Event Winners and KO Survivors at the 2017 Whistler Regional (Whistler BC)

Events Ending On Monday, October 30:


    Monday Evening Charity Side Pairs (35 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Ingrid Anderson, Nanoose Bay BC; Dora Lee, Nanaimo BC

        B: Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC; Slava Simice, Comox BC

        C: Keith Lee - Judy Chang, Vancouver BC


    Monday Evening 199er Pairs (7 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        D: Margaret Walthall, Sequim WA; Donald Bailey, Port Angeles WA

        E, F: Terry Huxter - Liz Huxter, Grand Forks BC


    Monday-Wednesday Evening Knockout Teams Semifinalists (3 brackets, 19 teams)   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II Bracket III

              Bracket I Semifinalists:

Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA; David Huang, Burnaby BC; David Hu, Richmond BC; Edward Hung, Chicago IL; T.T. Hung, ???
          vs
Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA

Diane Campbell - Janet Sharpe - Paulette McWilliam - Helen Dillen, Calgary AB
          vs
Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Peter Herold, Namaimo BC

              Bracket II Semifinalists:

Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC; Nita Dalal - Shameine Ali, Vancouver BC; Yen Karro, Surrey BC
          vs
Keith Hibbert - Jean-Philipp Weber - Esther Wiebe - Holly Boudreau, Victoria BC

Shirley Campbell - Marie Sinnott - Jane Pacholok - Maureen Larson, Prince George BC
          vs
Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan, Mill Bay BC; Diane Wheatcroft - Myrna Green, Nanaimo BC

              Bracket III Semifinalists:

Tricia Flanagan - Nancy Stewart - Pat Anderson - Arlene Connell - Mary Anne Crookes - Lorraine Somerville, Calgary AB
          vs
Dan Branscum, Oak Harbor WA; Sharon Carpenter - Veronica Deskey - John Nader, Bellingham WA

Andrea Killackey - Lynn Grisack - Susan Stanley - Charlene Delcourt, Calgary AB
          vs
Beverley Snow - Pamela Dean, Truro NS; Ian Fetterley, Houston TX; Joanna Daam, Victoria BC



Events Ending On Tuesday, October 31:


    Tuesday Open Pairs (11, 11 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA

        B: Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC; Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC

        C: (not enough C entries for overalls)


    Tuesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (13, 13 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        7: Keith Lee - Judy Chang, Vancouver BC

        3, 2: Joanne Parker - Ted Parker, Abbotsford BC


    Tuesday Morning Side Pairs (3 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Carol Gordon - Doug Gordon, Stouffville ON

        B, C: Allen Tuningley - Linda Tuningley, Surrey BC


    Tuesday Afternoon Side Pairs (12 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Marv Norden, Peachland BC; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA

        B: Marlene Powell, Vancouver BC; Myra Johnston, North Vancouver BC

        C: Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman, Vancouver BC

    Tuesday Evening Side Pairs (14 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA; Carl Wilson, Tacoma WA

        B, C: Ted Dagan - Barb Hillman, Richmond BC


    Tuesday Afternoon Swiss Teams (21 teams)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA; Carl Wilson, Tacoma WA; William Ge, Burnaby BC; Ed Hung, Chicago IL

        B: Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA; David Huang, Burnaby BC; David Hu, Richmond BC; T. T. Hung, Taiwan

        C: Win Bromley - Garry Scollon, Langley BC; Oli Nilsson, Whistler BC; Carol Jensen, White Rock BC


    Tuesday Morning 199er Pairs (10 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Carol Gordon - Doug Gordon, Stouffville ON

        B, C: Allen Tuningley - Linda Tuningley, Surrey BC


    Tuesday Afternoon 199er Pairs   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B, C: Charles Wong - Hylton Swales, North Vancouver BC


    Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams Semifinalists (3 brackets, 41 teams)   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II Bracket III

              Bracket I Semifinalists:

Gustav Axen - June Keith, New Westminster BC; Jean Groome, Delta BC; Ina Andersen, Surrey BC
          vs
Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA; Pat Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA

Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Peter Herold, Namaimo BC
          vs
Ron Ashbacher, Saint Louis MO; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Diane K.M. Gordon - Andrew Russell, St Catharines ON

              Bracket II Semifinalists:

Patrick Murphy - Cynthia Clark - John Sharpe - Chris Wuerscher, Calgary AB
          vs
Thomas Reis, Port Angeles WA; Tim Berta, Sequim WA; Eileen Deutsch - Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA

Bruce Busby - Brian Busby, Garibldi-Hgld BC; Joan Sobieniak, Whistler BC; Doreen Ransom, Squamish BC
          vs
Dorothy Mersereau - Vivian Winestock - Naushad Dada - David Johnson, Calgary AB

              Bracket III Semifinalists:

Sandy Robinson - Kim Cohos - Caenie Pyrcz, Calgary AB; Paula Hopwood, Victoria BC
          vs
Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Dallas OR; Barbara Boisvert - D Lainey Clark, Victoria BC

Andrea Killackey - Lynn Grisack - Charlene Delcourt - Susan Stanley, Calgary AB
          vs
Don Wallace - Leah Koffski - Don Macmath, Kelowna BC; Sharon Gecse, Osoyoos BC


    Monday-Wednesday Evening Knockout Teams Finalists (3 brackets, 19 teams)   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II Bracket III

              Bracket I Semifinalists:

Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA; David Huang, Burnaby BC; David Hu, Richmond BC; Edward Hung, Chicago IL; T.T. Hung, Taiwan
          vs
Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Peter Herold, Namaimo BC

              Bracket II Semifinalists:

Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan, Mill Bay BC; Diane Wheatcroft - Myrna Green, Nanaimo BC
          vs
Keith Hibbert - Jean-Philipp Weber - Esther Wiebe - Holly Boudreau, Victoria BC

              Bracket III Semifinalists:

Tricia Flanagan - Nancy Stewart - Pat Anderson - Arlene Connell - Mary Anne Crookes - Lorraine Somerville, Calgary AB
          vs
Beverley Snow - Pamela Dean, Truro NS; Ian Fetterley, Houston TX; Joanna Daam, Victoria BC



Events Ending On Wednesday, November 1:


    Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams (3 brackets, 41 teams)   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II Bracket III

        Bracket I: Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA; Pat Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA

        Bracket II: Dorothy Mersereau - Vivian Winestock - Naushad Dada - David Johnson, Calgary AB

        Bracket III: Don Wallace - Leah Koffski - Don Macmath, Kelowna BC; Sharon Gecse, Osoyoos BC


    Monday-Wednesday Evening Knockout Teams (3 brackets, 19 teams)-->   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II Bracket III

        Bracket I: Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Peter Herold, Namaimo BC

        Bracket II: Keith Hibbert - Jean-Philipp Weber - Esther Wiebe - Holly Boudreau, Victoria BC

        Bracket III: Tricia Flanagan - Nancy Stewart - Pat Anderson - Arlene Connell - Mary Anne Crookes - Lorraine Somerville, Calgary AB


    Wednesday Open Pairs (22, 22 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA

        B, C: Keith Lee - Judy Chang, Vancouver BC


    Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (23, 23 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        7: D John Cunningham, Lake Forest Pk WA; Tony Alberts, Seattle WA

        3, 2: Donald Bailey - Judith Bratton, Port Angeles WA


    Wednesday Morning Side Pairs (9 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC; Gene Fomin, Glacier WA

        B, C: John Nader - Veronica Deskey, Bellingham WA


    Wednesday Afternoon Side Pairs (15 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: John Coone, Vernon BC; Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC

        B: Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer, N Palm Beach FL

        C: Shameine Ali - L Ralph Buckley, Vancouver BC


    Wednesday Evening Side Pairs (18 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B: Paul Harding, New Westminster BC; Jim McKenzie, Vancouver BC

        C: Valerie Wilson, White Rock BC; Jan Mason, Surrey BC


    Wednesday Afternoon Swiss Teams (17 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B: Eileen Deutsch - Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Thomas Reis, Port Angeles WA; Tim Berta, Sequim WA

        C (tie): Jan Mason, Surrey BC; Valerie Wilson, White Rock BC; Joanna Daam, Victoria BC; Ian Fetterley, Houston TX; and Oli Nilsson, Whistler BC; Garry Scollon - Win Bromley, Langley BC; Carol Jensen, White Rock BC


    Wednesday Morning 199er Pairs (9 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        D: Margaret Beck, Kingston ON; Jane Danzo, Victoria BC

        E, F: Charles Wong - Hylton Swales, North Vancouver BC


    Wednesday Afternoon 199er Pairs (14½ tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B, C: Barbara Tyabji - Alan Tyabji, Oliver BC


    Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams Semifinalists (2 brackets, 24 teams)   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II

              Bracket I Semifinalists:

Paulette McWilliam - Helen Dillen - Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB
          vs
Karen Epley - Howard Epley, Kent WA; Doug Hansford, Surrey BC; Susan Peters, Vancouver BC

Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA; Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA
          vs
Danielle Goulet - David Reid - Denis Johnston - Tony Farr, Victoria BC

              Bracket II Semifinalists:

Frances McDonald - Nancy Engbloom - Avril Karr - Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB
          vs
Shirley Campbell - Jane Pacholok - Maureen Larson - Marie Sinnott, Prince George BC

Myrna Green - Diane Wheatcroft, Nanaimo BC; Lois Grill - Lorna Veitch, Qualicum Beach BC
          vs
Caroline Solonenko, Brackendale BC; Leatha Dudra - Maryellen Gallo, Surrey BC; Kathleen Roberts, Garibldi-Hgld BC



Events Ending On Thursday, November 2:


    Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams (2 brackets, 24 teams)   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II

        Bracket I: Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA; Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA

        Bracket II: Frances McDonald - Nancy Engbloom - Avril Karr - Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB


    Thursday Open Pairs (26, 26 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA

        B: Sandy McIlwain - Roberta McIlwain, Invermere BC

        C: Donald Berry, Victoria BC; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA


    Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (22, 22 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        7, B: Mary Schelling - John Schelling, Orinda CA

        C: Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller, Sooke BC


    Thursday Morning Side Pairs (11 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B: Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC

        C: Denise McKay - Don McKay, Vernon BC


    Thursday Afternoon Side Pairs (13 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B: Marie Sinnott - Maureen Larson, Prince George BC

        C (tie): Shirley Campbell - Jane Pacholok, Prince George BC; and Harry Satanove - L Ralph Buckley, Vancouver BC


    Thursday Evening Side Pairs (10 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B, C: Terry Huxter - Liz Huxter, Grand Forks BC


    Thursday Afternoon Swiss Teams (20 teams)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B, C: Don Wallace - Leah Koffski - Don Macmath, Kelowna BC; Sharon Gecse, Osoyoos BC


    Thursday Morning 199er Pairs (16½ tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Mojgan Shad - Khosrow Shad, West Vancouver BC


    Thursday Afternoon 199er Pairs (11 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian, Vancouver BC

        B, C: Nizar Ladak - Jinny Ladak, North Vancouver BC


    Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams Semifinalists (3 brackets, 38 teams)   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II Bracket III

              Bracket I Semifinalists:

Eric Pan - Baixiang Liu - William Ge, Burnaby BC; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe, Kamloops BC; Amy Gao, Richmond BC
          vs
Julie Smith - Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC; Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC; Nick Stock, North Vancouver BC

Monica Angus - Alex Hong, West Vancouver BC; Jack Lee - Sidney Yang, Richmond BC
          vs
Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett, Spokane WA; Peter Herold, Namaimo BC; Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC

              Bracket II Semifinalists:

Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder, Comox BC; Maureen Olafson - Phil Sanford, Campbell River BC
          vs
William Etnyre, Wadsworth IL; Martha Potter - William Fleming - Patricia Lewis, Seattle WA

Bruce Busby - Brian Busby, Garibldi-Hgld BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Squamish BC
          vs
Tai Tzu Hung - Edward Hung - David Hu - Eugene Chan, Richmond BC

              Bracket III Semifinalists:

Mark Davey - Bill Curtis - Chic Callas - Chris Bookless, Whitehorse YT
          vs
Gill Schramm - Annette Miller - Valerie Breen - Anna Crouch, Whistler BC

Keith Hibbert - Jean-Philipp Weber - Holly Boudreau - Esther Wiebe, Victoria BC
          vs
Andrea Killackey - Lynn Grisack - Susan Stanley - Charlene Delcourt, Calgary AB



Events Ending On Friday, November 3:


    Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams (3 brackets, 38 teams)   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II Bracket III

        Bracket I: Eric Pan - Baixiang Liu - William Ge, Burnaby BC; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe, Kamloops BC; Amy Gao, Richmond BC

        Bracket II: Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder, Comox BC; Maureen Olafson - Phil Sanford, Campbell River BC

        Bracket III: Mark Davey - Bill Curtis - Chic Callas - Chris Bookless, Whitehorse YT


    Friday Open Pairs (20, 20 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA

        B, C: Cindy Oishi - Jim Lenobel, West Vancouver BC


    Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (22, 22 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B, C: Caroline Solonenko, Brackendale BC; Barney Kalos, Vancouver BC


    Friday Morning Side Pairs (12 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B: Tim Berta, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA

        C: Don McKay - Denise McKay, Vernon BC


    Friday Afternoon Side Pairs (9 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: John Coone, Vernon BC; Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC

        B, C: Nita Dalal, Vancouver BC; Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC


    Friday Evening Side Pairs (13 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Amy Gao, Richmond BC; Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC

        B: Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer, N Palm Beach FL

        C: Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman, Richmond BC


    Evening Side Series (255 players)   Results: ACBL Live

        Winner (tie): Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA; Carl Wilson, Tacoma WA


    Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams (20 teams)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B, C: Gillian Schramm - Annette Miller - Valerie Breen - Anna Crouch, Whistler BC


    Friday Morning 199er Pairs (14 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        D: Merrilee Crofton, Delta BC; Cheryl Bourne, Calgary AB

        E: Gail Gorman - Dawn Thrasher

        F: Khosrow Shad - Mojgan Shad, West Vancouver BC


    Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs (14 tables)>   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Donald Bailey - Judith Bratton, Port Angeles WA

        B, C: Shirley Ritenburg - David Ritenburg, Kamloops BC


    Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams Semifinalists   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II Bracket III

              Bracket I Semifinalists:

Reidun Decker - Cynthia Glad - John Swanson - Sue Anderson, Seattle WA
          vs
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA

Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA
          vs
Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw, Courtenay BC; Brenda Mathews - Kathy Phoenix, Kamloops BC

              Bracket II Semifinalists:

Stuart Carr - David Huang, Burnaby BC; Thomas Davis, North Vancouver BC; Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA
          vs
Chris Cookson - Beth Cookson, Nanaimo BC; Barb Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Rita Cannon, Ladysmith BC

Frances McDonald - Nancy Engbloom - Avril Karr - Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB
          vs
Tony Farr - Denis Johnston - David Reid - Danielle Goulet, Victoria BC

              Bracket III Semifinalists:

Mel Zimmerman, Victoria BC; Brenda Wilson, North Saanich BC; Elizabeth Sprague, Calgary AB; Amiran Alavidze, Vancouver BC
          vs
David Herbert - Harry Satanove, Vancouver BC; Shael Smith, Richmond BC; Tom Satanove, Surrey BC

Marcel Janssen - Donna Janssen, Bethune SK; Darlene Carolsfeld - Lois Powell, Nanaimo BC
          vs
Marie Lamontagne, Squamish BC; Adrianne Damgaard, Whistler BC; Heather Duncan, Victoria BC; Gwenn Brusset, Sidney BC


    Thursday-Friday Evening Swiss Teams (10 teams)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Diane K.M. Gordon - Andrew Russell, St Catharines ON; Ron Ashbacher, Saint Louis MO; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC

        B: Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson, North Vancouver BC; Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Bjarne Christoffersen, Coquitlam BC

        C: Nita Dalal - Joanne Emerman, Vancouver BC; Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC; Liz Mayan, Richmond BC



Events Ending On Saturday, November 4:


    Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams (3 brackets, 31 teams)   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II Bracket III

        Bracket I: Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA

        Bracket II: Chris Cookson - Beth Cookson, Nanaimo BC; Barb Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Rita Cannon, Ladysmith BC

        Bracket III: Mel Zimmerman, Victoria BC; Brenda Wilson, North Saanich BC; Elizabeth Sprague, Calgary AB; Amiran Alavidze, Vancouver BC

-->

    Saturday Compact Knockout Teams (2 brackets, 23 teams)   Brackets on ACBL Live: Bracket I Bracket II

        Bracket I: Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Julie Smith - Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC; Leo Glaser, Lake Country BC

        Bracket II: Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell - Paulette McWilliam - Helen Dillen, Calgary AB


    Saturday Open Pairs (18, 18 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA

        B: Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Bjarne Christoffersen, Coquitlam BC

        C: Brian Busby - Bruce Busby, Garibldi-Hgld BC


    Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (14, 14 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        7: Elsie Mackinnon, Delta BC; Ivy Pye, Victoria BC

        3, 2: Peggy Stone - Clarence Stone, St John's NL


    Saturday Morning Side Pairs (11 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Gene Fomin, Glacier WA; Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC

        B, C: Alberta Birk - Linda Reichenau, Mason TX


    Morning Side Series <(116 players)   Results: ACBL Live

        Winners (tie): Gene Fomin, Glacier WA; Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC


    Saturday Afternoon Side Pairs (8 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B: John Brodrick - Joanna Daam, Victoria BC

        C: Harry Satanove - Shameine Ali, Vancouver BC


    Afternoon Side Series (138 players)   Results: ACBL Live

        Winners (tie): Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC; John Coone, Vernon BC


    Saturday Afternoon Swiss Teams   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Sue Anderson - Cynthia Glad - Reidun Decker - John Swanson, Seattle WA

        B, C: Tricia Flanagan - Pat Anderson - Mary Anne Crookes - Arlene Connell - Lorraine Sommerville, Calgary AB


    Saturday Evening Swiss Teams (5 teams)   Results: ACBL Live

        Winners: Paul Harding, New Westminster BC; Shameine Ali, Vancouver BC; Jean Groome, Delta BC; Ina Andersen, Surrey BC

    Saturday Morning 199er Pairs (9 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A, B. C: Margaret Jo Duff - Bill Duff, Richardson TX


    Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs (6 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Katie Trafford - Julie Larsen, Calgary AB

        B, C: Gail Abbott - Pauline Lawrence, Garibldi-Hgld BC



Events Ending On Sunday, November 5:


    Sunday Open Swiss Teams (22 teams)   Results: ACBL Live

        A: Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA

        X: Cindy Oishi - Jim Lenobel, West Vancouver BC; Julie Smith - Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC


    Sunday 0-2500 Swiss Teams (12 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        B, C: Bruce Busby - Brian Busby, Garibldi-Hgld BC; Doreen Ransom, Squamish BC; Joan Sobieniak, Whistler BC


    Sunday 0-750 Gold Rush Swiss Teams (11 tables)   Results: ACBL Live

        7, 3: Darlene Allen - Peter Leveque, Squamish BC; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum, Sonoita AZ