2018 Penticton Regional Winners List

Everyone in the overalls!

This list comes straight from ACBLScore and is in a monotype font.  On a small screen you may want to tip it sideways to get all of the content into the frame.


                        MONDAY EVE CHARITY PAIRS
 99.0 Tables
          A     B     C
 24.39    1               Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld,
                          Coquitlam BC                             67.15%
 18.29    2               Corrine Tapley, Vancouver BC;
                          Angela Huang, Toronto ON                 64.70%
 13.77    3     1         Diane Thompson - Jennifer Parkyn,
                          Kamloops BC                              64.63%
 10.29    4               Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA;
                          Ronald Tracy, Edmonds 98026 WA           63.21%
 10.33    5     2         Marla Patterson - David Fallen,
                          Arlington WA                             61.44%
  7.15    6               Howard Epley - Karen Epley, Kent WA      61.34%
  4.34    7               Katie Christie - Charles Christie,
                          Vernon BC                                60.93%
  3.26    8               Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie,
                          Richmond BC                              60.17%
  5.82    9               Michael Levy, Keizer OR; Jeffrey
                          Taylor, Eugene OR                        59.78%
  5.01   10               Bryan Gerard, Bellevue WA; Mark
                          Zellmer, Creve Coeur MO                  59.67%
  7.75   11     3         Ashok Sil, Westbank BC; Bryan
                          Monkhouse, Basseterre St. Kitts          59.34%
  2.03   12               Danielle Goulet - Tony Farr,
                          Victoria BC                              59.26%
  3.58   13               Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA;
                          Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA            58.35%
  4.16   14               Peter McLaren - Hannah Moon, Prince
                          Albert SK                                58.13%
  2.91   15               June Keith, New Westminster BC;
                          Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC               58.04%
  2.91   16               James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes,
                          Garner NC                                58.02%
  2.21   17               Ian Kirk - Margi Redden, Portland OR     57.85%
  2.21   18               Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes,
                          Bellevue WA                              57.83%
  5.81   19     4         Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley,
                          Langley BC                               57.75%
  2.50   20               Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC;
                          Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC              57.64%
  1.90   21               Rita Beny - Doreen McOrmond,
                          Victoria BC                              57.59%
  4.36   22     5         Chuck Irwin, Surrey BC; Sally
                          Craig, Port Moody BC                     57.54%
  3.27   23     6         John Emmerson, Federal Way WA;
                          Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA       57.44%
  1.91   24               Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle,
                          Richmond BC                              57.29%
  2.99          7         Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor,
                          Parksville BC                            56.66%
  2.14          8         Carol Smith - David Cartwright,
                          Oakland CA                               56.65%
  1.85          9         Kathleen Phoenix - Manju Singh,
                          Kamloops BC                              56.48%
  7.35         10     1   John Maunsell, Vancouver BC; Ramon
                          Russ Kidd, Kamloops BC                   56.33%
  2.14         11         David Gabel - L Ralph Buckley,
                          Vancouver BC                             56.31%
  1.71         12         Larry Kitt, Edmonton AB; James
                          Lenobel, West Vancouver BC               56.07%
  5.51         13     2   Brian Stamer, West Kelowna BC;
                          Leslie Sil, Westbank BC                  56.02%
  4.13                3   Denny Gibson, Bellingham WA; Dianna
                          Gilbreath, Maple Ridge BC                55.67%
  3.10                4   Dennis Lee - Susan Lee, Smithers BC      55.16%
  2.33                5   Tom Satanove, Surrey BC; Harry
                          Satanove, Vancouver BC                   55.06%
  1.74                6   Shirley Campbell - Jane Pacholok,
                          Prince George BC                         54.71%
  1.66                7   Frances Monro - Nick Arden,
                          Penticton BC                             54.48%
  1.00                8   Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony,
                          Terrace BC                               54.45%


                         MONDAY EVE 199ER PAIRS
 18.0 Tables
          D     E     F
  3.47    1     1         Margaret Pattison - Paul Pattison,
                          North Vancouver BC                       59.82%
  2.60    2     2     1   Bud Bishop - Mary Frances Bishop,
                          Delta BC                                 58.63%
  1.95    3               Noah W. J. Stewart - Norm Walker,
                          Kamloops BC                              58.33%
  1.58    4     3         Bill Walter - Christine Walter,
                          Vancouver BC                             57.74%
  1.38    5     4     2   Janice Porter - Vern Porter, North
                          Vancouver BC                             57.14%
  1.04    6     5     3   George Ongyerth - Susan Ongyerth,
                          Calgary AB                               56.25%
  0.69          6         Debra Sutherland, Burnaby BC;
                          Edward Baron, Kamloops BC                55.65%
  0.78                4   Kim Stevens, Victoria BC; Linda
                          Foster, Penticton BC                     52.08%
  0.66                5   Elizabeth Huxter - Terry Huxter,
                          Grand Forks BC                           50.00%

                         MON-TUES MERLOT KOS-1
  16 Tables
 52.78     1   Peter Herold, Namaimo BC; Dave Westfall, Spokane
               WA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Bruce Noda,
               Corte Madera CA
 36.95     2   Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Shan Huang - Kevin
               Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC;
               Jianfeng Luo, North York ON
 21.11    3/4  Curley Anderson - Andy Anderson - Jay Anderson,
               Saskatoon SK; Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB
 21.11    3/4  Cliff Campbell - Ross Cody - David McLellan -
               Roland Laframboise, Thunder Bay ON; William
               Treble, Winnipeg MB


                         MON-TUES MERLOT KOS-2
  14 Tables
 26.80     1   Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV;
               Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Betty Martin,
               Fulton MS
 18.76     2   William Gamble, Abbotsford BC; Ralph Gamble -
               Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON; Michael Gamble,
               Shawnigan Lake BC
 10.72    3/4  Blake Fleming, Calgary AB; Reid Fleming,
               Arlington MA; Stephanie Williams, Delta BC;
               Bernie Lambert, Acme AB
 10.72    3/4  Helen Dillen - Dave Adelman - Dale Bercov - Gamil
               Tadros, Calgary AB


                         MON-TUES MERLOT KOS-3
  14 Tables
 20.39     1   Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA; Monty
               Gray - James Thompson, Seattle WA
 14.27     2   Jim Murphy - Chris Murphy - Bob McLeod - Shirley
               McLeod, Calgary AB
  8.16    3/4  Bill Kramer, Regina SK; Edwin Glickman, Glenwood
               Spgs CO; Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC; Greg Morse,
               Richmond BC
  8.16    3/4  Rae Cram - Bev Mason - Torchy McCarthy - Nancy
               Klym, Calgary AB


                         MON-TUES MERLOT KOS-4
  14 Tables
 15.19     1   Chic Callas - William Curtis, Whitehorse YT;
               Bruce Macdonald, Vancouver BC; Carol-Ann
               Halliday, Vernon BC
 10.63     2   John Perry - Julie Perry, Prince George BC; Peter
               Tinkess - Gerry Grant, Quesnel BC
  6.08    3/4  Bonnie Turley, Vernon BC; Jo Ann Horne, Calgary
               AB; John Maunder, Hope BC; Patricia Kopec,
               Kamloops BC
  6.08    3/4  Don Bell - Laurie Bell - Linda Ball, Vernon BC;
               Dana Sammartino, Coldstream BC


                         MON-TUES MERLOT KOS-5
  12 Tables
 11.86     1   Thomas Trafford - Danuta Trafford - Sandy Jean
               Robinson - Avril Karr, Calgary AB
  8.30     2   Frances McDonald - Carol Thompson - Naushad Dada
               - Nancy Engbloom, Calgary AB
  4.74    3/4  Don Wallace - Jacqueline Sonsie - Leah Koffski -
               Don Macmath, Kelowna BC
  4.74    3/4  Denise McKay - Don McKay - Brock Kirkpatrick -
               Danny Zaitsoff, Vernon BC


                         MON-TUES MERLOT KOS-6
  13 Tables
  9.82     1   Clive Elkin - Douglas Cramen - Faye Pollhammer,
               Kelowna BC; Charlene Fraser, West Kelowna BC
  6.87     2   Judy Bateman, Kaleden BC; Gail Nixon, Naramata
               BC; Lyn Kristoff, Summerland BC; Dana Warick,
               Medicine Hat AB
  3.93    3/4  Jim Hansen, Bellingham WA; Patricia Martin -
               Nadine Bouckhout, Calgary AB; Wendy Allex,
               Ferndale WA
  3.93    3/4  Brent Muir - Jay Newington - John Feick - Barbara
               Feick, Calgary AB


                        TUESDAY MORN 199ER PAIRS
 18.0 Tables
          D     E     F
  3.47    1               Janet Billon, Westbank BC; Eunice
                          Wing, West Kelowna BC                    66.96%
  2.80    2     1         Richard Cripps - Deborah Cripps,
                          Calgary AB                               64.58%
  2.10    3     2     1   Lloyd Brown - Wendy Brown, Mount
                          Vernon WA                                61.01%
  1.46    4               John Adrian Wells - Ros Hartenfels,
                          Vernon BC                                60.12%
  1.10    5               Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy,
                          Edmonds WA                               59.82%
  1.58    6     3     2   Sheila Frank - John Frank, Calgary AB    57.44%
  1.18          4         Robert Clugston - Lori Nelson,
                          Kamloops BC                              56.55%
  1.04          5     3   Andreia Flynn, Ponderay ID; Gayle
                          Hanset, Sandpoint ID                     54.46%
  0.69          6         Sandie Naismith, Coldstream BC;
                          Avis Janz, Vernon BC                     52.38%
  0.78                4   Linda Foster, Penticton BC; Kim
                          Stevens, Victoria BC                     52.08%
  0.66                5   Karen Cunningham - Ellen Parsons,
                          Vancouver BC                             50.60%


                        TUESDAY MORN SIDE PAIRS
 22.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  6.07    1     1     1   Kim Likakis, Bennington VT; Kate
                          Stewart, Tucson AZ                       62.92%
  4.55    2               Nancy Murray - Skip Carson, Denver CO    60.56%
  3.41    3               Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Shelley
                          Burns, North Vancouver BC                59.72%
  2.61    4               John Dukellis, Colorado Spgs CO;
                          Kim Caley, Colorado Spring CO            59.44%
  1.92    5               Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta,
                          Anacortes WA                             59.31%
  1.31   6/7              Eva Johnson - Cheryl Schwartz,
                          Colorado Spgs CO                         58.47%
  3.56   6/7    2     2   Deborah Cool, Blaine WA; Don
                          Gurski, Surrey BC                        58.47%
  2.67          3         Peter Rans, Halifax NS; Judith
                          Pogge, Greenwood Vlg CO                  57.78%
  1.75         4/5   3/4  Donna Colangelo - Tom Webb, Vernon BC    54.03%
  1.75         4/5   3/4  Lynda Orr, Vancouver BC; Norman
                          Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico             54.03%
  1.12          6         David Lyons, Coeur D Alene ID;
                          William McVaugh, Spokane WA              52.36%
  0.92                5   Crystal Traquair, Okanagan Falls
                          BC; Betty Hunt, Summerland BC            50.42%

                         TUESDAY AFT 49ER PAIRS
 13.5 Tables
          A     B     C
  2.45    1     1         Lynne Ashton - Bill Ashton, Kelowna BC   66.46%
  1.84    2               Lloyd Brown - Wendy Brown, Mount
                          Vernon WA                                60.19%
  1.47    3     2         Karen Cunningham - Ellen Parsons,
                          Vancouver BC                             60.11%
  1.33    4     3     1   Janey Kippan - Daphne Moore,
                          Kelowna BC                               58.32%
  1.00    5     4     2   Kim Stevens, Victoria BC; Linda
                          Foster, Penticton BC                     57.56%
  0.86    6     5     3   Jean McKenzie, Kelowna BC; Gloria
                          Pada, West Kelowna BC                    57.53%
  0.62          6         Debra Sutherland, Burnaby BC;
                          Victoria Silk, New Westminster BC        53.81%
  0.56                4   Anita Morgan, Van Couver BC;
                          Barbara Laurillard, Vancouver BC         52.80%


                        TUESDAY AFT 199ER PAIRS
 22.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  3.97    1     1         Bev Greenwell - Charles Weber,
                          Princeton BC                             66.07%
  2.98    2               Joan Noble - Jack Noble, Yuma AZ         65.48%
  2.07   3/4   2/3   1/2  P Cochrane, Coldstream BC; Ted
                          Degroot, Vernon BC                       61.90%
  2.07   3/4   2/3   1/2  Brad Toms - Heather Morgan,
                          Vancouver BC                             61.90%
  1.33    5     4         Doreen Mavritsakis - Lucy Elias,
                          Osoyoos BC                               60.71%
  1.04   6/7   5/6    3   Margaret Rayworth, Agassiz BC;
                          Carole Clugston, Abbotsford BC           59.52%
  0.91   6/7   5/6        Jacquelyn Lanz - Lynn Sinclair,
                          Calgary AB                               59.52%
  0.78                4   Janice Porter - Vern Porter, North
                          Vancouver BC                             58.93%
  0.69                5   Viv Lucier - Gail Byers, Sidney BC       55.06%


                         TUESDAY AFT SIDE PAIRS
 24.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  6.45    1               Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA; Nina
                          Lubick, Laguna Woods CA                  68.19%
  4.84    2               John Coone, Vernon BC; Robert Hope,
                          Provost AB                               63.73%
  5.69    3     1         William Basler - Mark Manzer,
                          Calgary AB                               60.35%
  4.27    4     2     1   Leeann Lagace, St Albert AB; Murray
                          Cutten, Red Deer County AB               58.28%
  3.20    5     3         Lois Mazuren, Chilliwack BC;
                          Bernard Grant, Victoria BC               57.73%
  2.42    6     4     2   Ron Chong - Lori Chong, Burnaby BC       55.88%
  1.58   7/8   5/6        L Sullivan, Warrenton OR; Margaret
                          Brom, Astoria OR                         55.66%
  1.99   7/8   5/6    3   Ellen Woolley, Salt Lake City UT;
                          Catherine Mills, Sidney BC               55.66%
  1.01          7         Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough,
                          Clinton WA                               54.47%
  1.36                4   Lucidea Moore, West Vancouver BC;
                          Dorothy Stroppa, Vancouver BC            53.05%
  1.03                5   Sandra Dequier - Wanda Mazurkewich,
                          Kelowna BC                               52.61%
  0.76                6   Wayne Goodman, Vancouver BC; Sam
                          Litovsky, Los Angeles CA                 51.96%


                        TUESDAY EVE SWISS TEAMS
  58 Tables
          A     B     C
 12.69    1               Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle,
                          Richmond BC; Julie Smith, Vancouver
                          BC; Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC           70.00
  9.52    2               Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes,
                          Bellevue WA; Joan Eaton, North York
                          ON; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC          68.00
  7.43    3     1         Karen Mitchell - Marion Pennell -
                          Anne Primeau - Delia Michaud,
                          Calgary AB                               62.00
  5.35    4               Richard A Gamble, Mill Bay BC; Bob
                          Zeller, Kanata ON; Craig Symington
                          - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON          60.00
  3.52   5/6              Kim Caley, Colorado Spring CO; Eva
                          Johnson - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado
                          Spgs CO; Mary Olson, Annandale MN        55.00
  3.52   5/6              Bill Beard - Lori Beard, Highlands
                          Ranch CO; Roger Pennell - Hachy
                          Pennell, Aurora CO                       55.00
  2.26    7               John Rayner - Nader Hanna, Toronto
                          ON; Daniel Lyder - Michael Roche,
                          Victoria BC                              54.00
  5.57    8     2         Mark Zellmer, Creve Coeur MO; Bryan
                          Gerard, Bellevue WA; Dennis Duryea
                          - Dianne Cox, Redmond WA                 52.00
  1.34  9/10              Jeanne Achziger, Denver CO; Jean
                          Hupka - Jeanne Gray, Boulder CO;
                          Carol Ward, Arvada CO                    51.00
  4.18  9/10    3         Carol Orazetti, Redmond OR; Michael
                          Walker, Vancouver WA; Bruce Busby -
                          Brian Busby, Garibldi-Hgld BC            51.00
  2.74  11/12  4/5        Max Heyde - Sabine Heyde - Peter
                          Siegenthaler - Judy Siegenthaler,
                          Cranbrook BC                             50.00
  2.74  11/12  4/5        Elaine Hansen-Hill - Jennifer
                          Edwards - Donalda Bannatyne -
                          Janice Byers, Kelowna BC                 50.00
  3.68         6/7    1   Dorothy Mersereau - Vivian
                          Winestock - Tracy Horan - Richard
                          Piette, Calgary AB                       46.00
  1.54         6/7        Robert Richardson - Candace Allen,
                          Clinton WA; Joel Castoriano, Mercer
                          Island WA; Diane Felure, Seattle WA      46.00
  2.76                2   William Fry, Fairview OR; Virginia
                          Retford, Sagle ID; Mark Hatten -
                          Marlene Manion, Bonners Ferry ID         45.00
  1.81               3/4  Barbara Lacey - Natalie Warnes,
                          West Vancouver BC; Janet Argent -
                          Joy Berry, North Vancouver BC            41.00
  1.81               3/4  Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony,
                          Terrace BC; Dennis Lee - Susan Lee,
                          Smithers BC                              41.00
  1.16                5   Gordon Link, Desert Hot Spgs CA;
                          Ronald Osborne, Ladysmith BC; Gary
                          Alan Nolin, Parksville BC; Patrick
                          Charles, Spokane WA                      40.00
  0.87                6   Brent Muir - Jay Newington - John
                          Feick - Barbara Feick, Calgary AB        38.00


                        TUESDAY EVE 199ER PAIRS
 17.0 Tables
          D     E     F
  3.35    1               Phyllis Newland - Timothy Newland,
                          Sequim WA                                66.67%
  2.80    2     1     1   Zan Aycock - Jocelyne Drouin,
                          Calgary AB                               63.69%
  2.10    3     2         Nigel Williamson, Victoria BC; Ted
                          Kennedy, Port Elgin ON                   59.52%
  1.58    4     3         Jamie Watt - Cindy Watt, Calgary AB      58.04%
  1.53    5     4     2   Kathy Thom - Susan Craven, North
                          Vancouver BC                             56.55%
  0.78   6/7   5/6        Bill Walter - Christine Walter,
                          Vancouver BC                             55.36%
  0.78   6/7   5/6        Jim Hansen, Bellingham WA; Wendy
                          Allex, Ferndale WA                       55.36%
  1.15                3   P Cochrane, Coldstream BC; Ted
                          Degroot, Vernon BC                       53.27%
  0.86                4   Jo-Anne Gianiorio, Coldstream BC;
                          Beverly Goodnough, Vernon BC             52.08%
  0.65                5   Peter Barnes - Salma Mitha, North
                          Vancouver BC                             50.60%
  0.66                6   Shiraz Somali - Rozmin Somali,
                          Burnaby BC                               48.81%


                       TUE EVE SIDE GAME
 24.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  6.45    1               John Coone, Vernon BC; Robert Hope,
                          Provost AB                               64.49%
  4.84    2               Arleen Harvey, Riverside CA; Nancy
                          Boyd, San Ramon CA                       63.29%
  5.69    3     1     1   Murray Cutten, Red Deer County AB;
                          Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA                61.87%
  4.27    4     2     2   Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC; Ron
                          Chong, Burnaby BC                        60.13%
  2.04    5               Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Patti
                          Hartley, Kenmore WA                      59.69%
  2.80   6/7   3/4        William Basler - Mark Manzer,
                          Calgary AB                               57.52%
  2.80   6/7   3/4        David Renwick - Bonnie Renwick, Red
                          Deer AB                                  57.52%
  1.80          5         Gerry Marchant - Delores Hedley,
                          Calgary AB                               57.08%
  1.93          6         Bill Brand, Calgary AB; Lorna
                          Smith, Victoria BC                       56.86%
  1.38          7         Larry Verrall, Mount Vernon WA;
                          Richard Sentner, Bow WA                  56.10%
  1.51               3/4  Stephanie Williams - Ron Williams,
                          Delta BC                                 53.49%
  1.51               3/4  M Patricia Scarlett - Gordon Delf,
                          Kelowna BC                               53.49%
  0.97                5   Ernie Andreeff, Nanaimo BC; Sandra
                          Dequier, Kelowna BC                      51.96%
  0.81                6   Homa Boustani, West Vancouver BC;
                          Bertram Schoner, Vancouver BC            51.85%


                        TUES OKANAGAN GOLD PAIRS
 38.5 Tables
          7     5     3
 11.25    1     1     1   Anna Crouch - Valerie Breen,
                          Whistler BC                              62.35%
  8.44    2     2     2   Al Sheasby - Maureen Sheasby,
                          Vernon BC                                61.65%
  6.33    3               Greg Foss - Jeannene Levitre, Reno NV    60.22%
  5.66    4     3         Alvin Nastrom - Carl Abbott,
                          Kamloops BC                              59.56%
  4.24    5     4         Sam McLean - Dave West, Winnipeg MB      58.31%
  3.35    6     5         Donna Cusson, Abbotsford BC; Marta
                          Cecchi, Chilliwack BC                    58.24%
  2.81    7               Joy Wilson, Sechelt BC; Vinette
                          Howell, Kelowna BC                       58.05%
  3.76    8     6     3   Linda Underwood - Terry Underwood,
                          Kamloops BC                              57.67%
  2.38    9               Douglas Austin - Jean Austin,
                          Tucson AZ                                57.48%
  2.52   10     7         Margaret Skinner - Holly Boudreau,
                          Victoria BC                              55.88%
  1.81  11/12             John Koster, Maple Ridge BC; Ken
                          Beck, Keremeos BC                        55.49%
  2.82  11/12   8     4   Bill Webb, Penticton BC; Alan
                          Whitman, Okanagan Falls BC               55.49%
  2.01   13     9         Dave Taylor, Peachland BC; William
                          Taylor, Westbank BC                      54.73%
  1.83   14    10         Marie Lamontagne, Squamish BC;
                          Karen Wood, Victoria BC                  54.55%
  2.32   15    11     5   Janice Closson - Denis Johnston,
                          Victoria BC                              54.42%
  1.76   16    12         Marlene Wildeman - Diane Dickinson,
                          Kamloops BC                              54.26%
  1.53   17    13         Rob Fought - Howard Haugom, West
                          Vancouver BC                             54.07%
  1.60   18    14         Robert O'Brien - Joe Bryan Jackson,
                          Penticton BC                             53.60%
  1.91   19    15     6   Raymond Wargo - Mike Stewart,
                          Vancouver BC                             53.24%
  1.18   20    16         Sharon Putter - Mavis Minuck,
                          Winnipeg MB                              53.15%
  1.58        17/18  7/8  Mike Derrenberger - Louis Bohannan,
                          Port Ludlow WA                           53.13%
  1.58        17/18  7/8  Carol Renner - John Renner,
                          Kamloops BC                              53.13%
  1.34                9   Anne Jackson, Creston BC; Susan
                          Fraser, Placida FL                       52.94%
  1.17              10/11 Linda Wilson - Betty McLean,
                          Penticton BC                             52.46%
  1.17              10/11 Joseph Stewart, Kamloops BC; Leona
                          Ashcroft, Trail BC                       52.46%
  1.79               12   Kayla Allegretto - Lynn McLean,
                          Kamloops BC                              52.12%


                         TUESDAY ABY OPEN PAIRS
 48.0 Tables / Based on 87 Tables
          A     B     Y
 35.11    1     1     1   Ian Gatenby - Gerene Albrecht, Red
                          Deer AB                                  64.17%
 26.33    2               Ray Miller - Scott Chupack, Seattle WA   60.43%
 19.75    3               Janet Galbraith - Christopher
                          Galbraith, Calgary AB                    59.56%
 14.81    4     2     2   Jim Davies - Bob Gagnon, Calgary AB      58.25%
 11.70    5               Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Michael
                          Levy, Keizer OR                          58.06%
 10.03    6     3         Derrick Furber, Saskatoon SK; Adam
                          Thiel, Red Deer AB                       57.83%
  8.78    7               Koba Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC; Leo
                          Glaser, Lake Country BC                  57.57%
  7.80    8               Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO;
                          Donald Vancil, Aurora CO                 56.82%
  7.02    9               Lea Rogers, Spokane WA; Gard Hays,
                          Veradale WA                              56.65%
  7.58   10               James Sache, Rosedale BC; Sheila
                          Sache, Burnaby BC                        56.39%
  5.85   11               Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe, Kamloops BC       56.17%
  6.86   12     4         Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey,
                          Innisfail AB                             55.90%
  6.03   13     5     3   Kathleen Phoenix - Manju Singh,
                          Kamloops BC                              55.74%
  4.68   14               Lorna McDonald, St Albert AB; Peter
                          Jones, Edmonton AB                       55.29%
  4.39   15               Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC; June
                          Keith, New Westminster BC                55.23%
  4.13   16               Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan
                          Mexico; Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico   55.21%
  4.64   17     6         Ted Rich - David De Kezel,
                          Penticton BC                             55.17%
  4.06   18     7         Andrew Krywaniuk, Burnaby BC; Zoran
                          Peca, Vancouver BC                       53.93%
  3.61   19     8     4   James Lenobel, West Vancouver BC;
                          Larry Kitt, Edmonton AB                  53.40%
  3.27  20/21   9         Frances Corney, Vancouver BC; Anita
                          Morse, North Vancouver BC                53.37%
  3.27  20/21             Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Dana
                          Hastings, Baton Rouge LA                 53.37%
  3.05   22    10         Chris Cookson, Nanaimo BC; Katie
                          Christie, Vernon BC                      53.09%
  2.93   23    11     5   Kinga Voorhees - Burton Voorhees,
                          Victoria BC                              53.05%
  2.81   24               Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; July
                          Ratley, Redding CA                       52.33%
  2.50         12         Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna BC; Ron
                          Smith, Victoria BC                       52.10%
  2.32         13     6   Eileen Currier - John Dumont,
                          Oliver BC                                52.00%
  2.17         14     7   Jill Graham - David Graham, Boca
                          Raton FL                                 51.97%
  2.03         15     8   L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel,
                          Vancouver BC                             51.89%


                       WEDNESDAY MORN SIDE PAIRS
 22.5 Tables
          A     B     C
  6.26    1     1         Valerie Breen, Whistler BC; Brian
                          Busby, Garibldi-Hgld BC                  70.00%
  4.70    2     2     1   Brian Sims, Cultus Lake BC; D
                          Glassford, Chilliwack BC                 65.56%
  3.52    3               Robert Hope, Provost AB; Robert
                          Law, Tigard OR                           64.60%
  2.77    4     3     2   John Koster, Maple Ridge BC; Ken
                          Beck, Keremeos BC                        64.13%
  2.70    5               Keith Falkenberg, Calgary AB;
                          Bernie Lambert, Acme AB                  62.22%
  2.08    6     4         Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA;
                          Ian Fetterley, Houston TX                57.78%
  1.35    7               Mike Christensen - Charles Lamb,
                          Red Deer AB                              57.22%
  1.90          5     3   Mark Beduz, Calgary AB; Anne
                          Jackson, Creston BC                      56.67%
  1.42          6     4   Martha Schwake - Constance
                          Leichner, Hayden ID                      52.78%
  1.07                5   Ronald Miller - Joan Peterson,
                          Bellingham WA                            52.50%
  0.80                6   George Ewanchuk, Lumby BC; Kelly
                          Meenagh, Kelowna BC                      52.22%


                        WEDNESDAY MORN 199ER PRS
 20.0 Tables
          D     E     F
  3.72    1     1         Frances Kammermayer, North
                          Vancouver BC; Sheila Van De Velde,
                          Vancouver BC                             69.13%
  2.44   2/3   2/3        Jo Ann Saucedo - Susan Vollmer,
                          Federal Way WA                           58.59%
  2.44   2/3   2/3    1   Bill Ashton - Lynne Ashton, Kelowna BC   58.59%
  1.38   4/5              Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy,
                          Edmonds WA                               58.33%
  1.38   4/5    4         Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen,
                          Nanaimo BC                               58.33%
  1.24    6     5         Myrna Baulne - Elaine Beyeler,
                          Kelowna BC                               58.04%
  1.53          6     2   Loretta Bell-Hardy, Victoria BC;
                          Deborah Scheske, Vernon BC               57.18%
  1.15                3   Barbara Seiler - Irene Morrow,
                          Oliver BC                                55.14%
  0.86                4   Lucidea Moore, West Vancouver BC;
                          Dorothy Stroppa, Vancouver BC            53.61%
  0.77                5   Lloyd Brown - Wendy Brown, Mount
                          Vernon WA                                52.98%
  0.48                6   Cheryl Stephens - Bill Holland,
                          West Kelowna BC                          51.79%


                        WEDNESDAY AFT SIDE PAIRS
 29.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  7.39    1     1     1   Philip Shadick, Summerland BC;
                          Marian Kosior, Penticton BC              68.20%
  5.54    2               Ernie Tradewell - Don Copeland,
                          Victoria BC                              63.70%
  4.16    3               Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Marilyn
                          Kalabsa, Ramona CA                       63.62%
  4.55    4               John Coone - Judy Clerke, Vernon BC      61.98%
  3.19    5               James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes,
                          Garner NC                                61.85%
  2.28    6               Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA; Harriet
                          Smith, Solana Beach CA                   60.75%
  4.84    7     2         John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz,
                          Burnaby BC                               59.04%
  3.63          3         Joy Berry - Julianne Wooden, North
                          Vancouver BC                             58.97%
  2.72          4         Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Margaret
                          Moen, Seattle WA                         57.84%
  2.76          5     2   Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney,
                          Parksville BC                            57.50%
  2.25          6         Olga Burno - Barb Hiebert, Vernon BC     57.13%
  1.61          7         L Sullivan, Warrenton OR; Margaret
                          Brom, Astoria OR                         55.24%
  2.07                3   Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC; Ron
                          Chong, Burnaby BC                        53.46%
  1.55                4   Ellen Woolley, Salt Lake City UT;
                          Catherine Mills, Sidney BC               51.46%
  1.16                5   Denny Gibson, Bellingham WA; Dianna
                          Gilbreath, Maple Ridge BC                51.26%
  0.87                6   Gerald Paul, Kelowna BC; Roberta
                          Macomber, Yakima WA                      51.06%


                       WEDNESDAY AFT 199ER PAIRS
 23.0 Tables
          D     E     F
  4.09    1     1         Irene Thiry - Doris Sunderland,
                          West Kelowna BC                          64.88%
  3.07    2     2         Frances Kammermayer, North
                          Vancouver BC; Sheila Van De Velde,
                          Vancouver BC                             64.29%
  2.30    3     3     1   Viv Lucier, Sidney BC; Ruth Evans,
                          North Saanich BC                         63.99%
  1.73    4               Lee Bergen - Gerry Bergen, Palm
                          Desert CA                                63.10%
  1.36    5     4         Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen,
                          Nanaimo BC                               62.80%
  1.38    6     5     2   Margaret Pattison - Janice Porter,
                          North Vancouver BC                       61.61%
  1.11          6         Ted Kennedy, Port Elgin ON; Nigel
                          Williamson, Victoria BC                  60.42%
  1.04                3   Sheila Frank - John Frank, Calgary AB    57.74%
  0.91                4   Barbara Seiler - Irene Morrow,
                          Oliver BC                                56.25%
  0.71                5   Penny Douglass - Helen Haugen,
                          Kamloops BC                              50.60%


                        WEDNESDAY AFT 49ER PAIRS
 13.0 Tables
          D     E     F
  2.35    1     1     1   Barbara Laurillard, Vancouver BC;
                          Anita Morgan, Van Couver BC              63.41%
  1.76    2     2         Sandy Young, Palm Desert CA; Carrie
                          Cade, Vancouver BC                       61.36%
  1.32    3     3         Ross Anderton, Kelowna BC; Edna
                          Thiesen, Peachland BC                    58.86%
  0.99    4               Andreia Flynn, Ponderay ID; Gayle
                          Hanset, Sandpoint ID                     58.18%
  1.00    5     4     2   Heather Morgan - Brad Toms,
                          Vancouver BC                             55.91%
  0.59    6               Daphne Fortin - Louis Fortin,
                          Surrey BC                                55.68%
  0.62          5         Louise Busch, Maple Ridge BC; Norma
                          Sloan, Chilliwack BC                     55.23%
  0.49          6         Cheryl Stephens - Bill Holland,
                          West Kelowna BC                          55.00%
  0.75                3   Shiraz Somali - Rozmin Somali,
                          Burnaby BC                               51.36%
  0.56                4   Maureen Murray, Kelowna BC; Diane
                          Roussin, West Kelowna BC                 50.45%


                       WEDNESDAY EVE SWISS TEAMS
  69 Tables
          A     B     C
 13.85    1               Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC; Patti
                          Adams, Burnaby BC; Martin
                          Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld,
                          Coquitlam BC                             68.00
 10.39    2               Rona Cappell, Toronto ON; Allison L
                          Cappelletti - Mike Cappelletti,
                          Delray Beach FL; Tom Carmichael,
                          Mill Creek WA                            65.00
  7.79    3               Donald Sache, Burnaby BC; Derek
                          Ward, Hornby Island BC; Pete
                          Marinus, Courtenay BC; Barbara
                          Stewart, Victoria BC                     64.00
  5.84    4               Ernie Tradewell - Don Copeland,
                          Victoria BC; John Teschke - Marta
                          Zahorecz, Burnaby BC                     59.00
  3.84   5/6              Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC;
                          Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC;
                          Allan Simon - Daniel Bertrand,
                          Calgary AB                               58.00
  3.84   5/6              Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes,
                          Bellevue WA; Joan Eaton, North York
                          ON; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC          58.00
  7.57   7/9   1/2        Christine Bourbeau - Normand
                          Boulay, Laval QC; Johanne Piecken -
                          Daniel Demuy, Boucherville QC            55.00
  7.57   7/9   1/2        Karen Mitchell - Marion Pennell -
                          Anne Primeau - Delia Michaud,
                          Calgary AB                               55.00
  1.95   7/9              Adam Thiel, Red Deer AB;
                          Christopher Galbraith - Janet
                          Galbraith, Calgary AB; Tom McNie,
                          Salmon Arm BC                            55.00
  1.33  10/11             Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Tom
                          Breed, Kingwood TX; Adriana
                          Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam
                          Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico           54.00
  4.87  10/11   3         Gert Wiitala, Port Angeles WA; Yuri
                          Wiitala, Kirkland WA; Leonard Hills
                          - Sharon Hills, Sequim WA                54.00
  4.17  12/13   4     1   Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue
                          WA; Brian Sims, Cultus Lake BC; D
                          Glassford, Chilliwack BC                 53.00
  1.11  12/13             Susan Peters, Vancouver BC; Patti
                          Hartley, Kenmore WA; Barbara Nist,
                          Seatac WA; Doug Hansford, Surrey BC      53.00
  3.13          5     2   Joy Berry - Julianne Wooden - Janet
                          Argent, North Vancouver BC; Barbara
                          Lacey, West Vancouver BC                 49.00
  2.05          6         Cynthia Clark - Patrick Murphy,
                          Calgary AB; Alexander Woo, Moscow
                          ID; Nelson Davis, Seattle WA             47.00
  1.35         7/8        Chuck Irwin - Al Freeze - Donna
                          Freeze, Surrey BC; Sally Craig,
                          Port Moody BC                            46.00
  1.35         7/8        Edee Rumley - Diane Griffiths,
                          Langley BC; Harry Satanove,
                          Vancouver BC; Tom Satanove, Surrey BC    46.00
  2.35                3   Linda Allen - Nora Demmert - Gale
                          Gropp - Marjorie Sinel, Bellingham WA    45.00
  1.76                4   Merle Auty - Andrea Johnson - Clive
                          Elkin - Douglas Cramen, Kelowna BC       44.00
  1.16               5/6  Darlene Allen, Squamish BC; Denise
                          Holst, Courtenay BC; Giff Kassebaum
                          - James Kassebaum, Sonoita AZ            43.00
  1.16               5/6  Mel Zimmerman, Victoria BC; Brenda
                          Wilson, North Saanich BC; Mark
                          Beduz - Elizabeth Sprague, Calgary AB    43.00


                       WEDNESDAY EVE 199ER PAIRS
 16.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  3.22    1               Kayla Allegretto - Lynn McLean,
                          Kamloops BC                              69.64%
  2.68    2     1         Ben Levine - Robert Hodgkinson,
                          Prince George BC                         59.82%
  2.01    3     2     1   Brad Toms - Heather Morgan,
                          Vancouver BC                             58.93%
  1.51   4/5    3         Karen Morrison - Diane Richards,
                          Kamloops BC                              57.74%
  1.19   4/5              Heather Mummery, Coldstream BC;
                          Noreen Keats, Vernon BC                  57.74%
  1.31   6/7   4/5    2   Janice Porter - Vern Porter, North
                          Vancouver BC                             56.25%
  1.12   6/7   4/5        Deborah Stewart - Kirk Leland,
                          Pincher Creek AB                         56.25%
  0.78          6         Neil Lasley - Jean Lasley, Lewiston ID   54.46%
  0.98                3   Peter Barnes - Salma Mitha, North
                          Vancouver BC                             52.38%
  0.73                4   Penny Douglass - Helen Haugen,
                          Kamloops BC                              51.79%
  0.48               5/6  Sandra Pethrick - David Pethrick,
                          Calgary AB                               48.81%
  0.50               5/6  Jo-Anne Gianiorio, Coldstream BC;
                          Beverly Goodnough, Vernon BC             48.81%


                        WEDNESDAY EVE SIDE PAIRS
 22.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  6.07    1               Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA; Nina
                          Lubick, Laguna Woods CA                  61.98%
  4.55    2               Polly Dunn - Pat Dunn, Bellevue WA       61.76%
  3.41    3               Terry Martin, Parkside SK; Peter
                          McLaren, Prince Albert SK                57.63%
  2.56    4               Alden Edwards - Brad Barton,
                          Kelowna BC                               56.97%
  5.31    5     1         Mark Manzer - William Basler,
                          Calgary AB                               56.75%
  3.98    6     2         Kay Read, Boise ID; Gretchen
                          Wiggins, Meridian ID                     56.32%
  2.99    7     3         Bev Mason - Torchy McCarthy,
                          Calgary AB                               55.66%
  2.24          4         Bruce Macdonald, Vancouver BC;
                          Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC            55.34%
  2.91          5     1   Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC; Ron
                          Chong, Burnaby BC                        55.23%
  1.31          6         David Cartwright - Carol Smith,
                          Oakland CA                               54.58%
  2.18                2   T Laurie Charlton, Trail BC;
                          Elizabeth Jenkins, Rossland BC           54.36%
  1.64                3   Thomas Porter, Cranbrook BC; John
                          Newell, Penticton BC                     53.92%
  1.23                4   Chic Callas - William Curtis,
                          Whitehorse YT                            52.94%
  0.97                5   Philip Shadick, Summerland BC;
                          Marian Kosior, Penticton BC              51.20%


                        WED OKANAGAN GOLD PAIRS
 39.0 Tables / Based on 40 Tables
          7     5     3
 11.48    1     1         Benjamin Levy - Beverly Walker,
                          Vancouver WA                             62.88%
  8.61    2     2     1   Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller,
                          Sooke BC                                 61.46%
  6.46    3     3         Sam McLean - Dave West, Winnipeg MB      59.94%
  4.84    4     4         Anna Crouch - Gillian Schramm,
                          Whistler BC                              58.52%
  3.83    5     5         Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings,
                          Hot Springs AR                           58.43%
  3.28    6     6         Rob Fought - Howard Haugom, West
                          Vancouver BC                             57.20%
  4.88    7     7     2   Zan Aycock - Jocelyne Drouin,
                          Calgary AB                               56.25%
  3.66    8     8     3   Joseph Stewart, Kamloops BC; Leona
                          Ashcroft, Trail BC                       55.02%
  2.30    9     9         Carl Ostertag, Coupeville WA; Royal
                          Larson, Freeland WA                      54.92%
  2.74   10    10     4   William Rusby, Camano Island WA;
                          Roberta Carter, Halifax NS               54.64%
  2.17   11    11     5   Terry Schreder, Calgary AB; Murray
                          Cutten, Red Deer County AB               54.55%
  1.86   12    12     6   Janice Closson - Denis Johnston,
                          Victoria BC                              54.07%
  1.76   13    13         John Collier, Red Deer AB; Janice
                          Soutar, Victoria BC                      53.98%
  1.76   14               Elly Boshell, West Vancouver BC;
                          Malcolm McDonald, New Westminster BC     53.69%
  1.40  15/16 14/15       Craig Wilson, Burnaby BC; Denise
                          Wiggins, Vancouver BC                    53.60%
  1.40  15/16 14/15       Karen Wood, Victoria BC; Marie
                          Lamontagne, Squamish BC                  53.60%
  1.63  17/18  16     7   Jan Brawn - Devra Drysdale, Calgary AB   53.41%
  1.25  17/18             Jeannene Levitre - Greg Foss, Reno NV    53.41%
  1.84   19               Joy Wilson, Sechelt BC; Vinette
                          Howell, Kelowna BC                       53.31%
  1.44   20    17     8   Marlene Mahoney - Liis Jeffries,
                          Merritt BC                               53.22%
  1.20         18         Marlene Wildeman - Diane Dickinson,
                          Kamloops BC                              53.13%
  1.39              9/10  William Ophoff - Don Gurski, Surrey BC   52.75%
  1.53              9/10  Hilary Johnston, Vancouver BC; Mary
                          Ellen Fisher, Victoria BC                52.75%
  1.76               11   John Renner - Carol Renner,
                          Kamloops BC                              51.89%
  1.00               12   Elizabeth Huxter - Terry Huxter,
                          Grand Forks BC                           51.80%


                        WEDNESDAY ABY OPEN PAIRS
 50.0 Tables / Based on 89 Tables
          A     X     Y
 35.37    1     1         Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC; Andrew
                          Krywaniuk, Burnaby BC                    63.25%
 26.53    2     2         Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie,
                          Richmond BC                              61.60%
 19.90    3     3         Don Bell, Vernon BC; Kelly Meenagh,
                          Kelowna BC                               60.60%
 14.92    4               Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; July
                          Ratley, Redding CA                       59.58%
 11.79    5               Michael Roche - Daniel Lyder,
                          Victoria BC                              59.12%
 10.11    6               Karen Turner - Duncan Smith,
                          Victoria BC                              58.97%
  8.84    7               Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB; June
                          Keith, New Westminster BC                56.89%
  7.86    8               Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO;
                          Donald Vancil, Aurora CO                 56.67%
  7.07    9     4     1   Ella Haylock, Nanaimo BC; Slava
                          Simice, Comox BC                         55.95%
  6.17  10/11             Mike Christensen - Charles Lamb,
                          Red Deer AB                              55.87%
  6.17  10/11             Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Monica
                          Woods, Victoria BC                       55.87%
  5.44   12               Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC; Koba
                          Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC                  55.59%
  5.05   13               Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell,
                          Aurora CO                                55.49%
  5.41   14     5         Jon Preston - Ron Smith, Victoria BC     55.42%
  4.64   15     6         James Lenobel, West Vancouver BC;
                          Sid Segal, Vancouver BC                  55.38%
  5.52   16               Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Blake
                          Fleming, Calgary AB                      55.26%
  3.93   17               Warren Watson, Trail BC; Ben
                          Takemori, Burnaby BC                     55.20%
  3.54  18/20             John Dukellis - Bonnie Bagley,
                          Colorado Spgs CO                         55.16%
  6.23  18/20             Frances Corney - Bryan Maksymetz,
                          Vancouver BC                             55.16%
  3.54  18/20             Karen Billett, Victoria BC; Pamela
                          Nisbet, Kanata ON                        55.16%
  3.22   21               Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA; Greg
                          Hinze, San Antonio TX                    54.30%
  5.20   22     7     2   Mary Carson - Donald Carson,
                          Edmonton AB                              53.75%
  3.61   23     8         Rita Beny - Neville Hircock,
                          Victoria BC                              53.26%
  3.90   24     9     3   Debbie Martignago, Coquitlam BC;
                          Cindy Oishi, West Vancouver BC           52.85%
  2.72   25               Howard Epley - Karen Epley, Kent WA      52.75%
  2.95         10         Reidun Decker - John Swanson,
                          Seattle WA                               52.69%
  2.92         11     4   Charles Hitschfeld - Roxann Trouth,
                          Edmonton AB                              52.55%
  7.88         12     5   Aline Vance, Kelowna BC; Lyle
                          Hannan, Morinville AB                    51.86%
  2.32         13     6   Anne Jackson - Ted Moffatt, Creston BC   51.81%
  3.94         14         James Carroll, Lyons NY; Glen
                          Fidler, Winnipeg MB                      51.33%
  2.03         15         James Sache, Rosedale BC; Shelley
                          Burns, North Vancouver BC                51.16%
  1.73                7   Jill Graham - David Graham, Boca
                          Raton FL                                 50.96%
  1.98                8   Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees,
                          Victoria BC                              50.88%


                        TUE-WED CHARDONNAY KOS-1
  16 Tables
 55.25     1   Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch, Paradise Valley AZ;
               Geoff Hampson - Huub Bertens, Las Vegas NV; Mike
               Passell, Plano TX
 38.68     2   Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Jonathan Steinberg,
               Toronto ON; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA;
               Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm
               Springs CA; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB
 22.10    3/4  Rona Cappell, Toronto ON; Allison L Cappelletti -
               Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Tom
               Carmichael, Mill Creek WA
 22.10    3/4  Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Mitch Dunitz,
               Sherman Oaks CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough,
               Culver City CA


                        TUE-WED CHARDONNAY KOS-2
  16 Tables
 31.93     1   Monica Angus - Alex Hong, West Vancouver BC; Jack
               Lee, Richmond BC; William Ge - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC
 22.35     2   Larry Pocock - Yue Su, Vancouver BC; David Hu,
               Richmond BC; Eric Pan, Burnaby BC
 12.77    3/4  Ross Bates - Dorothy Dore, Castlegar BC; Demeter
               Manning - Jonathan Nowitz, Olympia WA
 12.77    3/4  Donald Sache, Burnaby BC; Derek Ward, Hornby
               Island BC; Barbara Stewart, Victoria BC; Pete
               Marinus, Courtenay BC


                        TUE-WED CHARDONNAY KOS-3
  16 Tables
 24.93     1   Roberta Cronquist - Diane Christianson - Paulette
               Tipper - Wesley Anderson, Kelowna BC
 17.45     2   Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC; Lamya Abougoush - Janet
               Sharpe - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB
  9.97    3/4  Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor, Parksville BC; Chris
               Penner, Nanaimo BC; Alexandre Ribeyre, Qualicum
               Beach BC
  9.97    3/4  Don Sharp, Salt-Sprg-Isl BC; John Gitzen,
               Meridian ID; Peter Jacquest, Souris MB; Marlene
               Lenstra, Calgary AB


                        TUE-WED CHARDONNAY KOS-4
  16 Tables
 21.61     1   Donald Berry - David Reid - Terry Foster,
               Victoria BC; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA
 15.13     2   William Gibson, Sherwood Park AB; Ross Armour -
               Paul Erikson - Lloyd Sullivan, Edmonton AB
  8.64    3/4  Craig Hamilton - Dixie Duncan - Jennifer Parkyn -
               Diane Thompson, Kamloops BC
  8.64    3/4  Yuri Wiitala, Kirkland WA; Gert Wiitala, Port
               Angeles WA; Leonard Hills - Sharon Hills, Sequim WA


                        TUE-WED CHARDONNAY KOS-5
  16 Tables
 18.00     1   Doug Carritt - Nancy Carritt - Siu Wai Fan - Ruth
               Sidebottom, Red Deer AB
 12.60     2   Patricia Baughan - Birgitta Faraday, Penticton
               BC; Kathy Zinger, Oliver BC; Kevin Fleming,
               Osoyoos BC
  7.20    3/4  Edee Rumley - Diane Griffiths, Langley BC; Harry
               Satanove, Vancouver BC; Tom Satanove, Surrey BC
  7.20    3/4  Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Raymond Clemmons,
               Langley BC; Jack Johnson - Maryellen Gallo,
               Surrey BC


                        TUE-WED CHARDONNAY KOS-6
  12 Tables
 12.61     1   Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros - Carole Kirk,
               Banff AB; Joan Dupuis, Canmore AB
  8.83     2   Dennis O Donnell - Dennis Tottenham, Penticton
               BC; Mary Driver, Vernon BC; Dianne Sax, Venice CA
  5.04    3/4  Elizabeth Sprague - Caroline Colliver, Calgary
               AB; Brenda Wilson, North Saanich BC; Mel
               Zimmerman, Victoria BC
  5.04    3/4  Linda Angstadt - Trudy Nagurski - Brenda Klassen
               - Lorna Fuoco, Kamloops BC


                        TUE-WED CHARDONNAY KOS-7
  12 Tables
 11.18     1   Ronald Fleming - Betty Glasser - Ginny Davis -
               Susan Norton, Spokane WA
  7.83     2   Kim Likakis, Bennington VT; Kate Stewart, Tucson
               AZ; Delbert Haylock - Ken Jubenville, Nanaimo BC
  4.47    3/4  Darlene Allen, Squamish BC; Denise Holst,
               Courtenay BC; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum,
               Sonoita AZ
  4.47    3/4  Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA; D
               Glassford, Chilliwack BC; Brian Sims, Cultus Lake BC


                        TUE-WED CHARDONNAY KOS-8
  16 Tables
 11.52     1   Bill Spires - Janet Spires - Mary Frances Bishop
               - Bud Bishop, Delta BC; Susan M Breiddal - Joanna
               Daam, Victoria BC
  8.06     2   David Crest - Laurie Macdonald, Kelowna BC; Diane
               Donovan, Miramichi NB; Karen Sobey, Chaplin-Is-Rd NB
  4.61    3/4  Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly - Martha
               Mikalsky - Marlene Chatterson, Saskatoon SK
  4.61    3/4  Stephen Raffel - Michael Clayton, Salmon Arm BC;
               Bob Johnston - Peter Hirschmiller, Vernon BC



                       THURSDAY MORN 199ER PAIRS
 27.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
          D     E     F
  4.46    1               Barbara MacDougall, Calgary AB;
                          Nancy Ruegg, Surrey BC                   61.55%
  3.50    2     1         Bill Walter - Christine Walter,
                          Vancouver BC                             60.98%
  2.63    3     2         Bev Greenwell - Charles Weber,
                          Princeton BC                             59.85%
  1.97    4     3         Margaret Pattison - Paul Pattison,
                          North Vancouver BC                       59.71%
  2.35    5     4     1   Janet Billon, Westbank BC; Heather
                          Bethel, West Kelowna BC                  59.33%
  1.06    6               Joan Noble - Jack Noble, Yuma AZ         58.14%
  1.76          5     2   Loretta Bell-Hardy, Victoria BC;
                          Deborah Scheske, Vernon BC               57.39%
  1.00          6         Gail Rai, Delta BC; William Ophoff,
                          Surrey BC                                55.85%
  1.32                3   Penny Douglass - Helen Haugen,
                          Kamloops BC                              55.82%
  0.99                4   Lloyd Brown - Wendy Brown, Mount
                          Vernon WA                                53.83%
  0.74                5   John Dimma - Jill Dimma, Oliver BC       53.08%
  0.77                6   Lili Duplooy - Gloria Peace, Oliver BC   51.89%


                        THURSDAY MORN SIDE PAIRS
 22.5 Tables
          A     B     C
  6.26    1               Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA; Greg
                          Hinze, San Antonio TX                    61.91%
  4.70    2               David De Kezel, Penticton BC;
                          Gordon Hepperle, Summerland BC           60.87%
  3.52    3               John Coone, Vernon BC; Bruce Yoder,
                          Port Orchard WA                          59.72%
  2.70    4               Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA; Marv
                          Norden, Peachland BC                     58.85%
  1.98    5               Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA;
                          Carole Liss, San Rafael CA               57.54%
  1.93    6               Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Keith
                          Falkenberg, Calgary AB                   57.36%
  4.93    7     1     1   Louise Smith - Dolf Daam, Victoria BC    56.91%
  3.70          2     2   Kate Stewart, Tucson AZ; Kim
                          Likakis, Bennington VT                   55.38%
  2.77          3     3   Stephen Raffel, Salmon Arm BC; Bob
                          Johnston, Vernon BC                      55.31%
  2.08          4         Tracey Guice - James Thompson,
                          Seattle WA                               54.86%
  1.56          5     4   Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly,
                          Saskatoon SK                             53.53%
  1.19          6     5   Catharine Moore - Antara Keelor,
                          Calgary AB                               53.16%
  0.86                6   Hilary Johnston, Vancouver BC; Mary
                          Ellen Fisher, Victoria BC                52.68%


                        THURSDAY AFT 49ER PAIRS
 13.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  2.35    1               Andreia Flynn, Ponderay ID; Gayle
                          Hanset, Sandpoint ID                     66.50%
  1.76    2               Irene Morrow, Oliver BC; Lily-Anne
                          Leechman, Summerland BC                  62.67%
  1.32    3               Bobbi Moon, Surrey BC; Lois Louden,
                          Delta BC                                 60.48%
  1.77    4     1     1   Enid Baker - Audrey Staton, Oliver BC    57.59%
  0.74    5               Violet Poruchko - Janie Ochsendorf,
                          Surrey BC                                57.49%
  0.82    6               Alan Tyabji - Barbara Tyabji,
                          Oliver BC                                57.47%
  1.33          2         Larry Johnson - Dave Hamilton,
                          Kelowna BC                               54.58%
  1.00          3         Barb Scott - Kathy Asp, St Albert AB     53.45%
  1.07          4     2   Nancy Huntington, Richmond BC;
                          Patricia Brady, Vancouver BC             52.41%
  0.80          5     3   Darryl Swallow - Catherine Swallow,
                          White Rock BC                            51.91%
  0.62                4   Barbara McGregor - Josie Wilcox,
                          Peachland BC                             50.74%


                        THURSDAY AFT SIDE PAIRS
 36.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  8.72    1               Lynda Hirst - Charles Burns,
                          Vancouver WA                             67.62%
  7.58    2     1         Marla Patterson - David Fallen,
                          Arlington WA                             66.10%
  5.25    3               Heather Elmslie, Don Mills ON; John
                          Collins, York ON                         63.00%
  3.68    4               Robert Hope, Provost AB; Robert
                          Law, Tigard OR                           62.30%
  5.69    5     2         L Sullivan, Warrenton OR; Margaret
                          Brom, Astoria OR                         61.99%
  4.26    6     3         Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA; Nobi
                          Morris, Wenatchee WA                     60.92%
  3.52    7     4     1   Audrey Pekrul - Donalda Bannatyne,
                          Kelowna BC                               59.68%
  2.40    8     5         Bruce Macdonald, Vancouver BC;
                          Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC            59.65%
  2.64          6     2   Pam Robertson - Janice Avis, West
                          Vancouver BC                             58.39%
  1.85          7         Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC;
                          Judy Chang, Vancouver BC                 57.16%
  1.30          8         Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch, Portland OR     57.05%
  1.98                3   Homa Boustani, West Vancouver BC;
                          Bertram Schoner, Vancouver BC            56.28%
  1.76                4   Donald Cottam, Puyallup WA; Cecie
                          Vatne, Rochester WA                      55.59%
  1.23                5   Ben Levine - Robert Hodgkinson,
                          Prince George BC                         53.04%
  0.88                6   Ellen Woolley, Salt Lake City UT;
                          Catherine Mills, Sidney BC               52.63%


                        THURSDAY AFT 199ER PAIRS
 30.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  4.96    1               Vicki Sensiba - Greg Sensiba,
                          Sequim WA                                67.23%
  3.73    2     1         Barbara MacDougall, Calgary AB;
                          Betsy Woods, Coquitlam BC                65.15%
  2.80    3     2         Carol Drury, Kelowna BC; Darlene
                          Carolsfeld, Nanaimo BC                   63.64%
  2.10    4     3         Susan Vollmer - Jo Ann Saucedo,
                          Federal Way WA                           62.31%
  1.57    5               Heather Mummery, Coldstream BC;
                          Noreen Keats, Vernon BC                  61.93%
  1.57    6     4         Robert Clugston - Lori Nelson,
                          Kamloops BC                              61.36%
  1.18          5         Charles Weber - Bev Greenwell,
                          Princeton BC                             58.90%
  2.04          6     1   Patricia Nicholson - Robert Hill,
                          Kelowna BC                               57.77%
  1.53                2   Margaret Fotheringham - Maureen
                          Murphy, Vernon BC                        57.39%
  1.15                3   Janice Porter - Vern Porter, North
                          Vancouver BC                             53.79%
  0.86                4   George Ongyerth - Susan Ongyerth,
                          Calgary AB                               53.41%
  0.65                5   Susan Fair - Netty Jobs, West
                          Kelowna BC                               49.81%
  0.48                6   Lloyd Brown - Wendy Brown, Mount
                          Vernon WA                                49.62%


                        THURSDAY MARLIN GOLD PRS
 39.0 Tables
          7     5     3
 11.25    1     1     1   Alan Whitman, Okanagan Falls BC;
                          Bill Webb, Penticton BC                  62.59%
  8.44    2     2     2   Bruce Petrie - Alan White, Calgary AB    61.55%
  6.33    3     3         Brent Muir - Jay Newington, Calgary AB   60.98%
  4.75    4     4     3   Rosemay Vazeux - Tony Marshall,
                          Seattle WA                               59.72%
  3.75    5     5     4   Diane Zebroff, Kamloops BC;
                          Charlotte Axt, Yuma AZ                   58.62%
  3.21    6     6     5   Terry Schreder, Calgary AB; Donna
                          Tunnacliffe, Invermere BC                57.67%
  2.81    7               Joy Wilson, Sechelt BC; Vinette
                          Howell, Kelowna BC                       57.25%
  2.50    8               Monica Crawford - Patricia Kopec,
                          Kamloops BC                              57.03%
  2.41    9     7     6   Mike Stewart - Raymond Wargo,
                          Vancouver BC                             56.91%
  2.14   10     8     7   Leland Kirk, Pincher AB; Deborah
                          Stewart, Pincher Creek AB                56.82%
  1.93   11     9     8   Janice Closson - Denis Johnston,
                          Victoria BC                              56.25%
  2.30   12    10         Christl Bartholomew - James Roode,
                          Kamloops BC                              56.21%
  2.00   13    11         Heather McIntosh, Cowichan Bay BC;
                          Audrey Sekulich, Cobble Hill BC          55.94%
  1.50   14    12         Mavis Minuck - Sharon Putter,
                          Winnipeg MB                              55.78%
  1.63   15               Stephen Ottridge, Vancouver BC;
                          Danny Zaitsoff, Vernon BC                55.75%
  1.58   16               John Koster, Maple Ridge BC; Ken
                          Beck, Keremeos BC                        55.35%
  2.00   17    13         Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA; Murray
                          Cutten, Red Deer County AB               55.30%
  1.28   18    14     9   Sandra Edson - Patrick O'Neil,
                          Nelson BC                                55.21%
  1.60   19    15    10   Linda Allen - Nora Demmert,
                          Bellingham WA                            54.67%
  1.68   20    16         Howard Haugom - Rob Fought, West
                          Vancouver BC                             54.48%
  1.76         17         Richard Carpenter - Marianna
                          Carpenter, Jasper TX                     54.26%
  1.21               11   James Harris - Keith Lee, Vancouver BC   54.07%


                        THURSDAY EVE 199ER PAIRS
 18.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  3.47    1     1         Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen,
                          Nanaimo BC                               60.12%
  2.60    2     2         Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller,
                          Sooke BC                                 58.33%
  1.95    3     3         Robert Clugston - Lori Nelson,
                          Kamloops BC                              57.74%
  1.46    4     4         Ben Levine - Robert Hodgkinson,
                          Prince George BC                         57.44%
  1.10    5               Joanne Parker - Ted Parker,
                          Abbotsford BC                            55.95%
  1.42  6/10   5/9   1/3  Laree Findlay, Lethbridge AB;
                          Howard Findlay, Carmangay AB             55.36%
  0.71  6/10   5/9        Carol Drury, Kelowna BC; Carol
                          McGregor, Salmon Arm BC                  55.36%
  0.60  6/10   5/9        John Feick - Barbara Feick, Calgary AB   55.36%
  1.42  6/10   5/9   1/3  Janice Porter - Vern Porter, North
                          Vancouver BC                             55.36%
  1.42  6/10   5/9   1/3  Ron Chong - Lori Chong, Burnaby BC       55.36%
  0.68               4/5  Rosemary Zelinka - Deborah Vivian,
                          Surrey BC                                53.87%
  0.68               4/5  Margaret Pattison - Susan Craven,
                          North Vancouver BC                       53.87%


                        THURSDAY EVE SIDE PAIRS
 31.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  7.77    1     1         Bruce Macdonald, Vancouver BC;
                          Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC            63.46%
  5.83    2     2         Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Dan
                          Stern, Denver CO                         61.08%
  4.78    3               Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA; Nina
                          Lubick, Laguna Woods CA                  60.08%
  3.94    4     3         Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC;
                          Judy Chang, Vancouver BC                 59.92%
  2.59   5/6   4/5        Marla Patterson - David Fallen,
                          Arlington WA                             59.08%
  2.91   5/6   4/5    1   Carol Thompson - Naushad Dada,
                          Calgary AB                               59.08%
  1.67    7     6         Larry Verrall, Mount Vernon WA;
                          Richard Sentner, Bow WA                  58.92%
  2.18    8     7     2   Homa Boustani, West Vancouver BC;
                          Bertram Schoner, Vancouver BC            58.85%
  1.64                3   Joy Berry, North Vancouver BC;
                          Natalie Warnes, West Vancouver BC        56.31%
  1.23                4   Marian Kosior, Penticton BC; Philip
                          Shadick, Summerland BC                   54.46%
  0.92                5   Marcel Claeys - Heide Wissner,
                          Calgary AB                               53.69%


                        THURSDAY ABY OPEN PAIRS
 55.0 Tables / Based on 135 Tables
          A     B     C
 36.11    1               Gordon McOrmond, Victoria BC; Dan
                          Jacob, Vancouver BC                      63.15%
 27.08    2               Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ken
                          Scholes, Bellevue WA                     61.46%
 20.31    3               Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA; Jodi
                          Kimbrell, Spokane WA                     61.23%
 15.23    4               Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin,
                          Burnaby BC                               60.66%
 12.04    5               Julie Smith - Joel Martineau,
                          Vancouver BC                             60.35%
 10.32    6               Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA;
                          Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA            59.89%
  9.20    7               Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Edward
                          Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA               59.68%
  8.02    8               Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO;
                          Donald Vancil, Aurora CO                 58.59%
  7.22    9               Karen Billett - Karen Turner,
                          Victoria BC                              58.30%
 15.27   10     1     1   Thomas Anderson - Shelley Burns,
                          North Vancouver BC                       57.53%
  6.02   11               Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC; Koba
                          Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC                  57.53%
  5.56   12               Elaine Sorensen, Winfield BC;
                          Duncan Smith, Victoria BC                57.50%
  5.16   13               Jay Anderson, Saskatoon SK; Steven
                          Lawrence, Calgary AB                     57.42%
 11.45   14     2         Zoran Peca - Sid Segal, Vancouver BC     57.31%
  8.59   15     3         Jack Bradshaw, Courtenay BC; Brenda
                          Mathews, Kamloops BC                     57.07%
  4.25   16               Allan Simon - Daniel Bertrand,
                          Calgary AB                               56.63%
  6.44   17     4         Adam Thiel, Red Deer AB; Tom McNie,
                          Salmon Arm BC                            56.27%
  3.80   18               Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC;
                          Dudley Brown, Grandview WA               56.04%
  3.61   19               Sheila Sache, Burnaby BC; Anita
                          Morse, North Vancouver BC                55.05%
  3.44   20               Jean Groome, Delta BC; Lynn Hays,
                          Veradale WA                              54.96%
  5.32   21     5     2   David Todd - Monica Woods, Victoria BC   54.87%
  3.14   22               Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA; Greg
                          Hinze, San Antonio TX                    54.76%
  3.01   23               Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Daniel
                          Lyder, Victoria BC                       54.73%
  4.36   24     6     3   Alexander Woo, Moscow ID; Nelson
                          Davis, Seattle WA                        54.69%
  2.78   25               Lea Rogers, Spokane WA; G Gard
                          Hays, Veradale WA                        54.63%
  2.67   26               Yue Su - Larry Pocock, Vancouver BC      54.27%
  2.58   27               Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA;
                          Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA                     53.94%
  3.82   28     7     4   Harry Satanove, Vancouver BC; Tom
                          Satanove, Surrey BC                      53.62%
  3.39          8         Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey,
                          Innisfail AB                             52.84%
  3.05          9     5   James Lenobel - Cindy Oishi, West
                          Vancouver BC                             52.41%
  3.83         10     6   Cliff Bryanton - Darlene Meredith,
                          Vernon BC                                52.37%
  3.88         11     7   Richard Syrnyk, North Vancouver BC;
                          Anne Smith, Burnaby BC                   52.35%
  2.35         12         Roberta McIlwain - Sandy McIlwain,
                          Invermere BC                             52.06%
  2.18         13     8   Ian Gatenby - Gerene Albrecht, Red
                          Deer AB                                  51.99%
  2.99         14         Debbie Mineault - Jill Stokes,
                          Victoria BC                              51.85%
  1.91         15         Jerry Thorpe - Paul Bartron, Tacoma WA   51.49%
  1.80         16     9   Mark Beduz, Calgary AB; Ted
                          Moffatt, Creston BC                      51.40%


                        THURSDAY EVE SWISS TEAMS
  58 Tables
          A     B     C
 11.11   1/2   1/2        Christine Bourbeau - Normand
                          Boulay, Laval QC; Johanne Piecken -
                          Daniel Demuy, Boucherville QC            62.00
 11.11   1/2   1/2        Liis Jeffries - Marlene Mahoney,
                          Merritt BC; Wendy Munden - Lorna
                          Fuoco, Kamloops BC                       62.00
  6.25   3/4              David Smith - Anita Lambert - Karen
                          Long - Lloyda Jones, Edmonton AB         61.00
  6.25   3/4              Andrew Krywaniuk - Ben Takemori,
                          Burnaby BC; Bryan Maksymetz -
                          Frances Corney, Vancouver BC             61.00
  4.02    5               William Gamble, Abbotsford BC;
                          Ralph Gamble - Dennis Gamble,
                          Ottawa ON; Michael Gamble,
                          Shawnigan Lake BC                        58.00
  2.09   6/9              Rona Cappell, Toronto ON; Mike
                          Cappelletti - Allison L
                          Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Tom
                          Carmichael, Mill Creek WA                57.00
  3.66   6/9   3/4        Eric Pan, Burnaby BC; David Hu,
                          Richmond BC; George Tu, Vancouver
                          BC; Morris Chen, Surrey BC               57.00
  3.66   6/9   3/4    1   Tracy Horan - Richard Piette -
                          Dorothy Mersereau - Vivian
                          Winestock, Calgary AB                    57.00
  2.09   6/9              Peter Crawley, Penticton BC; Ian
                          Gibson, Naramata BC; Ralph
                          Wilhelmi, Olympia WA; Marv Norden,
                          Peachland BC                             57.00
  1.21  10/11             Ray Miller - Scott Chupack, Seattle
                          WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA;
                          Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA                 53.00
  1.21  10/11             Craig Symington - Tim
                          Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Richard
                          A Gamble, Mill Bay BC; Bob Zeller,
                          Kanata ON                                53.00
  2.35   12     5         Candace Allen - Robert Richardson,
                          Clinton WA; Joel Castoriano, Mercer
                          Island WA; Diane Felure, Seattle WA      52.00
  1.76          6         Susanne Thomas, Coupeville WA;
                          Mardi Dennis - Mary Pattison -
                          Clare Christiansen, Oak Harbor WA        50.00
  1.32          7         Gayle Good - Vilborg Wilson - King
                          Lee - Ann Isaac, Victoria BC             47.00
  2.57                2   Wayne Stann, Kelowna BC; Sharon
                          Gecse, Osoyoos BC; Patricia
                          Desbrisay - Janet Mori, Penticton BC     42.00
  1.49               3/5  Julianne Wooden - Ann Corcoran,
                          North Vancouver BC; Georgia Heed -
                          Patricia Hartley, West Vancouver BC      37.00
  1.49               3/5  Bill Brand, Calgary AB; Lorna
                          Smith, Victoria BC; Ray Latta -
                          Jackie Latta, Hemet CA                   37.00
  1.49               3/5  Anna Crouch - Valerie Breen -
                          Gillian Schramm, Whistler BC; Larry
                          Kitt, Edmonton AB                        37.00


                       WE-TH GEWURZTRAMINER KO 1
  16 Tables
 54.35     1   Joann Sprung - Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Judith
               Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB
 38.05     2   Cliff Campbell - David McLellan - Roland
               Laframboise - Ross Cody, Thunder Bay ON; William
               Treble, Winnipeg MB
 21.74    3/4  Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Shan Huang - Kevin
               Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC;
               Jianfeng Luo, North York ON
 21.74    3/4  Ray Miller - Scott Chupack, Seattle WA; Ronald
               Tracy, Edmonds WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA


                       WE-TH GEWURZTRAMINER KO 2
  13 Tables
 27.61     1   Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Deborah Harper, Nepean
               ON; Linda Connell - Ken Connell, Saskatoon SK
 19.33     2   Paul O'Brien - Ouida McCullough, Bellingham WA;
               Michael Boruta - Suzanne Boruta, Anacortes WA
 11.04    3/4  Kim Caley, Colorado Spring CO; Cheryl Schwartz -
               Eva Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; Mary Olson,
               Annandale MN
 11.04    3/4  Lorna McDonald - William McDonald, St Albert AB;
               Derrick Furber, Saskatoon SK; Perry Khakhar,
               Calgary AB


                       WE-TH GEWURZTRAMINER KO 3
  15 Tables
 24.84     1   Ted Rich - David De Kezel, Penticton BC; Gordon
               Hepperle - Carol Gutsell, Summerland BC
 17.39     2   Dale Bercov - Dave Adelman - Helen Dillen - Gamil
               Tadros, Calgary AB
  9.94    3/4  Marv Norden, Peachland BC; Peter Crawley,
               Penticton BC; Ian Gibson, Naramata BC; Ralph
               Wilhelmi, Olympia WA
  9.94    3/4  Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley - Gary Nitzberg -
               Douglas Smith, Carson City NV


                       WE-TH GEWURZTRAMINER KO 4
  16 Tables
 22.11     1   Kathleen Harvey - Michael Harvey - Judy Chapman,
               Edmonton AB; Ron Grove, Victoria BC
 15.48     2   Peter Rans, Halifax NS; Therese Koller, Pueblo
               CO; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA; Judith Pogge,
               Greenwood Vlg CO
  8.84    3/4  Marianne Daem, Nanaimo BC; Ben Sills, Powell
               River BC; Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey, Qualicum
               Beach BC
  8.84    3/4  Wayne Fahie, Saskatoon SK; Fraser Glen,
               N-Battleford SK; Rick Grieman - Glen Benedict,
               Regina SK


                       WE-TH GEWURZTRAMINER KO 5
  14 Tables
 17.01     1   Patrick Johnson - Elizabeth Axford - Bill McGeary
               - Sheryl Clough, Clinton WA
 11.91     2   Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh, Spokane WA; David
               Lyons - Edward Carlson, Coeur D Alene ID
  6.80    3/4  Chris Murphy - Jim Murphy, Calgary AB; Roxy
               Sandmaier - Louis Sandmaier, Victoria BC
  6.80    3/4  Max Heyde - Sabine Heyde - Peter Siegenthaler -
               Judy Siegenthaler, Cranbrook BC


                       WE-TH GEWURZTRAMINER KO 6
  16 Tables
 15.93     1   Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd - Lorraine Somerville -
               Arlene Connell, Calgary AB
 11.15     2   Don Wallace - Jacqueline Sonsie - Leah Koffski -
               Don Macmath, Kelowna BC
  6.37    3/4  Trudy Nickerson, Sturgeon County AB; Valerie
               Bowlen - Kathy Turnbull - Suzan Blatt, Edmonton AB
  6.37    3/4  Dorothy Mersereau - Richard Piette - Vivian
               Winestock - Tracy Horan, Calgary AB


                       WE-TH GEWURZTRAMINER KO 7
  14 Tables
 11.88     1   Scott Montroy, Spokane WA; Dan Masters, Colbert
               WA; Martha Schwake - Constance Leichner, Hayden ID
  8.32     2   Eve Jensen - Colin Johnson - Gisele Maher,
               Abbotsford BC; Lois Mazuren, Chilliwack BC
  5.35     3   Frances Monro - Nick Arden, Penticton BC; Darrel
               Jones - Roy Haugen, Kamloops BC
  3.56    4/6  Barry Pask - Barbara Thomasson, Winnipeg MB;
               Marcia Taylor, Nanaimo BC; Shirley Charters,
               Duncan BC
  3.56    4/6  Nancy Engbloom - Carol Thompson - Naushad Dada -
               Frances McDonald, Calgary AB
  3.56    4/6  Wayne Stann, Kelowna BC; Sharon Gecse, Osoyoos
               BC; Patricia Desbrisay - Janet Mori, Penticton BC


                       WE-TH GEWURZTRAMINER KO 8
  16 Tables
 11.06     1   Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony, Terrace BC;
               Dennis Lee - Susan Lee, Smithers BC
  7.74     2   Linda Ball - Rolande Joly - Al Sheasby - Maureen
               Sheasby, Vernon BC
  4.42    3/4  Sharon Carpenter - Susanne Sherburne - Grant
               Deger - Ron Delbecq, Bellingham WA
  4.42    3/4  Jane Wagner - Roy Wagner, Nanaimo BC; Lorna
               Veitch, Qualicum Beach BC; Jacqueline Fennellow,
               Parksville BC


                          THURSDAY LATE ZIP KO
  18 Tables
  5.71     1   Warren Watson, Trail BC; Tom McNie, Salmon Arm
               BC; Bob Gagnon - Devra Drysdale, Calgary AB
  4.28     2   Rona Cappell, Toronto ON; Allison L Cappelletti,
               Delray Beach FL; Richard A Gamble, Mill Bay BC;
               Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
  2.86    3/4  Bryan Delfs - Scott Chupack, Seattle WA; Tom
               Carmichael, Mill Creek WA; Christina van Leeuwen,
               Kansas City MO
  2.86    3/4  Ryley Breiddal, Vancouver BC; Daniel Lyder - H
               Roy Sadd - Ron Grove, Victoria BC


                        FRIDAY MORN 199ER PAIRS
 21.5 Tables
          D     E     F
  3.97    1     1         Carol Drury, Kelowna BC; Darlene
                          Carolsfeld, Nanaimo BC                   64.68%
  2.98    2     2     1   Pat Brown - Lorraine Bell, Nanaimo BC    61.90%
  2.23    3               Mary Souliere, Edmonton AB; Susan
                          Johnson, Sturgeon County AB              60.71%
  1.84    4     3     2   Betsy Woods, Coquitlam BC; Susan
                          Tear, Portland OR                        60.12%
  1.30    5               Barbara Harris - Gail Loughridge,
                          Vernon BC                                59.91%
  1.38    6     4         Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen,
                          Nanaimo BC                               58.50%
  1.15          5     3   Inga Uekermann - Makta Krajnz,
                          Vernon BC                                57.10%
  0.86          6     4   Jerri Calverley - Shirley Polk,
                          Oliver BC                                56.63%
  0.78                5   Barbara Seiler - Terry Beddome,
                          Oliver BC                                54.99%
  0.56                6   Jane Scheffler - Monica Ondrus,
                          Osoyoos BC                               54.90%


                         FRIDAY MORN SIDE PAIRS
 22.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  6.07    1     1         Steve Tubbs - Linda Tubbs,
                          Vancouver WA                             66.39%
  4.55    2               John Coone, Vernon BC; Charles
                          Burns, Vancouver WA                      62.36%
  3.73    3     2         Katie Christie, Vernon BC; Joe
                          Bryan Jackson, Penticton BC              62.30%
  2.61    4               Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA; Greg
                          Hinze, San Antonio TX                    61.27%
  2.77    5     3         Yinsheng Tu, Vancouver BC; Morris
                          Chen, Surrey BC                          60.00%
  1.87    6               Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA; Marv
                          Norden, Peachland BC                     59.27%
  2.08    7     4         Ralph Buckley - David Gabel,
                          Vancouver BC                             58.89%
  3.06          5     1   Scott Montroy, Spokane WA; Dan
                          Masters, Colbert WA                      58.19%
  2.30          6     2   Gerry Grant - Peter Tinkess,
                          Quesnel BC                               58.06%
  1.72                3   Phyllis Minielly - Sharon McDonald,
                          Saskatoon SK                             57.94%
  1.29                4   Mark Beduz, Calgary AB; Anne
                          Jackson, Creston BC                      57.64%
  1.02                5   Pat Couch - Jennifer McDonell,
                          Vernon BC                                54.55%
  0.73                6   Michael Hahn - Kearcy Hahn,
                          Bellingham WA                            50.69%


                         FRIDAY AFT 199ER PAIRS
 20.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  3.72    1     1     1   Jerri Calverley - Shirley Polk,
                          Oliver BC                                64.88%
  2.79    2               Norm Walker - Noah W. J. Stewart,
                          Kamloops BC                              63.69%
  2.36    3     2     2   Deborah Vivian - Rosemary Zelinka,
                          Surrey BC                                63.10%
  1.77    4     3     3   Monty Tolley - Doreen Mavritsakis,
                          Osoyoos BC                               62.20%
  1.18    5               Joan Noble - Jack Noble, Yuma AZ         60.12%
  1.17   6/7   4/5        John Collins - Marie Collins,
                          Calgary AB                               57.74%
  1.17   6/7   4/5    4   Peter Barnes - Salma Mitha, North
                          Vancouver BC                             57.74%
  1.24         6/7    5   Jane Scheffler - Monica Ondrus,
                          Osoyoos BC                               56.85%
  0.74         6/7        Carol Drury - Robert Hill, Kelowna BC    56.85%


                          FRIDAY AFT SIDE GAME
 40.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  9.48    1               Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins,
                          Calgary AB                               67.76%
  7.11    2               Jon Neimand, Eugene OR; James
                          Smith, Mapleton OR                       62.75%
  7.58    3     1         Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC;
                          Judy Chang, Vancouver BC                 60.37%
  5.69    4     2         Anne Smith, Burnaby BC; Marguerite
                          Chiarenza, Vancouver BC                  59.06%
  3.84    5               Peter McLaren - Hannah Moon, Prince
                          Albert SK                                59.01%
  2.74    6               Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Marilyn
                          Kalabsa, Ramona CA                       58.86%
  4.26    7     3         Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA; Margi
                          Redden, Portland OR                      58.76%
  3.79    8     4         David Mosher, Courtenay BC;
                          Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC            58.70%
  2.65    9     5         Don McKay - Denise McKay, Vernon BC      58.60%
  1.90          6         Marla Patterson - David Fallen,
                          Arlington WA                             58.50%
  1.35          7         Robert Richardson - Candace Allen,
                          Clinton WA                               57.69%
  1.11          8         Bob Whitehead - Rachel Whitehead,
                          Kelowna BC                               57.64%
  3.37                1   Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney,
                          Parksville BC                            57.19%
  2.53                2   Dennis Lee - Susan Lee, Smithers BC      56.53%
  1.90                3   Jennifer Edwards - Donalda
                          Bannatyne, Kelowna BC                    53.54%
  1.42                4   Les Schadt, Nanaimo BC; Karen
                          Schadt, Sun City West AZ                 52.33%
  1.07                5   Chic Callas - William Curtis,
                          Whitehorse YT                            51.06%
  0.97               6/7  Heather Duncan, Victoria BC; Carol
                          Wishart, Vancouver BC                    50.76%
  0.97               6/7  Inge Maria Kotschner, Vernon BC;
                          Sandra Ohlemann, Coldstream BC           50.76%


                         FRIDAY AFT 49ER PAIRS
 13.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  2.06   1/2   1/2        Pankaj Acharya - Asha Acharya,
                          Calgary AB                               60.42%
  2.06   1/2   1/2        Brenda Robinson - W Blair Robinson,
                          Viking AB                                60.42%
  1.16   3/4              Linda Cox - M Haight, West Kelowna BC    58.71%
  1.25   3/4    3     1   Carol Wightman, North Vancouver BC;
                          Dru Adams, Vancouver BC                  58.71%
  0.82    5     4         Jill Dimma - John Dimma, Oliver BC       57.01%
  0.56    6               Alan Tyabji - Barbara Tyabji,
                          Oliver BC                                55.30%
  0.59          5         Terry Beddome - Barbara Seiler,
                          Oliver BC                                54.17%
  0.45          6         Sandra Pethrick - David Pethrick,
                          Calgary AB                               53.79%
  0.94                2   Roger Shaw - Wendy Webb, Kelowna BC      49.05%
  0.70                3   Darryl Swallow - Catherine Swallow,
                          White Rock BC                            48.30%


                        FRI OKANAGAN GOLD PAIRS
 44.0 Tables
          7     5     3
 12.40    1     1     1   Valerie Breen - Anna Crouch,
                          Whistler BC                              63.26%
  9.30    2     2     2   Joe Bryan Jackson, Penticton BC;
                          Thomas Jackson, Cranbrook BC             63.07%
  6.98    3     3     3   James Harris - Keith Lee, Vancouver BC   62.88%
  5.23    4     4     4   Stephanie Williams - Ron Williams,
                          Delta BC                                 60.23%
  4.13    5     5         Jackie Latta - Ray Latta, Hemet CA       58.71%
  3.54    6               Stephen Ottridge, Vancouver BC;
                          Danny Zaitsoff, Vernon BC                58.33%
  3.09   7/8   6/7        Jay Newington - Brent Muir, Calgary AB   58.14%
  2.94   7/8   6/7    5   Patrick O'Neil - Sandra Edson,
                          Nelson BC                                58.14%
  2.48    9               Marian Kosior - Bruce Smith,
                          Penticton BC                             58.05%
  2.20  10/12 8/10        Craig Wilson, Burnaby BC; Denise
                          Wiggins, Vancouver BC                    57.58%
  2.20  10/12 8/10        Reatha Thiessen, Kelowna BC;
                          Florence Schramm, Westbank BC            57.58%
  2.68  10/12 8/10        Linda Baker - Michele Pope, Spokane WA   57.58%
  2.97   13    11     6   Don Gurski - William Ophoff, Surrey BC   57.29%
  2.00   14    12     7   Karen Jean Boss - Jayne James,
                          Boise ID                                 56.06%
  1.91   15    13         Sam McLean - Dave West, Winnipeg MB      55.87%
  2.16   16    14         Christl Bartholomew - James Roode,
                          Kamloops BC                              55.59%
  1.82   17    15         Dana Sammartino, Coldstream BC;
                          George Ewanchuk, Lumby BC                55.30%
  1.91   18    16     8   Joanne Parker - Ted Parker,
                          Abbotsford BC                            55.11%
  1.24   19    17         Donna Cusson, Abbotsford BC; Marta
                          Cecchi, Chilliwack BC                    54.64%
  1.42   20    18     9   Glenda Affleck - Frances Adam,
                          Vancouver BC                             54.36%
  1.92   21    19    10   Dan Koenig, Chilliwack BC; Ian
                          Fetterley, Houston TX                    54.07%
  1.68  22/23 20/21       Susan Jennings - Steve Jennings,
                          Hot Springs AR                           53.60%
  1.34  22/23 20/21       Dennis Tottenham - Dennis O
                          Donnell, Penticton BC                    53.60%
  1.27               11   Don Campbell, North Vancouver BC;
                          Deborah Davy, Gibsons BC                 53.13%
  1.25               12   Michael Hahn - Kearcy Hahn,
                          Bellingham WA                            52.75%
  1.01               13   Jacqueline Fennellow, Parksville
                          BC; Lorna Veitch, Qualicum Beach BC      52.65%


                         FRIDAY EVE 199ER PAIRS
 16.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  3.22    1     1         Ben Levine - Robert Hodgkinson,
                          Prince George BC                         69.32%
  2.42    2     2         Frances Kammermayer, North
                          Vancouver BC; Sheila Van De Velde,
                          Vancouver BC                             62.88%
  1.81    3     3         Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen,
                          Nanaimo BC                               61.74%
  1.61    4     4         Beryl Senger - Lucy Elias, Osoyoos BC    60.61%
  1.84    5     5     1   George Ongyerth - Susan Ongyerth,
                          Calgary AB                               59.47%
  0.81   6/8   6/7        Ernie Andreeff, Nanaimo BC;
                          Patricia Nicholson, Kelowna BC           54.73%
  1.38   6/8   6/7    2   Sandy Young, Palm Desert CA; Carrie
                          Cade, Vancouver BC                       54.73%
  0.59   6/8              David Jevons - Stuart Baughan,
                          Penticton BC                             54.73%
  1.04                3   Deborah Vivian - Rosemary Zelinka,
                          Surrey BC                                54.55%
  0.78                4   Brad Toms - Heather Morgan,
                          Vancouver BC                             54.36%
  0.58                5   Janice Porter - Vern Porter, North
                          Vancouver BC                             52.27%


                         FRIDAY EVE SIDE PAIRS
 24.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  6.45    1     1         Michael Harvey - Charles
                          Hitschfeld, Edmonton AB                  63.94%
  4.84    2               David Taylor - Victor Bremson,
                          Seattle WA                               63.62%
  3.97    3     2         Judy Chapman - Kathleen Harvey,
                          Edmonton AB                              62.42%
  2.78   4/5    3         Kay Read, Boise ID; Gretchen
                          Wiggins, Meridian ID                     60.46%
  2.38   4/5              Nina Lubick, Laguna Woods CA;
                          Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA             60.46%
  2.08    6     4         Barbara Webster - Jo Peterson,
                          Calgary AB                               58.39%
  1.15    7               Larry Trickey, Richland WA; Garry
                          Lowe, Dallas OR                          56.64%
  1.56          5         Marla Patterson - David Fallen,
                          Arlington WA                             56.54%
  1.17          6         Wesley Anderson - Paulette Tipper,
                          Kelowna BC                               56.43%
  2.14                1   Chic Callas - William Curtis,
                          Whitehorse YT                            54.47%
  1.61                2   Marcel Claeys - Heide Wissner,
                          Calgary AB                               53.27%
  1.20                3   Richard Buchanan - Catherine
                          Buchanan, Kelowna BC                     50.76%


                         FRIDAY EVE SWISS TEAMS
  57 Tables
          A     B     C
 12.51    1               Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley -
                          Douglas Smith - Gary Nitzberg,
                          Carson City NV                           62.00
  9.38    2               Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle,
                          Richmond BC; Becky Clough - Roger
                          Clough, Culver City CA                   60.00
  6.16   3/4              Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Ellen
                          Anten, Encino CA; Rhonda Foster -
                          Gerry McCully, Victoria BC               55.00
  6.16   3/4              Monica Angus - Alex Hong, West
                          Vancouver BC; Jack Lee, Richmond
                          BC; William Ge - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC    55.00
  3.47   5/6              Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell -
                          Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB; Rita
                          Dodge, Vancouver BC                      54.00
  3.47   5/6              Don Vancil - Roger Pennell, Aurora
                          CO; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs
                          CO; Bill Beard, Highlands Ranch CO       54.00
  1.95   7/8              Ted Rich - David De Kezel,
                          Penticton BC; Gordon Hepperle,
                          Summerland BC; Bryan Monkhouse,
                          Basseterre St. Kitts                     51.00
  7.28   7/8    1         Monica Woods - Doreen McOrmond -
                          Debbie Mineault - Jill Stokes,
                          Victoria BC                              51.00
  4.78  9/10   2/3    1   Eve Jensen - Colin Johnson - Gisele
                          Maher, Abbotsford BC; Lois Mazuren,
                          Chilliwack BC                            50.00
  4.78  9/10   2/3        Candace Allen - Robert Richardson,
                          Clinton WA; Joel Castoriano, Mercer
                          Island WA; Diane Felure, Seattle WA      50.00
  3.07  11/12   4         Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor,
                          Parksville BC; Chris Penner,
                          Nanaimo BC; Alexandre Ribeyre,
                          Qualicum Beach BC                        49.00
  1.09  11/12             Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA;
                          Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Alex
                          Hudson, Raleigh NC; Jonathan
                          Steinberg, Toronto ON                    49.00
  2.30          5         Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA; Margi
                          Redden, Portland OR; Sally Craig,
                          Port Moody BC; Chuck Irwin, Surrey BC    48.00
  1.73          6         Janice Soutar - Ron Grove - Neville
                          Hircock, Victoria BC; Evelyn
                          Goedhart, Saanichton BC                  47.00
  1.93         7/8   2/3  Mel Zimmerman, Victoria BC; Brenda
                          Wilson, North Saanich BC; Caroline
                          Colliver - Elizabeth Sprague,
                          Calgary AB                               45.00
  1.93         7/8   2/3  Barry Pask - Barbara Thomasson,
                          Winnipeg MB; Marcia Taylor, Nanaimo
                          BC; Shirley Charters, Duncan BC          45.00
  1.24                4   Richard Piette - Tracy Horan -
                          Vivian Winestock - Dorothy
                          Mersereau, Calgary AB                    44.00
  0.93                5   Mary Frances Bishop - Bud Bishop,
                          Delta BC; Joanna Daam - Susan M
                          Breiddal, Victoria BC                    43.00


                         FRIDAY ABY OPEN PAIRS
 48.0 Tables / Based on 88 Tables
          A     B     C
 35.24    1               Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL;
                          Tom Carmichael, Mill Creek WA            60.43%
 26.43    2     1         Roberta McIlwain - Sandy McIlwain,
                          Invermere BC                             58.77%
 19.82    3               Ray Miller - Ann Romeo, Seattle WA       58.58%
 14.87    4               Pamela Nisbet, Kanata ON; Sandra
                          Robson, New Westminster BC               58.02%
 11.75    5               Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; July
                          Ratley, Redding CA                       58.00%
 10.07    6               Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Lauren
                          Friedman, Daly City CA                   57.82%
  8.81    7               Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin,
                          Burnaby BC                               57.41%
  7.83    8               Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Peter
                          Herold, Namaimo BC                       57.29%
  7.05    9               Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC; Koba
                          Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC                  57.26%
  6.41   10               Gene Fomin, Glacier WA; Ronald
                          Woodard, Olympia WA                      57.19%
  8.56   11               Frances Corney - Bryan Maksymetz,
                          Vancouver BC                             56.97%
 10.74   12     2         John Brodrick, Victoria BC; Glen
                          Fidler, Winnipeg MB                      56.86%
  5.03   13               Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA;
                          Roger McNay, Beaverton OR                56.64%
  4.70   14               Lisa Fishman, Beaverton OR; Robert
                          Johnson, Tigard OR                       56.12%
  4.41   15               Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV;
                          Betty Martin, Fulton MS                  55.89%
  8.06   16     3         Aban Gerrie - Robert Gerrie,
                          Richmond BC                              55.89%
  3.92   17               Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA; Mary
                          Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA              55.57%
  6.04   18     4         Patti Adams, Burnaby BC; Anita
                          Morse, North Vancouver BC                55.49%
  6.30   19     5     1   Leeann Lagace, St Albert AB;
                          Roberta Stirling, Edmonton AB            55.43%
  3.36   20               Yue Su - Larry Pocock, Vancouver BC      55.14%
  5.41   21               Ben Takemori - Andrew Krywaniuk,
                          Burnaby BC                               54.69%
  4.09   22     6         Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC;
                          Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC        54.30%
  3.87   23               Wolf Schroeter - Ann McDougal,
                          Houston TX                               54.26%
  4.73   24     7     2   Jeff Mear, Osoyoos BC; Wade
                          Carpenter, Burnaby BC                    54.16%
  3.18          8         Marek Foff, Edmonton AB; Reid
                          Fleming, Arlington MA                    52.83%
  3.54          9     3   Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine,
                          Vancouver BC                             52.78%
  2.60         10         James Sache, Rosedale BC; Angela
                          Fenton, Vancouver BC                     52.53%
  2.39         11         Nancy Klym - Rae Cram, Calgary AB        52.49%
  2.66         12     4   Bruce Busby - Brian Busby,
                          Garibldi-Hgld BC                         52.05%
  2.05         13         Zoran Peca - Sid Segal, Vancouver BC     52.00%
  2.10                5   Ella Haylock, Nanaimo BC; Slava
                          Simice, Comox BC                         51.04%
  7.73                6   John Gitzen, Meridian ID; Don
                          Sharp, Salt-Sprg-Isl BC                  50.56%
  1.58                7   Alexander Woo, Moscow ID; Nelson
                          Davis, Seattle WA                        50.15%


                         THUR-FRI SHIRAZ KOS-1
  16 Tables
 50.64     1   Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte
               NC; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Randy Joyce - Kay
               Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
 35.45     2   Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch, Paradise Valley AZ;
               Geoff Hampson - Huub Bertens, Las Vegas NV; Mike
               Passell, Plano TX
 20.26    3/4  Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm
               Springs CA; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Hendrik
               Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Alex Hudson, Raleigh
               NC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
 20.26    3/4  Monica Angus - Alex Hong, West Vancouver BC; Jack
               Lee, Richmond BC; William Ge - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC


                         THUR-FRI SHIRAZ KOS-2
  15 Tables
 27.53     1   John Patterson, Chemainus BC; Angela Taylor -
               John Currie, Nanaimo BC; Peter Jacquest, Souris MB
 19.27     2   George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA; Wendy
               Richardson - Jim Ball, Winnipeg MB
 11.01    3/4  Jeanne Achziger, Denver CO; Jeanne Gray - Jean
               Hupka, Boulder CO; Carol Ward, Arvada CO
 11.01    3/4  Lyle Hannan, Morinville AB; John Coone, Vernon
               BC; Sandra Borg - Aline Vance, Kelowna BC


                         THUR-FRI SHIRAZ KOS-3
  16 Tables
 22.83     1   William Gibson, Sherwood Park AB; Paul Erikson -
               Lloyd Sullivan - Ross Armour, Edmonton AB
 15.98     2   Robert Coole - Anne Kendall - Allan Becker -
               Michael Petrescu, Prince George BC
  9.13    3/4  Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor, Parksville BC; Chris
               Penner, Nanaimo BC; Alexandre Ribeyre, Qualicum
               Beach BC
  9.13    3/4  Ashok Sil - Leslie Sil, Westbank BC; Paulette
               Tipper - Wesley Anderson, Kelowna BC


                         THUR-FRI SHIRAZ KOS-4
  16 Tables
 18.52     1   Kathy Zinger, Oliver BC; Patricia Baughan -
               Birgitta Faraday, Penticton BC; Kevin Fleming,
               Osoyoos BC
 12.96     2   Emelie Quennell - Sandy Jean Robinson - Avril
               Karr, Calgary AB; Melissa Martin, Whitefish MT
  7.41    3/4  Patrick Murphy - Cynthia Clark - Shirley McLeod -
               Bob McLeod, Calgary AB
  7.41    3/4  Craig Hamilton - Dixie Duncan - Donna Traas -
               Diane Dickinson, Kamloops BC


                         THUR-FRI SHIRAZ KOS-5
  16 Tables
 14.55     1   Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA; D
               Glassford, Chilliwack BC; Brian Sims, Cultus Lake BC
 10.19     2   Clive Elkin - Douglas Cramen - Diana Knowles -
               Dallas Elliott, Kelowna BC
  5.82    3/4  Mel Zimmerman, Victoria BC; Brenda Wilson, North
               Saanich BC; Caroline Colliver - Elizabeth
               Sprague, Calgary AB
  5.82    3/4  Doug Carritt - Ruth Sidebottom - Siu Wai Fan -
               Nancy Carritt, Red Deer AB


                         THUR-FRI SHIRAZ KOS-6
  16 Tables
 10.84     1   David Johnson - Marcia Schoffer, Penticton BC;
               Betty Hunt, Summerland BC; Crystal Traquair,
               Okanagan Falls BC
  7.59     2   Russell Page - Ian Kimmerly, Victoria BC; Doreen
               Roberts - Dennis Roberts, Salmon Arm BC
  4.34    3/4  Mark Hatten - Marlene Manion, Bonners Ferry ID;
               William Fry, Fairview OR; Virginia Retford, Sagle ID
  4.34    3/4  Mary Frances Bishop - Bud Bishop, Delta BC;
               Joanna Daam - Susan M Breiddal, Victoria BC


                          PINOT MORNING KOS-1
   8 Tables
 24.58     1   Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Shan Huang - Kevin
               Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC;
               Jianfeng Luo, North York ON
 17.21     2   Eric Pan - William Ge - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC;
               Jack Lee - David Hu, Richmond BC


                          PINOT MORNING KOS-2
   8 Tables
 11.24     1   Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros, Banff AB;
               Gerene Albrecht - Adam Thiel, Red Deer AB
  7.87     2   Donald Hanset, Sandpoint ID; Bill Drayton, Naples
               ID; Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA; Nobi Morris,
               Wenatchee WA
  3.99    3/4  Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh, Spokane WA; Edward
               Carlson - David Lyons, Coeur D Alene ID


                          PINOT MORNING KOS-3
   8 Tables
  8.22     1   Carole Kirk, Banff AB; Joan Dupuis, Canmore AB;
               Diane Donovan, Miramichi NB; Karen Sobey,
               Chaplin-Is-Rd NB
  5.75     2   Avril Karr - Sandy Jean Robinson - Danuta
               Trafford - Thomas Trafford, Calgary AB


                          PINOT MORNING KOS-4
   8 Tables
  5.90     1   Howard Haugom - Rob Fought - Janice Avis - Pam
               Robertson, West Vancouver BC
  4.13     2   Don Campbell - Gloria Ferrey, North Vancouver BC;
               Deborah Davy, Gibsons BC; Mahin Vojdani,
               Vancouver BC
  2.09    3/4  Phyllis Newland - Timothy Newland - Vicki Sensiba
               - Greg Sensiba, Sequim WA


                        THU-FRI AM CABERNET CK-1
  13 Tables
 10.47     1   Richard Piette - Bob Gagnon - Jay Newington -
               Brent Muir, Calgary AB
  7.33     2   Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON;
               Deborah Harper, Nepean ON; Pamela Nisbet, Kanata ON
  4.71     3   Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; July Ratley, Redding
               CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Michael
               Mikyska, Los Angeles CA
  3.66     4   David Johnson - Marcia Schoffer, Penticton BC;
               Betty Hunt, Summerland BC; Crystal Traquair,
               Okanagan Falls BC


                       SATURDAY MORN 199ER PAIRS
 10.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  2.48    1     1         Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller,
                          Sooke BC                                 66.96%
  1.86    2     2     1   Terry Beddome - Barbara Seiler,
                          Oliver BC                                66.07%
  1.40    3     3     2   Margrit Dauncey - Lynn Patterson,
                          Williams Lake BC                         63.69%
  1.05    4     4         Leland Kirk, Pincher AB; Deborah
                          Stewart, Pincher Creek AB                55.65%
  0.78    5     5         Betsy Woods, Coquitlam BC; Nigel
                          Williamson, Victoria BC                  55.06%
  0.87    6               Bill Walter - Christine Walter,
                          Vancouver BC                             53.87%


                        SATURDAY MORN SIDE PAIRS
 21.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  5.88    1               Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA; Greg
                          Hinze, San Antonio TX                    65.71%
  4.93    2     1         Stephanie Williams, Delta BC; Reid
                          Fleming, Arlington MA                    64.96%
  3.70    3     2         George Tu, Vancouver BC; Morris
                          Chen, Surrey BC                          62.75%
  2.91    4     3     1   Devra Drysdale - Bob Gagnon,
                          Calgary AB                               61.94%
  2.53    5               Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Keith
                          Falkenberg, Calgary AB                   60.42%
  2.18    6     4     2   James Harris - Keith Lee, Vancouver BC   58.55%
  1.81    7     5         Paul Reitsma, Parksville BC; Danny
                          Zaitsoff, Vernon BC                      58.47%
  1.64          6     3   Sam McLean, Winnipeg MB; Jan Brawn,
                          Calgary AB                               58.06%
  1.23                4   Edward Carlson, Coeur D Alene ID;
                          Scott Montroy, Spokane WA                57.36%
  0.92                5   Laurie Charlton, Trail BC;
                          Elizabeth Jenkins, Rossland BC           54.72%


                        SATURDAY AFT 49ER PAIRS
  4.0 Tables
          D     E     F
  1.43    1               Diana Anderson - Glen Anderson,
                          Vernon BC                                60.42%
  1.07    2               Margaret Rayworth, Agassiz BC;
                          Norma Sloan, Chilliwack BC               56.25%
  0.80    3               Pankaj Acharya - Asha Acharya,
                          Calgary AB                               55.56%


                        SATURDAY AFT 199ER PAIRS
 13.0 Tables
          D     E     F
  2.85    1     1     1   Ron Chong - Lori Chong, Burnaby BC       61.55%
  2.14    2     2     2   Bud Bishop - Mary Frances Bishop,
                          Delta BC                                 60.61%
  1.60    3     3     3   Zan Aycock - Jocelyne Drouin,
                          Calgary AB                               60.23%
  1.20    4     4         Jacquelyn Lanz - Lynn Sinclair,
                          Calgary AB                               58.71%
  0.90    5     5         Lynda Marshall, West Kelowna BC;
                          Marion Schadeck, Westbank BC             54.55%
  0.72    6               Eunice Bottenfield - Wayne Hooper,
                          Princeton BC                             54.17%
  0.62          6         Ben Levine - Robert Hodgkinson,
                          Prince George BC                         53.79%
  0.73                4   Rosemary Zelinka - Deborah Vivian,
                          Surrey BC                                52.27%
  0.55                5   Barbara Seiler - Terry Beddome,
                          Oliver BC                                52.08%


                        SATURDAY AFT SIDE PAIRS
 26.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  6.83    1               Martin Ware - Elaine Ware, Vernon BC     63.94%
  5.50    2     1         Sheryl Clough - Bill McGeary,
                          Clinton WA                               63.88%
  4.20    3               Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA; Harriet
                          Smith, Solana Beach CA                   63.26%
  2.88    4               Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Marilyn
                          Kalabsa, Ramona CA                       62.00%
  4.13    5     2     1   Merilyn Hicks - Pat Hodgson, North
                          Vancouver BC                             61.67%
  3.09    6     3         Denise McKay - Don McKay, Vernon BC      61.63%
  2.32    7     4     2   Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney,
                          Parksville BC                            61.02%
  1.74          5     3   John Newell, Penticton BC;
                          Lily-Anne Leechman, Summerland BC        59.90%
  1.31          6         Kay Read, Boise ID; Gretchen
                          Wiggins, Meridian ID                     56.98%
  1.38                4   Chic Callas - William Curtis,
                          Whitehorse YT                            53.11%
  0.92                5   Ernie Andreeff, Nanaimo BC; Carmen
                          Dieno, Pender Island BC                  52.57%


                        SATURDAY ABY OPEN PAIRS
 48.0 Tables / Based on 88 Tables
          A     X     Y
 35.24    1               Yue Su - Larry Pocock, Vancouver BC      62.93%
 26.43    2               Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC;
                          Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC               61.64%
 19.82    3     1         Ian Gatenby, Red Deer AB; Don
                          McCarthy, West Kelowna BC                58.53%
 14.87    4               Polly Dunn - Pat Dunn, Bellevue WA       58.12%
 10.91   5/6              Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Joel
                          Martineau, Vancouver BC                  57.71%
 10.91   5/6              Lea Rogers, Spokane WA; Gard Hays,
                          Veradale WA                              57.71%
  9.91    7     2     1   Bruce Busby - Brian Busby,
                          Garibldi-Hgld BC                         57.67%
  7.83    8               Robert Johnson, Tigard OR; Lisa
                          Fishman, Beaverton OR                    57.36%
  7.43    9     3         Andrew Krywaniuk, Burnaby BC; Zoran
                          Peca, Vancouver BC                       56.75%
  7.73   10               Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA;
                          Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA            56.69%
  5.87   11     4     2   Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros,
                          Banff AB                                 56.38%
  5.42   12               Karen Billett - Duncan Smith,
                          Victoria BC                              56.28%
  5.03   13               Ronald Tracy, Edmonds 98026 WA; Ken
                          Christiansen, Bothell WA                 56.10%
  4.70   14               Frances Corney - Bryan Maksymetz,
                          Vancouver BC                             55.07%
  4.41   15               Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV;
                          Betty Martin, Fulton MS                  54.89%
  5.41   16               Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell,
                          Aurora CO                                54.75%
  4.40   17     5         Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey,
                          Innisfail AB                             54.73%
  3.71   18               Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Peter
                          Herold, Namaimo BC                       54.54%
  3.52   19               Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster,
                          Victoria BC                              54.44%
  5.41   20               Julie Smith, Vancouver BC; Pamela
                          Nisbet, Kanata ON                        54.34%
  3.94   21     6         David Taylor - Victor Bremson,
                          Seattle WA                               54.23%
  3.30   22     7         Sandy McIlwain, Invermere BC;
                          Michael Newcombe, Kelowna BC             54.11%
  2.88  23/24             Rhoda Tafler, Richmond BC; Sheila
                          Sache, Burnaby BC                        53.54%
  2.88  23/24             Derek Ward, Hornby Island BC; Pete
                          Marinus, Courtenay BC                    53.54%
  2.94          8         Debbie Mineault, Victoria BC; Aline
                          Vance, Kelowna BC                        53.13%
  2.64          9         Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC;
                          Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC             52.86%
  3.61         10     3   Alexander Woo, Moscow ID; Nelson
                          Davis, Seattle WA                        52.80%
  2.20         11         Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie,
                          Richmond BC                              52.48%
  2.44         12     4   Harry Satanove, Vancouver BC; Tom
                          Satanove, Surrey BC                      52.17%
  2.53                5   Cliff Bryanton - Darlene Meredith,
                          Vernon BC                                51.84%
  2.68                6   Roberta Stirling, Edmonton AB;
                          Leeann Lagace, St Albert AB              51.13%


                        SAT PENTICTON GOLD PAIRS
 26.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
          7     5     3
  8.04    1     1     1   Julie Larsen - Katie Trafford,
                          Calgary AB                               59.93%
  6.03    2     2     2   Anna Crouch - Valerie Breen,
                          Whistler BC                              58.62%
  4.52    3     3         Michel Trudel, Granby QC; Pierrette
                          Desmarais, Saint-Hyacinthe QC            58.02%
  3.39    4     4         Frances Monro - Nick Arden,
                          Penticton BC                             58.00%
  2.77    5     5     3   Patrick O'Neil - Sandra Edson,
                          Nelson BC                                57.98%
  2.30    6     6         Jackie Latta - Ray Latta, Hemet CA       57.13%
  2.38    7     7     4   Judy Bateman - Audrey Hancock,
                          Kaleden BC                               56.91%
  2.60    8     8     5   Ian Fetterley, Houston TX; Dan
                          Koenig, Chilliwack BC                    56.81%
  2.38    9     9     6   Jack Qi - Lucy Zhong, North
                          Vancouver BC                             56.63%
  1.68   10    10     7   Janice Closson - Denis Johnston,
                          Victoria BC                              55.17%
  1.76   11    11         Brent Muir - Jay Newington, Calgary AB   54.35%
  1.76   12               Lorraine Somerville - Arlene
                          Connell, Calgary AB                      54.07%
  1.23  13/14 12/13       Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings,
                          Hot Springs AR                           53.13%
  1.23  13/14 12/13   8   Ian Monro, Penticton BC; Sharon
                          Thomson, Kaleden BC                      53.13%


                        SATURDAY EVE SIDE PAIRS
 18.0 Tables
          A     B     C
  5.31    1     1         Ellen Kuiper, Calgary AB; Malcolm
                          McDonald, New Westminster BC             61.76%
  3.98    2               Heather Elmslie, Don Mills ON; John
                          Collins, York ON                         60.24%
  3.27    3     2     1   Martha McKenzie - Geoffrey
                          Trafford, West Vancouver BC              59.80%
  2.45    4     3         Wesley Anderson - Paulette Tipper,
                          Kelowna BC                               59.48%
  1.68    5               Demeter Manning - Jonathan Nowitz,
                          Olympia WA                               58.93%
  1.26    6               Dee Steil, New Westminster BC; Lynn
                          Hays, Veradale WA                        58.06%
  1.84          4         JC Chupack - Bryan Delfs, Seattle WA     55.56%
  1.95          5     2   Dennis Lee - Susan Lee, Smithers BC      55.01%
  1.03          6         Kathy Phoenix - Manju Singh,
                          Kamloops BC                              54.58%
  1.46                3   Siu Wai Fan, Red Deer AB; Annabelle
                          Wiseman, Jarvis Bay AB                   54.25%
  1.10                4   Chic Callas - William Curtis,
                          Whitehorse YT                            52.94%
  0.82                5   Doug Carritt - Nancy Carritt, Red
                          Deer AB                                  50.54%


                        SATURDAY EVE 199ER PAIRS
  7.0 Tables
          D     E     F
  2.11    1     1     1   Mary Bishop - Bud Bishop, Delta BC       65.42%
  1.58    2     2     2   Donna Milner - Anne Brown, Williams
                          Lake BC                                  60.42%
  1.19    3     3         Chris Walter - Bill Walter,
                          Vancouver BC                             58.75%
  0.89    4     4     3   Zan Aycock - Jocelyne Drouin,
                          Calgary AB                               57.92%
  0.67    5               Louise Smith, Victoria BC; Bill
                          Ophoff, Surrey BC                        57.08%
  0.65          5     4   Janice Porter - Vern Porter, North
                          Vancouver BC                             55.42%


                        SATURDAY EVE SWISS TEAMS
  58 Tables
          A     B     C
 12.69    1               Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Brian
                          Koblenz - Richard D'Litzenberger,
                          Leavenworth WA; John Cox, Saint
                          Maries ID                                62.00
  8.33   2/3              Monica Angus - Alex Hong, West
                          Vancouver BC; Jack Lee, Richmond
                          BC; William Ge - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC    61.00
  8.33   2/3              Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Alex
                          Hudson, Raleigh NC; Jonathan
                          Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bruce
                          Ferguson, Palm Springs CA                61.00
  6.98    4     1         Mary McGarry, Red Deer AB; Linda
                          Thierman, Calgary AB; Jill
                          Thompson, Toronto ON; Daniel Lyder,
                          Victoria BC                              58.00
  4.02    5               Angela Thompson - Lee Brackhahn,
                          Lincoln City OR; Jon Neimand,
                          Eugene OR; James Smith, Mapleton OR      57.00
  3.01    6               Al Freeze - Donna Freeze, Surrey
                          BC; Elaine Ware - Martin Ware,
                          Vernon BC                                56.00
  2.26    7               Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle,
                          Richmond BC; Becky Clough - Roger
                          Clough, Culver City CA                   55.00
  1.55   8/9              Cliff Campbell - Roland Laframboise
                          - Ross Cody, Thunder Bay ON; Bill
                          Treble, Winnipeg MB                      52.00
  1.55   8/9              Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Craig
                          Symington - Tim Edwards-Davies,
                          Ottawa ON; Richard A Gamble, Mill
                          Bay BC                                   52.00
  1.21  10/11             Elaine Hansen-Hill - Sandra Borg,
                          Kelowna BC; Eleanor Anderson-Lee,
                          West Kelowna BC; Angela Huang,
                          Toronto ON                               51.00
  1.21  10/11             Jackie Biel - Marshall Mah, Spokane
                          WA; Paul Bartron - Jerry Thorpe,
                          Tacoma WA                                51.00
  5.24   12     2         Sylvia Markham - Roy Markham,
                          Montesano WA; Evie Leathers - Otis
                          Leathers, McCleary WA                    50.00
  3.44         3/4        Charles Hitschfeld - Roxann Trouth
                          - Mary Carson - Donald Carson,
                          Edmonton AB                              49.00
  3.44         3/4        David Johnson - Dorothy Mersereau -
                          Richard Piette - Tracy Horan,
                          Calgary AB                               49.00
  1.94         5/6        Roberta Cronquist - Andrea Johnson
                          - Faye Pollhammer, Kelowna BC;
                          Charlene Fraser, West Kelowna BC         47.00
  1.94         5/6        Alden Edwards - Bud Craig -
                          Jennifer Edwards - Donalda
                          Bannatyne, Kelowna BC                    47.00
  1.09         7/8        Michael Petrescu - Allan Becker -
                          Robert Coole - Anne Kendall, Prince
                          George BC                                45.00
  2.82         7/8    1   John Renner - Carol Renner,
                          Kamloops BC; Sharon Mansell - Milt
                          Mansell, Calgary AB                      45.00
  2.12                2   Wendy Allex, Ferndale WA; Jim
                          Hansen - Susanne Sherburne - Sharon
                          Carpenter, Bellingham WA                 42.00
  1.59                3   Shirley Cox - Janet Mori - Patricia
                          Desbrisay, Penticton BC; Sharon
                          Gecse, Osoyoos BC                        40.00
  1.19                4   Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel,
                          Bellingham WA; Liis Jeffries -
                          Marlene Mahoney, Merritt BC              39.00
  0.89                5   Gordon Delf - M Patricia Scarlett,
                          Kelowna BC; Doreen Demare - Dianne
                          Harley, Winnipeg MB                      38.00





                       FRI-SAT AFT-EVE SIDE GAME
68.50 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
 13.17    1/2  Paul Darin, San Diego CA                          120.86%
 13.17    1/2  Marilyn Kalabsa, Ramona CA                        120.86%
  7.41    3/4  Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA                         120.65%
  7.41    3/4  Harriet Smith, Solana Beach CA                    120.65%
  5.74    5/6  Don McKay, Vernon BC                              120.23%
  5.74    5/6  Denise McKay, Vernon BC                           120.23%
  5.69    7/8  Lorna Tinney, Parksville BC                       118.21%
  5.69    7/8  Paul Tinney, Parksville BC                        118.21%
  9.48   9/10  Marilyn Haggins, Calgary AB                       118.20%
  9.48   9/10  Murray Haggins, Calgary AB                        118.20%
  2.58   11/12 Charles Burns, Vancouver WA                       118.02%
  2.58   11/12 Freyja Eddy, Victoria BC                          118.02%
  3.38   13/14 Nina Lubick, Laguna Woods CA                      117.95%
  3.38   13/14 Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA                      117.95%
  4.09   15/16 Gretchen Wiggins, Meridian ID                     117.44%
  4.09   15/16 Kay Read, Boise ID                                117.44%
  6.13   17/18 Sheryl Clough, Clinton WA                         117.22%
  6.13   17/18 Bill McGeary, Clinton WA                          117.22%


                         FRI-SAT AM SWISS TEAMS
  10 Tables
          A     B     C
  7.00    1               Carole Liss, San Rafael CA;
                          Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON;
                          Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Bruce
                          Ferguson, Palm Springs CA               104.00
  5.25    2               Marilyn Kalabsa, Ramona CA;
                          Harriet Smith, Solana Beach CA;
                          Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen, San
                          Diego CA                                 91.00
  3.94    3               Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver
                          CO; Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney,
                          Morrison CO                              67.00
  3.64    4     1     1   Margaret Pattison - Paul Pattison,
                          North Vancouver BC; Carroll
                          Guichon - Don Guichon, White Rock BC     56.00
  2.73          2         Don Wallace - Sandra Dequier,
                          Kelowna BC; Sharon Gecse, Osoyoos
                          BC; Janet Mori, Penticton BC             54.00



                         FRI-SAT REISLING KO-1
  12 Tables
 50.39     1   Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Ken Scholes - Sandra
               Scholes, Bellevue WA; Patti Hartley, Kenmore WA
 35.27     2   Jeff Taylor, Eugene OR; Mike Levy, Keizer OR;
               Cris Barrere, Berkeley CA; Bruce Noda, Corte
               Madera CA
 20.16    3/4  Cliff Campbell - Dave McLellan - Roland
               Laframboise - Ross Cody, Thunder Bay ON; Bill
               Treble, Winnipeg MB
 20.16    3/4  Joann Sprung - Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV;
               Nicholas Gartaganis - Judith Gartaganis, Calgary AB


                         FRI-SAT REISLING KO-2
  12 Tables
 27.62     1   Janet Galbraith - Chris Galbraith - Daniel
               Bertrand - Doug Mann, Calgary AB
 19.33     2   Jason Rosenfeld, Seaattle WA; Jennifer Gu, Palo
               Alto CA; Cristal Nell, Seattle WA; Brad Bart,
               Coquitlam BC
 11.05    3/4  Anita Lambert - Lloyda Jones - Leslie Pettie -
               Karen Long, Edmonton AB
 11.05    3/4  Jym Galand - Michael Roche - Daniel Lyder,
               Victoria BC; Jill Thompson, Toronto ON


                         FRI-SAT REISLING KO-3
  16 Tables
 27.23     1   Elaine Sorensen, Winfield BC; Judy Clerke - Don
               Bell, Vernon BC; Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna BC
 19.06     2   Eric Pan - Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC; Amy Gao -
               David Hu, Richmond BC
 10.89    3/4  Gail Richardson - Eleanor Gibson - Tony Farr -
               Danielle Goulet, Victoria BC
 10.89    3/4  Scott Chupack - JC Chupack - Bryan Delfs, Seattle
               WA; Christina van Leeuwen, Kansas City MO


                         FRI-SAT REISLING KO-5
  16 Tables
 16.74     1   Ted Moffatt - Anne Jackson, Creston BC; Mark
               Beduz, Calgary AB; Marla Nickerson, Victoria BC
 11.72     2   Max Heyde, Cranbrook CD; Sabine Heyde - Peter
               Siegenthaler - Judy Siegenthaler, Cranbrook BC
  6.70    3/4  Don Wallace - Jacqueline Sonsie - Leah Koffski -
               Don Macmath, Kelowna BC
  6.70    3/4  Sharon Gecse, Osoyoos BC; Patricia Desbrisay -
               Janet Mori - Shirley Cox, Penticton BC


                         FRI-SAT REISLING KO-4
  16 Tables
 22.04     1   Donald Berry - David Reid - Terry Foster,
               Victoria BC; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA
 15.43     2   Ray Clemmons - Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley,
               Langley BC; Ed L'Heureux, White Rock BC
  8.82    3/4  Marianne Daem, Nanaimo BC; Ben Sills, Powell
               River BC; Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey, Qualicum
               Beach BC
  8.82    3/4  Brenda Mathews - Diane Thompson - Kathy Phoenix -
               Manju Singh, Kamloops BC


                         FRI-SAT REISLING KO-6
  16 Tables
 13.45     1   Barbara Hillman, Richmond BC; Wayne Stann,
               Kelowna BC; Tom Cotton, Surrey BC; Marlene Sumi,
               Burnaby BC
  9.42     2   Kim Likakis, Bennington VT; Kate Stewart, Tucson
               AZ; Ken Jubenville - Del Haylock, Nanaimo BC
  5.38    3/4  Rita Cannon, Ladysmith BC; Beth Cookson - Gayle
               Anderson - June Rasmussen, Nanaimo BC
  5.38    3/4  Jean-Philipp Weber - Lionel Traverse - Holly
               Boudreau - Margaret Skinner, Victoria BC




                        SAT ZINFANDEL COMP KOS-1
  16 Tables
 22.20     1   Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Shan Huang - Kevin
               Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC
 15.54     2   Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC; Nader Hanna - John
               Rayner, Toronto ON; Joan Eaton, North York ON
  9.99     3   Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Deb Harper, Nepean ON;
               Rona Cappell, Toronto ON; Allison L Cappelletti,
               Delray Beach FL
  7.77     4   William Gamble, Abbotsford BC; Ralph Gamble -
               Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON; Michael Gamble,
               Shawnigan Lake BC


                        SAT ZINFANDEL COMP KOS-2
  13 Tables
 11.86     1   Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley - Gary Nitzberg -
               Douglas Smith, Carson City NV
  8.30     2   David Todd - Doreen McOrmond - Jill Stokes,
               Victoria BC; Ingrid Anderson, Nanaimo BC
  5.34     3   Cindy Glad - Sue Anderson - John Swanson - Reidun
               Decker, Seattle WA
  4.15     4   Dave Adelman - Dale Bercov - Jadwiga Polujan -
               Marlene Lenstra, Calgary AB


                        SAT ZINFANDEL COMP KOS-3
  12 Tables
  9.87     1   Dianne Cox - Dennis Duryea, Redmond WA; Bryan
               Gerard, Bellevue WA; Mark Zellmer, Creve Coeur MO
  6.91     2   Torchy McCarthy - Rae Cram - Bev Mason - Nancy
               Klym, Calgary AB
  4.44     3   Kathleen Harvey - Michael Harvey - Judy Chapman -
               Lloyd Sullivan, Edmonton AB
  3.45     4   Chris Murphy - Jim Murphy, Calgary AB; Bert Adams
               - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA


                        SAT ZINFANDEL COMP KOS-4
  16 Tables
  9.68     1   Richard Carpenter - Marianna Carpenter, Jasper
               TX; Frances Gates, Waldport OR; Margo Cunningham,
               Newport OR
  6.78     2   Peter Rans, Halifax NS; Therese Koller, Pueblo
               CO; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA; Judith Pogge,
               Greenwood Vlg CO
  4.36     3   James Dukelow Jr, Benton City WA; Kenneth Hovda,
               Bothell WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White,
               Mercer Island WA
  3.39     4   Emelie Quennell - Sandy Jean Robinson - Avril
               Karr, Calgary AB; Melissa Martin, Whitefish MT


                        SAT ZINFANDEL COMP KOS-5
  14 Tables
  7.53     1   Ryley Breiddal, Vancouver BC; Thomas Anderson,
               North Vancouver BC; Maryellen Gallo - Jack
               Johnson, Surrey BC
  5.27     2   John Perry - Julie Perry, Prince George BC; Peter
               Tinkess - Gerry Grant, Quesnel BC
  3.39     3   Diana Knowles - Dallas Elliott, Kelowna BC; Giff
               Kassebaum - James Kassebaum, Sonoita AZ
  2.64     4   Mel Zimmerman, Victoria BC; Brenda Wilson, North
               Saanich BC; Caroline Colliver - Elizabeth
               Sprague, Calgary AB


                        SAT ZINFANDEL COMP KOS-6
  14 Tables
  5.60     1   Russell Page - Ian Kimmerly - Karen Wood,
               Victoria BC; Marie Lamontagne, Squamish BC
  3.92     2   Al Sheasby - Maureen Sheasby - Barb Hiebert -
               Olga Burno, Vernon BC
  2.52     3   Darlene Allen, Squamish BC; Denise Holst,
               Courtenay BC; Janet Meister, Bellevue WA; Karen
               Trenner, Kirkland WA
  1.96     4   Sandy Yeomans - Donna Wanless - Paul Johansen -
               Tish Schweizer, Kamloops BC


                          TUE-SAT AM SIDE GAME
60.25 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
 12.14    1/2  Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA                     127.62%
 12.14    1/2  Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX                        127.62%
  6.47    3/4  Morris Chen, Surrey BC                            122.75%
  6.47    3/4  George Tu, Vancouver BC                           122.75%
  5.23    5/6  Bernie Lambert, Acme AB                           122.64%
  5.23    5/6  Keith Falkenberg, Calgary AB                      122.64%
  8.07     7   John Coone, Vernon BC                             122.08%
  6.67    8/9  Brian Busby, Garibldi-Hgld BC                     121.25%
  6.67    8/9  Valerie Breen, Whistler BC                        121.25%
  4.87   10/11 Robert Law, Tigard OR                             121.15%
  4.87   10/11 Robert Hope, Provost AB                           121.15%
  4.50    12   Katie Christie, Vernon BC                         119.38%



                       TUE-THU AFT EVE SIDE GAME
89.75 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
 13.48    1/2  Nina Lubick, Laguna Woods CA                      130.39%
 13.48    1/2  Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA                      130.39%
 11.29    3/4  Robert Hope, Provost AB                           128.22%
 11.29    3/4  John Coone, Vernon BC                             128.22%
 10.17    5/6  David Fallen, Arlington WA                        125.18%
 10.17    5/6  Marla Patterson, Arlington WA                     125.18%
 10.17    7/8  Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC                     123.11%
 10.17    7/8  Bruce Macdonald, Vancouver BC                     123.11%
  8.62   9/10  Marian Kosior, Penticton BC                       122.66%
  8.62   9/10  Philip Shadick, Summerland BC                     122.66%
  9.96    11   Murray Cutten, Red Deer County AB                 120.15%
  8.21    12   Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC                    120.05%
  5.23   13/14 Paul Darin, San Diego CA                          119.93%
  5.23   13/14 Marilyn Kalabsa, Ramona CA                        119.93%
  9.55    15   Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA                         119.79%
  6.42   16/17 Don Copeland, Victoria BC                         119.78%
  6.42   16/17 Ernie Tradewell, Victoria BC                      119.78%




                     THURSDAY LATE ZIP KO (REVISED)
  18 Tables
  5.71     1   Warren Watson, Trail BC; Tom McNie, Salmon Arm
               BC; Bob Gagnon - Devra Drysdale, Calgary AB
  4.28     2   Rona Cappell, Toronto ON; Allison L Cappelletti,
               Delray Beach FL; Richard A Gamble, Mill Bay BC;
               Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
  2.86    3/4  Bryan Delfs - Scott Chupack, Seattle WA; Tom
               Carmichael, Mill Creek WA; Christina van Leeuwen,
               Kansas City MO
  2.86    3/4  Dianne Isfeld - Martin Henneberger, Coquitlam BC;
               Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC; Gene Fomin,
               Glacier WA
  1.28    5/8  Bryant Town - Marek Foff, Edmonton AB; Charles
               Burns, Vancouver WA; Michael Farebrother, Calgary AB
  1.28    5/8  Ryley Breiddal, Vancouver BC; Daniel Lyder - H
               Roy Sadd - Ron Grove, Victoria BC
  1.28    5/8  John Dukellis - Eva Johnson - Bonnie Bagley,
               Colorado Spgs CO; Therese Koller, Pueblo CO
  1.28    5/8  Michael Hahn - Kearcy Hahn, Bellingham WA; Tracey
               Guice, Seattle WA; Homa Boustani, West Vancouver BC




                         SUNDAY FAST OPEN PAIRS
 19.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
          A     B     C
 14.88    1               Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA; Greg
                          Hinze, San Antonio TX                    69.48%
 11.16    2               Danielle Goulet - Tony Farr,
                          Victoria BC                              62.25%
  8.37    3               Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; July
                          Ratley, Redding CA                       60.98%
  6.28    4     1         Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC;
                          Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC        59.04%
  4.96    5               Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Blake
                          Fleming, Calgary AB                      59.04%
  4.70    6     2         Larry Sullivan, Warrenton OR;
                          Margaret Brom, Astoria OR                58.12%
  3.72    7               Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA; Mary
                          Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA              56.71%
  3.31    8               Dudley Brown, Grandview WA; James
                          Thompson, Seattle WA                     55.67%
  2.98    9               Rita Beny, Victoria BC; Barbara
                          Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC               55.44%
  2.96   10               Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Marilyn
                          Kalabsa, Ramona CA                       55.11%
  2.67   11               Lea Rogers, Spokane WA; Gard Hays,
                          Veradale WA                              54.71%
  2.31   12               Jean Groome, Delta BC; Suzanne St
                          Thomas, Boise ID                         54.63%
  3.52          3         Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA; Nobi
                          Morris, Wenatchee WA                     49.49%
  2.64          4         John Emmerson, Federal Way WA;
                          Sally Craig, Port Moody BC               48.30%
  2.09          5         Kathy Bergman - Maultin Mathias,
                          Goodyear AZ                              47.53%
  3.45          6     1   Frances Adam - Glenda Affleck,
                          Vancouver BC                             47.36%
  2.59                2   Michael Hahn - Kearcy Hahn,
                          Bellingham WA                            44.08%
  1.94                3   Sam McLean, Winnipeg MB; Ros
                          Hartenfels, Vernon BC                    41.24%
  1.46                4   Neville Hircock, Victoria BC;
                          Evelyn Goedhart, Saanichton BC           34.38%



                        SUNDAY MORN 199ER SWISS
   9 Tables
          D     E     F
  1.88    1     1         Robert Clugston - Lori Nelson,
                          Kamloops BC; Nigel Williamson,
                          Victoria BC; Betsy Woods, Coquitlam BC   59.00
  1.41    2     2     1   Monty Tolley - Sophie Laurent -
                          Jeff Mear, Osoyoos BC; Wade
                          Carpenter, Burnaby BC                    54.00
  1.06    3     3         Richard Cripps - Deborah Cripps -
                          Jamie Watt - Cindy Watt, Calgary AB      47.00
  0.92    4     4     2   Linda Cox - M Haight, West Kelowna
                          BC; Robert Hill - Patricia
                          Crichton, Kelowna BC                     40.00


                         SUNDAY AFT 199ER SWISS
   6 Tables
          D     E     F
  1.59    1     1         Richard Cripps - Deborah Cripps -
                          Jamie Watt - Cindy Watt, Calgary AB      62.00
  1.19    2     2     1   Monty Tolley - Sophie Laurent -
                          Jeff Mear, Osoyoos BC; Wade
                          Carpenter, Burnaby BC                    55.00



                         SUNDAY A/X SWISS TEAMS
  56 Tables / Based on 126 Tables
          A     X
 31.46    1     1   Eric Pan - Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC;
                    David Hu - Amy Gao, Richmond BC               115.00
 23.60    2         Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis,
                    Calgary AB; Joann Sprung - Danny Sprung,
                    Las Vegas NV                                  113.00
 17.70    3         Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin,
                    Burnaby BC; Vince Lambert - Peter Jones,
                    Edmonton AB                                   111.00
 13.27    4         Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Joan Eaton,
                    North York ON; Daniel Lyder, Victoria
                    BC; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC               104.00
 10.49    5     2   Ryley Breiddal, Vancouver BC; Dee Steil,
                    New Westminster BC; Jim Lindemann,
                    Spokane WA; Thomas Anderson, North
                    Vancouver BC                                  102.00
  8.43   6/7        Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Alex
                    Hudson, Raleigh NC; Cris Barrere,
                    Berkeley CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA      100.00
  8.43   6/7        Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Shan Huang -
                    Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Justin Lall,
                    Charlotte NC; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON     100.00
  6.99    8     3   Janet Heino - Karen Turner - Glen
                    Thornborough - Jym Galand, Victoria BC         97.00
  6.01  9/10        Monica Angus - Alex Hong, West Vancouver
                    BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC; William Ge -
                    Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC                           95.00
  6.01  9/10        Julie Smith - Joel Martineau, Vancouver
                    BC; Karen Billett, Victoria BC; Ben
                    Takemori, Burnaby BC                           95.00
  5.24   11         Anita Lambert - Karen Long - Lloyda
                    Jones - David Smith, Edmonton AB               94.00
  4.84   12         Crystal Mann - Doug Mann - Daniel
                    Bertrand - David Johnson, Calgary AB           93.00
  4.34  13/14       Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Peter
                    Herold, Namaimo BC; Trudy Hurdle - John
                    Hurdle, Richmond BC                            92.00
  4.34  13/14       Gustav Axen - Sandra Robson, New
                    Westminster BC; Ronald Woodard, Olympia
                    WA; Gene Fomin, Glacier WA                     92.00
  4.09          4   Ed L'Heureux - Insa Fricker, White Rock
                    BC; Jane Youngberg - Isabel Chernoff,
                    Surrey BC                                      90.00
  3.23          5   Jason Rosenfeld, Seaattle WA; Jennifer
                    Gu, Palo Alto CA; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe,
                    Kamloops BC                                    86.00
  2.45         6/8  Kathleen Harvey - Michael Harvey - Judy
                    Chapman, Edmonton AB; John
                    Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC                     83.00
  2.45         6/8  Dale Bercov - Dave Adelman - Marlene
                    Lenstra - Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB          83.00
  2.45         6/8  Greg Morse, Richmond BC; Paul Harding,
                    New Westminster BC; Donna Freeze - Al
                    Freeze, Surrey BC                              83.00


                        SUNDAY B/C/D SWISS TEAMS
  64 Tables
          B     C     D
 16.44    1     1         Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor,
                          Parksville BC; Ray Latta - Jackie
                          Latta, Hemet CA                         121.00
 12.33    2     2         Michael Shuster - Shelley
                          Mardiros, Banff AB; Rick Boyd -
                          Pauline Boyd, Calgary AB                111.00
  9.25    3     3         Jack Qi - Lucy Zhong, North
                          Vancouver BC; George Tu, Vancouver
                          BC; Morris Chen, Surrey BC              108.00
  6.94    4               Marlene Sumi, Burnaby BC; Debbie
                          Martignago, Coquitlam BC; Andy
                          Hellquist - Tom Cotton, Surrey BC       106.00
  5.48    5               Bruce Busby - Brian Busby,
                          Garibldi-Hgld BC; James Dukelow
                          Jr, Benton City WA; Kenneth Hovda,
                          Bothell WA                              104.00
  5.95    6     4     1   Don Campbell, North Vancouver BC;
                          Deborah Davy, Gibsons BC; Susanne
                          Sherburne - Sharon Carpenter,
                          Bellingham WA                           103.00
  4.11    7               William Gibson, Sherwood Park AB;
                          Adam Thiel - Gerene Albrecht, Red
                          Deer AB; Paul Erikson, Edmonton AB      102.00
  3.65    8               Donald Berry - Terry Foster -
                          David Reid, Victoria BC; Lorenzo
                          Migliorini, Seattle WA                  101.00
  4.46    9     5     2   Bruce Smith - Marian Kosior,
                          Penticton BC; Lyn Kristoff,
                          Summerland BC; Dana Warick,
                          Medicine Hat AB                         100.00
  2.87  10/12  6/8        Shirley McGuire - Claire Cook -
                          Colleen Kinahan - Aileen
                          Handyside, Saskatoon SK                  95.00
  2.87  10/12  6/8        Brenda Mathews - Tish Schweizer -
                          Aileen Specht - Russel Specht,
                          Kamloops BC                              95.00
  2.87  10/12  6/8        Ted Moffatt - Anne Jackson,
                          Creston BC; Marla Nickerson,
                          Victoria BC; Mark Beduz, Calgary AB      95.00
  2.35   13               Peter Rans, Halifax NS; Therese
                          Koller, Pueblo CO; Carolyn Wood,
                          Cobbs Creek VA; Judith Pogge,
                          Greenwood Vlg CO                         93.00
  2.17  14/15 9/10        Patricia Baughan - Birgitta
                          Faraday, Penticton BC; Kathy
                          Zinger, Oliver BC; Kevin Fleming,
                          Osoyoos BC                               92.00
  2.17  14/15 9/10        Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan, Mill Bay
                          BC; Ron Grove - Janice Soutar,
                          Victoria BC                              92.00
  1.88  16/17 11/12       Russell Page - Ian Kimmerly -
                          Bettylee Sinclair - Kay Kerr,
                          Victoria BC                              89.00
  1.88  16/17 11/12       Richard Carpenter - Marianna
                          Carpenter, Jasper TX; Angela
                          Thompson, Lincoln City OR; Margo
                          Cunningham, Newport OR                   89.00
  2.93               3/4  Bill Webb - Dennis Tottenham -
                          Marcia Schoffer - David Johnson,
                          Penticton BC                             86.00
  2.93               3/4  Mark Hatten - Marlene Manion,
                          Bonners Ferry ID; William Fry,
                          Fairview OR; Joanna Daam, Victoria BC    86.00
  1.98                5   Peter Hirschmiller - Maureen
                          Soichuk, Vernon BC; Patrick O'Neil
                          - Sandra Edson, Nelson BC                84.00
  1.70                6   Letty Belland, Palm Desert CA;
                          Florence Wentworth - Eunice Wing,
                          West Kelowna BC; Jackie
                          Macdougall, Kelowna BC                   83.00


                       SUNDAY SENIOR SWISS TEAMS
  18 Tables
          A     B     C
  7.84    1               Edwin Glickman, Glenwood Spgs CO;
                          Bill Kramer, Regina SK; Maxine
                          Webb, High River AB; William
                          Woodfine, Penticton QC                  112.00
  5.88    2               Carol Ward, Arvada CO; Jeanne
                          Achziger, Denver CO; Jean Hupka -
                          Jeanne Gray, Boulder CO                 108.00
  4.41    3     1         Dianne Cox - Dennis Duryea,
                          Redmond WA; Mark Zellmer, Creve
                          Coeur MO; Bryan Gerard, Bellevue WA     106.00
  3.31    4               Duncan Smith - Jill Stokes -
                          Debbie Mineault, Victoria BC;
                          Aline Vance, Kelowna BC                  96.00
  2.73    5     2     1   Brad Barton - Alden Edwards,
                          Kelowna BC; Barbara Hillman,
                          Richmond BC; Richard Syrnyk, North
                          Vancouver BC                             94.00
  2.05          3         Corrine Tapley, Vancouver BC;
                          Angela Huang, Toronto ON; Dorothy
                          Mersereau, Calgary AB; John
                          Collier, Red Deer AB                     81.00
  1.54          4         Gordon Hepperle - Carol Gutsell,
                          Summerland BC; Paulette Tipper -
                          Wesley Anderson, Kelowna BC              73.00