the paperless versions better and better.  Luckily, this list is established technology and will be updated every night!  Some important caveats:

Here are the numbers at the end of Sunday play:


2023 Victoria Regional Masterpoint Leaders

Overall Leaders

1Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC134.12
1Gordon McOrmond, Sidney BC134.12
3Michael Hargreaves, Victoria BC128.53
4Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA113.51
5Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC101.39
6Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA101.35
7Alex Hudson, Morrisville NC97.76
7Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON97.76
9Cindy Cossey, Innisfail AB96.10
9Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB96.10
11Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB95.22
12Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA85.42
13Gerry McCully, Victoria BC84.43
14Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA81.28
15Rhonda Foster, Victoria BC80.36
16Michael Dimich, Burnaby BC79.21
17Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo 77.87
17Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 77.87
19Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC76.55
20David Johnson, Calgary AB73.23
20Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB73.23
20Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA73.23
20Roger McNay, Beaverton OR73.23
24Doug Fraser, Victoria BC69.67
24Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC69.67
26Donald Sache, West Vancouver BC68.82
27Dick Yuen, North Vancouver BC68.54
27Tom Nault, Calgary AB68.54
29James Galand, Victoria BC67.72
30Michael Ainsley, Victoria BC66.69
31John D Aguiar, Calgary AB65.60
32Cameron Doner, Surrey BC63.33
33June Keith, Surrey BC61.11
34Sheldon Spier, Chemainus BC60.58
35K Fung, Edmonton AB57.19
36Ray Miller, Seattle WA56.51
37Carole Liss, San Rafael CA56.48
37Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV56.48
39Derek Ward, Hornby Island BC53.30
40Scott Chupack, Seattle WA51.33
41Debbie Hargreaves, Victoria BC51.18
42Jonathan Gage, Victoria BC49.24
42Robert Cheeseman, Victoria BC49.24
44Claire Cook, Saskatoon SK47.75
44Shirley McGuire, Saskatoon SK47.75
46Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC46.99
47Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC46.19
48Glen Thornborough, Victoria BC45.81
48Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB45.81
50Steve Bates, Edmonton AB44.91
50Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB44.91

Non-Life Master Leaders

1Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo 77.87
2Farhad Rohani, Victoria BC41.95
3Zakery Simpson, Prince George BC36.22
4Andrea Petzold, Invermere BC28.79
5James Davidson, Quaiicum Beach BC24.61
5John Schuller, Parksville BC24.61
7Margaret Duncan, Vancouver BC20.75
8Jordan Tessarolo, Victoria BC20.32
9John Heck, Victoria BC19.43
10Janice Closson, Victoria BC18.24
11Carol Beck, Prince Albert SK17.36
11Thelma Cowie, Christopher Lke SK17.36
13Maureen Trappe, Victoria BC17.21
14Jon Ransom, Bellingham WA17.02
14Wendy Allex, Ferndale WA17.02
16Dariusz Matus, Surrey BC16.76
16Michael Desaulniers, Maple Ridge BC16.76
18Grace Kennedy, Campbell River BC16.06
19Eddie Crews, Sidney BC15.43
20Dawn Campbell, Nanoose Bay BC15.42
20Grace Lindsay, Nanoose Bay BC15.42
22Joan Geber, Victoria BC15.35
22Susan Jobbins, Victoria BC15.35
24Wolfgang Dost, Qualicum Beach BC15.34
25Eleanor Calder, Victoria BC15.22
26Thomas Braybrook, Victoria BC14.79
27Deborah Carnes, Victoria BC14.71
28William Curtis, Whitehorse YT13.77
29Carol Richardson, Qualicum BC13.25
30Peggy Pepper, Victoria BC13.09


All the Masterpoint Winners thru Sunday, With Red-Gold Breakdowns

  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
26.55# 105 / 61322.683.87 Mary Abelseth, Red Deer AB
2.66# 506 / 6131.990.67 Nancy Adrian, Victoria BC
66.69# 30 / 61363.433.26 Michael Ainsley, Victoria BC
10.00# 279 / 613# 45 / 2201.588.42 Jo Albinati, Victoria BC
26.18# 109 / 61322.683.50 Gerene Albrecht, Red Deer AB
11.37# 251 / 613# 37 / 22010.430.94 Jim Alexander, Victoria BC
19.04# 159 / 61317.701.34 Shameine Ali, New Westminster BC
10.36# 269 / 6136.403.96 Candace Allen, Clinton WA
17.02# 177 / 613# 14 / 22012.424.60 Wendy Allex, Ferndale WA
3.63# 461 / 6130.003.63 Dean Altschuler, Bellingham WA
11.64# 246 / 6138.832.81 Ingrid Anderson, Nanaimo BC
1.37# 564 / 613# 189 / 2200.001.37 Phyllis Anderson, Victoria BC
16.40# 183 / 61313.922.48 Thomas Anderson, North Vancouver BC
5.04# 407 / 613# 101 / 2200.005.04 Bill Ashton, Kelowna BC
5.04# 407 / 613# 101 / 2200.005.04 Lynne Ashton, Kelowna BC
101.39# 5 / 61399.891.50 Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC
3.95# 445 / 6133.950.00 Barbara Aydelott, Edmonds WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
1.68# 549 / 6130.001.68 Nancy Baal, Victoria BC
6.72# 351 / 613# 74 / 2201.385.34 Donald Bailey, Port Angeles WA
0.84# 586 / 6130.000.84 Susie Ball, Yakima WA
4.81# 417 / 6130.004.81 Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC
8.62# 309 / 6138.620.00 Roy Banner, Victoria BC
12.76# 230 / 613# 32 / 2202.829.94 John H Bannister, Sequim WA
113.51# 4 / 613108.734.78 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA
17.98# 166 / 61313.904.08 Ross Bates, Castlegar BC
44.91# 50 / 61340.414.50 Steve Bates, Edmonton AB
1.38# 562 / 6131.380.00 Kamlesh Batra, Mercer Island WA
1.38# 562 / 6131.380.00 Shiv Batra, Mercer Island WA
9.03# 296 / 6136.192.84 Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA
9.03# 296 / 6136.192.84 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA
17.36# 171 / 613# 11 / 22011.485.88 Carol Beck, Prince Albert SK
8.86# 300 / 6135.872.99 Mark Beduz, Creston BC
11.92# 241 / 613# 35 / 2208.153.77 Shelley Belhumeur, Wakaw SK
18.33# 162 / 61317.071.26 Don Bell, Vernon BC
0.23# 612 / 613# 218 / 2200.000.23 Karel Bennett, Sooke BC
24.74# 117 / 61322.092.65 Rita Beny, Parksville BC
4.64# 422 / 613# 112 / 2203.261.38 BB Bernamoff, Victoria BC
42.01# 56 / 61341.070.94 Donald Berry, Victoria BC
4.96# 414 / 613# 107 / 2202.222.74 Elaine Beyeler, Kelowna BC
8.43# 316 / 6136.731.70 Gurcharan Bhatia, Edmonton AB
3.82# 450 / 613# 130 / 2200.003.82 J Billett, Victoria BC
17.17# 176 / 61316.200.97 Karen Billett, Victoria BC
7.26# 338 / 6135.501.76 David Binney, Seattle WA
0.50# 600 / 613# 210 / 2200.000.50 Mike Black, Victoria BC
30.60# 84 / 61317.8812.72 Philip Blackburn, Red Deer AB
12.49# 233 / 61311.940.55 Donald Bladow, Anchorage AK
4.39# 429 / 6130.004.39 Mary Blanchett, Issaquah WA
5.85# 379 / 613# 87 / 2202.223.63 Edmund Blumenthal, Victoria BC
13.25# 223 / 6139.283.97 Bruce Boan, Mill Bay BC
13.25# 223 / 6139.283.97 Peggy Boan, Mill Bay BC
2.87# 491 / 613# 151 / 2200.002.87 Barbara Boisvert, Victoria BC
10.75# 258 / 6138.152.60 Michele Bonneau, Waskesiu Lake SK
8.05# 324 / 6138.050.00 Alan Borden, Vancouver BC
38.72# 61 / 61337.810.91 Wayne Borman, Nanaimo BC
6.70# 353 / 613# 76 / 2206.700.00 Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA
6.70# 353 / 6136.700.00 Forrest Bottomley, Lafayette CA
33.56# 70 / 61333.560.00 Holly Boudreau, Victoria BC
4.15# 439 / 6133.690.46 Jim Brackenbury, Victoria BC
20.99# 142 / 61318.852.14 Carole Bradshaw, Courtenay BC
20.99# 142 / 61318.852.14 Jack Bradshaw, Courtenay BC
6.72# 351 / 613# 74 / 2201.385.34 Judith Bratton, Port Angeles WA
14.79# 210 / 613# 26 / 22012.302.49 Thomas Braybrook, Victoria BC
2.13# 533 / 6130.002.13 Susan M Breiddal, Victoria BC
6.32# 363 / 613# 78 / 2204.761.56 Dave Brett, Calgary AB
3.06# 481 / 6130.003.06 John Brodrick, Victoria BC
0.86# 585 / 6130.000.86 Norma Brodrick, Victoria BC
4.31# 431 / 6134.310.00 Cynthia Brogan, Vancouver WA
8.72# 306 / 6132.506.22 Dudley Brown, Grandview WA
24.42# 123 / 61320.154.27 Rebecca Brown, Bellingham WA
8.77# 303 / 6136.562.21 Steve Bruno, Federal Way WA
0.71# 590 / 613# 201 / 2200.000.71 C Ann Brydon, Victoria BC
5.71# 387 / 6133.022.69 David Buckman, Victoria BC
3.42# 468 / 613# 138 / 2200.003.42 Graham Budd, Cobble Hill BC
3.42# 468 / 613# 138 / 2200.003.42 Marg Budd, Cobble Hill BC
4.31# 431 / 6134.310.00 Pauline Bullert, Vancouver WA
11.89# 243 / 6132.169.73 Shelley Burnham, Brentwood Bay BC
19.00# 160 / 61315.413.59 Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC
2.10# 535 / 613# 175 / 2200.002.10 Sarah Burwell, Saanich BC
8.74# 304 / 6133.754.99 Bruce Busby, Campbell River BC
0.69# 591 / 613# 202 / 2200.000.69 Elaine Busch, Victoria BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
15.22# 206 / 613# 25 / 22010.794.43 Eleanor Calder, Victoria BC
28.79# 90 / 61325.992.80 Chic Callas, Whitehorse YT
6.16# 371 / 613# 81 / 2200.006.16 Anne Callon, Sidney BC
5.20# 403 / 613# 97 / 2202.053.15 Jerri Calverley, Oliver BC
8.55# 311 / 613# 58 / 2200.008.55 Dana Cameron, West Vancouver BC
2.38# 520 / 6130.002.38 Alison Campbell, Victoria BC
15.42# 197 / 613# 20 / 22015.420.00 Dawn Campbell, Nanoose Bay BC
11.15# 253 / 61310.420.73 Jack Campbell, North Saanich BC
6.21# 367 / 6132.223.99 Rita Cannon, Ladysmith BC
2.76# 502 / 613# 158 / 2200.002.76 Eloise Carbone, Vancouver BC
14.71# 211 / 613# 27 / 22013.051.66 Deborah Carnes, Victoria BC
9.52# 283 / 6136.962.56 Darlene Carolsfeld, Nanaimo BC
1.42# 560 / 613# 187 / 2200.001.42 Nancy Carruthers, Strathroy ON
3.02# 483 / 613# 145 / 2200.003.02 Barbara Carscadden, Langley BC
24.61# 118 / 61313.9810.63 Donald Carson, Edmonton AB
24.61# 118 / 61313.9810.63 Mary Carson, Edmonton AB
10.36# 269 / 6136.403.96 Joel Castoriano, Vashon Island WA
19.66# 155 / 61318.970.69 Alan Chapelle, Nanaimo BC
11.87# 244 / 6136.625.25 Judy Chapman, Edmonton AB
49.24# 42 / 61349.240.00 Robert Cheeseman, Victoria BC
14.20# 215 / 61312.701.50 Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC
15.27# 205 / 61313.701.57 Lana Chow, Vancouver BC
27.98# 96 / 61327.980.00 Michael Christensen, Seattle WA
28.67# 92 / 61326.991.68 Stan Christie, Kirkland WA
51.33# 40 / 61349.651.68 Scott Chupack, Seattle WA
2.31# 524 / 6130.002.31 Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN
3.81# 452 / 6130.003.81 Cynthia Clark, Calgary AB
5.85# 379 / 613# 87 / 2202.223.63 D Lainey Clark, Victoria BC
18.31# 164 / 61316.032.28 Susan Clayton, Chemainus BC
3.02# 483 / 613# 145 / 2200.003.02 Heather Climenhaga, Edmonton AB
18.24# 165 / 613# 10 / 22013.564.68 Janice Closson, Victoria BC
2.84# 494 / 6131.930.91 John Coates, Vancouver BC
8.08# 322 / 6135.222.86 Howard Cohen, Courtenay BC
2.78# 500 / 613# 156 / 2200.002.78 Donna Collier, Red Deer AB
2.78# 500 / 613# 156 / 2200.002.78 John Collier, Red Deer AB
47.75# 44 / 61343.004.75 Claire Cook, Saskatoon SK
15.29# 204 / 61313.851.44 Chris Cookson, Nanaimo BC
5.25# 398 / 6132.982.27 Gary Corbett, Bellevue WA
12.49# 233 / 61311.940.55 Ellen Cordes, Anchorage AK
21.29# 140 / 61321.290.00 Howard Coren, Calgary AB
15.56# 191 / 61311.274.29 Frances Corney, Vancouver BC
96.10# 9 / 61393.862.24 Cindy Cossey, Innisfail AB
96.10# 9 / 61393.862.24 Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB
5.39# 394 / 613# 94 / 2200.005.39 Judy Coulter, North Saanich BC
17.36# 171 / 613# 11 / 22011.485.88 Thelma Cowie, Christopher Lke SK
5.22# 401 / 6130.005.22 Dianne Cox, Redmond WA
8.71# 307 / 6136.112.60 Ann-Marie Crabbe, Nanaimo BC
0.69# 591 / 613# 202 / 2200.000.69 Dana Craft, Victoria BC
2.81# 497 / 613# 153 / 2200.002.81 Joy Crawford, Calgary AB
15.43# 196 / 613# 19 / 22012.782.65 Eddie Crews, Sidney BC
1.54# 552 / 6130.001.54 James Crone, Sylvan Lake AB
1.54# 552 / 6130.001.54 Myra Crone, Sylvan Lake AB
3.17# 478 / 6133.170.00 Anna Crouch, Whistler BC
8.33# 318 / 6134.753.58 John Crutcher, Olympia WA
27.95# 98 / 61327.950.00 Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC
5.55# 392 / 6130.005.55 Gina Curran, Victoria BC
13.77# 218 / 613# 28 / 2203.6210.15 William Curtis, Whitehorse YT
5.83# 381 / 6132.073.76 Allen Custer, Edmonds WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
65.60# 31 / 61365.600.00 John D Aguiar, Calgary AB
8.42# 317 / 6133.624.80 Joanna Daam, Victoria BC
26.97# 104 / 61326.010.96 Marianne Daem, Nanaimo BC
24.61# 118 / 613# 5 / 22024.610.00 James Davidson, Quaiicum Beach BC
4.16# 437 / 613# 121 / 2200.004.16 Deborah Davy, Gibsons BC
14.57# 212 / 61312.572.00 Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA
17.42# 170 / 61315.491.93 Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA
9.59# 282 / 6138.750.84 Elaine DeShaw, Federal Way WA
2.45# 517 / 613# 166 / 2200.002.45 Lynne Dearing, Lacey WA
1.47# 558 / 613# 185 / 2200.001.47 Susan Degryp, Victoria BC
13.34# 221 / 6139.413.93 Wanda Deisman, Nanaimo BC
5.79# 384 / 613# 90 / 2202.962.83 Charlene Delcourt, Calgary AB
9.94# 280 / 6139.100.84 John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC
16.76# 179 / 613# 16 / 22011.605.16 Michael Desaulniers, Maple Ridge BC
13.34# 221 / 6139.413.93 Mary Dewar, Nanaimo BC
3.82# 450 / 613# 130 / 2200.003.82 Bakh Dhillon, Victoria BC
7.55# 333 / 6130.007.55 Michael Dickie, Victoria BC
0.69# 591 / 613# 202 / 2200.000.69 Anne Didmon, Victoria BC
6.20# 368 / 6134.441.76 Brad Digby, Vancouver BC
15.54# 192 / 61312.872.67 Helen Dillen, Calgary AB
79.21# 16 / 61376.522.69 Michael Dimich, Burnaby BC
63.33# 32 / 61363.330.00 Cameron Doner, Surrey BC
3.01# 485 / 613# 147 / 2200.003.01 Alison Donoghue, North Vancouver BC
2.39# 519 / 6130.002.39 Gloria Dorrance, Victoria BC
15.34# 203 / 613# 24 / 2207.387.96 Wolfgang Dost, Qualicum Beach BC
6.02# 374 / 613# 84 / 2205.380.64 Karen Douek, Portland OR
6.14# 373 / 613# 83 / 2204.341.80 David Dreisinger, Delta BC
8.64# 308 / 613# 56 / 2204.344.30 Kathy Dreisinger, Delta BC
15.11# 208 / 61313.551.56 James Dukelow Jr, Benton City WA
20.75# 146 / 613# 7 / 22019.061.69 Margaret Duncan, Vancouver BC
25.51# 111 / 61324.610.90 Helen Dunham, Qualicum Beach BC
0.95# 580 / 6130.000.95 Judy Duning, Olympia WA
81.28# 14 / 61375.725.56 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
5.02# 409 / 613# 103 / 2200.005.02 Barbara Ebelt, Vancouver BC
0.97# 576 / 613# 196 / 2200.000.97 Louise Edwards, Victoria BC
17.19# 175 / 61313.593.60 Louise Elliott, Nanaimo BC
15.22# 206 / 61310.794.43 Linda Ellis, Victoria BC
27.26# 102 / 61325.761.50 John Emmerson, Federal Way WA
24.24# 126 / 61321.352.89 Kim Eng, Issaquah WA
2.82# 496 / 6130.002.82 Heather Erskine, Victoria BC
3.76# 455 / 6130.003.76 Sharon Erwin, Lynnwood WA
2.80# 499 / 613# 155 / 2200.002.80 Shelley Evans, North Saanic BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
26.18# 109 / 61322.683.50 Siu Wai Fan, Richmond BC
35.45# 66 / 61334.790.66 Tony Farr, Victoria BC
4.51# 426 / 613# 116 / 2200.004.51 Rob Feldstein, Victoria BC
10.36# 269 / 6136.403.96 Diane Felure, Vashon Island WA
15.42# 197 / 61315.420.00 Jacqueline Fennellow, Parksville BC
24.94# 115 / 61322.922.02 Jane Filbee, Halifax NS
5.63# 390 / 613# 92 / 2200.005.63 Roger Finan, Victoria BC
34.63# 68 / 61329.155.48 Ian Findlay, Banff AB
5.79# 384 / 613# 90 / 2205.560.23 Mary Ellen Fisher, Victoria BC
2.81# 497 / 613# 153 / 2200.002.81 Philippa Fitzgerald-Finc, Calgary AB
5.82# 383 / 613# 89 / 2204.321.50 Paul Flanagan, Victoria BC
8.00# 325 / 6133.844.16 Bette Flannigan, Victoria BC
4.29# 433 / 6130.004.29 William Fleming, Seattle WA
2.31# 524 / 6130.002.31 Donald Florida, Indianapolis IN
7.87# 327 / 613# 64 / 2205.232.64 Susan Forbes, Qualicum Beach BC
80.36# 15 / 61378.861.50 Rhonda Foster, Victoria BC
31.25# 82 / 61325.655.60 Terry Foster, Victoria BC
2.96# 490 / 6130.002.96 Rob Fought, West Vancouver BC
6.73# 350 / 6133.393.34 Paul Fournier, Vancouver BC
1.50# 555 / 6130.001.50 Brian Fraser, Victoria BC
69.67# 24 / 61368.551.12 Doug Fraser, Victoria BC
69.67# 24 / 61368.551.12 Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC
19.71# 154 / 61317.042.67 Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA
57.19# 35 / 61357.190.00 K Fung, Edmonton AB
11.23# 252 / 6135.965.27 Marc Furnemont, Victoria BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
49.24# 42 / 61349.240.00 Jonathan Gage, Victoria BC
67.72# 29 / 61366.591.13 James Galand, Victoria BC
9.32# 291 / 6139.320.00 Richard A Gamble, Mill Bay BC
30.90# 83 / 61324.536.37 Ian Gatenby, Red Deer AB
15.35# 201 / 613# 22 / 2207.947.41 Joan Geber, Victoria BC
1.37# 564 / 6130.001.37 Robert Gerrie, Richmond BC
6.61# 358 / 613# 77 / 2206.610.00 Bruna Giacomazzi, Surrey BC
21.44# 139 / 61321.440.00 Eleanor Gibson, Victoria BC
3.33# 471 / 6133.330.00 Ian Gilhooley, Vancouver BC
0.23# 612 / 613# 218 / 2200.000.23 Rob Gillespie, Victoria BC
46.19# 47 / 61342.583.61 Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC
12.39# 235 / 6134.617.78 Evelyn Goedhart, Sidney BC
1.02# 571 / 6130.001.02 Gayle Good, Victoria BC
34.79# 67 / 61334.790.00 Danielle Goulet, Victoria BC
8.18# 320 / 6135.982.20 Donald Gray, Victoria BC
4.15# 439 / 613# 123 / 2203.690.46 Jim Greening, Victoria BC
3.96# 444 / 613# 127 / 2202.391.57 Lois Grill, Qualicum Beach BC
10.52# 263 / 6135.984.54 Lynn Grisack, Calgary AB
9.07# 294 / 6136.712.36 Ron Grove, Victoria BC
1.26# 567 / 613# 191 / 2200.001.26 Linda Gutowski, Sequim WA
1.26# 567 / 613# 191 / 2200.001.26 Martin Gutowski, Sequim WA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
8.55# 311 / 613# 58 / 2200.008.55 Stephanie Hackett, North Vancouver BC
0.49# 605 / 613# 214 / 2200.000.49 Mitra Hadavi, West Vancouver BC
0.49# 605 / 613# 214 / 2200.000.49 Reza Hadavi, West Vancouver BC
9.34# 290 / 613# 51 / 2208.650.69 Coreen Hamilton, Saanichton BC
8.82# 301 / 613# 55 / 2208.820.00 Brian Hammerschmidt, Victoria BC
6.30# 365 / 6135.380.92 Katherine Hammond, Victoria BC
10.75# 258 / 6138.152.60 Aileen Handyside, Saskatoon SK
20.06# 151 / 61319.600.46 Philip Hardin, Edmonton AB
51.18# 41 / 61349.421.76 Debbie Hargreaves, Victoria BC
128.53# 3 / 613128.530.00 Michael Hargreaves, Victoria BC
7.15# 343 / 613# 69 / 2205.741.41 Debbie Harris, North Vancouver BC
18.33# 162 / 61317.071.26 Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC
4.16# 437 / 613# 121 / 2200.004.16 Patricia Hartley, West Vancouver BC
0.96# 578 / 6130.000.96 Arleen Harvey, Vancouver WA
0.96# 578 / 6130.000.96 Jonathan Harvey, Vancouver WA
8.00# 325 / 6136.621.38 Kathleen Harvey, Edmonton AB
10.13# 277 / 613# 44 / 2208.022.11 Helen Haugen, Kamloops BC
10.13# 277 / 6138.022.11 Roy Haugen, Kamloops BC
8.92# 298 / 613# 54 / 2205.962.96 Howard Haugom, West Vancouver BC
7.62# 331 / 6137.620.00 Lorraine Hayne, North Saanich BC
19.43# 158 / 613# 9 / 22010.798.64 John Heck, Victoria BC
26.21# 107 / 61326.210.00 Janet Heino, Victoria BC
0.61# 596 / 613# 206 / 2200.000.61 Brian Hewitt, Victoria BC
1.77# 547 / 6130.001.77 Gerald Hickman, Bellingham WA
1.77# 547 / 6130.001.77 Margie Hickman, Bellingham WA
27.26# 102 / 61325.761.50 Barbara Hillman, Richmond BC
23.01# 134 / 61322.090.92 Neville Hircock, Parksville BC
0.95# 580 / 6130.000.95 Nanette Hittmeier, Olympia WA
2.20# 528 / 613# 170 / 2200.002.20 Pat Hodgson, North Vancouver BC
15.11# 208 / 61313.551.56 Beau Hovda, Camano Island WA
2.04# 538 / 613# 177 / 2200.002.04 Marlene Howell, Victoria BC
97.76# 7 / 61397.760.00 Alex Hudson, Morrisville NC
21.90# 136 / 61315.436.47 John Hurdle, Richmond BC
21.90# 136 / 61315.436.47 Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
7.41# 335 / 6135.721.69 Kim Imada, Victoria BC
3.72# 458 / 6130.003.72 Chuck Irwin, White Rock BC
2.76# 502 / 6130.002.76 Ann Isaac, Victoria BC
101.35# 6 / 613100.121.23 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
0.50# 600 / 613# 210 / 2200.000.50 Brenda Jackson, Victoria BC
19.75# 153 / 61319.750.00 Cristina Jacob, Vancouver BC
134.12# 1 / 613134.120.00 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC
0.61# 596 / 613# 206 / 2200.000.61 Lorna Jamison, Victoria BC
7.87# 327 / 613# 64 / 2205.232.64 Anne Jenkins, Qualicum Beach BC
3.93# 447 / 6131.522.41 Eve Jensen, Abbotsford BC
1.82# 545 / 613# 180 / 2200.001.82 Karen Jensen, White Rock BC
15.35# 201 / 613# 22 / 2207.947.41 Susan Jobbins, Victoria BC
73.23# 20 / 61364.978.26 David Johnson, Calgary AB
3.14# 480 / 613# 144 / 2200.003.14 Dolores Johnson, Brentwood Bay BC
10.54# 262 / 613# 40 / 2200.0010.54 Douglas Johnson, Gig Harbor WA
11.47# 248 / 61311.470.00 Jack Johnson, Surrey BC
5.42# 393 / 6130.005.42 Denis Johnston, Victoria BC
25.08# 113 / 61325.080.00 Myra Johnston, North Vancouver BC
2.33# 523 / 613# 169 / 2200.002.33 Suzanne Joly, Gatineau QC
23.39# 132 / 61320.442.95 Douglas Jordan, Toronto ON
32.94# 74 / 61331.980.96 Barbara Jubenville, Nanaimo BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
4.99# 411 / 613# 105 / 2200.004.99 Sharon Kalanj, Blaine WA
6.34# 362 / 6135.500.84 Anne S Kao, Bellevue WA
19.52# 156 / 61318.640.88 Avril Karr, North Vancouver BC
0.61# 596 / 613# 206 / 2200.000.61 Patti Keenan, Victoria BC
61.11# 33 / 61357.313.80 June Keith, Surrey BC
16.06# 188 / 6139.556.51 Bill Kennedy, Campbell River BC
16.06# 188 / 613# 18 / 2209.556.51 Grace Kennedy, Campbell River BC
9.39# 288 / 6133.985.41 Kay Kerr, Victoria BC
24.53# 122 / 61324.530.00 Perry Khakhar, Edmonton AB
5.79# 384 / 6132.962.83 Andrea Killackey, Calgary AB
2.20# 528 / 613# 170 / 2200.002.20 Andrea Kilner, Victoria BC
16.23# 186 / 61312.164.07 Vince King, Duncan BC
34.63# 68 / 61329.155.48 Daniel Klein, Victoria BC
6.38# 361 / 6132.244.14 Louise Klimowicz, Edmonton AB
95.22# 11 / 61394.260.96 Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB
8.82# 301 / 6138.820.00 Egil Kolsto, Victoria BC
0.42# 610 / 6130.000.42 Matt Koltnow, Bothell WA
8.11# 321 / 613# 63 / 2207.170.94 Alan Kotila, Victoria BC
56.48# 37 / 61356.480.00 Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV
13.25# 223 / 6139.283.97 Daryl Krepps, Nanaimo BC
24.22# 128 / 61323.131.09 Gordon Kristjanson, Victoria BC
2.70# 505 / 613# 159 / 2201.720.98 Margaret Krucik, Nanoose Bay BC
3.49# 465 / 6130.003.49 Dorothy Kwok, Edmonton AB
3.49# 465 / 6130.003.49 Henry Kwok, Edmonton AB
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
3.72# 458 / 6130.003.72 Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC
11.15# 253 / 613# 38 / 22010.420.73 William Lamb, Victoria BC
13.38# 220 / 61311.761.62 Anita Lambert, Edmonton AB
1.00# 572 / 6130.001.00 Vince Lambert, Edmonton AB
44.91# 50 / 61340.414.50 Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB
5.25# 398 / 6130.005.25 Dora Lee, Nanaimo BC
2.15# 532 / 6130.002.15 King Lee, Victoria BC
2.10# 535 / 613# 175 / 2200.002.10 Peter Leitz, Victoria BC
35.51# 65 / 61328.796.72 Ben Levine, Prince George BC
2.76# 502 / 6130.002.76 Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA
4.29# 433 / 6130.004.29 Patricia Lewis, Seattle WA
2.84# 494 / 613# 152 / 2201.930.91 Peter Lighthall, Victoria BC
15.42# 197 / 613# 20 / 22015.420.00 Grace Lindsay, Nanoose Bay BC
56.48# 37 / 61356.480.00 Carole Liss, San Rafael CA
5.10# 405 / 613# 99 / 2201.453.65 Lois Louden, Surrey BC
39.75# 59 / 61333.975.78 Daniel Lyder, Vancouver BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
2.13# 533 / 613# 174 / 2200.002.13 Janette Magne, Victoria BC
12.31# 237 / 6137.884.43 Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC
2.04# 538 / 613# 177 / 2200.002.04 Paddy Mann, Victoria BC
3.48# 467 / 6132.211.27 Linda Marinus, Courtenay BC
7.56# 332 / 6136.291.27 Pete Marinus, Courtenay BC
2.63# 509 / 6130.002.63 Roy Markham, Montesano WA
2.63# 509 / 6130.002.63 Sylvia Markham, Montesano WA
73.23# 20 / 61364.978.26 Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB
5.25# 398 / 6132.982.27 Tony Marshall, Bellevue WA
4.58# 423 / 613# 113 / 2200.004.58 Alexis Martfeld, Victoria BC
14.15# 216 / 61311.912.24 Debbie Martignago, Port Coquitlam BC
10.18# 275 / 6136.623.56 Melissa Martin, Whitefish MT
10.48# 266 / 6138.541.94 Brenda Mathews, Kamloops BC
16.76# 179 / 613# 16 / 22011.605.16 Dariusz Matus, Surrey BC
13.17# 227 / 61312.940.23 Elaine Mauger, Victoria BC
3.93# 447 / 6131.522.41 Lois Mazuren, Chilliwack BC
14.24# 214 / 61312.551.69 Constance McAvoy, Victoria BC
27.91# 99 / 61325.092.82 James McAvoy, Victoria BC
1.37# 564 / 613# 189 / 2200.001.37 Larry McComb, Victoria BC
0.87# 584 / 613# 199 / 2200.000.87 Craig McCullough, Victoria BC
84.43# 13 / 61382.601.83 Gerry McCully, Victoria BC
42.16# 52 / 61340.551.61 Sharon McDonald, Saskatoon SK
6.83# 348 / 6133.683.15 Jennifer McDonell, Victoria BC
0.69# 591 / 613# 202 / 2200.000.69 Ruth McDougall, Victoria BC
47.75# 44 / 61343.004.75 Shirley McGuire, Saskatoon SK
0.36# 611 / 613# 217 / 2200.000.36 Montanna McIlwain, Invermere BC
20.13# 150 / 61318.731.40 Roberta McIlwain, Invermere BC
8.49# 313 / 613# 60 / 2208.130.36 Sam McIlwain, Vancouver BC
28.26# 94 / 61326.861.40 Sandy McIlwain, Invermere BC
10.79# 257 / 6137.852.94 Heather McIntosh, Cowichan Bay BC
2.45# 517 / 613# 166 / 2200.002.45 Kathi McKay, Olympia WA
7.26# 338 / 613# 68 / 2204.872.39 Paul McLaughlin, Sherwood Park AB
5.96# 376 / 613# 86 / 2200.005.96 Peggy McLennan, Duncan BC
73.23# 20 / 61364.978.26 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR
10.22# 274 / 6138.721.50 Doreen McOrmond, Victoria BC
134.12# 1 / 613134.120.00 Gordon McOrmond, Sidney BC
3.19# 475 / 613# 142 / 2200.003.19 Valerie McWhorter, Bellingham WA
4.42# 427 / 613# 117 / 2200.004.42 Jonathan Mears, Victoria BC
4.42# 427 / 613# 117 / 2200.004.42 Lucile Mears, Victoria BC
8.60# 310 / 613# 57 / 2206.711.89 Andrew Melton, Calgary AB
1.89# 544 / 613# 179 / 2200.001.89 Deirdre Melton, Calgary AB
0.75# 589 / 613# 200 / 2200.000.75 Jennifer Melville, Kamloops BC
1.82# 545 / 613# 180 / 2200.001.82 Trudy Merritt, Surrey BC
8.30# 319 / 6136.112.19 Nancy Merry, Duncan BC
2.54# 515 / 6130.002.54 Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB
30.51# 85 / 61330.510.00 James Metcalfe, Edmonton AB
30.51# 85 / 61330.510.00 Patty Metcalfe, Edmonton AB
85.42# 12 / 61378.526.90 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA
28.62# 93 / 61327.161.46 Axie Millar, Victoria BC
16.15# 187 / 61315.310.84 Andrea Miller, Victoria BC
4.39# 429 / 613# 119 / 2200.004.39 Laura Miller, Mercer Island WA
56.51# 36 / 61354.831.68 Ray Miller, Seattle WA
17.75# 167 / 61315.562.19 Robert Miller, Whitehorse YT
4.81# 417 / 6131.383.43 Mark Millin, Oliver BC
42.16# 52 / 61340.551.61 Phyllis Minielly, Crossmount SK
77.87# 17 / 613# 1 / 22077.870.00 Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo
77.87# 17 / 61377.870.00 Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo
5.10# 405 / 613# 99 / 2201.453.65 Bobbi Moon, Surrey BC
3.00# 487 / 613# 148 / 2200.003.00 Marianne Moon, Missoula MT
1.00# 572 / 613# 194 / 2200.001.00 Lucidea Moore, West Vancouver BC
20.75# 146 / 61319.061.69 Pamela Moore, Vancouver BC
2.21# 526 / 6130.002.21 Susan Moran, Nanaimo BC
4.96# 414 / 6132.222.74 Janet Mori, Penticton BC
0.84# 586 / 6130.000.84 Nobi Morris, Wenatchee WA
8.08# 322 / 6135.222.86 David Mosher, Courtenay BC
2.86# 492 / 6130.002.86 Chris Murphy, Calgary AB
2.86# 492 / 6130.002.86 Jim Murphy, Calgary AB
3.81# 452 / 6130.003.81 Patrick Murphy, Calgary AB
20.76# 145 / 61314.915.85 Delma Murray, Victoria BC
4.99# 411 / 6133.691.30 Catherine Mustafa, Victoria BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
68.54# 27 / 61360.747.80 Tom Nault, Calgary AB
12.82# 229 / 613# 31 / 2207.385.44 Bruce Nelms, Qualicum Beach BC
3.29# 473 / 613# 141 / 2200.003.29 Don Nemeth, Salt Spring Isl BC
0.50# 600 / 6130.000.50 John Neufeld, Victoria BC
5.87# 378 / 6135.870.00 Marla Nickerson, Victoria BC
32.01# 78 / 61330.421.59 Marv Norden, Peachland BC
6.68# 355 / 6136.680.00 Audrey Norman, Duncan BC
3.34# 470 / 6133.340.00 Jim Norman, Duncan BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
20.06# 151 / 61319.600.46 Dennis O Donnell, Sherwood Park AB
2.47# 516 / 6130.002.47 Geri O'Hara, Victoria BC
21.14# 141 / 61318.202.94 Cindy Oishi, West Vancouver BC
7.22# 341 / 6133.753.47 Maureen Olafson, Campbell River BC
2.99# 489 / 613# 150 / 2200.002.99 A Martin Olaussen, Victoria BC
27.39# 100 / 61322.824.57 Marilyn Olson, Wenatchee WA
12.36# 236 / 613# 34 / 2205.976.39 Kathy Otton, Victoria BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
4.82# 416 / 613# 108 / 2200.004.82 Laurie Pach, Victoria BC
5.64# 389 / 6132.453.19 Russell Page, Victoria BC
10.48# 266 / 6138.541.94 Jennifer Parkyn, Kamloops BC
5.02# 409 / 613# 103 / 2200.005.02 Caroline Patterson, Vancouver BC
7.47# 334 / 6130.007.47 Marla Patterson, Arlington WA
6.17# 370 / 613# 80 / 2204.032.14 Margaret Pattison, North Vancouver BC
6.86# 347 / 613# 72 / 2205.411.45 Paul Pattison, North Vancouver BC
2.10# 535 / 6130.002.10 Chris Penner, Nanaimo BC
13.09# 228 / 613# 30 / 2208.874.22 Peggy Pepper, Victoria BC
28.79# 90 / 613# 4 / 22025.992.80 Andrea Petzold, Invermere BC
42.06# 54 / 61342.060.00 Jill Plasteras, Victoria BC
6.80# 349 / 613# 73 / 2206.800.00 Pieter Poel, Comox BC
3.95# 445 / 613# 128 / 2203.950.00 Dianne Polson, Seattle WA
45.81# 48 / 61344.311.50 Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB
4.76# 419 / 613# 109 / 2200.004.76 Andrew Popovich, Friday Harbor WA
17.65# 169 / 61314.732.92 Anne Porter, Victoria BC
0.46# 607 / 613# 216 / 2200.000.46 Marie Potter, Olympia WA
25.08# 113 / 61325.080.00 Marlene Powell, Vancouver BC
5.63# 390 / 613# 92 / 2200.005.63 Norman Prelypchan, Victoria BC
0.50# 600 / 613# 210 / 2200.000.50 Caroline Preston, Victoria BC
27.99# 95 / 61326.131.86 Jon Preston, Victoria BC
19.52# 156 / 61318.640.88 Caenie Pyrcz, Calgary AB
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
10.18# 275 / 6136.623.56 Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
17.02# 177 / 613# 14 / 22012.424.60 Jon Ransom, Bellingham WA
11.62# 247 / 6137.713.91 Mark Raymond, Victoria BC
19.00# 160 / 61315.413.59 Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC
42.01# 56 / 61341.070.94 David Reid, Victoria BC
32.01# 78 / 61330.421.59 Paul Reitsma, Parksville BC
2.03# 540 / 6130.002.03 Bonnie Renwick, Red Deer AB
2.03# 540 / 6130.002.03 David Renwick, Red Deer AB
23.65# 130 / 61322.840.81 Arthur Resnick, Seattle WA
1.05# 570 / 6130.001.05 Alexandre Ribeyre, Qualicum Beach BC
13.25# 223 / 613# 29 / 2209.283.97 Carol Richardson, Qualicum BC
23.18# 133 / 61321.441.74 Gail Richardson, Victoria BC
10.36# 269 / 6136.403.96 Robert Richardson, Clinton WA
11.92# 241 / 613# 35 / 2208.153.77 Sonia Richert, Saskatoon SK
20.17# 149 / 61316.074.10 Dianna Rickson, Comox BC
3.54# 462 / 613# 136 / 2202.441.10 Doug Riopelle, St Albert AB
3.54# 462 / 613# 136 / 2202.441.10 Linda Riopelle, St Albert AB
30.08# 88 / 61328.331.75 Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA
2.63# 509 / 613# 162 / 2200.002.63 Orrin Robbins, Olympia WA
2.63# 509 / 613# 162 / 2200.002.63 Patricia Robbins, Olympia WA
9.45# 286 / 613# 48 / 2207.172.28 Brenda Robinson, Viking AB
9.45# 286 / 613# 48 / 2207.172.28 W Blair Robinson, Viking AB
5.36# 396 / 6130.005.36 Michael Roche, Victoria BC
41.95# 58 / 613# 2 / 22038.173.78 Farhad Rohani, Victoria BC
32.59# 76 / 61332.590.00 Al Romanchuk, Victoria BC
33.46# 72 / 61326.996.47 Ann Romeo, Seattle WA
1.20# 569 / 613# 193 / 2200.001.20 Julie Roome, Duncan BC
32.68# 75 / 61326.406.28 Kirk Rustad, Prince George BC
0.44# 608 / 6130.000.44 Elaine Ryan, Vancouver BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
68.82# 26 / 61363.335.49 Donald Sache, West Vancouver BC
5.91# 377 / 6135.910.00 Cary Salmi, Sidney BC
2.35# 522 / 613# 168 / 2201.380.97 Sheryl Sametz, Duncan BC
16.54# 181 / 61314.901.64 Louis Sandmaier, Victoria BC
16.54# 181 / 61314.901.64 Roxy Sandmaier, Victoria BC
7.22# 341 / 6133.753.47 Phil Sanford, Campbell River BC
3.06# 481 / 6130.003.06 Harry Satanove, Vancouver BC
4.99# 411 / 613# 105 / 2200.004.99 Julia Sauter, Victoria BC
5.83# 381 / 6132.073.76 Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA
17.75# 167 / 61315.562.19 Connie Sayler, Beaverton OR
0.99# 575 / 6130.000.99 Pat Scanlan, Shawnigan Lake BC
31.97# 80 / 61326.405.57 James Scarfe, Prince George BC
5.20# 403 / 613# 97 / 2202.053.15 Jane Scheffler, Osoyoos BC
7.68# 330 / 613# 67 / 2203.983.70 Marianne Scheuer, Victoria BC
25.51# 111 / 61324.610.90 Grace Schmidt, Campbell River BC
3.19# 475 / 6130.003.19 Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC
20.82# 144 / 61317.243.58 Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA
21.51# 138 / 61317.713.80 Sandra Scholes, Bellevue WA
3.17# 478 / 6133.170.00 Gillian Schramm, Whistler BC
5.22# 401 / 6130.005.22 Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA
24.61# 118 / 613# 5 / 22024.610.00 John Schuller, Parksville BC
26.21# 107 / 61322.233.98 Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC
12.76# 230 / 613# 32 / 2202.829.94 Elizabeth Scully, Portland OR
5.34# 397 / 613# 96 / 2203.771.57 Audrey Sekulich, Cobble Hill BC
31.46# 81 / 61317.8813.58 Manohara Senaratne, Edmonton AB
6.30# 365 / 6135.380.92 Gregg Senchuk, Victoria BC
9.22# 292 / 613# 52 / 2200.009.22 Greg Sensiba, Sequim WA
9.22# 292 / 613# 52 / 2200.009.22 Vicki Sensiba, Sequim WA
0.69# 591 / 6130.000.69 Connie Setterington, Victoria BC
16.28# 184 / 61311.914.37 Khosrow Shad, West Vancouver BC
16.28# 184 / 61311.914.37 Mojgan Shad, West Vancouver BC
2.66# 506 / 613# 160 / 2200.002.66 Sharon Shalinsky, Victoria BC
3.29# 473 / 6130.003.29 Don Sharp, Salt-Sprg-Isl BC
73.23# 20 / 61364.978.26 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA
2.66# 506 / 613# 160 / 2200.002.66 Sheila Sheldon Collyer, Victoria BC
4.76# 419 / 613# 109 / 2200.004.76 David Sheppard, Oak Bay BC
24.42# 123 / 61320.154.27 Susanne Sherburne, Bellingham WA
3.76# 455 / 613# 133 / 2200.003.76 Hossein Shirzad, West Vancouver BC
3.76# 455 / 613# 133 / 2200.003.76 Katayoun Shirzad, West Vancouver BC
15.73# 190 / 61314.731.00 Mitra Shojania, Victoria BC
6.32# 363 / 613# 78 / 2204.761.56 Louise Shore, Canmore AB
26.55# 105 / 61322.683.87 Ruth Sidebottom, Red Deer AB
24.24# 126 / 61321.352.89 Eric Sieg, Issaquah WA
38.96# 60 / 61337.411.55 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
1.51# 554 / 613# 184 / 2200.001.51 Victoria Silk, Vancouver BC
17.26# 173 / 61313.683.58 Slava Simice, Comox BC
1.68# 549 / 613# 182 / 2200.001.68 Christine Simpson, Brentwood Bay BC
1.68# 549 / 613# 182 / 2200.001.68 Gail Simpson, Victoria BC
36.22# 64 / 613# 3 / 22028.797.43 Zakery Simpson, Prince George BC
9.39# 288 / 613# 50 / 2203.985.41 Bettylee Sinclair, Victoria BC
10.73# 260 / 613# 39 / 2209.021.71 Hongsa Situ, Irvine CA
33.56# 70 / 61333.560.00 Margaret Skinner, Victoria BC
0.44# 608 / 6130.000.44 Alana Skuce, Surrey BC
0.61# 596 / 613# 206 / 2200.000.61 Judith Slimmon, Victoria BC
4.07# 443 / 613# 126 / 2200.004.07 Douglas Smith, Victoria BC
29.54# 89 / 61324.704.84 Duncan Smith, Victoria BC
2.00# 542 / 6130.002.00 Julie Smith, Vancouver BC
3.70# 460 / 613# 135 / 2200.003.70 Larraine Smith, North Vancouver BC
0.23# 612 / 613# 218 / 2200.000.23 Louise Smith, Victoria BC
12.30# 238 / 61312.300.00 Matt Smith, Victoria BC
15.52# 195 / 6139.186.34 Ron Smith, Victoria BC
6.47# 359 / 6135.221.25 Bernice Snyder, Comox BC
6.47# 359 / 6135.221.25 Lloyd Snyder, Comox BC
12.07# 239 / 61311.670.40 Lorraine Somerville, Calgary AB
10.31# 273 / 6138.651.66 Janice Soutar, Victoria BC
3.54# 462 / 6130.003.54 Joan Spence, Hillsboro OR
60.58# 34 / 61357.323.26 Sheldon Spier, Chemainus BC
8.74# 304 / 6133.754.99 Lorraine Spik, Parksville BC
15.54# 192 / 61312.872.67 Elizabeth Sprague, Calgary AB
9.69# 281 / 6138.990.70 Frank Stanford, Sooke BC
3.01# 485 / 6133.010.00 Janice Stanford, Sooke BC
10.52# 263 / 613# 41 / 2205.984.54 Susan Stanley, Calgary AB
27.39# 100 / 61325.312.08 Wayne Stann, Kelowna BC
2.21# 526 / 6130.002.21 Maureen Steele, Nanaimo BC
11.68# 245 / 61311.680.00 Roy Harry Stefaniec, Victoria BC
4.76# 419 / 613# 109 / 2200.004.76 Doug Steil, Abbotsford BC
97.76# 7 / 61397.760.00 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
27.98# 96 / 61327.980.00 Becky Stevens, Seattle WA
2.20# 528 / 613# 170 / 2200.002.20 Kim Stevens, Victoria BC
1.47# 558 / 613# 185 / 2200.001.47 Natalie Stevens, Victoria BC
8.89# 299 / 6138.270.62 Barbara Stewart, Victoria BC
1.90# 543 / 6130.001.90 Deborah Stewart, Pincher Creek AB
24.25# 125 / 61320.443.81 Roberta Stirling, Edmonton AB
76.55# 19 / 61372.244.31 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC
14.15# 216 / 61311.912.24 Marlene Sumi, Burnaby BC
3.19# 475 / 613# 142 / 2200.003.19 Debra Sutherland, Burnaby BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
15.54# 192 / 61312.872.67 Gamil Tadros, Calgary AB
0.92# 582 / 6130.000.92 David Taylor, Seattle WA
9.51# 285 / 613# 47 / 2207.721.79 Kathryn Templeton, Victoria BC
30.47# 87 / 61326.863.61 Koba Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC
20.32# 148 / 613# 8 / 22020.320.00 Jordan Tessarolo, Victoria BC
8.45# 314 / 613# 61 / 2203.385.07 Greg Thesenvitz, Black Diamond WA
8.45# 314 / 613# 61 / 2203.385.07 Sarah Thesenvitz, Black Diamond WA
10.45# 268 / 613# 43 / 2209.720.73 Barbara Thompson, Sidney BC
45.81# 48 / 61344.351.46 Glen Thornborough, Victoria BC
11.39# 249 / 61311.390.00 Lorna Tinney, Parksville BC
11.39# 249 / 61311.390.00 Paul Tinney, Parksville BC
6.20# 368 / 6134.441.76 Maarten Tjebbes, Vancouver BC
13.42# 219 / 6138.724.70 David Todd, Victoria BC
3.79# 454 / 613# 132 / 2201.722.07 Joyce Tokarek, Vancouver BC
3.33# 471 / 613# 140 / 2203.330.00 Karen Tomkins, New Westminster BC
23.96# 129 / 61311.7312.23 Ernie Tradewell, Victoria BC
17.21# 174 / 613# 13 / 22015.042.17 Maureen Trappe, Victoria BC
2.20# 528 / 613# 170 / 2200.002.20 Lionel Traverse, Victoria BC
42.06# 54 / 61342.060.00 Madeleine Tremblay, North Saanich BC
7.26# 338 / 6134.872.39 Roxann Trouth, Edmonton AB
6.96# 345 / 613# 70 / 2202.983.98 Bob Tubman, Victoria BC
6.96# 345 / 613# 70 / 2202.983.98 Shaun Tubman, Victoria BC
24.94# 115 / 61322.922.02 Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS
33.30# 73 / 61326.706.60 Karen Turner, Victoria BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
4.19# 436 / 613# 120 / 2203.690.50 Christie Ulmer, Victoria BC
5.39# 394 / 613# 94 / 2200.005.39 Lynne Urner, Victoria BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
37.57# 63 / 61336.021.55 John Valliant, Ottawa ON
7.10# 344 / 6136.110.99 Lia Vanrenen, Lake Cowichan BC
23.65# 130 / 61322.840.81 Rosemay Vazeux, Seattle WA
15.42# 197 / 61315.420.00 Lorna Veitch, Qualicum Beach BC
1.42# 560 / 613# 187 / 2200.001.42 Deborah Vivian, Surrey BC
7.33# 336 / 6131.965.37 Burton Voorhees, Victoria BC
7.33# 336 / 6131.965.37 Kinga Voorhees, Victoria BC
38.72# 61 / 61337.810.91 William Voth, Kelowna BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
6.02# 374 / 613# 84 / 2205.380.64 Elliot Wahba, Portland OR
9.52# 283 / 613# 46 / 2206.962.56 Mike Walker, Nanaimo BC
5.71# 387 / 6133.022.69 Merle Wall, Victoria BC
4.52# 424 / 613# 114 / 2200.004.52 Barbara Walter, Swift Current SK
2.55# 513 / 613# 164 / 2201.590.96 Bill Walter, Vancouver BC
2.55# 513 / 613# 164 / 2201.590.96 Christine Walter, Vancouver BC
4.52# 424 / 613# 114 / 2200.004.52 Murray Walter, Swift Current SK
6.62# 356 / 6135.341.28 Susan Walton, Billings MT
3.84# 449 / 613# 129 / 2201.921.92 Shiela Wansbrough, Victoria BC
53.30# 39 / 61347.815.49 Derek Ward, Hornby Island BC
12.07# 239 / 61311.670.40 Marilyn Warne, Calgary AB
22.48# 135 / 61319.762.72 Debbie Wastle, Victoria BC
10.50# 265 / 613# 42 / 2206.713.79 Jamie Watt, Calgary AB
6.16# 371 / 613# 81 / 2200.006.16 Sophie Watt, Victoria BC
2.38# 520 / 6130.002.38 Bree Watts, Victoria BC
14.39# 213 / 61311.682.71 JP Weber, Victoria BC
6.62# 356 / 6135.341.28 Barbara Webster, Calgary AB
0.50# 600 / 613# 210 / 2200.000.50 Rene Weir, Victoria BC
1.48# 556 / 6130.001.48 Renae White, Mercer Island WA
1.48# 556 / 6130.001.48 Tim White, Mercer Island WA
9.07# 294 / 6137.851.22 Dorothy Whittome, Duncan BC
12.65# 232 / 61310.202.45 Esther Wiebe, Victoria BC
1.00# 572 / 613# 194 / 2200.001.00 Carol Wightman, North Vancouver BC
7.72# 329 / 613# 66 / 2207.720.00 Wendy Williams, Vancouver BC
0.92# 582 / 613# 198 / 2200.000.92 John Wilson, New Westminster BC
0.97# 576 / 613# 196 / 2200.000.97 George Woodley, Chemainus BC
4.12# 441 / 613# 124 / 2202.391.73 Bill Worobets, Victoria BC
4.12# 441 / 613# 124 / 2202.391.73 Janet Worobets, Victoria BC
10.73# 260 / 6139.021.71 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
3.00# 487 / 613# 148 / 2200.003.00 Marta York, Missoula MT
10.86# 256 / 6137.713.15 Margot Young, Victoria BC
0.84# 586 / 6130.000.84 Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC
68.54# 27 / 61360.747.80 Dick Yuen, North Vancouver BC
46.99# 46 / 61344.582.41 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  
Total MPRankNLM RankGoldRed Player
4.29# 433 / 6130.004.29 Steven Zeliadt, Seattle WA
32.59# 76 / 61332.590.00 Mel Zimmerman, Victoria BC
10.93# 255 / 6138.212.72 Ewa Zwicky, Victoria BC
  A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  -  Back to 2023 Victoria Regional start page  

Total points won thru Sunday: 9838.46; 16.05 per player (excluding the players that didn't win any masterpoints.)
8197.33 gold (83.3%), 1641.13 red (16.7%).

Don't forget that the 2022 Kirkwood Trophy Race final standings are here and were updated a few days after the Whistler tournament ended. This is the first District 19 Regional of 2023, so the 2023 Kirkwood standings are the same as the Victoria final list. After Penticton, I will combine them and post a leaderboard for the 2023 Kirkwood race.